ArMee Infotech IPO Review: Price Band, Dates, Lot Size, Financials and Risks
News by Aliceblue News Desk
21 Sept 2026

The ArMee Infotech IPO opens on September 23 and closes on September 25, 2026. ArMee Infotech Limited is an Ahmedabad-based IT infrastructure solutions and managed services company providing end-to-end technology solutions across sectors including government, corporates, BFSI, and education. The company has also diversified into retail sales and renewable energy. The company is raising ₹300 crore through a fresh issue of 80 lakh shares.
IPO Snapshot
| Event | Date |
| IPO Opens | September 23, 2026 |
| IPO Closes | September 25, 2026 |
| Allotment Date | September 28, 2026 |
| Refund | September 29, 2026 |
| Shares Credited to Demat | September 29, 2026 |
| Listing Date (BSE, NSE) | September 30, 2026 |
Price Band and Lot Size
| Detail | Value |
| Price Band | ₹350 to ₹375 per share |
| Face Value | ₹10 per share |
| Lot Size | 40 shares |
| Minimum Investment | ₹14,000 to ₹15,000 |
| Retail Maximum | 13 lots, or 520 shares (₹1,95,000) |
| Fresh Issue | ₹300 crore (80,00,000 shares) |
| Offer for Sale | Nil |
| Total Issue Size | ₹300 crore |
| Listing | BSE and NSE |
Pre-issue shareholding stood at 2,37,31,386 shares, rising to 3,17,31,386 shares post-issue. The entire issue is fresh, so all proceeds will go to the company for the stated objects.
What Does ArMee Infotech Actually Do
ArMee Infotech Limited, founded in 2003 and headquartered in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, is an IT infrastructure solutions and managed services company. As part of the ArMee Group, the company provides end-to-end technology solutions across sectors including government, corporates, banking, financial services and insurance (BFSI), and education. The company has also diversified into retail sales and renewable energy, expanding its business beyond its core IT services.
The company’s services include IT Infrastructure (providing IT hardware and software, along with installation, integration, maintenance, and related support services), IT Managed Services (offering technical manpower, skill development and training, and annual maintenance services), Retail Sales (operating Experience Zones focused on IT products, consumer electronics, gaming, and related merchandise), and Renewable Energy (undertaking solar engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) projects and developing solar power projects under Power Purchase Agreements (PPAs), along with Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) projects).
As of June 30, 2026, the company had 99 ongoing projects, out of which 65 are under the IT Infrastructure category, 21 are under the IT managed services category, 10 are under the Renewable Energy EPC category, 1 is for Renewable Energy PPA, and 2 are for Renewable Energy BESS.
As of June 30, 2026, out of their 99 ongoing projects, 74 projects are based in the state of Gujarat, 11 in Maharashtra, 2 each in Bihar, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan, and 1 each is based in Telangana, Tamil Nadu, Uttarakhand, and New Delhi.
As of June 30, 2026, the company had 263 employees, out of which 219 are skilled and semi-skilled technical manpower engaged in the implementation and management of the various projects. In addition, as of June 30, 2026, they have engaged 1,648 employees on a contractual basis.
The Money Numbers
| Metric | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
| Total Income (₹ Crore) | 1,023.99 | 1,315.78 | 1,410.09 |
| Profit After Tax (₹ Crore) | 50.13 | 41.67 | 45.47 |
| Total Assets (₹ Crore) | 673.50 | 828.54 | 958.87 |
| Net Worth (₹ Crore) | 95.18 | 136.67 | 182.18 |
All numbers are taken from the company’s official IPO document (RHP) and cross-checked with trusted sources.
Total income grew from ₹1,023.99 crore in FY24 to ₹1,410.09 crore in FY26, up 37.7% over two years. Profit after tax declined from ₹50.13 crore in FY24 to ₹41.67 crore in FY25 before recovering to ₹45.47 crore in FY26. Total assets increased from ₹673.50 crore to ₹958.87 crore, while net worth nearly doubled from ₹95.18 crore to ₹182.18 crore over the same period.
