Aliceblue ANT
Aliceblue ANTInstall and trade smarter everywhere

Dolly Khanna Portfolio 2025 List

Blog by Aliceblue News Desk

23 January 2025

24 minutes

Dolly Khanna Portfolio 2025 List - featured image

Top performers include Pondy Oxides and Chemicals Ltd with a 331.67% 1Y return, Salzer Electronics Ltd at 255.94% and Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Ltd with 139.08%. Other strong stocks are Sharda Cropchem Ltd (100%) and Selan Exploration Technology Ltd (80.20%), showcasing a mix of high growth across diverse sectors.

The table below shows the Dolly Khanna portfolio 2025 list based on the highest market capitalisation and 1-year return.

Stock NameMarket Cap (₹ Cr)Close Price (₹)1Y Return (%)
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd9224.32631-30.78
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd7691.6439.3-24.86
J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd5381.33717.117.13
Sharda Cropchem Ltd4968.44549.6549.42
Polyplex Corp Ltd3818.271248.745.99
Som Distilleries and Breweries Ltd2682.07128.324.27
KCP Ltd2676.66208.319.68
Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers Ltd2311.4195.0661.21
Repco Home Finance Ltd2284.43376.15-18.85
Nitin Spinners Ltd2059.9366.85.61
Pondy Oxides and Chemicals Ltd2048.04757.25125.76
Salzer Electronics Ltd1954.31081.132.61
Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Ltd1714.061025.3527.01
Talbros Automotive Components Ltd1591.97262.01-6.63
Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd1197.38583-7.02
Control Print Ltd1062.58660.6-26.93
Prakash Pipes Ltd986.51419.610.26
Manali Petrochemicals Ltd948.2355.51-28.28
Selan Exploration Technology Ltd866.7565.15-10.92
Prakash Industries Ltd138.09121.49-22.47

Table of Contents

Introduction To Portfolio Of Dolly Khanna Portfolio

Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited (CPCL), a key player in India’s oil refining and marketing sector, is involved in the production of various petroleum products, including gasoline, diesel, and jet fuel. The company is a subsidiary of Indian Oil Corporation, one of the largest integrated oil companies in India. CPCL operates with significant refining capacity in Chennai, providing essential petroleum products to meet the growing demand for energy in the region. Despite facing market challenges such as fluctuating crude oil prices, CPCL remains a crucial player in the Indian energy sector.

The company has faced a negative one-year return of -30.78%, indicating some setbacks, but it has had a positive monthly return of 8.49%, reflecting a short-term recovery. The 6-month return is also negative at -32.07%, which could be attributed to the volatility in the global oil market. However, CPCL’s strong market position as a refining and marketing player ensures its importance in the sector. The stock remains 45.69% away from its 52-week high, highlighting significant room for potential growth in the future.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 631
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr ): 9224.32
  • 1Y Return %: -30.78
  • 1M Return %: 8.49
  • 6M Return %: -32.07
  • 5Y CAGR %: 57.29
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 1.49
  • Dividend Yield %: 8.88

Sharda Cropchem Ltd

Sharda Cropchem Ltd is a prominent player in the agrochemical sector, involved in manufacturing and marketing a wide range of crop protection products. These products include insecticides, fungicides, and herbicides that cater to the agricultural industry’s need for sustainable solutions to increase crop yields. In addition to its agrochemical business, Sharda Cropchem also operates in non-agrochemical sectors such as industrial chemicals, highlighting its diverse business approach. The company’s strong international presence further bolsters its growth, making it a leading player in the agrochemical industry.

Sharda Cropchem’s performance has been impressive, with a one-year return of 49.42% and a monthly return of 1.33%. The company has been able to maintain strong profitability, with its 5-year compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) standing at 29.78%. The stock is currently 59.32% away from its 52-week high, showing some potential for future growth. Sharda Cropchem’s ability to maintain consistent growth, along with its strategic diversification, makes it a solid investment in the agrochemical sector.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 549.65
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr ): 4968.44
  • 1Y Return %: 49.42
  • 1M Return %: 1.33
  • 6M Return %: -9.66
  • 5Y CAGR %: 29.78
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 7.29
  • Dividend Yield %: 0.54

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd is a leading financial institution in India, focusing on providing financial services to underserved and unbanked sections of the population. It offers a wide range of banking services, including savings accounts, loans, and insurance products, with a strong emphasis on financial inclusion. As a small finance bank, Ujjivan is committed to improving access to banking for people in rural and semi-urban areas, aiming to enhance financial literacy and empower individuals economically.

