Auto Sector Vs Aviation Sector – Which Sector Offers Smoother Returns?

Blog by Aliceblue News Desk

14 May 2025

16 minutes

Auto Sector Vs Aviation Sector – Which Sector Offers Smoother Returns? - featured image

The auto sector offers smoother returns with steady demand, innovation, and government support driving consistent growth. In contrast, the aviation sector faces higher volatility due to fluctuating fuel prices, regulatory challenges, and economic cycles, making auto a more stable choice for long-term investors.

Table of Contents

Auto Sector Overview

The auto sector forms a crucial part of industrial growth, producing vehicles across passenger, commercial, and two-wheeler segments. Rising urbanization, higher incomes, and the push for electric vehicles have expanded opportunities, with manufacturers heavily investing in innovation, global expansions, and next-generation automotive technologies.

Technological trends like autonomous vehicles, electrification, and connected mobility are reshaping the industry. Supportive government schemes like FAME-II and PLI incentives further boost production and adoption. However, supply chain issues and regulatory challenges require companies to stay agile, making innovation key to sustaining long-term competitive advantage.

Alice Blue Image

Aviation Sector Overview

The aviation sector connects global economies by facilitating passenger and cargo movement. Growing middle-class incomes, business travel, and tourism are driving demand. Airlines, airports, cargo handlers, and related service providers form the backbone of this industry, making it essential for trade, commerce, and economic development.

Rising fuel costs, regulatory pressures, and intense competition challenge the sector’s profitability. However, government initiatives like UDAN for regional connectivity and increasing private participation in airport development are boosting growth. Technology upgrades, fleet expansion, and operational efficiencies are key focus areas for sustaining future expansion.

Best Stocks In The Auto Sector

The table below shows the Best Stocks In The Auto Sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price Rs.1Y Return %
EMA India Ltd133.50341.18
Hira Automobiles Ltd163.05284.01
Setco Automotive Ltd18.87155.00
Ultra Wiring Connectivity System Ltd173.4094.72
G. G. Automotive Gears Ltd186.7587.03
Tirupati Forge Ltd30.7865.04
India Radiators Ltd10.2664.95
Hindustan Hardy Ltd708.5064.77
NDR Auto Components Ltd679.4059.07
Gabriel India Ltd555.2051.86

Top Stocks In The Aviation Sector

The table below shows the Top Stocks In The Aviation Sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price Rs.1Y Return %
AFCOM Holdings Ltd732.65240.06
Global Vectra Helicorp Ltd255.5092.47
Sika Interplant Systems Ltd632.6071.95
Bharat Dynamics Ltd1,337.8552.13
Interglobe Aviation Ltd5,098.9046.35
Paras Defence and Space Technologies Ltd986.0039.60
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd4,239.1019.72
CFF Fluid Control Ltd456.505.31
TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd131.300.04
NIBE Ltd1,256.55-16.71

Fundamental Analysis Of The Auto Sector

EMA India Ltd

EMA India Ltd manufactures resistance welding equipment for automotive and industrial applications. The company provides high-precision, customized machines, and has built a niche in India’s auto parts and manufacturing sector with strong technical expertise.

Market Cap: ₹13.16 Crore

Close Price: ₹133.50

1Y Return: 341.18%

1M Return: 0.42%

6M Return: 312.04%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: 113.63%

Sector: Auto Parts

Hira Automobiles Ltd

Hira Automobiles Ltd is a leading dealer and service provider for four-wheeler vehicles, particularly in Punjab. The company operates a large dealership network and service stations for brands like Maruti Suzuki, contributing to strong regional market leadership.

Market Cap: ₹44.89 Crore

Close Price: ₹163.05

1Y Return: 284.01%

1M Return: 70.89%

6M Return: 128.94%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 0.17%

Sector: Four Wheelers

Setco Automotive Ltd

Setco Automotive Ltd specializes in the manufacturing of clutch products for medium and heavy commercial vehicles. It is a key supplier to OEMs and the aftermarket, with strong export ties, despite facing profitability challenges in recent years.

