Aliceblue ANT
Aliceblue ANTInstall and trade smarter everywhere

Highest Return Stocks: Kairosoft AI and 9 other stocks that delivered up to 306.08% returns this week

News by Aliceblue News Desk

08 Feb 2025

Highest Return Stocks: Kairosoft AI and 9 other stocks that delivered up to 306.08% returns this week

What Are High Return Stocks?

High-return stocks are investments in companies that deliver substantial gains over time, often outperforming the broader market. These stocks typically come from businesses with strong growth potential, innovative products, or competitive advantages. While they offer the possibility of significant returns, they are often more volatile and come with higher risks compared to stable, low-growth stocks.

Alice Blue Image

Highest Return Stocks Last Week 

The table below highlights the highest return stocks for the last week in India as of 07/02/2025:

NameCMP Rs.P/EMar Cap Rs.Cr.Div Yld %1wk return % 
Kairosoft AI Pvt Ltd234.3515.139.380306.08
United Cotfab Pvt Ltd47.029.3280.83044.68
Sat Kartar Shopping Ltd216.154.89340.26043.36
Pulsar International Ltd18.7153.21133.57042.33
Incap Ltd12068.4261.550.8233.65
Sar Televenture Ltd291.149.721371.33033.63
Clinitech Laboratories Ltd9560.2321.68033.23
Rajvir Industries Ltd12.92N/A5.16032.11
Kriti Industries (India) Ltd15134.29748.980.1329.19
Quadrant Future Tek Ltd698190.122792029.04

Introduction To High Return Stocks In India

Kairosoft AI Pvt Ltd  

Kairosoft AI Pvt Ltd specializes in artificial intelligence solutions, developing AI-driven applications to enhance operational efficiency and decision-making processes across industries. The company focuses on machine learning, automation, and data analytics to provide innovative solutions to businesses and enterprises.

United Cotfab Pvt Ltd  

United Cotfab Pvt Ltd operates in the textile sector, manufacturing and exporting high-quality cotton fabrics and garments. The company caters to domestic and international markets, emphasizing sustainability, advanced textile technology, and premium-quality materials for diverse fashion and industrial applications.

Sat Kartar Shopping Ltd  

Sat Kartar Shopping Ltd is a retail chain managing shopping centers offering a variety of products, including apparel, electronics, and household essentials. The company aims to create a seamless shopping experience through strategic store locations, customer engagement, and an extensive product range.

Pulsar International Ltd  

Pulsar International Ltd is a global trading company specializing in the import and export of diverse products, including industrial machinery, consumer goods, and raw materials. The company plays a crucial role in facilitating international trade through strong logistics and a broad supply chain network.

Incap Ltd  

Incap Ltd is an electronics manufacturing services provider, delivering high-quality electronic components and systems for industries such as telecommunications, energy, and automation. The company focuses on precision engineering, research, and innovation to meet evolving market demands.

Sar Televenture Ltd  

Sar Televenture Ltd operates in the telecommunications industry, offering infrastructure development and advanced connectivity solutions. The company specializes in network expansion, fiber optics, and digital communication services, supporting the growing demand for high-speed internet and mobile connectivity.

Clinitech Laboratories Ltd  

Clinitech Laboratories Ltd is a healthcare diagnostics company providing comprehensive laboratory testing and medical research services. The company offers pathology, molecular diagnostics, and specialized health screening, ensuring accurate and timely medical analysis to support better patient care.

Rajvir Industries Ltd  

Rajvir Industries Ltd is a textile manufacturing company producing premium-quality yarns and fabrics for global markets. With a focus on sustainability and technological advancements, the company serves industries like fashion, home textiles, and industrial applications.

Kriti Industries (India) Ltd  

Kriti Industries (India) Ltd manufactures plastic products, including pipes and fittings, catering to agriculture, construction, and infrastructure sectors. The company is known for durable, high-performance polymer solutions that contribute to modern irrigation and water management systems.

Quadrant Future Tek Ltd  

Quadrant Future Tek Ltd is a technology firm specializing in software development, IT services, and digital transformation. The company provides advanced solutions in artificial intelligence, cloud computing, and cybersecurity to help businesses optimize operations and enhance productivity.

Alice Blue Image

Highest Return Stocks Last 1 Week In India –  FAQs

What Are The Highest Return Stocks?

High-return stocks are equities that deliver significant gains over time, often outperforming the market. These typically belong to companies with strong growth potential, innovative strategies, consistent profitability, and competitive advantages, attracting investor confidence and driving substantial long-term value.

2. Is It Good To Invest In High Return Stocks?

Investing in high-return stocks can be rewarding but involves higher risks. While they offer significant growth potential, they are often volatile. Diversification, research, and understanding market conditions are essential to balance risk and maximize potential returns.

3. How To Invest In High Returning Stocks This Week?

To invest in high-return stocks this week, research trending sectors, analyze company performance, and check market trends. Use a brokerage account to execute trades. Prioritize diversification and set stop-loss limits to manage risk in volatile markets.

4. Can I Invest In Highest Returning Stocks Of The Week?

Yes, you can invest in the highest-returning stocks of the week through a brokerage account. However, short-term investments involve higher risks due to market volatility. Conduct thorough research and monitor trends before making any decisions.

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

author

News Author

Aliceblue News Desk

Take Your First Step Into The Market With₹0 Opening Charges

Open Free Demat Account
Alice Blue app on two phones