The stock of Ujjivan Small Finance Bank has faced some challenges, with a negative one-year return of -24.86%. However, the monthly return of 12.16% demonstrates the company’s potential for short-term recovery. Its market cap of Rs 7,691.64 crores reflects its significant position in the banking sector. The stock is 27.27% away from its 52-week high, which indicates that there is still considerable room for the stock to appreciate if it continues to execute its strategy effectively.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 39.30
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr ): 7691.64
  • 1Y Return %: -24.86
  • 1M Return %: 12.16
  • 6M Return %: -0.81
  • 5Y CAGR %: 6.56
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 8.35
  • Dividend Yield %: 1.01

J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd

J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd is a well-established infrastructure development company specializing in construction, engineering, and infrastructure services across various sectors. It operates in civil engineering, transportation infrastructure, and other large-scale projects for government and private entities. The company’s focus on urban infrastructure, including flyovers, bridges, and roads, positions it as a major player in India’s growing infrastructure market. J Kumar has a strong track record of delivering projects on time and has earned a reputation for quality.

Despite a one-year return of 17.13%, J Kumar Infraprojects shows significant potential for future growth. The stock’s monthly return of 6.71% and its 5-year CAGR of 54.77% indicate a promising upward trend, reflecting the ongoing demand for infrastructure development in India. The stock is 24.07% away from its 52-week high, highlighting that there is room for the stock to perform better in the long term.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 717.10
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr ): 5381.33
  • 1Y Return %: 17.13
  • 1M Return %: 6.71
  • 6M Return %: -4.59
  • 5Y CAGR %: 54.77
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 5.69
  • Dividend Yield %: 0.56

Polyplex Corp Ltd

Polyplex Corporation Ltd is a leading player in the global polyester film manufacturing industry, catering to a wide array of sectors such as packaging, electronics, and textiles. The company produces high-quality biaxially oriented polyester (BOPET) films that are used in packaging, electronic products, and other industrial applications. Polyplex has a strong presence in both domestic and international markets, with production facilities across Asia, Europe, and the United States.

Polyplex has delivered a solid performance, with a one-year return of 46.00% and a monthly return of 6.86%. The company’s ability to generate robust profits is reflected in its 5-year CAGR of 25.67%. The stock is currently 66.13% away from its 52-week high, indicating potential upside in the near future. The company’s strong market presence in the polyester film industry positions it well for sustained growth and profitability.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 1248.70
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr ): 3818.27
  • 1Y Return %: 46.00
  • 1M Return %: 6.86
  • 6M Return %: 7.53
  • 5Y CAGR %: 25.67
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 5.98
  • Dividend Yield %: 0.25

KCP Ltd

KCP Ltd is a diversified company with a strong presence in the cement and engineering sectors. It operates a cement manufacturing unit that produces high-quality cement for both domestic and international markets. The company also has interests in power generation, sugar, and engineering, making it a diversified industrial player in India. KCP’s cement business has been a major contributor to its growth, with a focus on meeting the increasing demand for infrastructure development across India.

KCP Ltd has posted a one-year return of 19.68%, and its monthly return stands at 7.56%, reflecting a strong performance despite the challenges in the market. The company’s 5-year CAGR of 35.29% and its market cap of Rs 2,676.66 crores indicate that KCP is well-positioned to continue benefiting from the infrastructure boom in India. The stock is 36.28% away from its 52-week high, signaling potential for future price appreciation.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 208.30
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr ): 2676.66
  • 1Y Return %: 19.68
  • 1M Return %: 7.56
  • 6M Return %: -10.12
  • 5Y CAGR %: 35.29
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 5.69
  • Dividend Yield %: 0.48

Prakash Industries Ltd

Prakash Industries Ltd operates in the diversified chemicals sector, offering a wide range of products including chemicals and industrial products for the construction and agricultural industries. The company has a strong foothold in the production of specialty chemicals, which are used in various industrial processes. Despite its small market cap, Prakash Industries has a growing presence in the Indian market.

