Aliceblue ANT
Aliceblue ANTInstall and trade smarter everywhere

Top FMCG Stocks In India by Market Capitalisation

Blog by Aliceblue News Desk

24 March 2025

19 minutes

Top FMCG Stocks In India by Market Capitalisation - featured image

Best FMCG stocks in India include Marico Ltd with a 19.12% 1-year return, United Spirits Ltd at 15.79%, and ITC Ltd at 3.25%, highlighting strong performers in the sector. Other notable stocks like Hindustan Unilever Ltd, Nestlé India Ltd, and Tata Consumer Products Ltd recorded negative returns over the past year, reflecting challenges in the FMCG industry. 

The table below shows the top FMCG stocks in India by market capitalisation and 1-year return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)1Y Return %
Hindustan Unilever Ltd2244.95530843.15-6.67
ITC Ltd401.60506567.733.25
Nestle India Ltd2278.20216973.93-12.33
Varun Beverages Ltd448.30161140.88-23.60
Britannia Industries Ltd4782.80115569.81-2.48
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd1051.40108142.17-16.95
Tata Consumer Products Ltd1008.0099428.87-13.78
United Spirits Ltd1335.4097908.715.79
Dabur India Ltd503.2590556.44-6.04
Marico Ltd623.3080485.5119.12

Table of Contents

Introduction To FMCG Stocks In India by Market Cap

Hindustan Unilever Ltd

Hindustan Unilever Limited, an Indian consumer goods company, operates across five key segments: Beauty & Wellbeing, Personal Care, Home Care, Nutrition, and Ice Cream. Within the Beauty & Wellbeing segment, the company focuses on selling hair care, and skin care, including Prestige Beauty and Health & Wellbeing products. 

The Personal Care segment covers skin cleansing, deodorant, and oral care products. Home Care involves fabric care and a variety of cleaning products. In the Nutrition segment, the company offers scratch cooking aids, dressings, and tea products. The Ice Cream segment focuses on selling ice cream products. Notable brands under the Home Care category include Domex, Comfort, and Surf Excel, among others.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 2244.95
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 530843.15
  • 1Y Return %: -6.67
  • 6M Return %: -18.86
  • 1M Return %: -4.47
  • 5Y CAGR %: -0.09
  • % Away From 52W High: 35.19
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 16.62 
Alice Blue Image

ITC Ltd

ITC Limited, a holding company based in India, operates through several segments. These segments include Fast Moving Consumer Goods (FMCG), Hotels, Paperboards, Paper and Packaging, and Agri-Business. 

In the FMCG segment, the company offers a variety of products such as cigarettes, cigars, personal care items, safety matches, and packaged foods like staples, snacks, dairy products, and beverages. The Paperboards, Paper, and Packaging segment focuses on speciality paper and packaging solutions. The Agri-Business segment deals with various agricultural commodities like wheat, rice, spices, coffee, soya, and leaf tobacco. 

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 401.60
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 506567.73
  • 1Y Return %: 3.25
  • 6M Return %: -15.20
  • 1M Return %: -8.21
  • 5Y CAGR %: 16.53
  • % Away From 52W High: 24.49
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 26.64 

Nestle India Ltd

Nestle India Limited, an Indian company, primarily operates in the food industry. The company’s products are categorized into Milk Products and Nutrition, Prepared Dishes and Cooking Aids, Powdered and Liquid Beverages, and Confectionery. 

Under the Milk Products and Nutrition group, Nestle offers a range of items such as dairy whiteners, condensed milk, UHT milk, yogurt, infant formula, baby food, and nutrition for healthcare. The Prepared Dishes and Cooking Aids group includes noodles, sauces, seasonings, pasta, and cereals. Powdered and Liquid Beverages consist of instant coffee, instant tea, and ready-to-drink beverages. 

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 2278.20
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 216973.93
  • 1Y Return %: -12.33
  • 6M Return %: -9.65
  • 1M Return %: 2.71
  • 5Y CAGR %: 6.97
  • % Away From 52W High: 21.94 

Varun Beverages Ltd

Varun Beverages Limited (VBL) is an Indian beverage company that functions as a franchisee of PepsiCo. VBL produces and distributes a variety of carbonated soft drinks (CSDs) and non-carbonated beverages (NCBs), including packaged drinking water under PepsiCo’s trademarks. 

