Low Price High Volume Shares

Low Price High Volume Shares

The table below shows Low Price High Volume Shares based on market capitalization. 

Low Price High Volume StocksMarket CapClose PriceHighest Volume
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd2,19,085.56174.151,58,23,452.00
Tata Steel Ltd1,50,202.69122.906,06,26,985.00
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd1,25,820.2389.101,59,18,998.00
Bharat Electronics Ltd97,366.25133.201,49,54,352.00
Bank of Baroda Ltd96,782.04187.152,45,00,769.00
Zomato Ltd82,225.5897.6011,30,63,640.00
GAIL (India) Ltd75,613.65115.001,26,26,049.00
Punjab National Bank69,369.4063.004,73,88,258.00
Indian Railway Finance Corp Ltd65,603.9050.203,73,88,795.00
Samvardhana Motherson Intern64,918.1295.887,19,887.00

Content :

Low Price High Volume Stocks.

The table below shows Low Price High Volume Stocks based on 1 Year return. 

Low Price High Volume StocksMarket CapClose PriceHighest Volume1 Year Return
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd27,324.19131.052,84,46,824.00298.33
Suzlon Energy Ltd33,339.5424.5541,39,58,502.00225.17
Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd9,252.3789.7089,50,659.00182.52
Ircon International Ltd10,721.88114.001,54,23,419.00179.07
UCO Bank37,242.8131.1574,99,998.00159.58
NCC Ltd10,648.28169.602,95,20,379.00142.11
Indian Railway Finance Corp Ltd65,603.9050.203,73,88,795.00134.58
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd9,579.7549.0064,88,265.00133.33
D B Realty Ltd6,343.90151.2022,13,108.00128.05
Engineers India Ltd8,672.31154.336,00,694.00127.08

High Volume Penny Stocks

The table below shows High Volume Penny Stocks based on 1 month return. 

Low Price High Volume StocksMarket CapClose PriceHighest Volume1 Month Return
D B Realty Ltd6,343.90151.2022,13,108.0077.26
Rattanindia Enterprises Ltd8,513.1761.651,04,65,852.0052.03
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd8,895.67198.305,95,52,860.0037.95
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd5,372.27115.753,46,170.0037.72
Alok Industries Ltd9,856.0019.8517,37,95,875.0035.96
Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd9,252.3789.7089,50,659.0033.58
Indian Railway Finance Corp Ltd65,603.9050.23,73,88,795.0031.41
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd5,482.77811,43,17,584.0031.15
Suzlon Energy Ltd33,339.5424.5541,39,58,502.0029.55
Electronics Mart India Ltd5,444.19141.58,42,968.0025.7

Low Price High Volume Stocks Shares

The table below shows Low Price High Volume Stocks Shares based on daily volume. 

Low Price High Volume StocksMarket CapClose PriceDaily Volume
Yes Bank Ltd53,487.6618.677,65,78,716.00
Indian Railway Finance Corp Ltd87,166.9472.2557,02,04,794.00
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd5,928.248.5516,63,57,333.00
Vodafone Idea Ltd48,679.699.9013,28,67,568.00
Suzlon Energy Ltd32,728.8523.6013,05,71,929.00
Reliance Power Ltd7,302.3319.812,19,70,639.00
MMTC Ltd7,875.0063.0011,95,42,836.00
Trident Ltd20,153.2742.659,84,57,170.00
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd32,192.71156.759,27,76,884.00
NHPC Ltd51,531.0352.78,64,52,825.00

Low Price High Volume Shares NSE

The table below shows Low Price High Volume Shares NSE. 

Low Price High Volume StocksMarket CapClose PriceDaily Volume
Yes Bank Ltd53,487.6618.677,65,78,716.00
Indian Railway Finance Corp Ltd87,166.9472.2557,02,04,794.00
Vodafone Idea Ltd48,679.699.9013,28,67,568.00
Suzlon Energy Ltd32,728.8523.6013,05,71,929.00
MMTC Ltd7,875.0063.0011,95,42,836.00
Trident Ltd20,153.2742.659,84,57,170.00
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd32,192.71156.759,27,76,884.00
NHPC Ltd51,531.0352.78,64,52,825.00
NBCC (India) Ltd10,080.0059.658,35,91,914.00
IDBI Bank Ltd69,783.0970.158,29,07,377.00

Low Price High Volume Shares – FAQs  

Which share is best in Low Price High Volume stocks?

Share best in Low Price High Volume stocks #1: Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd

Share best in Low Price High Volume stocks #2: Tata Steel Ltd

Share best in Low Price High Volume stocks #3: Indian Oil Corporation Ltd

Share best in Low Price High Volume stocks #4: Bharat Electronics Ltd

Share best in Low Price High Volume stocks #5: Bank of Baroda Ltd

These stocks are listed based on market capitalization. 

Which share is best under 2 rs?

Best share under 2 Rs #1: GTL Infrastructure Ltd

Best share under 2 Rs #2: Unitech Ltd

Best share under 2 Rs #3: Reliance Communications Ltd

Best share under 2 Rs #4: Indian Infotech and Software Ltd

Best share under 2 Rs #5: Future Consumer Ltd

These stocks are listed based on market capitalization. 