The company’s stock has faced challenges, with a negative one-year return of -22.47%, but its monthly return of -4.07% shows some stability in the short term. The stock remains 8.14% away from its 52-week high, indicating that it has room for improvement. Prakash Industries’ focus on the specialty chemicals sector and its strong industrial ties position it well for long-term growth in India’s expanding chemical industry.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 121.49
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr ): 138.09
  • 1Y Return %: -22.47
  • 1M Return %: -4.07
  • 6M Return %: -16.55
  • 5Y CAGR %: N/A
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: N/A
  • Dividend Yield %: 0.41

Repco Home Finance Ltd

Repco Home Finance Ltd is a leading provider of home loans and financial services in India. The company primarily caters to the housing finance sector, providing affordable home loans to individuals from various income groups. Repco Home Finance also offers loans for property development and construction, making it a prominent player in India’s growing real estate and housing markets. The company has a robust track record of managing its portfolio and maintaining a strong financial position.

Repco Home Finance’s stock has shown strong growth, with a one-year return of -18.85% and a solid monthly return of 16.10%. The company’s market cap of Rs 2,284.43 crores, along with its 5-year CAGR of 26.99%, demonstrates its ability to sustain growth in a competitive market. The stock is 21.34% away from its 52-week high, suggesting that Repco has potential for continued growth in the future.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 376.15
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr ): 2284.43
  • 1Y Return %: -18.85
  • 1M Return %: 16.10
  • 6M Return %: -25.33
  • 5Y CAGR %: 26.99
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 21.97
  • Dividend Yield %: 0.82

Who Is Dolly Khanna?

Dolly Khanna is a prominent investor known for her strategic stock portfolio. Her investments typically include a diverse range of companies across various sectors, reflecting her ability to identify growth opportunities. Khanna’s investment approach focuses on long-term value creation, often involving extensive research and analysis.  

Her portfolio comprises both established firms and emerging businesses, showcasing her keen eye for potential. Through her investment choices, she has gained recognition in the stock market, inspiring many investors. Khanna’s success highlights the importance of informed decision-making and the potential rewards of patience and diligence in investing.

Alice Blue Image

Features Of Dolly Khanna Portfolio Stocks

The key features of Dolly Khanna’s portfolio stocks lie in their focus on identifying undervalued opportunities with significant growth potential. The portfolio includes diverse sectors and small-cap companies, showcasing a strategy of leveraging emerging market trends.

  1. Focus on Emerging Sectors: Dolly Khanna’s portfolio often highlights stocks in niche or upcoming sectors. This approach capitalizes on early-stage growth opportunities, offering investors exposure to industries with high potential for exponential future development.
  2. Strong Fundamentals: The portfolio stocks typically boast robust fundamentals, including healthy financials and strong management teams. This ensures a focus on companies capable of delivering sustainable performance even during volatile market conditions.
  3. Diverse Sector Representation: Khanna invests across various industries, reducing dependency on any single sector. This strategic diversification minimizes risks associated with sector-specific downturns while maximizing potential returns across a broader economic spectrum.
  4. Undervalued Stock Picks: The portfolio often comprises undervalued stocks with the potential for price corrections. These picks provide opportunities for investors to enter at lower valuations and gain significantly as the market realizes their true worth.
  5. Small and Mid-Cap Focus: Khanna’s strategy leans toward small and mid-cap stocks with high growth potential. This focus allows for higher returns as these companies mature and expand, though it may involve greater volatility.

Dolly Khanna Portfolio Stocks List Based on 6-Month Return.

The table below shows the Dolly Khanna portfolio stocks list based on a 6-month return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹6M Return %
Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers Ltd195.0641.91
Som Distilleries and Breweries Ltd128.3217.36
Polyplex Corp Ltd1248.77.53
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd39.3-0.81
J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd717.1-4.59
Salzer Electronics Ltd1081.1-7.69
Sharda Cropchem Ltd549.65-9.66
Nitin Spinners Ltd366.8-10.09
KCP Ltd208.3-10.12
Prakash Industries Ltd121.49-16.55
Talbros Automotive Components Ltd262.01-17.29
Control Print Ltd660.6-18.04
Repco Home Finance Ltd376.15-25.33
Manali Petrochemicals Ltd55.51-26.92
Pondy Oxides and Chemicals Ltd757.25-28.8
Prakash Pipes Ltd419.6-28.98
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd631-32.07
Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd583-32.29
Selan Exploration Technology Ltd565.15-33.03
Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Ltd1025.35-36.63

Best Dolly Khanna Portfolio Multibagger Stocks Based on 5-Year Net Profit Margin

The table below shows the best Dolly Khanna portfolio multi-bagger stocks based on a 5-year net profit margin.

