Auto Sector Vs Healthcare Sector – Where Should You Invest in 2025?

Blog by Aliceblue News Desk

13 May 2025

15 minutes

Auto Sector Vs Healthcare Sector – Where Should You Invest in 2025? - featured image

In 2025, the auto sector offers growth through EV adoption and innovation, while the healthcare sector ensures stability with rising medical demand. Investors should weigh market trends, risk appetite, and long-term goals to choose between high-growth potential in autos or defensive strength in healthcare.

Table of Contents

Auto Sector Overview

The auto sector comprises companies involved in manufacturing vehicles, auto parts, and related services. It includes segments like passenger cars, two-wheelers, commercial vehicles, and electric vehicles. This sector plays a vital role in industrial growth, employment, and technological advancement globally.

Recent trends like electric mobility, autonomous driving, and government support for green transportation are reshaping the industry. With rising consumer demand, infrastructure development, and exports, the auto sector is poised for long-term growth, making it attractive for investors seeking innovation-driven opportunities.

Alice Blue Image

Healthcare Sector Overview

The healthcare sector encompasses hospitals, pharmaceuticals, diagnostics, medical devices, and health insurance services. It plays a crucial role in improving public health, increasing life expectancy, and supporting economic growth through innovation, research, and the delivery of essential medical care and wellness solutions.

Driven by aging populations, rising lifestyle diseases, and increasing health awareness, the sector continues to expand. Technological advancements like telemedicine, AI, and personalized treatments are reshaping healthcare delivery, making the sector a defensive and attractive investment choice in uncertain times.

Best Stocks In The Auto Sector

The table below shows the best stocks in the Auto sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price (Rs)1Y Return (%)
Mahindra and Mahindra Ltd2,864.2036.6
TVS Motor Company Ltd2,737.9036.5
Ashok Leyland Ltd225.0426.64
UNO Minda Ltd892.0524.44
Eicher Motors Ltd5,575.5020.81
TVS Holdings Ltd9,387.5011.3
Balkrishna Industries Ltd2,518.205.33
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd133.715.12
MRF Ltd1,28,655.00-0.75
Endurance Technologies Ltd1,922.10-1.8

Top Stocks In The Healthcare Sector

The table below shows the top stocks in the Healthcare sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price (Rs)1Y Return (%)
Suven Pharmaceuticals Ltd1,143.2076.75
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd674.5566.93
Divi’s Laboratories Ltd6,012.5056.42
Piramal Pharma Ltd216.2552.34
Fortis Healthcare Ltd654.6547.16
Laurus Labs Ltd625.6546.9
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd1,788.0041.17
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd2,802.7035.68
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd1,067.4032.85
Lupin Ltd2,019.6026.67

Fundamental Analysis Of The Auto Sector

Mahindra and Mahindra Ltd

Mahindra and Mahindra Ltd, founded in 1945 and headquartered in Mumbai, is a leading Indian multinational automotive manufacturer. It produces SUVs, commercial vehicles, tractors, and electric vehicles. The company is part of the Mahindra Group and is known for its global presence and focus on innovation and sustainability.

Market Cap: ₹3,43,562.52 Crore

Close Price: ₹2,864.20

1Y Return: 36.6%

1M Return: 4.43%

6M Return: 5.27%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 5.11%

5Y CAGR: 53.66%

Sector: Four Wheelers

TVS Motor Company Ltd

TVS Motor Company Ltd, established in 1978, is a flagship company of the TVS Group. Headquartered in Chennai, it is India’s third-largest two-wheeler manufacturer. TVS is known for producing motorcycles, scooters, and mopeds, with a strong presence in international markets and a focus on electric mobility.

Market Cap: ₹1,29,978.00 Crore

Close Price: ₹2,737.90

1Y Return: 36.5%

1M Return: 13.77%

6M Return: 11.76%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 3.58%

5Y CAGR: 55.93%

Sector: Two Wheelers

Ashok Leyland Ltd

Ashok Leyland Ltd, founded in 1948 and based in Chennai, is one of India’s largest commercial vehicle manufacturers. It produces trucks, buses, and defense vehicles. A flagship of the Hinduja Group, Ashok Leyland has a global presence in over 50 countries and emphasizes sustainable transport solutions.

