Aliceblue ANT
Aliceblue ANTInstall and trade smarter everywhere

Auto Sector Vs Agriculture Sector – Which Sector Drives Better Returns?

Blog by Aliceblue News Desk

14 May 2025

17 minutes

Auto Sector Vs Agriculture Sector – Which Sector Drives Better Returns? - featured image

The auto sector drives better returns through innovation, rising consumer demand, and global expansion, offering higher growth potential. In contrast, the agriculture sector provides stability but slower returns, being dependent on monsoons, subsidies, and commodity prices, making auto a stronger choice for long-term investors.

Table of Contents

Auto Sector Overview

The auto sector plays a vital role in economic development, driven by innovation, urbanization, and increasing disposable income. It includes manufacturers of passenger cars, commercial vehicles, and auto components. Rising global demand, government policies like FAME-II, and focus on electric vehicles are pushing the sector’s future growth strongly.

Technological advancements, including electric mobility, autonomous driving, and shared mobility services, are reshaping the auto industry. Companies investing in research and development are witnessing robust expansion. However, challenges such as supply chain disruptions, fluctuating raw material prices, and evolving regulations keep the sector dynamic, requiring continuous adaptation and innovation.

Alice Blue Image

Agriculture Sector Overview

The agriculture sector is the backbone of the Indian economy, providing employment to a large portion of the population. It includes farming, fisheries, forestry, and animal husbandry. Growth in this sector is crucial for food security, rural development, and overall economic stability, although it remains highly dependent on monsoons.

Advancements in irrigation, mechanization, biotechnology, and government initiatives like MSP support have strengthened the sector. Yet, price volatility, unpredictable weather patterns, and global commodity market fluctuations pose significant risks. Despite its importance, the sector’s returns are relatively slower compared to industrial sectors, making diversification and innovation critical for future resilience.

Best Stocks In The Auto Sector

The table below shows the Best Stocks In The Auto Sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price Rs.1Y Return %
EMA India Ltd133.50341.18
Hira Automobiles Ltd163.05284.01
Setco Automotive Ltd18.87155.00
Ultra Wiring Connectivity System Ltd173.4094.72
G. G. Automotive Gears Ltd186.7587.03
Tirupati Forge Ltd30.7865.04
India Radiators Ltd10.2664.95
Hindustan Hardy Ltd708.5064.77
NDR Auto Components Ltd679.4059.07
Gabriel India Ltd555.2051.86

Top Stocks In The Agriculture Sector

The table below shows the Top Stocks In The Agriculture Sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price Rs.1Y Return %
RM Drip & Sprinklers Systems Ltd428.00201.41
Texel Industries Ltd110.00163.03
Expo Gas Containers Ltd51.07120.13
Shivam Chemicals Ltd61.0028.69
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd56.09-5.49
Mahindra EPC Irrigation Ltd118.51-8.56
Adarsh Plant Protect Ltd25.82-20.11
Rasi Electrodes Ltd18.82-28.58
New Swan Multitech Ltd54.00-30.01
Retro Green Revolution Ltd6.35-33.51

Fundamental Analysis Of The Auto Sector

EMA India Ltd

EMA India Ltd manufactures resistance welding equipment for automotive and industrial applications. The company provides high-precision customized machines and has built a niche in India’s auto parts and manufacturing sector with strong technical expertise.

Market Cap: ₹13.16 Crore

Close Price: ₹133.50

1Y Return: 341.18%

1M Return: 0.42%

6M Return: 312.04%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: 113.63%

Sector: Auto Parts

Hira Automobiles Ltd

Hira Automobiles Ltd is a leading dealer and service provider for four-wheeler vehicles, particularly in Punjab. The company operates a large dealership network and service stations for brands like Maruti Suzuki, contributing to strong regional market leadership.

Market Cap: ₹44.89 Crore

Close Price: ₹163.05

1Y Return: 284.01%

1M Return: 70.89%

6M Return: 128.94%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 0.17%

5Y CAGR: NA

Sector: Four Wheelers

Setco Automotive Ltd

Setco Automotive Ltd specializes in the manufacturing of clutch products for medium and heavy commercial vehicles. It is a key supplier to OEMs and the aftermarket, with strong export ties, despite facing profitability challenges in recent years.