Stock NameClose Price ₹5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %
Pondy Oxides and Chemicals Ltd757.2580.91
Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd58330.58
Repco Home Finance Ltd376.1521.97
Selan Exploration Technology Ltd565.1517.49
Control Print Ltd660.614.99
Manali Petrochemicals Ltd55.5110.69
Prakash Pipes Ltd419.68.78
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd39.38.35
Talbros Automotive Components Ltd262.018
Sharda Cropchem Ltd549.657.29
Polyplex Corp Ltd1248.75.98
Nitin Spinners Ltd366.85.87
J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd717.15.69
KCP Ltd208.35.69
Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Ltd1025.354.3
Salzer Electronics Ltd1081.13.67
Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers Ltd195.063.23
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd6311.49

Top Stocks Held By Dolly Khanna Portfolio Based on 1M Return

The table below shows the top stocks held by Dolly Khanna’s portfolio based on 1 month return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹1M Return %
Pondy Oxides and Chemicals Ltd757.2543.06
Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers Ltd195.0637.21
Salzer Electronics Ltd1081.127.33
Talbros Automotive Components Ltd262.0121.19
Repco Home Finance Ltd376.1516.1
Nitin Spinners Ltd366.813.74
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd39.312.16
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd6318.49
Selan Exploration Technology Ltd565.157.7
Control Print Ltd660.67.67
KCP Ltd208.37.56
Polyplex Corp Ltd1248.76.86
J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd717.16.71
Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Ltd1025.353.69
Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd5831.68
Sharda Cropchem Ltd549.651.33
Som Distilleries and Breweries Ltd128.321.21
Prakash Pipes Ltd419.6-1.07
Prakash Industries Ltd121.49-4.07
Manali Petrochemicals Ltd55.51-9.03

Sectors Dominating Dolly Khanna Portfolio

The table below shows the sections dominating Dolly Khanna Portfolio.

NameSubSectorMarket Cap ( In Cr )
Chennai Petroleum Corporation LtdOil & Gas – Refining & Marketing9224.32
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LtdPrivate Banks7691.64
J Kumar Infraprojects LtdConstruction & Engineering5381.33
Sharda Cropchem LtdFertilizers & Agro Chemicals4968.44
Polyplex Corp LtdCommodity Chemicals3818.27
Som Distilleries and Breweries LtdAlcoholic Beverages2682.07
KCP LtdCement2676.66
Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers LtdFertilizers & Agro Chemicals2311.4
Repco Home Finance LtdConsumer Finance2284.43
Nitin Spinners LtdTextiles2059.9
Pondy Oxides and Chemicals LtdCommodity Chemicals2048.04
Salzer Electronics LtdElectrical Components & Equipments1954.3
Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure LtdTires & Rubber1714.06
Talbros Automotive Components LtdAuto Parts1591.97
Monte Carlo Fashions LtdApparel & Accessories1197.38
Control Print LtdElectronic Equipments1062.58
Prakash Pipes LtdBuilding Products – Pipes986.51
Manali Petrochemicals LtdSpecialty Chemicals948.23
Selan Exploration Technology LtdOil & Gas – Exploration & Production866.7
Prakash Industries LtdDiversified Chemicals138.09

Midcap and Smallcap Focus in Dolly Khanna Portfolio

The table below shows the midcap and smallcap focus in Dolly Khanna Portfolio based on the highest market capitalisation and 1-year return.

Stock NameMarket Cap (In Cr)Close Price ₹1Y Return %
Pondy Oxides and Chemicals Ltd2048.04757.25125.76
Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers Ltd2311.4195.0661.21
Sharda Cropchem Ltd4968.44549.6549.42
Polyplex Corp Ltd3818.271248.745.99
Salzer Electronics Ltd1954.31081.132.61
Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Ltd1714.061025.3527.01
KCP Ltd2676.66208.319.68
J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd5381.33717.117.13
Prakash Pipes Ltd986.51419.610.26
Nitin Spinners Ltd2059.9366.85.61
Som Distilleries and Breweries Ltd2682.07128.324.27
Talbros Automotive Components Ltd1591.97262.01-6.63
Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd1197.38583-7.02
Selan Exploration Technology Ltd866.7565.15-10.92
Repco Home Finance Ltd2284.43376.15-18.85
Prakash Industries Ltd138.09121.49-22.47
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd7691.6439.3-24.86
Control Print Ltd1062.58660.6-26.93
Manali Petrochemicals Ltd948.2355.51-28.28
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd9224.32631-30.78