Market Cap: ₹257.64 Crore

Close Price: ₹18.87

1Y Return: 155.00%

1M Return: 19.27%

6M Return: 48.82%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -27.60%

5Y CAGR: 27.05%

Sector: Auto Parts

Ultra Wiring Connectivity System Ltd

Ultra Wiring Connectivity System Ltd produces wiring harnesses and connectors primarily for the two-wheeler and automotive industries. The company is known for quality products and is gradually expanding its market share among OEMs in India.

Market Cap: ₹90.23 Crore

Close Price: ₹173.40

1Y Return: 94.72%

1M Return: 0.00%

6M Return: 72.28%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 4.75%

5Y CAGR: 48.08%

Sector: Auto Parts

G. G. Automotive Gears Ltd

G. G. Automotive Gears Ltd manufactures precision automotive gears and transmission components. It caters primarily to the commercial vehicle segment and aftermarket clients, maintaining a stable presence in the growing auto parts sector.

Market Cap: ₹178.32 Crore

Close Price: ₹186.75

1Y Return: 87.03%

1M Return: 12.67%

6M Return: 33.68%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 0.58% 

Sector: Auto Parts

Tirupati Forge Ltd

Tirupati Forge Ltd specializes in manufacturing closed-die forged products used in automotive, agricultural, and engineering sectors. The company has a growing export base and is focused on expanding production capacity and global client outreach.

Market Cap: ₹325.66 Crore

Close Price: ₹30.78

1Y Return: 65.04%

1M Return: 0.96%

6M Return: -1.31%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 5.05% 

Sector: Auto Parts

India Radiators Ltd

India Radiators Ltd is engaged in manufacturing heat exchangers and automotive cooling components. Despite financial challenges, the company retains a legacy presence in the auto parts sector and aims for restructuring and growth revival.

Market Cap: ₹0.88 Crore

Close Price: ₹10.26

1Y Return: 64.95%

1M Return: 0.00%

6M Return: 27.30%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -1,446.54%

Sector: Auto Parts

Hindustan Hardy Ltd

Hindustan Hardy Ltd manufactures automotive propeller shafts and universal joint kits for various vehicles. Known for its precision engineering and OEM relationships, the company is steadily strengthening its footprint in the auto parts sector.

Market Cap: ₹112.65 Crore

Close Price: ₹708.50

1Y Return: 64.77%

1M Return: 19.63%

6M Return: 10.32%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 5.25%

5Y CAGR: 58.51%

Sector: Auto Parts

NDR Auto Components Ltd

NDR Auto Components Ltd manufactures seat frames, exhaust systems, and body parts for the automotive industry. It supports major OEMs like Honda and Suzuki, and continues to expand its capabilities in lightweight and eco-friendly components.

Market Cap: ₹1,667.47 Crore

Close Price: ₹679.40

1Y Return: 59.07%

1M Return: 25.64%

6M Return: -15.47%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 6.43% 

Sector: Auto Parts

Gabriel India Ltd

Gabriel India Ltd is a leading manufacturer of ride control products like shock absorbers and front forks for two-wheelers, passenger cars, and commercial vehicles. It enjoys a strong OEM client base and consistent market leadership.

Market Cap: ₹8,392.40 Crore

Close Price: ₹555.20

1Y Return: 51.86%

1M Return: 29.86%

6M Return: 14.32%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: 61.02%

Sector: Auto Parts

Fundamental Analysis Of the Aviation Sector

AFCOM Holdings Ltd

AFCOM Holdings Ltd operates in the aviation sector, focusing on air transportation services and cargo handling. It benefits from India’s growing airline market, strong air traffic recovery, and strategic expansions supporting consistent operational growth.