Market Cap: ₹66,083.61 Crore

Close Price: ₹225.04

1Y Return: 26.64%

1M Return: 7.33%

6M Return: 5.16%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 1.51%

5Y CAGR: 38.01%

Sector: Trucks & Buses

UNO Minda Ltd

UNO Minda Ltd, originally established in 1958, is a leading global manufacturer of automotive components and systems. Headquartered in Gurugram, the company supplies lighting, acoustics, switches, and alloy wheels to major OEMs. With manufacturing across India and abroad, it focuses on innovation and mobility technology.

Market Cap: ₹51,218.29 Crore

Close Price: ₹892.05

1Y Return: 24.44%

1M Return: -6.91%

6M Return: -4.43%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 4.37%

5Y CAGR: 47.7%

Sector: Auto Parts

Eicher Motors Ltd

Eicher Motors Ltd, founded in 1948 and headquartered in New Delhi, is the parent company of Royal Enfield. It manufactures premium motorcycles and commercial vehicles in collaboration with Volvo Group. Eicher is known for reviving classic motorcycling culture and expanding into global markets with modern engineering.

Market Cap: ₹1,52,860.18 Crore

Close Price: ₹5,575.50

1Y Return: 20.81%

1M Return: 3.56%

6M Return: 21.43%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 18.02%

5Y CAGR: 32.62%

Sector: Trucks & Buses

TVS Holdings Ltd

TVS Holdings Ltd, formerly Sundaram-Clayton Ltd, is part of the TVS Group and was incorporated in 1962. It serves as a holding company with interests in automotive components, logistics, and financial services. Based in Chennai, it plays a strategic role in the group’s diversified automotive portfolio.

Market Cap: ₹21,562.77 Crore

Close Price: ₹9,387.50

1Y Return: 11.3%

1M Return: 5.23%

6M Return: -23.42%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 1.78%

5Y CAGR: 50.59%

Sector: Auto Parts

Balkrishna Industries Ltd

Balkrishna Industries Ltd (BKT), founded in 1987, specializes in off-highway tire manufacturing for agricultural, industrial, and construction vehicles. Headquartered in Mumbai, it exports to over 160 countries. BKT is known for its strong R&D, global reach, and sponsorships in sports to boost brand visibility.

Market Cap: ₹48,681.13 Crore

Close Price: ₹2,518.20

1Y Return: 5.33%

1M Return: -1.97%

6M Return: -13.39%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 16.12%

5Y CAGR: 23.75%

Sector: Tires & Rubber

Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd

Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd, founded in 1986, is a global auto component giant headquartered in Noida. It offers wiring harnesses, mirrors, lighting, and polymer modules to global OEMs. With operations in over 40 countries, it is a trusted Tier 1 supplier to the automotive industry.

Market Cap: ₹94,082.30 Crore

Close Price: ₹133.71

1Y Return: 5.12%

1M Return: 0.83%

6M Return: -29.5%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 1.94%

5Y CAGR: 22.74%

Sector: Auto Parts

MRF Ltd

MRF Ltd (Madras Rubber Factory), established in 1946 in Chennai, is India’s largest tire manufacturer. It produces a wide range of tires for cars, trucks, and two-wheelers. MRF is also known for its presence in motorsports and strong brand equity in the Indian automotive market.

Market Cap: ₹54,564.43 Crore

Close Price: ₹1,28,655.00

1Y Return: -0.75%

1M Return: 12.68%

6M Return: 4.81%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 6.25%

5Y CAGR: 16.95%

Sector: Tires & Rubber

Endurance Technologies Ltd

Endurance Technologies Ltd, incorporated in 1999 and based in Aurangabad, is a leading auto component manufacturer. It supplies suspension, transmission, braking systems, and aluminum die-cast parts to two- and three-wheeler OEMs. With a strong presence in India and Europe, it focuses on innovation and quality.

Market Cap: ₹27,036.81 Crore

Close Price: ₹1,922.10

1Y Return: -1.8%

1M Return: -3.15%

6M Return: -19.11%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 6.82%

5Y CAGR: 26.87%

Sector: Auto Parts

Fundamental Analysis Of the Healthcare Sector

Suven Pharmaceuticals Ltd

Suven Pharmaceuticals Ltd, founded in 1989, is a global biopharmaceutical company specializing in the development of innovative medicines for neurological disorders, focusing on central nervous system (CNS) therapies. The company provides contract research and manufacturing services, aiming to advance drug discovery and development for complex diseases.