High Dividend Yield Dolly Khanna Portfolio Stocks List

The table below shows the high dividend yield of Dolly Khanna’s portfolio stocks list.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Dividend Yield %
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd6318.88
Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd5833.46
Manali Petrochemicals Ltd55.511.36
Control Print Ltd660.61.35
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd39.31.01
Repco Home Finance Ltd376.150.82
Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers Ltd195.060.77
Nitin Spinners Ltd366.80.68
J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd717.10.56
Sharda Cropchem Ltd549.650.54
Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Ltd1025.350.5
KCP Ltd208.30.48
Prakash Industries Ltd121.490.41
Pondy Oxides and Chemicals Ltd757.250.31
Polyplex Corp Ltd1248.70.25
Prakash Pipes Ltd419.60.23
Talbros Automotive Components Ltd262.010.23
Selan Exploration Technology Ltd565.150.23
Salzer Electronics Ltd1081.10.22

Dolly Khanna Portfolio Net Worth

As of September 2024, Dolly Khanna’s publicly disclosed equity investments are valued at approximately ₹475.8 crore, spread across 19 stocks. This marks a decline from June 2024, when her net worth was around ₹580 crore. 

Notably, her holdings include companies like Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd., Prakash Pipes Ltd. and J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd., indicating a focus on sectors such as energy, manufacturing and infrastructure. 

Historical Performance of Dolly Khanna Portfolio Stocks

The table below shows the historical performance of Dolly Khanna’s Portfolio stocks.

Stock NameClose Price ₹5Y CAGR %
Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Ltd1025.35165.31
Pondy Oxides and Chemicals Ltd757.25165.31
Talbros Automotive Components Ltd262.0173.35
Salzer Electronics Ltd1081.171.11
Prakash Pipes Ltd419.666.95
Nitin Spinners Ltd366.861.25
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd63157.29
J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd717.154.77
Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers Ltd195.0646.66
Selan Exploration Technology Ltd565.1545.14
KCP Ltd208.335.29
Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd58330.58
Sharda Cropchem Ltd549.6529.78
Manali Petrochemicals Ltd55.5129.15
Repco Home Finance Ltd376.1526.99
Polyplex Corp Ltd1248.725.67
Control Print Ltd660.625.07
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd39.36.56

Ideal Investor Profile for Dolly Khanna Portfolio

The ideal investor for Dolly Khanna’s portfolio is someone with a high-risk tolerance and a long-term investment horizon. Her portfolio leans towards small-cap and mid-cap stocks, which can deliver exceptional growth but come with higher volatility. Investors willing to navigate market fluctuations and focus on long-term wealth creation may find her strategy appealing.

Additionally, this portfolio suits individuals who value diversification across emerging sectors. It is ideal for those who appreciate identifying undervalued opportunities and have the patience to allow companies to realize their growth potential over time. Conducting thorough research is essential.

Factors To Consider When Investing In Dolly Khanna Portfolio Stocks

The factor to consider when investing in Dolly Khanna’s portfolio stocks is the focus on understanding the fundamentals of each company. Analyzing their growth potential and aligning them with your financial goals is essential for success.

  1. Understand Company Fundamentals: Examine the financial health, management quality and business model of portfolio companies. Strong fundamentals ensure the potential for sustained growth, minimizing risks associated with market volatility and sector-specific challenges.
  2. Assess Market Trends: Dolly Khanna’s picks often align with emerging market trends. Investors should evaluate whether the sectors represented have favourable growth prospects and align with their investment objectives for long-term value creation.
  3. Monitor Valuations: Many of her portfolio stocks are undervalued. Investing at the right valuation point ensures maximum potential returns. Overpaying for a stock may reduce the overall effectiveness of the investment.
  4. Consider Portfolio Diversification: Her investments span various sectors, offering natural diversification. Investors should consider how adding these stocks complements their existing portfolio, reducing concentration risks while improving overall stability.
  5. Evaluate Risk Appetite: The portfolio includes small and mid-cap stocks that are more volatile. Investors must have a higher risk tolerance and the ability to withstand market fluctuations to benefit from potential high-growth opportunities.