EBITDA stood at ₹75.64 crore in FY26, with EBITDA margin at 5.42%. Total borrowings stood at ₹174.36 crore in FY26, with debt-to-equity at 0.96 times.
Return ratios were strong: ROE stood at 28.52% and ROCE at 24.10% in FY26, with RoNW at 24.96% and NAV of ₹76.77 per share. Basic EPS for FY26 was ₹19.21 pre-issue and ₹14.31 post-issue. At the upper price band of ₹375, this implies a pre-issue P/E of 19.52 times and a post-issue P/E of 26.20 times. Price-to-book value at the offer price works out to 4.88 times.
Objects of the Issue
| Purpose | Amount (₹ Crore) |
| Expansion of business by procuring new Government/PSU projects | 155.00 |
| Funding working capital requirements | 60.00 |
| Prepayment or repayment of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company | 6.50 |
| General Corporate Purposes | Balance amount |
| Total identified objects | 221.50 |
Strengths
- Revenue growth, with total income increasing 37.7% from FY24 to FY26.
- Strong profitability recovery in FY26 after a dip in FY25.
- Diversified business model across IT infrastructure, managed services, retail, and renewable energy.
- Strong presence in government and PSU projects.
- Experienced management team with extensive domain knowledge.
- Strong return ratios: ROE of 28.52%, ROCE of 24.10%, and RoNW of 24.96% in FY26.
- Healthy net worth growth from ₹95.18 crore to ₹182.18 crore between FY24 and FY26.
- Low debt-to-equity ratio of 0.96 times, indicating conservative leverage.
- Geographic diversification across 11 Indian states.
- Large order book of ₹2,663 crore as of June 30, 2026.
Risks
- PAT margin remains moderate at 3.26% in FY26.
- EBITDA margin declined from 7.01% in FY24 to 5.42% in FY26.
- Profit after tax declined from ₹50.13 crore in FY24 to ₹45.47 crore in FY26, down 9.3%.
- The company operates in the highly competitive IT infrastructure and services sector with exposure to technology changes, client concentration, and competition from both organized and unorganized players.
- Geographic concentration in Gujarat (74 out of 99 ongoing projects).
- The company’s expansion depends on securing new Government/PSU projects.
- The business is working capital intensive, with significant receivables from government clients.
- Renewable energy EPC and PPA projects carry execution and payment risks.
- High reliance on contractual manpower (1,648 contractual vs 263 permanent employees).
How to Apply
You can apply through Alice Blue by selecting your investor category, choosing the number of lots, and submitting your bid between September 23 and September 25.
If you do not want to track subscription numbers throughout the bidding window, Alice Blue’s IPO feature can apply on your behalf. Choose your category and lot size, confirm your UPI ID, and set a subscription trigger, such as below 1x, between 1x and 5x, or above 5x. The system tracks ArMee Infotech’s live subscription numbers and submits the application once the selected condition is met. You then receive a UPI payment request to approve. Funds are not deducted until shares are allotted.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price band for the ArMee Infotech IPO?
The price band is ₹350 to ₹375 per share.
What is the ArMee Infotech IPO lot size?
The lot size is 40 shares. At the upper price band, one lot costs ₹15,000.
What is the minimum investment in the ArMee Infotech IPO?
The minimum investment is ₹14,000 at the lower price band and ₹15,000 at the upper price band.
When will the ArMee Infotech IPO open and close?
The IPO opens on September 23, 2026, and closes on September 25, 2026.
When will ArMee Infotech IPO shares be allotted?
The basis of allotment is expected to be finalised on September 28, 2026.
When will ArMee Infotech IPO list?
The tentative listing date is September 30, 2026, on BSE and NSE.

News Author
Aliceblue News Desk


