Market Cap: ₹1,917.03 Crore

Close Price: ₹732.65

1Y Return: 240.06%

1M Return: 17.93%

6M Return: 41.53%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA 

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Airlines

Global Vectra Helicorp Ltd

Global Vectra Helicorp Ltd is India’s largest private helicopter company, offering offshore transportation to oil and gas companies. The company’s resilience and fleet modernization drive steady performance in specialized aviation services.

Market Cap: ₹363.06 Crore

Close Price: ₹255.50

1Y Return: 92.47%

1M Return: 12.28%

6M Return: -19.84%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -2.68%

5Y CAGR: 48.11%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Airlines

Sika Interplant Systems Ltd

Sika Interplant Systems Ltd provides aerospace and defense equipment and services, specializing in engineering solutions for military and industrial sectors. The company continues expanding its capabilities in India’s growing defense manufacturing ecosystem.

Market Cap: ₹1,370.74 Crore

Close Price: ₹632.60

1Y Return: 71.95%

1M Return: -71.01%

6M Return: 21.46%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 14.58%

5Y CAGR: 83.03%

Dividend Yield: 0.31%

Sector: Aerospace & Defense Equipments

Bharat Dynamics Ltd

Bharat Dynamics Ltd manufactures guided missiles and allied defense equipment for India’s armed forces. With a strong order book and government support for defense indigenization, the company shows solid long-term growth potential.

Market Cap: ₹49,247.67 Crore

Close Price: ₹1,337.85

1Y Return: 52.13%

1M Return: 37.79%

6M Return: 20.71%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 16.48%

5Y CAGR: 70.82%

Dividend Yield: 0.39%

Sector: Aerospace & Defense Equipments

Interglobe Aviation Ltd

Interglobe Aviation Ltd operates IndiGo, India’s largest airline by market share. Strong domestic demand, operational efficiencies, and fleet expansions continue to drive growth despite industry challenges like fuel price volatility.

Market Cap: ₹193,350.50 Crore

Close Price: ₹5,098.90

1Y Return: 46.35%

1M Return: 13.02%

6M Return: 10.62%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -9.97%

5Y CAGR: 39.85%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Airlines

Paras Defence and Space Technologies Ltd

Paras Defence and Space Technologies Ltd designs and manufactures defense and space engineering products. The company leverages India’s defense modernization drive, focusing on niche technologies like drones, optics, and space equipment.

Market Cap: ₹4,068.85 Crore

Close Price: ₹986.00

1Y Return: 39.60%

1M Return: 20.96%

6M Return: -8.06%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 13.30%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Aerospace & Defense Equipments

Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd

Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd is India’s largest defense aerospace company, manufacturing aircraft, helicopters, and related systems. Strong order inflows, modernization initiatives, and export potential drive the company’s leadership position in aerospace.

Market Cap: ₹288,857.30 Crore

Close Price: ₹4,239.10

1Y Return: 19.72%

1M Return: 36.60%

6M Return: -0.41%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 18.19%

5Y CAGR: 74.13%

Dividend Yield: 0.81%

Sector: Aerospace & Defense Equipments

CFF Fluid Control Ltd

CFF Fluid Control Ltd designs fluid control systems for naval and industrial applications. Its specialization in niche defense supplies positions it well for growth, although sectoral challenges affect short-term performance.

Market Cap: ₹871.56 Crore

Close Price: ₹456.50

1Y Return: 5.31%

1M Return: 13.30%

6M Return: -26.81%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 10.50% 

Dividend Yield: 0.11%

Sector: Aerospace & Defense Equipments

TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd

TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd offers engineering services, primarily catering to aerospace and defense clients. The company is still establishing its market presence while facing volatility in operational performance in a competitive sector.

Market Cap: ₹216.92 Crore

Close Price: ₹131.30

1Y Return: 0.04%

1M Return: -9.32%

6M Return: -4.72%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA 

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Aerospace & Defense Equipments

NIBE Ltd

NIBE Ltd is involved in manufacturing specialized equipment for the defense and industrial sectors. While long-term growth prospects are strong, recent volatility reflects sector-specific challenges and broader market corrections.