Market Cap: ₹257.64 Crore

Close Price: ₹18.87

1Y Return: 155.00%

1M Return: 19.27%

6M Return: 48.82%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -27.60%

5Y CAGR: 27.05%

Sector: Auto Parts

Ultra Wiring Connectivity System Ltd

Ultra Wiring Connectivity System Ltd produces wiring harnesses and connectors primarily for the two-wheeler and automotive industries. The company is known for quality products and is gradually expanding its market share among OEMs in India.

Market Cap: ₹90.23 Crore

Close Price: ₹173.40

1Y Return: 94.72%

1M Return: 0.00%

6M Return: 72.28%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 4.75%

5Y CAGR: 48.08%

Sector: Auto Parts

G. G. Automotive Gears Ltd

G. G. Automotive Gears Ltd manufactures precision automotive gears and transmission components. It caters primarily to the commercial vehicle segment and aftermarket clients, maintaining a stable presence in the growing auto parts sector.

Market Cap: ₹178.32 Crore

Close Price: ₹186.75

1Y Return: 87.03%

1M Return: 12.67%

6M Return: 33.68%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 0.58%

5Y CAGR: NA

Sector: Auto Parts

Tirupati Forge Ltd

Tirupati Forge Ltd specializes in manufacturing closed-die forged products used in automotive, agricultural, and engineering sectors. The company has a growing export base and is focused on expanding production capacity and global client outreach.

Market Cap: ₹325.66 Crore

Close Price: ₹30.78

1Y Return: 65.04%

1M Return: 0.96%

6M Return: -1.31%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 5.05%

5Y CAGR: NA

Sector: Auto Parts

India Radiators Ltd

India Radiators Ltd is engaged in manufacturing heat exchangers and automotive cooling components. Despite financial challenges, the company retains a legacy presence in the auto parts sector and aims for restructuring and growth revival.

Market Cap: ₹0.88 Crore

Close Price: ₹10.26

1Y Return: 64.95%

1M Return: 0.00%

6M Return: 27.30%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -1,446.54%

5Y CAGR: NA

Sector: Auto Parts

Hindustan Hardy Ltd

Hindustan Hardy Ltd manufactures automotive propeller shafts and universal joint kits for various vehicles. Known for its precision engineering and OEM relationships, the company is steadily strengthening its footprint in the auto parts sector.

Market Cap: ₹112.65 Crore

Close Price: ₹708.50

1Y Return: 64.77%

1M Return: 19.63%

6M Return: 10.32%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 5.25%

5Y CAGR: 58.51%

Sector: Auto Parts

NDR Auto Components Ltd

NDR Auto Components Ltd manufactures seat frames, exhaust systems, and body parts for the automotive industry. It supports major OEMs like Honda and Suzuki, and continues to expand its capabilities in lightweight and eco-friendly components.

Market Cap: ₹1,667.47 Crore

Close Price: ₹679.40

1Y Return: 59.07%

1M Return: 25.64%

6M Return: -15.47%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 6.43%

5Y CAGR: NA

Sector: Auto Parts

Gabriel India Ltd

Gabriel India Ltd is a leading manufacturer of ride control products like shock absorbers and front forks for two-wheelers, passenger cars, and commercial vehicles. It enjoys a strong OEM client base and consistent market leadership.

Market Cap: ₹8,392.40 Crore

Close Price: ₹555.20

1Y Return: 51.86%

1M Return: 29.86%

6M Return: 14.32%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: 61.02%

Sector: Auto Parts

Fundamental Analysis Of the Agriculture Sector

RM Drip & Sprinklers Systems Ltd

RM Drip & Sprinklers Systems Ltd specializes in micro-irrigation solutions, supporting agricultural productivity through efficient water management. Its strong market presence and consistent growth make it a promising player in the agricultural and farm machinery sector.

