Highest Return Stocks Last 5 Years India

Highest Return Stocks Last 5 Years India

The highest return stocks over the last five years in India showcase the potential for remarkable investment gains. These stocks span diverse industries, reflecting the dynamic nature of the Indian market and offering investors exciting opportunities for substantial financial growth.

Highest Return Stocks In Last 5 Years 

The table below shows the Highest Return Stocks based on 5 Year Return. 

NameMarket Cap (Rs. in cr.)Dividend Yield %5 Y Return %
Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd5388.010.00288.52
Authum Investment & Infrastructure Ltd19107.560.00283.83
Waaree Renewables Technologies Ltd22058.860.01271.75
Patanjali Foods Ltd53444.930.42201.45
Dolphin Offshore Enterprises Ltd2996.340.00193.00
Orchid Pharma ltd5366.040.00182.29
Praveg Ltd2074.130.53177.93
National Standard (India) Ltd9520.300.00175.34
SG Finserve Ltd2265.130.00169.87
Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd8067.430.14165.26

Introduction To Highest Return Stocks Last 5 Years India

Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd

A significant player in the power sector, Diamond Power has shown impressive growth with a market cap of Rs. 5388.01 crore and a striking 5-year return of 288.52%.

Authum Investment & Infrastructure Ltd

Specializing in investments, Authum boasts a market cap of Rs. 19107.56 crore and has yielded a 283.83% return over five years, despite not offering dividends.

Waaree Renewables Technologies Ltd

As a frontrunner in renewable energy, Waaree Renewables has a market cap of Rs. 22058.86 crore, a minimal dividend yield, and a robust 271.75% return in the past five years.

Patanjali Foods Ltd

Known for its diverse food products, Patanjali Foods has a massive market cap of Rs. 53444.93 crore, offers a 0.42% dividend yield, and has achieved a 201.45% return over five years.

Dolphin Offshore Ltd

Operating in the offshore industry, Dolphin Offshore has a market cap of Rs. 2996.34 crore, with no dividends but a solid 5-year return of 193.00%.

Dolphin Offshore Enterprises Ltd

A key pharmaceutical company, Orchid Pharma, has a market cap of Rs. 5366.04 crore and has realized a 5-year return of 182.29%, focusing solely on growth without dividends.

Praveg Ltd

Engaged in the event management sector, Praveg has a smaller market cap of Rs. 2074.13 crore, a dividend yield of 0.53%, and a 5-year return of 177.93%.

National Standard Ltd 

A leader in its industry, National Standard holds a market cap of Rs. 9520.30 crore with a steady growth rate, evidenced by a 175.34% return over five years.

SG Finserve Ltd

Focused on financial services, SG Finserv has a market cap of Rs. 2265.13 crore and has maintained a 5-year return of 169.87%, without distributing dividends.

Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd

Specializing in engineering solutions, Lloyds Engineering has a market cap of Rs. 8067.43 crore, a modest dividend yield of 0.14%, and a 5-year return of 165.26%.

Highest Return Stocks In Last 5 Years – FAQs

1. Which Are The Best Highest Return Stocks Last 5 Years In India?

Best Highest Return Stocks In Last 5 Years #1: Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd
Best Highest Return Stocks In Last 5 Year #2: Authum Investment & Infrastructure Ltd
Best Highest Return Stocks In Last 5 Year #3: Waaree Renewables Technologies Ltd
Best Highest Return Stocks In Last 5 Year #4: Patanjali Foods Ltd
Best Highest Return Stocks In Last 5 Year #5: Dolphin Offshore Ltd

2. What Are The Top Highest Return Stocks In The Last 5 Years?

The top highest return stocks over the last five years have typically included companies in booming sectors like technology, renewable energy, and healthcare. These stocks have outperformed due to innovative advancements, regulatory changes, and increasing market demand.

3. Can I Invest In Highest Return Stocks Last 5 Years In India?

Yes, investing in the highest return stocks from the last five years in India can be lucrative. However, it’s crucial to assess current market conditions and potential future growth to ensure these past performers align with your investment strategy and risk tolerance.

4. Is It Good To Invest In Highest Return Stocks Last 5 Years In India?

Investing in the highest return stocks from the past five years in India can offer significant growth potential. However, it’s important to analyze whether their past performance is sustainable under current market conditions to ensure a sound investment decision.

5. How To Invest In Highest Return Stocks In The Last 5 Years?

To invest in the highest return stocks from the last five years, start by researching these top performers. Evaluate their financial health, industry trends, and future growth potential. Consult financial advisors, use online brokerage platforms, and diversify your portfolio to mitigate risks while aiming for high returns.

Disclaimer: The above news is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

Loading
Read More News

STOP PAYING

₹ 20 BROKERAGE

ON TRADES !

Trade Intraday and Futures & Options