Which share is best under 5 rs?

Best share under 5 Rs #1: Restile Ceramics Ltd

Best share under 5 Rs #2: Tirth Plastic Ltd

Best share under 5 Rs #3: Burnpur Cement Ltd

Best share under 5 Rs #4: Shirpur Gold Refinery Ltd

Best share under 5 Rs #5: Vivimed Labs Ltd

These stocks are listed based on close price. 

Which 1 rs share is best?

Best share which is 1 Rs #1:Visagar Polytex Ltd

Best share which is 1 Rs #2:Nirbhay Colours India Ltd

Best share which is 1 Rs #3:Shree Ganesh BioTech India Ltd

Best share which is 1 Rs #4:Satra Properties (India) Ltd

Best share which is 1 Rs #5:Antarctica Ltd

These stocks are listed based on close price. 

Introduction to Low Price High Volume Shares.

Low Price High Volume Stocks – 1 Year Return.

Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd

Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd is a government-owned company engaged in railway infrastructure development. They contribute to the transportation sector by undertaking various railway development projects.

Suzlon Energy Ltd

Suzlon Energy Ltd is a company engaged in renewable energy solutions, particularly wind energy. They contribute to the energy sector by providing wind power solutions and products.

Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd is a banking institution. They contribute to the financial sector by providing banking and financial services in the Jammu and Kashmir region.

High Volume Penny Stocks – 1 Month Return.

D B Realty Ltd

D B Realty Ltd is a real estate company. They contribute to the real estate sector by developing and offering real estate properties.

Rattanindia Enterprises Ltd

Rattanindia Enterprises Ltd is a diversified company with interests in various industries, including power and infrastructure. They contribute to different sectors through their diversified operations.

Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd

Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd is a housing finance company. They contribute to the financial sector by providing housing finance solutions to individuals and businesses.

Low Price High Volume Stocks Shares – Daily Volume.

Yes Bank Ltd

Yes Bank Ltd is a prominent banking institution in India. They contribute to the financial sector by providing a wide range of banking and financial services to individuals and businesses.

Indian Railway Finance Corp Ltd

Indian Railway Finance Corp Ltd (IRFC) is a government-owned company that plays a crucial role in financing railway infrastructure projects in India. They contribute to the development of the Indian railways by raising funds for various railway projects.

Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd

Jaiprakash Power Ventures Limited is a part of the Jaypee Group conglomerate and is involved in the generation and transmission of electrical power. They operate hydroelectric and thermal power plants in India.The company has been involved in various power generation projects, including hydroelectric power plants like the Vishnuprayag and Karcham Wangtoo projects. They have also ventured into other infrastructure projects in the past.

Low Price High Volume Shares NSE.

Yes Bank Ltd

Yes Bank Ltd is a prominent banking institution in India. They contribute to the financial sector by providing a wide range of banking and financial services to individuals and businesses.

Indian Railway Finance Corp Ltd

Indian Railway Finance Corp Ltd (IRFC) is a government-owned company that plays a crucial role in financing railway infrastructure projects in India. They contribute to the development of the Indian railways by raising funds for various railway projects.

Vodafone Idea Ltd

Vodafone Idea Ltd is a major telecommunications company in India. They contribute to the telecommunications sector by providing mobile and internet services to a vast customer base.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Stocks Under 200Best Ethanol Stocks In IndiaBSE Metal
Stocks list
Most Undervalued StocksDebt Free
Companies
Small Cap Stocks Under 50 RsLarge Cap StocksBirla Group Stocks
Best Shares Below 1000Nifty 100BSE
Midcap
Stocks List
low pe ratio
blue chip stocks
Long Term StocksSmall Cap Stocks 100Large cap stocks under 100Debt Free Stocks Below 100
Best Micro cap StocksNifty Smallcap 100most active stocks by volume in nseMonopoly StocksTop Credit
Risk Fund
Mid Cap StocksLarge cap stocks under 200List of Kirloskar Stocks
Debt Free Penny StocksNifty CPSE StocksSafe Investments With High Returns In IndiaLower
Circuit Stocks
Conservative Hybrid FundBest Mid Cap Stocks Under 100 RsTop Tata SharesMahindra & Mahindra Group Stocks
Electronic stocksNifty Total Market IndexHigh Volume
Stocks
Upper
Circuit Stocks
Small Cap
Companies
Midcap Stocks under 50Top Adani Group Shares ListPiramal Ajay Group Stocks

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change concerning time.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

All Topics
Related Posts
Metal Stocks With High Dividend Yield
Finance

Metal  Stocks With High Dividend Yield

The below table shows Metal  Stocks With High Dividend Yields based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price (rs) Vedanta Ltd

Gaming Stocks List In India
Finance

Gaming Stocks List In India

The table below shows the Gaming Stocks List In India based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price Tata Consultancy Services

Enjoy Low Brokerage Trading Account In India

Save More Brokerage!!

We have Zero Brokerage on Equity, Mutual Funds & IPO