Market Cap: ₹1,631.17 Crore

Close Price: ₹1,256.55

1Y Return: -16.71%

1M Return: 31.64%

6M Return: -32.81%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: 160.52%

Dividend Yield: 0.08%

Sector: Aerospace & Defense Equipments

Auto Sector Performance & Growth

The table below shows the Auto Sector Performance & Growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price Rs.5Y Avg Net Profit Margin
Hindustan Motors Ltd23.2134.04
Gandhi Special Tubes Ltd656.4527.96
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd421.8517.90
Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Ltd103.1515.12
Duncan Engineering Ltd433.9012.30
Shanthi Gears Ltd463.1012.17
Majestic Auto Ltd304.8511.25
RACL Geartech Ltd753.509.53
India Motor Parts & Accessories Ltd998.809.40
Hindustan Composites Ltd428.659.34

Aviation Sector Performance & Growth

The table below shows the Aviation Sector Performance & Growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price Rs.5Y Avg Net Profit Margin
Data Patterns (India) Ltd1,681.1525.28
Taneja Aerospace and Aviation Ltd302.0524.40
High Energy Batteries (India) Ltd495.7019.60
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd4,239.1018.19
Bharat Dynamics Ltd1,337.8516.48
Sika Interplant Systems Ltd632.6014.58
Paras Defence and Space Technologies Ltd986.0013.30
CFF Fluid Control Ltd456.5010.50
Global Vectra Helicorp Ltd255.50-2.68
Interglobe Aviation Ltd5,098.90-9.97

Government Policies & Incentives For The Auto And Aviation Sector

The government has launched several initiatives to boost the auto sector, including the PLI scheme for advanced technologies, FAME-II for electric vehicles, and the Vehicle Scrappage Policy, aiming to modernize, electrify, and make the Indian automotive industry globally competitive.

For the aviation sector, the UDAN scheme promotes regional connectivity by subsidizing air travel on underserved routes. Initiatives like privatization of airports, infrastructure expansion under NABH Nirman, and foreign investment liberalization aim to strengthen India’s aviation network and increase passenger growth sustainably.

Challenges Faced By the Auto And Aviation Sector

The auto and aviation sectors are major contributors to economic growth but face serious operational and structural challenges. These challenges impact their profitability, expansion capabilities, and ability to keep pace with evolving global and domestic demands.

  • Rising Fuel and Raw Material Costs:
    Auto companies face high steel, battery, and chip costs, while airlines struggle with volatile aviation turbine fuel prices, heavily impacting operating margins and financial performance in both sectors.
  • Supply Chain Disruptions:
    Auto manufacturing is disrupted by semiconductor shortages and logistical bottlenecks. Aviation faces aircraft delivery delays and international supply issues, affecting service expansion and increasing operational costs globally.
  • Regulatory Pressures:
    Auto firms must comply with stricter emission norms and safety regulations. Airlines deal with complex regulatory frameworks, including taxation, route approvals, and stringent safety standards, adding to operational complexity and compliance costs.
  • Technological Transformation and Sustainability Demands:

The automobile industry is undergoing a critical shift toward electric vehicles and autonomous driving technologies to stay relevant and competitive. Simultaneously, the aviation sector faces increasing pressure to embrace sustainable fuels and achieve carbon neutrality, demanding significant investments in research, development, and large-scale operational changes.

Future Outlook Of Auto And Aviation Sector

The auto sector’s future looks promising with the rise of electric vehicles, connected mobility, and autonomous technologies. Companies focusing on R&D, green vehicles, and global exports are likely to dominate as new mobility solutions reshape consumer demand.

The aviation sector is set for steady growth fueled by rising middle-class air travel, airport infrastructure upgrades, and cargo transport expansion. However, sustainability goals, rising costs, and competition will drive innovation and strategic partnerships across airlines and service providers.

How Do You Invest In Auto And Aviation Sector Stocks?