Market Cap: ₹1,111.49 Crore

Close Price: ₹428.00

1Y Return: 201.41%

1M Return: 16.27%

6M Return: 73.28%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 3.53%

5Y CAGR: 84.17%

Sector: Agricultural & Farm Machinery

Texel Industries Ltd

Texel Industries Ltd manufactures geosynthetic and technical textile products catering to the agriculture and infrastructure sectors. Its strong growth in agricultural solutions makes it an emerging company within India’s expanding agricultural and farm machinery landscape.

Market Cap: ₹153.63 Crore

Close Price: ₹110.00

1Y Return: 163.03%

1M Return: 28.26%

6M Return: 28.24%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -2.86%

5Y CAGR: 122.88%

Sector: Agricultural & Farm Machinery

Expo Gas Containers Ltd

Expo Gas Containers Ltd manufactures pressure vessels and equipment used in the agricultural and industrial sectors. With growing export orders and strong manufacturing capabilities, the company holds steady ground in the agricultural and farm machinery sector.

Market Cap: ₹119.86 Crore

Close Price: ₹51.07

1Y Return: 120.13%

1M Return: 22.99%

6M Return: -11.38%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -1.06%

5Y CAGR: 94.81% 

Sector: Agricultural & Farm Machinery

Shivam Chemicals Ltd

Shivam Chemicals Ltd deals in agricultural chemicals and inputs essential for farming. The company is strengthening its presence in rural markets, showing stable short-term growth within India’s agricultural and farm machinery ecosystem.

Market Cap: ₹103.62 Crore

Close Price: ₹61.00

1Y Return: 28.69%

1M Return: 26.95%

6M Return: 19.16%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: NA 

Sector: Agricultural & Farm Machinery

Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd

Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd is a global leader in micro-irrigation systems, pipes, and food processing. Despite recent financial challenges, it remains a major player in improving agricultural efficiency through advanced irrigation technologies.

Market Cap: ₹3,993.14 Crore

Close Price: ₹56.09

1Y Return: -5.49%

1M Return: 8.81%

6M Return: -11.66%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -0.56%

5Y CAGR: 74.17% 

Sector: Agricultural & Farm Machinery

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Ltd

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Ltd manufactures micro-irrigation systems like drip and sprinkler solutions. Supported by Mahindra Group’s strong brand, the company focuses on sustainable farming practices, boosting agricultural yields, and conserving water resources.

Market Cap: ₹340.99 Crore

Close Price: ₹118.51

1Y Return: -8.56%

1M Return: 10.47%

6M Return: -7.23%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 1.31%

5Y CAGR: 8.91% 

Sector: Agricultural & Farm Machinery

Adarsh Plant Protect Ltd

Adarsh Plant Protect Ltd specializes in agricultural pesticides, herbicides, and plant nutrition products. Despite facing headwinds recently, the company continues to maintain a niche position in India’s agricultural and farm input markets.

Market Cap: ₹24.71 Crore

Close Price: ₹25.82

1Y Return: -20.11%

1M Return: -1.38%

6M Return: -19.11%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 1.20%

5Y CAGR: 54.32% 

Sector: Agricultural & Farm Machinery

Rasi Electrodes Ltd

Rasi Electrodes Ltd produces welding electrodes used in machinery fabrication, supporting agriculture equipment manufacturing. Although returns have been volatile, the company has maintained its relevance within the agricultural and industrial sectors.

Market Cap: ₹59.27 Crore

Close Price: ₹18.82

1Y Return: -28.58%

1M Return: -4.32%

6M Return: -49.53%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 2.92%

5Y CAGR: 58.35% 

Sector: Agricultural & Farm Machinery

New Swan Multitech Ltd

New Swan Multitech Ltd produces agricultural machinery and auto components, catering mainly to the farming sector. Although recent returns are negative, the company holds a strategic position in India’s rural mechanization drive.

Market Cap: ₹104.59 Crore

Close Price: ₹54.00

1Y Return: -30.01%

1M Return: -4.35%

6M Return: -25.41%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 4.24%

5Y CAGR: NA 

Sector: Agricultural & Farm Machinery

Retro Green Revolution Ltd

Retro Green Revolution Ltd focuses on agricultural products like bio-fertilizers and organic farming inputs. The company aims to capture growth from the rising trend toward sustainable agriculture, despite facing recent profitability and return challenges.