How To Invest In Dolly Khanna Portfolio?

To invest in Dolly Khanna’s portfolio, start by identifying the stocks she holds through publicly available data. Analyze their fundamentals, growth prospects and alignment with your financial goals before proceeding with your investment.

  1. Research Stock Holdings: Study her portfolio to identify the stocks currently being held. Use publicly available data or market reports to understand her investments and evaluate how they align with your financial objectives and risk tolerance.
  2. Analyze Financial Health: Evaluate the financial performance and fundamentals of each company. Assess key metrics like revenue, profit margins and debt levels to ensure the stock has solid growth potential and stability for long-term investments.
  3. Choose a Reliable Broker: Open trading and Demat account with platforms like Alice Blue, known for its user-friendly interface and competitive brokerage rates. Execute trades for stocks in Dolly Khanna’s portfolio efficiently and securely.
  4. Monitor Market Trends: Keep an eye on market trends and economic developments affecting the sectors in her portfolio. Regular updates will help you make informed decisions about holding, selling, or adding more investments.
  5. Diversify and Stay Patient: Combine her stock picks with other investments for diversification. Understand that her small and mid-cap stock strategy often requires patience, as significant returns may take time to materialize.

Advantages Of Investing In Dolly Khanna Portfolio Stocks

The primary advantage of investing in Dolly Khanna’s portfolio stocks lies in leveraging her expertise in identifying undervalued opportunities with high growth potential. These investments offer insights into market trends and a path to wealth creation.

  1. Focus on Emerging Sectors: Dolly Khanna’s portfolio emphasizes stocks in growing and niche sectors, offering investors exposure to companies poised for exponential growth. This focus helps capitalize on early-stage opportunities within high-potential industries.
  2. Robust Fundamentals: Her investments often feature companies with strong financials and reliable management teams. This ensures that the portfolio is built on a solid foundation, reducing the risk of investing in weak or unstable businesses.
  3. High Growth Potential: The portfolio includes small-cap and mid-cap stocks known for delivering exceptional returns. These companies often experience rapid expansion, creating opportunities for investors to achieve significant capital appreciation over time.
  4. Diversification Across Sectors: Khanna’s portfolio spans various industries, mitigating risks associated with sector-specific downturns. This diversified approach provides balanced exposure, enhancing the portfolio’s resilience against market volatility.
  5. Undervalued Stock Opportunities: Her strategy often involves identifying undervalued stocks with the potential for price corrections. This approach allows investors to benefit from a significant upside as the market realizes and adjusts to their true value.

Risks Of Investing In Dolly Khanna Portfolio Stocks

The main risk of investing in Dolly Khanna portfolio stocks is their reliance on small-cap and mid-cap companies, which are more volatile. Market fluctuations and sector-specific challenges could impact the returns from such investments.

  1. High Volatility: Small and mid-cap stocks in her portfolio are subject to significant price swings. These fluctuations can result in substantial short-term losses, making them unsuitable for risk-averse investors seeking stability.
  2. Sector-Specific Risks: Certain industries may dominate her portfolio, exposing investors to sectoral downturns. Economic challenges or unfavourable policies in these sectors can negatively affect the performance of her stock selections.
  3. Market Dependency: Portfolio performance is heavily influenced by broader market conditions. Economic downturns, global events, or unforeseen market disruptions could reduce returns, regardless of individual stock fundamentals.
  4. Liquidity Challenges: Some of her stock picks, particularly small-cap companies, may have low trading volumes. This limited liquidity can pose difficulties in exiting positions during periods of high market stress.
  5. Lack of Guaranteed Returns: While Khanna’s strategy has been successful, past performance does not ensure future results. Market dynamics and evolving economic conditions can lead to underperformance, impacting the expected returns for investors.

Dolly Khanna Portfolio Stocks GDP Contribution

Dolly Khanna’s portfolio stocks contribute to India’s GDP by representing sectors like manufacturing, chemicals and infrastructure. These companies drive industrial growth, create employment and boost exports. Their operations support economic development, innovation and sectoral expansion, making them critical players in India’s financial ecosystem and overall GDP growth. Their performance reflects the dynamic role of equity investments in nation-building.