If you are looking to invest in the Auto and Aviation sector stocks, you can easily do so through Alice Blue, where purchasing stocks is absolutely free with zero brokerage on equity delivery trades.

Step 1: Open a Demat & Trading Account

  • Visit Alice Blue’s website
  • Click on “Open Demat Account” and complete the registration.
  • Upload your PAN, Aadhaar, and bank details for verification.

Step 2: Add Funds to Your Trading Account

  • Log in to Alice Blue and go to the Funds section.
  • Add money via UPI, Net Banking, or NEFT/RTGS for smooth transactions.

Step 3: Search & Analyze Auto and Aviation Sector Stocks

  • Use the search bar to find stocks like Tata Motors, Maruti Suzuki, IndiGo (InterGlobe Aviation), and Bharat Dynamics.
  • Check the market price, charts, and company details before investing.

Step 4: Place Your Buy Order

  • Click Buy and choose Market Order (instant purchase) or Limit Order (buy at your set price).
  • Enter the quantity and confirm your order.

Difference Between Aviation Sector And Auto Sector – Conclusion

The aviation sector provides faster connectivity across regions and nations but faces higher volatility due to fuel price swings, regulations, and cyclic economic trends. High capital intensity and fixed costs make aviation riskier despite massive growth opportunities.

The auto sector benefits from consistent consumer demand, innovation-led growth, and government support for electrification. While it faces challenges like technological disruptions and input cost inflation, its diversified market presence ensures relatively smoother and stable returns compared to aviation.

Alice Blue Image

Auto Sector Vs Aviation Sector – FAQs

What Is the Auto Sector?

The auto sector includes companies that manufacture, market, and service vehicles like cars, bikes, and trucks. It plays a vital role in industrial growth, driven by consumer demand, innovation, and technological advancements.

What Is The Aviation Sector?

The aviation sector covers airlines, airports, cargo handlers, and aerospace companies. It facilitates passenger and freight movement, connecting global economies and promoting tourism, trade, and business expansion through air travel and transportation services.

What Is The Difference Between The Auto Sector And Aviation Sector?

The auto sector focuses on manufacturing vehicles for personal and commercial use, offering steady growth. Aviation provides transportation services via air travel, facing higher volatility due to fuel costs, regulations, and cyclical demand patterns.

Which Are The Best Stocks In The Auto Sector?

The Best Stocks In The Auto Sector 1:  EMA India Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Auto Sector 2: Hira Automobiles Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Auto Sector 3: Setco Automotive Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Auto Sector 4: Ultra Wiring Connectivity System Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Auto Sector 5: G. G. Automotive Gears Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Auto Sector based on 1Yr returns.

Which Are The Best Stocks In The Aviation Sector?

The Best Stocks In The Aviation Sector 1: AFCOM Holdings Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Aviation Sector 2: Global Vectra Helicorp Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Aviation Sector 3: Sika Interplant Systems Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Aviation Sector 4: Bharat Dynamics Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Aviation Sector 5: Interglobe Aviation Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Aviation Sector based on 1Yr returns.

What Is The Future Of Aviation Sector?

The aviation sector’s future looks strong with rising air travel demand, regional connectivity initiatives, and fleet expansions. However, airlines must invest in sustainability, digital innovation, and operational efficiencies to ensure long-term profitability and growth.

What Are The Challenges Faced By The Aviation Sector?

The main challenges faced by the aviation sector include high fuel costs, regulatory pressures, intense competition, and economic cyclicality. Infrastructure limitations, safety compliance, and environmental sustainability demands also pose significant challenges impacting profitability and operational efficiency.

Is It Good To Invest In Aviation Stocks?