Market Cap: ₹29,101.87 Crore

Close Price: ₹1,143.20 Rs

1Y Return: 76.75%

1M Return: 2.34%

6M Return: -8.54%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 31.34%

5Y CAGR: 50.64%

Sector: Pharmaceuticals

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd (KIMS), established in 2000, is one of India’s leading healthcare providers with a network of hospitals offering advanced healthcare services. KIMS is known for its comprehensive care in various medical specialties, including cardiology, orthopedics, oncology, and multi-organ transplantation.

Market Cap: ₹26,991.37 Crore

Close Price: ₹674.55 Rs

1Y Return: 66.93%

1M Return: 2.28%

6M Return: 29.04%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 14.55%

Sector: Hospitals & Diagnostic Centres

Divi’s Laboratories Ltd

Founded in 1990, Divi’s Laboratories Ltd is a prominent Indian pharmaceutical company specializing in the manufacture of active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs), intermediates, and nutraceuticals. It caters to global markets with a strong focus on the production of high-quality generics, including oncology and cardiovascular drugs.

Market Cap: ₹1,59,612.98 Crore

Close Price: ₹6,012.50 Rs

1Y Return: 56.42%

1M Return: 4.73%

6M Return: 4.01%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 25.51%

5Y CAGR: 19.91%

Sector: Labs & Life Sciences Services

Piramal Pharma Ltd

Piramal Pharma Ltd, established in 1988, is a global pharmaceutical company offering a range of services in drug discovery, development, and manufacturing. The company is known for its contract development and manufacturing services (CDMO), as well as its diverse portfolio of pharmaceutical products, including vaccines and injectables.

Market Cap: ₹28,570.82 Crore

Close Price: ₹216.25 Rs

1Y Return: 52.34%

1M Return: -1.12%

6M Return: -11.53%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

Sector: Pharmaceuticals

Fortis Healthcare Ltd

Founded in 2001, Fortis Healthcare Ltd is a leading healthcare chain in India with a network of hospitals and diagnostic centers. The company provides advanced healthcare services across various specialties such as cardiology, oncology, neurology, and orthopedics, focusing on patient care, clinical excellence, and technology-driven healthcare.

Market Cap: ₹49,423.34 Crore

Close Price: ₹654.65 Rs

1Y Return: 47.16%

1M Return: 1.57%

6M Return: 12.33%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 4.9%

5Y CAGR: 40.06%

Sector: Hospitals & Diagnostic Centres

Laurus Labs Ltd

Laurus Labs Ltd, established in 2005, is a prominent pharmaceutical company based in India, known for its expertise in the production of APIs and generic formulations. The company specializes in antiretrovirals, oncology, and cardiovascular drugs and serves global markets with a focus on innovation and quality.

Market Cap: ₹33,756.27 Crore

Close Price: ₹625.65 Rs

1Y Return: 46.9%

1M Return: 3.27%

6M Return: 34.32%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 11.93%

5Y CAGR: 44.6%

Sector: Pharmaceuticals

Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd

Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd, founded in 2001, is a healthcare service provider known for its network of hospitals, primarily focused on heart care. The company provides affordable medical treatment, particularly in the field of cardiac surgery, along with multi-specialty services including cancer care, neurology, and orthopedics.

Market Cap: ₹36,314.25 Crore

Close Price: ₹1,788.00 Rs

1Y Return: 41.17%

1M Return: 6.73%

6M Return: 44.58%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 8.22%

5Y CAGR: 45.66%

Sector: Hospitals & Diagnostic Centres

GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd

GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd, a subsidiary of the global pharmaceutical giant GlaxoSmithKline (GSK), operates in India since 1924. The company manufactures and markets a wide range of prescription medicines, vaccines, and consumer healthcare products, with a focus on therapeutic areas like respiratory, dermatology, and immunology.

Market Cap: ₹47,479.43 Crore

Close Price: ₹2,802.70 Rs

1Y Return: 35.68%

1M Return: 0.94%

6M Return: 8.27%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 16.88%

5Y CAGR: 14.01%

Sector: Pharmaceuticals

Max Healthcare Institute Ltd

Max Healthcare Institute Ltd, established in 2001, is one of the leading healthcare providers in India. The company operates a chain of multi-specialty hospitals offering a wide range of services in oncology, cardiology, neurology, and orthopedics, with a focus on quality healthcare and patient satisfaction.