Who Should Invest in Dolly Khanna Portfolio Stocks?

The ideal investors for Dolly Khanna portfolio stocks are those seeking long-term capital appreciation by investing in small and mid-cap companies. It suits individuals who are willing to navigate volatility for high-growth opportunities.

  1. Long-Term Investors: Investors focused on wealth creation over a long horizon benefit from Khanna’s strategy. Her portfolio targets high-potential stocks that require time to mature and deliver substantial returns, aligning with patient investment goals.
  2. Risk-Tolerant Individuals: Those comfortable with market volatility and ready to handle price fluctuations are well-suited for her portfolio. Small and mid-cap stocks carry inherent risks but can offer impressive rewards for risk-tolerant investors.
  3. Market Enthusiasts: Investors keen on exploring emerging sectors and learning from seasoned strategies find value in Khanna’s picks. Her portfolio offers insights into undervalued stocks and sectors with substantial growth potential.
  4. Diversification Seekers: Her investments span multiple industries, offering natural diversification. This suits individuals looking to mitigate sector-specific risks while gaining exposure to a wide range of growth-oriented companies.
  5. Fundamental Analysts: Investors who value strong company fundamentals and a data-driven approach will align with her stock selection. Her focus on robust financial metrics appeals to those prioritizing stability and growth in their investment choices.
Alice Blue Image

Dolly Khanna Portfolio Multibagger Stocks – FAQs

1. What is Dolly Khanna’s Portfolio’s Net Worth?

As of September 2024, Dolly Khanna’s publicly disclosed equity investments are valued at approximately ₹475.8 crore, spread across 19 stocks. This marks a decline from June 2024, when her net worth was around ₹580 crore. The fluctuation reflects market volatility and adjustments in her investment portfolio. It’s important to note that these figures represent publicly available data; actual net worth may vary due to undisclosed investments and market dynamics.

2. What Are The Top Dolly Khanna Portfolio Stocks?

The Top Dolly Khanna Portfolio Stocks #1: Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd 
The Top Dolly Khanna Portfolio Stocks #2: Sharda Cropchem Ltd 
The Top Dolly Khanna Portfolio Stocks #3: Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd 
The Top Dolly Khanna Portfolio Stocks #4: J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd 
The Top Dolly Khanna Portfolio Stocks #5: Polyplex Corp Ltd 
The top 5 stocks are based on market capitalization.

3. What Are the Best Dolly Khanna Portfolio Stocks?

The best Dolly Khanna portfolio stocks based on six-month returns are Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers Ltd, Som Distilleries and Breweries Ltd, Polyplex Corp Ltd, Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd, and J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd.

4. What are the Top 5 Multibagger Stocks Picked By Dolly Khanna Portfolio?

The top 5 multi-bagger stocks picked by Dolly Khanna’s portfolio based on 5-year average net profit margin’  are Repco Home Finance Ltd, Selan Exploration Technology Ltd, Control Print Ltd, Manali Petrochemicals Ltd and Prakash Pipes Ltd.

5. What Are Dolly Khanna Portfolio’s Top Gainers and Losers This Year?

The top gainers in Dolly Khanna’s portfolio this year include Pondy Oxides and Chemicals Ltd with a 331.67% 1Y return, Salzer Electronics Ltd at 255.94% and Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Ltd with 139.08%. On the downside, underperformers include Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd (-10.56%) and Control Print Ltd (-24.43%), reflecting market volatility.

6. Is It Safe To Invest In Dolly Khanna Portfolio Stocks?

Investing in Dolly Khanna’s portfolio stocks can be relatively safe for informed and patient investors. Her picks focus on fundamentally strong small and mid-cap companies. However, risks like market volatility and sector-specific challenges exist. Thorough research, aligning investments with personal financial goals and maintaining a long-term perspective are crucial to mitigating risks and achieving favourable returns.

7. How To Invest In Dolly Khanna Portfolio Stocks?

To invest in Dolly Khanna’s portfolio stocks, identify her holdings and analyze their fundamentals. Open a trading and Demat account with reliable platforms like Alice Blue to buy these stocks. Regularly monitor market trends, diversify investments and align them with your financial goals for optimal growth and risk management while leveraging expert strategies for potential returns.