The CSD brands produced and sold by VBL include Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Seven-Up, Mirinda Orange, Evervess, Sting, Gatorade, and Slice Fizzy Drinks. VBL also offers NCB brands like Tropicana Slice, Tropicana Juices, Nimbooz, and Aquafina packaged drinking water.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 448.30
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 161140.88
  • 1Y Return %: -23.60
  • 6M Return %: -28.38
  • 1M Return %: -10.55
  • 5Y CAGR %: 43.90
  • % Away From 52W High: 51.93
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 9.82 

Britannia Industries Ltd

Britannia Industries Limited, an Indian food products company, is primarily involved in the production and sale of a wide range of food items. The company offers various product categories such as biscuits, dairy products, bread, rusk, cakes, and snacks. Some of its popular biscuit brands include Good Day, Marie Gold, NutriChoice, and 50-50. 

The company also offers a range of dairy products like cheese, paneer, and ghee, as well as a variety of breads including gourmet breads, white bread, and wheat flour breads. Its cake products include Gobbles, Fudge, and Nuts and Raisin Romance Cake. In addition, Britannia offers snacking options such as Treat Croissant and Time Pass Salted Snacks.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 4782.80
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 115569.81
  • 1Y Return %: -2.48
  • 6M Return %: -17.03
  • 1M Return %: -6.17
  • 5Y CAGR %: 9.59
  • % Away From 52W High: 35.27
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 12.52 

Godrej Consumer Products Ltd

Godrej Consumer Products Limited, headquartered in India, is a company in the fast moving consumer goods industry. The company primarily focuses on manufacturing and promoting household and personal care items. 

Operating across four key regions – India, Indonesia, Africa, and other markets – it offers a diverse portfolio of personal care brands such as Saniter, Cinthol, PAMELAGRANT Beauty, Villeneuve, Millefiori, mitu, purest hygiene, and goodness.me. In India, the company provides a wide array of products spanning household insecticides, air fresheners, hair colour, and soaps. 

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 1051.40
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 108142.17
  • 1Y Return %: -16.95
  • 6M Return %: -27.81
  • 1M Return %: -4.95
  • 5Y CAGR %: 12.07
  • % Away From 52W High: 46.65
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 10.69 

Tata Consumer Products Ltd

Tata Consumer Products Limited, an India-based company, is involved in the trading, manufacturing, and distribution of consumer goods. The company operates in two main segments: Branded and Non-Branded. The Branded segment comprises India Business and International Business. 

In India, the company sells branded tea, coffee, water, and food products in various forms. Internationally, it also offers these products in different markets. The company’s branded beverage business extends to India, Europe, the United States, Canada, and Australia, while its food business operates mainly in India. 

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 1008.00
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 99428.87
  • 1Y Return %: -13.78
  • 6M Return %: -16.67
  • 1M Return %: 1.26
  • 5Y CAGR %: 22.95
  • % Away From 52W High: 24.35
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 7.07

United Spirits Ltd

United Spirits Limited is involved in the production, purchase, and sale of alcoholic beverages, as well as other related spirits. The company has two main operating segments: Beverage alcohol and Sports. 

The Beverage alcohol segment handles the manufacturing, purchasing, franchising, and sales of alcoholic beverages and related spirits. The Sports segment focuses on owning the rights to operate sports franchises. 

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 1335.40
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 97908.7
  • 1Y Return %: 15.79
  • 6M Return %: -6.55
  • 1M Return %: -7.40
  • 5Y CAGR %: 14.24
  • % Away From 52W High: 27.30
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 8.52

Dabur India Ltd

Dabur India Limited operates as a fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG) company with divisions in Consumer care, Food, Retail, and Other segments. The Consumer care division encompasses home care, personal care, and health care products. 

Within the Food segment, the company offers juices, beverages, and culinary items. The Retail division focuses on retail stores, while the Other segments include Guar gum, pharma, and other miscellaneous products. Dabur’s product range spans categories such as hair care, oral care, health care, skin care, home care, and Energizers, Ethicals.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 503.25
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 90556.44
  • 1Y Return %: -6.04
  • 6M Return %: -21.78
  • 1M Return %: -1.74
  • 5Y CAGR %: -0.12
  • % Away From 52W High: 33.53
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 15.43

Marico Ltd

Marico Limited is an Indian company that specializes in consumer goods within the beauty and wellness sectors on a global scale. The company offers a range of products including coconut oil, refined edible oils, haircare products, male grooming items, and packaged foods. Its well-known brands include Parachute, Saffola, Nihar Naturals, Hair & Care, Livon, Set Wet, and many others. 

Marico operates internationally with a presence in approximately 50 countries and runs seven manufacturing facilities in India. Its subsidiaries include MBL Industries Limited and Marico Middle East FZE.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 623.30
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 80485.51
  • 1Y Return %: 19.12
  • 6M Return %: -7.77
  • 1M Return %: -5.93
  • 5Y CAGR %: 15.26
  • % Away From 52W High: 18.23
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 12.3

What Are FMCG Stocks In India?