Market Cap: ₹1,03,766.44 Crore

Close Price: ₹1,067.40 Rs

1Y Return: 32.85%

1M Return: -4.38%

6M Return: 13.8%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 10.78%

Sector: Hospitals & Diagnostic Centres

Lupin Ltd

Founded in 1968, Lupin Ltd is a global pharmaceutical company based in India, known for manufacturing generic pharmaceuticals and APIs. The company specializes in areas like cardiovascular, central nervous system, diabetes, and oncology, and has a strong presence in over 100 countries worldwide.

Market Cap: ₹92,207.88 Crore

Close Price: ₹2,019.60 Rs

1Y Return: 26.67%

1M Return: -0.35%

6M Return: -6.36%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 1.83%

5Y CAGR: 18.15%

Sector: Pharmaceuticals

Auto Sector Performance & Growth

The table below shows the Auto sector’s performance & growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price (Rs)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin (%)
Eicher Motors Ltd5,575.5018.02
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd453.6517.9
Bajaj Auto Limited8,034.0016.52
Balkrishna Industries Ltd2,518.2016.12
Hero MotoCorp Ltd3,895.509.31
Bosch Ltd27,995.008.76
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd11,698.007.1
Endurance Technologies Ltd1,922.106.82
MRF Ltd1,28,655.006.25
Mahindra and Mahindra Ltd2,864.205.11

Healthcare Sector Performance & Growth

The table below shows the Healthcare sector’s performance & growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price (Rs)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin (%)
Suven Pharmaceuticals Ltd1,143.2031.34
Divi’s Laboratories Ltd6,012.5025.51
Ajanta Pharma Ltd2,676.0018.96
Mankind Pharma Ltd2,557.5017.47
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd2,802.7016.88
Abbott India Ltd29,705.0016.5
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd859.6515.8
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd674.5514.55
Alkem Laboratories Ltd5,033.5013.63
Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd1,174.8013.57

Government Policies & Incentives For The Auto And Healthcare Sector

Government policies for the auto sector focus on promoting electric vehicles (EVs), reducing emissions, and boosting manufacturing through initiatives like FAME II and PLI. Policies also aim to encourage local production, technological advancements, and the development of a sustainable automotive ecosystem.

For the healthcare sector, government incentives include the National Health Policy, National Health Mission, and PMJAY, which focus on affordable healthcare, medical infrastructure, and access to essential medicines. The government also promotes medical research, digital health technologies, and investments in healthcare innovations to improve service delivery and accessibility.

Challenges Faced By the Auto And Healthcare Sector

The main challenges faced by the auto and healthcare sectors include rising costs, regulatory compliance, technological advancements, and workforce shortages. Both sectors require significant investment and innovation to navigate these challenges and meet evolving market demands.

  • Rising Costs: Both sectors face increasing operational costs due to inflation, raw material prices, and supply chain disruptions. For the auto sector, it’s higher manufacturing costs, while healthcare struggles with rising treatment costs and infrastructure expansion.
  • Regulatory Compliance: Strict regulations govern both sectors. In the auto industry, compliance with environmental standards and safety regulations is key, while the healthcare sector must adhere to complex health policies, standards, and licensing requirements, which can increase operational complexity.
  • Technological Advancements: Both sectors are under pressure to adopt new technologies. The auto industry is shifting to electric vehicles, while healthcare is increasingly reliant on digital health records and telemedicine. Adopting these technologies requires heavy investments and infrastructure upgrades.
  • Workforce Shortages: Both sectors face skilled workforce shortages. The auto sector struggles with the need for skilled labor in new technologies, while the healthcare sector faces shortages of doctors, nurses, and medical technicians, impacting service quality and productivity.

Future Outlook Of Auto And Healthcare Sector

The future outlook for the auto sector is focused on the transition to electric vehicles (EVs), autonomous driving technology, and sustainable manufacturing practices. Government policies, technological advancements, and consumer demand for greener alternatives will drive innovation and growth in this sector.

The healthcare sector is set to experience growth due to advancements in telemedicine, AI, and personalized treatments. Increased demand for healthcare services, supported by government initiatives, will also boost the sector. Technological integration and improved accessibility will play key roles in transforming healthcare delivery and expanding market reach.

How Do You Invest In Auto And Healthcare Sector Stocks?

If you are looking to invest in the Auto Sector and Healthcare Sector stocks, you can easily do so through Alice Blue, where purchasing stocks is absolutely free, with zero brokerage on equity delivery trades.

