Aliceblue ANT
Aliceblue ANTInstall and trade smarter everywhere

Highest Return Stocks: Heads UP Ventures and 9 other stocks that delivered up to 43.11% returns this week

News by Aliceblue News Desk

01 Mar 2025

Highest Return Stocks: Heads UP Ventures and 9 other stocks that delivered up to 43.11% returns this week

What Are High Return Stocks?

High-return stocks are investments in companies that deliver substantial gains over time, often outperforming the broader market. These stocks typically come from businesses with strong growth potential, innovative products, or competitive advantages. While they offer the possibility of significant returns, they are often more volatile and come with higher risks compared to stable, low-growth stocks.

Alice Blue Image

Highest Return Stocks Last Week 

The table below highlights the highest return stocks for the last week in India as of 28/02/2025:

NameCMP Rs.P/EMar Cap Rs.Cr.Div Yld %1wk return % 
Heads UP Ventures Ltd12.02N/A26.56043.11
Rajvir Industries Ltd14.56N/A5.82041.91
Shyamkamal Investments Ltd13.05N/A17.62041.25
Karnika Industries Ltd57044.34706.77040.36
Phantom Digital Effects Ltd212.2513.03288.21024.89
M.V.K. Agro Food Product Ltd40.59.8462.71019.55
International Combustion (India) Ltd89522.66213.90.5519.51
Sun Retail Ltd0.6726.6610.39017.74
Yuranus Infrastructure Ltd85.431495.0629.9017.05
Visaman Global Sales Ltd40.9527.5956.56017

Introduction To High Return Stocks In India

Heads UP Ventures Ltd  

Heads UP Ventures Ltd is engaged in the retail and apparel industry, focusing on premium fashion brands and lifestyle products. The company operates a diverse portfolio, expanding its market presence through innovative strategies, brand collaborations, and customer-centric retail experiences to drive sustainable business growth.  

Rajvir Industries Ltd  

Rajvir Industries Ltd is a textile manufacturing company specializing in yarn production. With a strong focus on quality and innovation, the company serves domestic and international markets, catering to diverse segments such as apparel, home textiles, and industrial fabrics through advanced production techniques and global partnerships.  

Shyamkamal Investments Ltd  

Shyamkamal Investments Ltd operates in the financial services sector, offering investment and wealth management solutions. The company focuses on portfolio diversification, capital market strategies, and structured financial products to cater to individual and institutional investors seeking long-term wealth creation and sustainable financial growth.  

Karnika Industries Ltd  

Karnika Industries Ltd is involved in the manufacturing and trading of industrial products, catering to various sectors including construction, engineering, and infrastructure. The company prioritizes quality production, customer satisfaction, and technological advancements to enhance its product portfolio and market competitiveness.  

Phantom Digital Effects Ltd  

Phantom Digital Effects Ltd specializes in visual effects (VFX) and post-production services for films, television, and digital content. With state-of-the-art technology and a creative team, the company provides CGI, animation, and special effects solutions to enhance storytelling and immersive media experiences globally.  

M.V.K. Agro Food Product Ltd  

M.V.K. Agro Food Product Ltd is engaged in the agro-processing and food manufacturing sector, focusing on high-quality agricultural products. The company aims to promote sustainable farming practices, expand product distribution, and cater to the growing demand for processed and packaged food items in domestic and export markets.  

International Combustion (India) Ltd  

International Combustion (India) Ltd manufactures industrial equipment for mining, material handling, and thermal power sectors. The company produces high-performance machinery, including vibrating screens and centrifugal separators, catering to heavy industries with a commitment to innovation, efficiency, and global technological advancements.  

Sun Retail Ltd  

Sun Retail Ltd operates in the retail and trading sector, dealing in consumer goods, food products, and fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG). The company focuses on distribution expansion, brand partnerships, and customer-centric retail strategies to enhance its market presence and business profitability.  

Yuranus Infrastructure Ltd  

Yuranus Infrastructure Ltd is engaged in real estate development, infrastructure projects, and construction services. The company focuses on commercial and residential projects, emphasizing sustainable construction practices, high-quality standards, and strategic urban development to meet the growing demands of the real estate market.  

Visaman Global Sales Ltd  

Visaman Global Sales Ltd specializes in international trade, exports, and product distribution across multiple industries. The company facilitates global commerce, ensuring high-quality supply chain management, logistics efficiency, and market expansion strategies to strengthen its position in the competitive global trade landscape..

Alice Blue Image

Highest Return Stocks Last 1 Week In India –  FAQs

1. What Are The Highest Return Stocks?

High-return stocks are equities that deliver significant gains over time, often outperforming the market. These typically belong to companies with strong growth potential, innovative strategies, consistent profitability, and competitive advantages, attracting investor confidence and driving substantial long-term value.

2. Is It Good To Invest In High Return Stocks?

Investing in high-return stocks can be rewarding but involves higher risks. While they offer significant growth potential, they are often volatile. Diversification, research, and understanding market conditions are essential to balance risk and maximize potential returns.

3. How To Invest In High Returning Stocks This Week?

To invest in high-return stocks this week, research trending sectors, analyze company performance, and check market trends. Use a brokerage account to execute trades. Prioritize diversification and set stop-loss limits to manage risk in volatile markets.

4. Can I Invest In Highest Returning Stocks Of The Week?

Yes, you can invest in the highest-returning stocks of the week through a brokerage account. However, short-term investments involve higher risks due to market volatility. Conduct thorough research and monitor trends before making any decisions.

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

author

News Author

Aliceblue News Desk

Take Your First Step Into The Market With₹0 Opening Charges

Open Free Demat Account
Alice Blue app on two phones