Market Cap: ₹23.71 Crore

Close Price: ₹6.35

1Y Return: -33.51%

1M Return: 8.52%

6M Return: -36.31%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 24.08%

5Y CAGR: -11.73%

Sector: Agricultural & Farm Machinery

Auto Sector Performance & Growth

The table below shows the Auto Sector Performance & Growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price Rs.5Y Avg Net Profit Margin
Hindustan Motors Ltd23.2134.04
Gandhi Special Tubes Ltd656.4527.96
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd421.8517.90
Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Ltd103.1515.12
Duncan Engineering Ltd433.9012.30
Shanthi Gears Ltd463.1012.17
Majestic Auto Ltd304.8511.25
RACL Geartech Ltd753.509.53
India Motor Parts & Accessories Ltd998.809.40
Hindustan Composites Ltd428.659.34

Agriculture Sector Performance & Growth

The table below shows the Agriculture Sector Performance & Growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price Rs.5Y Avg Net Profit Margin
Retro Green Revolution Ltd6.3524.08
Debock Industries Ltd2.117.01
New Swan Multitech Ltd54.004.24
Prime Fresh Ltd126.954.18
RM Drip & Sprinklers Systems Ltd428.003.53
Rasi Electrodes Ltd18.822.92
Mahindra EPC Irrigation Ltd118.511.31
Adarsh Plant Protect Ltd25.821.20
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd56.09-0.56
Expo Gas Containers Ltd51.07-1.06

Government Policies & Incentives For The Auto And Agriculture Sector

The Indian government has introduced several initiatives to bolster the automobile industry. The Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme, with a budget of ₹25,938 crore, aims to boost the manufacturing of Advanced Automotive Technology (AAT) products, including electric and hydrogen fuel vehicles. Additionally, the Faster Adoption and Manufacturing of Hybrid and Electric Vehicles (FAME) scheme provides incentives to promote electric vehicle adoption. ​

To support farmers and enhance agricultural productivity, the government has launched various schemes. The Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) provides direct income support to farmers. The PM-KUSUM scheme promotes the use of solar energy in agriculture by subsidizing solar pump installations. Furthermore, the formation of 10,000 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) aims to improve farmers’ collective bargaining power.

Challenges Faced By the Auto And Agriculture Sector

The auto and agriculture sectors are vital for economic growth, but face distinct challenges. While the auto sector grapples with technology shifts and supply issues, the agriculture sector struggles with climate risks and structural inefficiencies, affecting overall stability and growth.

  • Supply Chain Disruptions:
    The auto sector often faces shortages of key components like semiconductors and metals, leading to production delays. Agriculture deals with disruptions caused by weather events, affecting transportation, storage, and timely delivery of produce.
  • Technological Transition:
    The auto sector requires massive investments in electric and autonomous technologies, increasing costs. In agriculture, farmers lack access to advanced machinery and technology, limiting productivity and keeping them reliant on traditional methods.
  • High Dependency Risks:
    The auto sector depends heavily on global raw material supplies, exposing it to international market fluctuations. Agriculture is extremely dependent on monsoons and climatic conditions, making it highly vulnerable to unpredictable weather changes.
  • Regulatory and Policy Challenges:
    The auto sector faces evolving emission norms, safety regulations, and taxation burdens. Agriculture struggles with fluctuating support prices, unclear subsidy policies, and limited access to organized markets, impacting farmers’ incomes and long-term planning.

Future Outlook Of Auto And Agriculture Sector

The Indian automobile industry is poised for significant growth, with projections indicating an increase from 5.1 million units in 2023 to 7.5 million units by 2030. The shift towards electric vehicles, supported by government incentives and technological advancements, is expected to drive this expansion.​

The agriculture sector is focusing on sustainability and resilience. Initiatives like the development of climate-resilient seed varieties aim to mitigate the impacts of climate change. Additionally, the integration of digital technologies and increased investment in infrastructure are anticipated to enhance productivity and farmer incomes.​

How Do You Invest In Auto And Agriculture Sector Stocks?