FMCG stocks in India refer to shares of companies engaged in Fast-Moving Consumer Goods (FMCG), which include everyday essentials such as food, beverages, personal care, and household products. Leading players like Hindustan Unilever, ITC, and Nestlé India dominate the industry, benefiting from consistent consumer demand, brand loyalty, and widespread distribution networks.  

Features Of FMCG Stocks In India by Market Cap

The key features of FMCG stocks in India by market capitalization include strong brand presence, consistent consumer demand, and stable revenue growth. These companies benefit from extensive distribution networks, product diversification, and resilience during economic fluctuations, making them attractive long-term investments.

1. Market Leaders & Industry Share: Top FMCG companies like Hindustan Unilever, ITC, and Nestlé India dominate the sector. Their large market capitalization, strong brand equity, and diversified product portfolios ensure steady revenue growth and investor confidence.

2. Stable Demand & Defensive Nature: FMCG products are essential consumer goods, ensuring consistent demand regardless of economic cycles. Investors benefit from low volatility, stable earnings, and reliable dividend payouts, making FMCG stocks a safe investment during market downturns.

3. Strong Distribution & Retail Penetration: FMCG companies have extensive supply chains and retail networks across urban and rural markets. Their widespread reach and efficient distribution systems provide long-term revenue stability and competitive advantages.

4. Raw Material Costs & Profit Margins: FMCG stocks are influenced by commodity prices, packaging costs, and inflation. Companies with cost-efficient production and effective pricing strategies maintain higher profit margins despite market fluctuations.

5. Government Regulations & Policy Impact: The FMCG sector is affected by GST rates, FSSAI regulations, and advertising norms. Companies that comply with quality standards and regulatory policies maintain credibility, ensuring sustainable growth and investor confidence.

Best FMCG Stocks In India by Market Cap

The table below shows the best FMCG stocks in India by market cap and 6-month return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)6M Return %
United Spirits Ltd1335.4097908.7-6.55
Marico Ltd623.3080485.51-7.77
Nestle India Ltd2278.20216973.93-9.65
ITC Ltd401.60506567.73-15.2
Tata Consumer Products Ltd1008.0099428.87-16.67
Britannia Industries Ltd4782.80115569.81-17.03
Hindustan Unilever Ltd2244.95530843.15-18.86
Dabur India Ltd503.2590556.44-21.78
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd1051.40108142.17-27.81
Varun Beverages Ltd448.30161140.88-28.38

Top FMCG Stocks by Market Cap

The table below shows the top FMCG stocks by market cap and 1-month return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)1M Return %
Nestle India Ltd2278.20216973.932.71
Tata Consumer Products Ltd1008.0099428.871.26
Dabur India Ltd503.2590556.44-1.74
Hindustan Unilever Ltd2244.95530843.15-4.47
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd1051.40108142.17-4.95
Marico Ltd623.3080485.51-5.93
Britannia Industries Ltd4782.80115569.81-6.17
United Spirits Ltd1335.4097908.7-7.4
ITC Ltd401.60506567.73-8.21
Varun Beverages Ltd448.30161140.88-10.55

FMCG Stocks In India by Market Cap

The table below shows the FMCG stocks in India by market cap and 5-year average net profit margin.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %
ITC Ltd401.60506567.7326.64
Hindustan Unilever Ltd2244.95530843.1516.62
Dabur India Ltd503.2590556.4415.43
Britannia Industries Ltd4782.80115569.8112.52
Marico Ltd623.3080485.5112.38
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd1051.40108142.1710.69
Varun Beverages Ltd448.30161140.889.82
United Spirits Ltd1335.4097908.78.52
Tata Consumer Products Ltd1008.0099428.877.07

High Dividend Yield FMCG Stocks In India by Market Cap

The table below shows the high dividend yield FMCG stocks in India by market cap.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)Dividend Yield %
ITC Ltd401.60506567.733.39
Hindustan Unilever Ltd2244.95530843.151.86
Britannia Industries Ltd4782.80115569.811.53
Marico Ltd623.3080485.511.52
Nestle India Ltd2278.20216973.931.43
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd1051.40108142.171.42
Dabur India Ltd503.2590556.441.08
Tata Consumer Products Ltd1008.0099428.870.74
United Spirits Ltd1335.4097908.70.67
Varun Beverages Ltd448.30161140.880.1

Historical Performance Of FMCG Stocks In India

The table below shows the historical performance of FMCG stocks in India and the 5-year CAGR.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)5Y CAGR %
Varun Beverages Ltd448.30161140.8843.9
Tata Consumer Products Ltd1008.0099428.8722.95
ITC Ltd401.60506567.7316.53
Marico Ltd623.3080485.5115.26
United Spirits Ltd1335.4097908.714.24
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd1051.40108142.1712.07
Britannia Industries Ltd4782.80115569.819.59
Nestle India Ltd2278.20216973.936.97
Hindustan Unilever Ltd2244.95530843.15-0.09
Dabur India Ltd503.2590556.44-0.12

Factors To Consider When Investing In FMCG Stocks

The factors to consider when investing in FMCG stocks include evaluating financial stability, brand strength, raw material costs, and market demand. Fundamental analysis helps investors assess a company’s profitability, competitive positioning, and long-term growth potential in the consumer goods sector.