Step 1: Open a Demat & Trading Account

  • Visit Alice Blue’s website
  • Click on “Open Demat Account” and complete the registration.
  • Upload your PAN, Aadhaar, and bank details for verification.

Step 2: Add Funds to Your Trading Account

  • Log in to Alice Blue and go to the Funds section.
  • Add money via UPI, Net Banking, or NEFT/RTGS for smooth transactions.

Step 3: Search & Analyze Auto Sector and Healthcare Sector Stocks

  • Use the search bar to find the Auto Sector and Healthcare Sector shares.
  • Check the market price, charts, and company details before investing.

 Step 4: Place Your Buy Order

  • Click Buy and choose Market Order (instant purchase) or Limit Order (buy at your set price).
  • Enter the quantity and confirm your order.

Difference Between Healthcare Sector And Auto Sector – Conclusion

  • The auto sector drives economic growth through vehicle manufacturing and innovation, supported by rising demand, EV transition, government policies, and strong domestic and export opportunities.
  • The healthcare sector offers essential services and steady growth, driven by aging populations, technology, and rising medical needs, making it a reliable and resilient investment option.
  • Government policies for the auto sector focus on EVs and local production, while healthcare policies aim at affordable services, infrastructure, and innovation in medical research.
  • The auto and healthcare sectors face challenges like rising costs, regulatory compliance, technological advancements, and workforce shortages, requiring investment and innovation to overcome these issues.
  • The future of the auto sector focuses on EVs and innovation, while healthcare grows through technology advancements, government support, and increased demand for personalized services.
  • Open a free demat account with Alice Blue in 15 minutes today! Invest in Stocks, Mutual Funds, Bonds, & IPOs for Free. Also, trade at just ₹ 20/order brokerage on every order.
Alice Blue Image

Auto Sector Vs Healthcare Sector – FAQs

What Is the Auto Sector?

The auto sector comprises companies involved in designing, manufacturing, marketing, and selling motor vehicles. It includes carmakers, auto parts suppliers, and service providers. This sector significantly influences economic growth, employment, and innovation in transportation technologies and mobility solutions worldwide.

What Is The Healthcare Sector?

The healthcare sector includes businesses providing medical services, manufacturing medical equipment, and developing pharmaceuticals. It encompasses hospitals, diagnostics, biotechnology firms, and health insurers. This sector is essential for public health and often benefits from consistent demand and technological advancements.

What Is The Difference Between The Auto Sector And the Healthcare Sector?

The main difference between the Auto sector and the Healthcare sector lies in purpose. The auto sector focuses on transportation and mobility, while the healthcare sector is dedicated to improving and maintaining health. Their growth drivers, regulatory environments, and consumer demand patterns also vary significantly across time and economies.

Which Are The Best Stocks In The Auto Sector?

Best Stocks In The Auto Sector #1: Tata Motors Ltd
Best Stocks In The Auto Sector #2: Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd
Best Stocks In The Auto Sector #3: Hero MotoCorp Ltd
Best Stocks In The Auto Sector #4: ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd
Best Stocks In The Auto Sector #5: Maruti Suzuki India Ltd
Best Stocks In The Auto Sector based on 1-year return.

Which Are The Best Stocks In The Healthcare Sector?

Best Stocks In The Healthcare Sector #1: Suven Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Best Stocks In The Healthcare Sector #2: Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd
Best Stocks In The Healthcare Sector #3: Divi’s Laboratories Ltd
Best Stocks In The Healthcare Sector #4: Piramal Pharma Ltd
Best Stocks In The Healthcare Sector #5: Fortis Healthcare Ltd
Best Stocks In The Healthcare Sector based on 1-year return.

What Is The Future Of the Healthcare Sector?

The future of the healthcare sector looks promising with advances in digital health, biotechnology, and personalized medicine. Increasing health awareness, aging populations, and rising global health expenditure are expected to drive consistent growth and innovation in this critical industry.

What Are The Challenges Faced By The Healthcare Sector?

The healthcare sector faces challenges like rising costs, infrastructure gaps, regulatory hurdles, shortage of skilled professionals, and access inequality. Additionally, adapting to rapid technological changes and managing public health crises are ongoing concerns affecting the efficiency and quality of care.

Is It Good To Invest In Healthcare Stocks?