If you are looking to invest in Auto and Agriculture sector stocks, you can easily do so through Alice Blue, where purchasing stocks is absolutely free with zero brokerage on equity delivery trades.

Step 1: Open a Demat & Trading Account

  • Visit Alice Blue’s website
  • Click on “Open Demat Account” and complete the registration.
  • Upload your PAN, Aadhaar, and bank details for verification.

Step 2: Add Funds to Your Trading Account

  • Log in to Alice Blue and go to the Funds section.
  • Add money via UPI, Net Banking, or NEFT/RTGS for smooth transactions.

Step 3: Search & Analyze Auto and Agriculture Sector Stocks

  • Use the search bar to find stocks like Tata Motors, Mahindra & Mahindra, Escorts Kubota, and others.
  • Check the market price, charts, and company details before investing.

Step 4: Place Your Buy Order

  • Click Buy and choose Market Order (instant purchase) or Limit Order (buy at your set price).
  • Enter the quantity and confirm your order.

Difference Between Agriculture Sector And Auto Sector – Conclusion

The agriculture sector offers stability and essential support to the economy, focusing on food production and rural development, but faces weather and price volatility risks. In contrast, the auto sector thrives on innovation, urbanization, and rising income levels, delivering faster growth and higher returns. Investors seeking stability may prefer agriculture, while those aiming for dynamic growth often lean towards the auto sector.

Alice Blue Image

Auto Sector Vs Agriculture Sector – FAQs

What Is the Auto Sector?

The auto sector includes companies involved in designing, manufacturing, and selling vehicles like cars, trucks, and motorcycles. It drives economic growth through innovation, exports, and employment across passenger, commercial, and electric mobility segments.

What Is The Agriculture Sector?

The agriculture sector covers farming, livestock, fisheries, and forestry activities. It plays a critical role in food security, rural employment, and economic stability, though it remains highly dependent on climatic conditions and commodity price fluctuations.

What Is The Difference Between The Auto Sector And Agriculture Sector?

The auto sector focuses on vehicle manufacturing and technological innovation, offering faster growth, while the agriculture sector provides food production and rural support but grows slower due to its dependency on nature and traditional practices.

Which Are The Best Stocks In The Auto Sector?

The Best Stocks In The Auto Sector 1:  EMA India Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Auto Sector 2: Hira Automobiles Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Auto Sector 3: Setco Automotive Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Auto Sector 4: Ultra Wiring Connectivity System Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Auto Sector 5: G. G. Automotive Gears Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Auto Sector based on 1-Year returns.

Which Are The Best Stocks In The Agriculture Sector?

The Best Stocks In The Agriculture Sector 1: RM Drip & Sprinklers Systems Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Agriculture Sector 2: Texel Industries Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Agriculture Sector 3: Expo Gas Containers Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Agriculture Sector 4: Shivam Chemicals Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Agriculture Sector 5: Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Agriculture Sector based on 1-Year returns.

What Is The Future Of The Agriculture Sector?

The agriculture sector’s future is focused on sustainability, digital adoption, climate-resilient crops, and value-added services. Investments in agri-tech, irrigation, and renewable energy are expected to boost productivity and ensure food security globally.

What Are The Challenges Faced By The Agriculture Sector?

The key challenges faced by the agriculture sector include climate change impacts, small landholdings, low access to credit, price volatility, and soil degradation. Dependence on monsoons and limited infrastructure also restricts modernization and scaling in many developing economies.

Is It Good To Invest In Agriculture Stocks?