Investing in aviation stocks can offer high growth potential as air travel expands. However, investors must consider high volatility, operational risks, and fuel price sensitivity, making it more suitable for those with a higher risk appetite.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares below 100BSE SmallCap Select IndexMid Cap StocksSmall Cap Investment Banking StocksBritannia Industries Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Shares below 10Top companies in india by net salesList Of Mid Cap Stocks In NseSmall Cap Real Estate StocksHigh Dividend Yield Battery Stocks under Rs.1000
Batteries Stocks Below 500Top companies in india by net profitBest Mid Cap Stocks Under 100 RsBest Performing Stocks in Last 5 YearsHigh Dividend Yield Pipe Stocks under Rs.1000
Blue Chip VS Penny StocksHighest p/e ratio stocksMidcap Stocks under 50Best Performing Stocks Last 1 MonthHigh Dividend Yield Cement Stocks under Rs.1000
Best Stocks For Muhurat Trading 2024most active stocks by volume in nseMidcap Stocks under 500Best Performing Stocks in Last 10 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.100
Best Micro cap StocksSafe Investments With High Returns In IndiaLarge Cap StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 6 MonthsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.1000
Debt Free Penny StocksBest Debt Free Stocks under Rs 1000Large Cap Stocks List In NseTop Pharma Stocks with High FII HoldingHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.200
long term penny stocksDebt Free Stocks Under 5Large cap stocks under 100Top Private Banks Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Sectors To Invest in this Navratr
Best Conglomerates Penny StocksDebt Free Stocks Under 200 RsLarge cap stocks under 200Top Real Estate Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Stocks to Invest in this Navratri
Best Food Penny StocksDebt Free Stocks Below 100Large cap stocks under 500Top Software Service Stocks with High FII HoldingTop SME IPO Performance In 2024
Diamond Company Stocks In IndiaDebt Free Textiles StocksBajaj Group StocksBusiness Support Service Stocks with High DII HoldingTop IPOs That Failed In 2024
Diversified StocksLong Term Pipe StocksList of ICICI StocksCement Stocks with High DII HoldingAirline IPOs in India
E Commerce Stocks In IndiaLong Term Public Banks StocksHinduja stocksCommodity Chemical Stocks with High DII HoldingWhat is contra fund?
Edible Oil StocksLong Term Jewellery StocksList Of HDFC stocksRenewable Energy Stocks with High ROCEWhat is nav
Electronic Components StockLong Term Textiles StocksList of Larsen and Toubro StocksFour Wheeler Stocks with High ROCEWhat are CTT & STT Charges?
Nifty Healthcare Stocks ListLong Term Jewellery StocksManish Jain PortfolioAlcohol Stocks with High ROCEDP Charges
Nifty Midcap 100Best Performing Mutual Funds in Last 5 yearsMita Dipak Shah PortfolioTop Performing Sectoral Funds in 1 YearBracket Order
Nifty India ManufacturingTop 10 Low Risk Mutual Funds for long termRaj Kumar Lohia PortfolioTop Performing Multi Cap Funds in 1 YearCover Order
Nifty India TourismLong Term Gilt Fund IndiaRaju Bhandari PortfolioTop Performing Dividend Yield Funds in 1 YearBest Intraday Trading Strategies
Nifty100 ESGOldest Mutual Funds In IndiaRupesh Jha PortfolioTop Performing Floating Rate Funds in 1 YearHow to do Intraday Trading for Beginners
BSE smallcapTop 10 Bluechip Mutual FundsFundamentally Strong Mid Cap StocksTop Performing Mid Cap Funds in 5 YearWhat is a Sub Broker?
BSE TechSmall Cap Real Estate StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks in NSETop Performing Value Funds in 5 YearSub Broker Terminal
BSE PSUSmall Cap Sugar StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks in BSEBharti Airtel Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisWhat is SEBI
BSE Cap GoodsSmall Cap Cement StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 1 rsBosch Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisNSE vs BSE

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

avatar

Blog by Aliceblue News Desk

The Alice Blue Team is a passionate group of analysts delivering expert market insights, comprehensive coverage of stocks, economy, commodities, and personal finance through clear, actionable research.

Take your first step into the market with ₹0 opening charges

Open Free Demat Account
Alice Blue mobile app with 1lyAlgos