8. Is It Good To Invest In Dolly Khanna Portfolio Stocks?

Investing in Dolly Khanna’s portfolio stocks can be beneficial for long-term investors seeking high-growth potential. Her focus on fundamentally strong small and mid-cap companies offers opportunities for substantial returns. However, these investments involve market volatility and require patience. Conduct thorough research, align investments with your goals and diversify your portfolio to make informed and rewarding decisions.

We hope you’re clear on the topic, but there’s more to explore in stocks, commodities, mutual funds, and related areas. Here are important topics to learn about.

Shares below 10Best Insurance Stocks to buy in IndiaMost active stocks by volume in nseSmall Cap Stocks 100List Of HDFC stocks
Shares below 20Best Hotel Stocks in IndiaDebt Free
Companies
Small Cap Stocks Under 500 RsList of Larsen and Toubro Stocks
Top Stocks Under Rs 5000Fertilizer Stocks in IndiaBest Debt Free Stocks under Rs 1000Mid Cap StocksJindal Group Stocks
IT Services Stocks Below 50Nifty PharmaDebt Free Stocks Under 5List Of Mid Cap Stocks In NseGodrej Group Stocks
Logistics Stocks Below 50Nifty EnergyDebt Free Stocks Under 20Best Mid Cap Stocks Under 100 RsReliance Group share List
Logistics Stocks Below 500Nifty InfraDebt Free Stocks Under 200 RsMidcap Stocks under 50Canara Group Stocks
Packaging Stocks Below 500Nifty Private BankDebt Free Stocks Below 100Midcap Stocks under 500Ramesh Damani Portfolio
Industrial Machinery Stocks Below 200Nifty Consumer DurablesDebt Free Advertising StocksMid cap stocks in BSESanjay Gupta Portfolio
Hospitals Stocks Above 1000Low PE stocks in Nifty 100Debt Free Plastic StocksMid Cap Pharma StocksSanjay Singal Portfolio
Best Micro cap StocksBSE Bharat 22 IndexDebt Free IT Services StocksMid Cap Textiles StocksSanjeev Vinodchandra Parekh Portfolio
Debt Free Penny StocksBse Sensex Next 50Long Term StocksMid Cap Construction StocksSanjiv Dhireshbhai Shah Portfolio
Agriculture Penny Stocks In IndiaBSE 100Best Short Term StocksMid Cap Auto Parts StocksSeetha Kumari Portfolio
Best NBFC Penny Stocks In IndiaSensex CompaniesCorporate Bonds In IndiaLarge Cap StocksSharad Kanayalal Shah Portfolio
Highest dividend Paying Penny StocksDefense Stocks With High Dividend YieldBest Hybrid Mutual FundLarge Cap Stocks List In NseShaunak Jagdish Shah Portfolio
Penny Pharma stocksFootwear Stocks With High Dividend Yieldbest etf in indiaLarge cap stocks under 100Shivani Tejas Trivedi Portfolio
Metal StocksBest Intraday Stocksbest gold etf in indiaLarge cap stocks under 200Santosh Sitaram Goenka Portfolio
Non Ferrous Metal StocksTop pharma companies in india by market capBest Mutual Fund For Short TermLarge cap stocks under 500Sunil Kumar Portfolio
Miscellaneous Sector StocksTop companies in india by market capitalization – bseTop 10 Low Risk Mutual Funds for SIPLarge cap stocks in BSESuresh Kumar Agarwal Portfolio
Packaging StockBest Monthly Dividend-Paying Stocks in IndiaBest Medium to Long Duration Mutual FundLarge Cap Pharma StocksVanaja Sundar Iyer Portfolio
Best Medical Equipment StocksTop companies in india by net salesSmall Cap Industrial Machinery StocksLarge Cap IT Services StocksVikas Khemani Portfolio
Travel StocksTop companies in india by net profitSmall Cap CompaniesMukul Agrawal PortfolioVinodchandra Mansukhlal Parekh Portfolio
Top Sectors to Benefit From BJP win.Highest p/e ratio stocksSmall Cap Stocks Under 50 RsRekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala PortfolioKeswani Haresh Portfolio

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

avatar

Blog by Aliceblue News Desk

The Alice Blue Team is a passionate group of analysts delivering expert market insights, comprehensive coverage of stocks, economy, commodities, and personal finance through clear, actionable research.

Take your first step into the market with ₹0 opening charges

Open Free Demat Account
Alice Blue mobile app with 1lyAlgos