Investing in agriculture stocks can offer stable returns, especially during inflationary times. However, slower growth rates and dependence on weather and commodity cycles require investors to adopt a long-term, diversified investment approach.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares below 100BSE MidCap Select IndexSmall Cap Green Energy StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 300Bank of Baroda Fundamental Analysis
Shares below 10Gas Distribution Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall cap stocks in BSEFundamentally Strong Small Cap StocksHigh Dividend Yield Hospital Stocks under Rs.1000
Conglomerates Stocks Below 500Industrial Machinery Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid cap stocks in BSEBest Performing Stocks in Last 5 YearsHigh Dividend Yield Iron & Steel Stocks under Rs.1000
Top Food Stocks – Britannia Industries Ltd Vs Hindustan Foods LtdIron & Steel Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Pharma StocksBest Performing Stocks Last 1 MonthHigh Dividend Yield IT Service Stocks under Rs.1000
Best Renewable Energy Stocks – Adani Green Energy Ltd Vs NHPC LtdIT Services Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Textiles StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 10 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.100
Penny stocks MeaningTires & Rubber Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Construction StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 6 MonthsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.1000
Penny Stocks ListDebt Free Electrical Equipments StocksMid Cap Auto Parts StocksTop Textile Stocks with High FII HoldingHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.200
High Volume Penny StocksDebt Free Industrial Machinery StocksLarge cap stocks in BSEBusiness Support Service Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Sectors To Invest in this Navratr
Best Media Penny StocksDebt Free Investment Banking StocksLarge Cap Pharma StocksMetal Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Stocks to Invest in this Navratri
Best Real Estate Penny StocksDebt Free Plastic StocksLarge Cap IT Services StocksTop Personal Product Stocks with High FII HoldingHome Furnishing IPOs in India
REIT Stocks ListDebt Free Software Services StocksLarge Cap StocksPharma Stocks with High DII HoldingHospital IPOs in India
Gold Stocks ListLong Term Private Banks StocksLarge Cap Stocks List In NsePlastic Stocks with High DII HoldingTop 5 Helpful Financial Ratios in IPO Investing
Liquid StocksLong Term Real Estate StocksAxis Group Stocks HoldingsAuto Part Stocks with High DII HoldingArbitrage Funds Vs Liquid Funds
Capital Goods StocksLong Term Software Services StocksCanara Group StocksPaper Product Stocks with High ROCEWhat is Equity Mutual fund?
Credit Rating Agencies StocksLong term Insurance StocksIDFC Group StocksPharma Stocks with High ROCEWhat is an ETF?
Nifty PharmaLong term Packaging stocksBank Of Baroda Group Stocks HoldingsPlastic Stocks with High ROCEDebentures Meaning
Nifty EnergyBest Mutual Fund For Emergency FundFranklin India Group StocksTop Performing Multi Cap Funds in 5 YearCNC Order
Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50Best Mutual Fund For Senior CitizenVinahast Dealcom Private Limited PortfolioTop Performing Dividend Yield Funds in 5 YearCNC vs MIS
Nifty500 Momentum 50Best Mutual Fund For Short TermSpice Merchants Pvt. Ltd.Top Performing Floating Rate Funds in 5 YearWhat is Intraday Trading
Nifty Midcap150 Quality 50Best Mutual Fund For Short Term For 1 YearClass Commercial Private Limited PortfolioTop Performing PSU Funds in 5 YearBTST Trading
Bse FMCGBest Mutual Fund For Short Term For 3 MonthsArcadia Share Brokers Pvt Ltd PortfolioTop Performing Medium Duration Funds in 5 YearWhat is a Sub Broker?
BSE HealthcareSmall Cap Stocks Under 50 RsPadmawati Tradevin Pvt Ltd PortfolioTop Performing Fixed Maturity Funds in 5 YearSub Broker Terminal
BSE Metal Stocks listSmall Cap Stocks 100Fundamentally Strong Micro Cap StocksBajaj Finance Ltd.Fundamental AnalysisWhat is Nifty?
BSE Midcap Stocks ListSmall Cap Stocks Under 500 RsFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 200Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisWhat is Sensex?

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

avatar

Blog by Aliceblue News Desk

The Alice Blue Team is a passionate group of analysts delivering expert market insights, comprehensive coverage of stocks, economy, commodities, and personal finance through clear, actionable research.

Take your first step into the market with ₹0 opening charges

Open Free Demat Account
Alice Blue mobile app with 1lyAlgos