Yes, investing in healthcare stocks is generally considered stable and rewarding due to steady demand, government support, and innovation. However, investors must assess regulatory risks, company fundamentals, and global trends for informed, long-term decision-making in this sector.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares Below 5Lower Circuit StocksBSE 100 LargeCap TMC IndexSmall Cap IT Services StocksBest Sectors To Invest in this Navratr
Shares Below 50Upper Circuit StocksMid Cap Real Estate StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 500Best Stocks to Invest in this Navratri
Electrical Equipments Stocks Below 1000Best Intraday StocksMid Cap IT Services StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 5 YearsDiversified IPOs in India
Investment Banking Stocks Below 500Real Estate Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Iron & Steel StocksBest Performing Stocks Last 1 MonthDredging IPOs in India
Asset Management Stocks Above 1000Software Services Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Private Banks StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 10 YearsDyes And Pigments IPOs List
Agriculture Penny Stocks In IndiaDebt Free Textiles StocksMid cap stocks in BSEBest Performing Stocks in Last 6 MonthsPPF Vs Mutual Fund
Best NBFC Penny Stocks In IndiaDebt Free Real Estate StocksLarge cap stocks under 100Metal Stocks with High FII HoldingSmallcase Vs Mutual Fund
Highest dividend Paying Penny StocksDebt Free Advertising StocksLarge cap stocks under 200Top Personal Product Stocks with High FII HoldingWhat is Algo Trading?
Best Electrical Equipments Penny StocksDebt Free Auto Parts StocksLarge cap stocks under 500Top Electronic Equipment Stocks with High FII HoldingWhat is Commodity Trading?
Best Packaging Penny StocksDebt Free Conglomerates StocksLarge cap stocks in BSETop Auto Parts Stocks with High FII HoldingLimit Order
Construction Stocks IndiaBest Business Support Services Penny StocksLarge Cap IT Services StocksTextile Stocks with High DII HoldingCNC Order
Coffee Stocks India – Top Coffee StocksLong Term Granite StocksMurugappa Group StocksTire & Rubber Stocks with High DII HoldingBTST Trading
Textile Stocks In IndiaLong Term Media StocksTVS Group StocksBusiness Support Service Stocks with High DII HoldingWhat is Intraday Trading
Paint Stocks In India – Best Paint Stocks In IndiaLong Term Pipe StocksPrestige Group – History, Growth, and OverviewFertilizer Stocks with High ROCEHow to Become a Sub Broker?
Leather stocks indiaLong Term Public Banks StocksBrigade Group – History, Growth, and OverviewFMCG Food Stocks with High ROCEHow to Become a Stock Broker?
Low PE stocks in Nifty 100Best Dividend Yield FundReliance Industries Ltd – History, Growth, and OverviewTobacco Stocks with High ROCESensex vs Nifty
Low PE stocks in Nifty 50Best Target Maturity FundAjay Upadhyaya PortfolioTop Performing Small Cap Funds in 10 YearWhat is Nifty?
Nifty100 ESG Sector LeadersBest Value FundAnuj Sheth PortfolioTop Performing ELSS Funds in 10 YearJSW Steel Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Nifty MNCBest Focused FundsAshok Kumar Jain PortfolioTop Performing Multi Cap Funds in 10 YearHigh Dividend Yield Paper Stocks under Rs.500
Nifty PSEBest Fund Of FundsAntara India Evergreen Fund Ltd PortfolioTop Performing Dividend Yield Funds in 10 YearHigh Dividend Yield Alcohol Stocks under Rs.1000
BSE Bharat 22 IndexSmall Cap Electrical Equipments StocksUnion Bank Of India PortfolioTop Performing Floating Rate Funds in 10 YearHigh Dividend Yield Auto Parts Stocks under Rs.1000
Bse Sensex Next 50Small Cap Fertilizers StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 1000Top Performed Aggressive Hybrid Fund in 10 yearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.50
BSE 100Small Cap Logistics StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks under 100Ambuja Cements Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.500
Sensex CompaniesSmall Cap Paper StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks for Long TermApollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.100

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

avatar

Blog by Aliceblue News Desk

The Alice Blue Team is a passionate group of analysts delivering expert market insights, comprehensive coverage of stocks, economy, commodities, and personal finance through clear, actionable research.

Take your first step into the market with ₹0 opening charges

Open Free Demat Account
Alice Blue mobile app with 1lyAlgos