Aliceblue ANT
Aliceblue ANTInstall and trade smarter everywhere

Stocks on Radar: Jindal Stainless Ltd and 36 other stocks trading ex-dividend this Month

News by Aliceblue News Desk

31 Jan 2025

Stocks on Radar: Jindal Stainless Ltd and 36 other stocks trading ex-dividend this Month

What Are Dividend Stocks?

Dividend stocks represent shares in companies that consistently distribute part of their profits to shareholders in the form of dividends. These stocks are attractive to investors looking for regular income because they provide continual earnings alongside the possibility of capital gains through stock price appreciation.

Alice Blue Image

Upcoming Dividend Paying Stocks for February 2025 

The table below shows companies that are paying dividends in February 2025.

Company NameTypeDiv %Announcement DateRecord DateEx-Date
Vaibhav Global LtdInterim 375.00%30-01-202508-02-202507-02-2025
Jindal Stainless LtdInterim50.00%29-01-202508-02-202507-02-2025
Jasch Gauging Technologies LtdInterim50.00%25-01-202507-02-202507-02-2025
Shyam Metalics & Energy LtdInterim22.50%28-01-202507-02-202507-02-2025
Kirloskar Pneumatic Company LtdInterim175.00%28-01-202507-02-202507-02-2025
Computer Age Management Services LtdInterim175.00%29-01-202507-02-202507-02-2025
Wonder Electricals LtdInterim10.00%29-01-202507-02-202507-02-2025
Julien Agro Infratech LtdInterim 21.00%16-01-202507-02-202507-02-2025
Steelcast LtdInterim 336.00%28-01-202507-02-202507-02-2025
Epigral LtdInterim25.00%27-01-202507-02-202507-02-2025
Clean Science & Technology LtdInterim200.00%30-01-202507-02-202507-02-2025
GAIL (India) LtdInterim65.00%30-01-202507-02-202507-02-2025
Quess Corp LtdInterim40.00%29-01-202507-02-202507-02-2025
Sharda Cropchem LtdInterim30.00%24-01-202506-02-202506-02-2025
India Motor Parts & Accessories LtdInterim100.00%28-01-202506-02-202506-02-2025
GTV Engineering LtdInterim5.00%27-01-202505-02-202505-02-2025
Sona BLW Precision Forgings LtdInterim16.00%23-01-202505-02-202505-02-2025
Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys LtdInterim 250.00%29-01-202505-02-202505-02-2025
MAS Financial Services LtdInterim10.00%29-01-202505-02-202505-02-2025
Shree Cement LtdInterim500.00%30-01-202505-02-202505-02-2025
Manba Finance LtdInterim 22.50%27-01-202505-02-202505-02-2025
Emami LtdInterim 2400.00%27-01-202504-02-202504-02-2025
KPIT Technologies LtdInterim25.00%29-01-202504-02-202504-02-2025
Aurionpro Solutions LtdInterim10.00%27-01-202504-02-202504-02-2025
Orient Electric LtdInterim75.00%29-01-202504-02-202504-02-2025
Aarti Drugs LtdInterim10.00%29-01-202504-02-202504-02-2025
SRF LtdInterim 236.00%29-01-202504-02-202504-02-2025
L T Foods LtdInterim 450.00%27-01-202504-02-202504-02-2025
Brookfield India Real Estate TrustFinal1.78%30-01-202504-02-202504-02-2025
Jubilant Ingrevia LtdInterim250.00%28-01-202503-02-202503-02-2025
Great Eastern Shipping Company LtdInterim81.00%28-01-202503-02-202503-02-2025
Wheels India LtdInterim45.00%27-01-202503-02-202503-02-2025
Apcotex Industries LtdInterim100.00%28-01-202503-02-202503-02-2025
Godrej Consumer Products LtdInterim500.00%24-01-202503-02-202503-02-2025
Siyaram Silk Mills LtdInterim 2150.00%25-01-202503-02-202503-02-2025
Mahanagar Gas LtdInterim120.00%28-01-202503-02-202503-02-2025
Share India Securities LtdInterim 310.00%28-01-202503-02-202503-02-2025
Alice Blue Image

Upcoming Dividend Paying Stocks in February 2025 – FAQs

1. What Is a Dividend?  

A dividend is a distribution of a portion of a company’s earnings to its shareholders, typically paid from its profits. Companies can either reinvest the profit into the business or distribute it to shareholders as dividends, which are often issued on a regular basis, like quarterly.

2. What Is Dividend Yield in Stocks?

Dividend yield quantifies the amount a company pays out in dividends each year relative to its share price. It’s calculated by dividing the annual dividends per share by the current price per share, then multiplying by 100 to get a percentage.

3. How To Invest in Upcoming Dividend Paying Stocks?  

To invest in dividend-paying stocks, first, open a Demat and trading account with a broker such as Alice Blue. Track the dividend schedules and ex-dividend dates of companies. Ensure you own the stock before the ex-dividend date to receive the upcoming dividend.

4. Can I Invest in Upcoming Dividend Stocks? 

Absolutely, investing in upcoming dividend stocks is possible by purchasing shares before the ex-dividend date. This positions you to receive the next payout.

5. Is It Good To Invest in Upcoming Dividend Paying Stocks?  

Investing in dividend-paying stocks can provide regular income, which is attractive for income-focused investors. It’s important to review the financial stability and dividend history of the company to ensure the dividends are sustainable.

Also Read: Get to Know Alice Blue’s ANT: Change The Way You Trade

Disclaimer: The above news is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

author

News Author

Aliceblue News Desk

Take Your First Step Into The Market With₹0 Opening Charges

Open Free Demat Account
Alice Blue app on two phones