1. Revenue Growth & Profit Margins: Investors should analyze consistent revenue growth, operating margins, and return on equity (ROE). FMCG companies with strong brand value, efficient cost management, and high consumer demand tend to provide stable earnings and long-term stock appreciation.

2. Raw Material Costs & Inflation Impact: FMCG companies rely on commodities like wheat, sugar, palm oil, and packaging materials. Fluctuations in raw material costs can affect profitability, pricing strategies, and overall financial performance, making cost efficiency a key factor.

3. Market Share & Brand Strength: Established brands like Hindustan Unilever, ITC, and Nestlé India benefit from strong customer loyalty and high market penetration. Companies with wide product diversification and premium positioning tend to outperform competitors.

4. Distribution Network & Rural Penetration: An extensive supply chain and retail distribution are crucial for FMCG companies. Firms with strong rural and urban market reach can sustain higher sales volumes and maintain competitive advantages.

5. Government Regulations & Tax Policies: FMCG stocks are impacted by GST rates, FSSAI regulations, and import-export policies. Companies that comply with government norms and adapt to regulatory changes ensure long-term sustainability and investor confidence.

How To Invest In Best FMCG Stocks In India by Market Cap?

With Alice Blue, you can invest in the best FMCG stocks in India by market cap seamlessly and enjoy zero brokerage on equity delivery trades. Follow these simple steps to start investing:

  • Open a Demat & Trading Account – Sign up on Alice Blue, complete KYC, and get your account activated.
  • Add Funds – Deposit money into your trading account via UPI, Net Banking, or NEFT/RTGS.
  • Search & Buy Stocks – Absolutely Free – Find your preferred stock, select Market Order (instant buy) or Limit Order (buy at your set price), and confirm the purchase. 

No brokerage fees on stock purchases!

  • Track & Manage Investments – Monitor your portfolio, set price alerts, and stay updated with market insights.

Benefits Of Best FMCG Stocks In India

The main advantages of investing in the best FMCG stocks in India include steady demand, strong brand value, and consistent revenue growth. These companies benefit from widespread market reach, consumer loyalty, and defensive nature, ensuring long-term stability and reliable returns.

1. Stable Demand & Economic Resilience: FMCG stocks are less affected by economic slowdowns since essential products like food, beverages, and personal care items remain in demand. This stability ensures consistent revenue growth, making FMCG stocks reliable long-term investments.

2. Strong Brand Loyalty & Market Dominance: Leading FMCG companies like Hindustan Unilever and ITC benefit from high consumer trust and brand recognition. Companies with a diverse product portfolio and premium brand positioning enjoy sustainable growth and market leadership.

3. Consistent Dividend Payouts: FMCG companies often have strong cash flows and profitability, allowing them to provide regular dividends. Investors looking for passive income and stable earnings can benefit from these stocks, which prioritize shareholder returns.

4. Wide Distribution & Rural Penetration: FMCG companies have well-established supply chains and retail networks, reaching both urban and rural markets. Their expansive distribution systems ensure market dominance, enabling sustained growth and revenue expansion.

5. Inflation Hedge & Pricing Power: FMCG firms can pass on rising costs to consumers through price adjustments, protecting profit margins. Their ability to absorb inflationary pressures ensures financial stability and maintains investor confidence over time.

Risks Of Investing In FMCG Stocks In India

The main risk of investing in FMCG stocks in India comes from raw material price fluctuations, regulatory changes, and intense market competition. Investors should carefully analyze cost structures, demand trends, and financial stability to mitigate risks and ensure long-term profitability.

1. Raw Material Price Volatility & Inflation: FMCG companies rely on commodities like palm oil, wheat, sugar, and packaging materials, making them vulnerable to cost fluctuations. Rising input costs reduce profit margins, impacting stock performance and overall financial stability.

2. Intense Market Competition & Brand Wars: The FMCG sector is highly competitive, with domestic and international brands vying for market share. Companies that fail to innovate, expand distribution, or maintain brand loyalty may struggle to sustain long-term growth.

3. Government Regulations & Tax Policies: FMCG stocks are affected by GST rates, advertising restrictions, and product safety regulations. Sudden policy changes, higher taxation on consumer goods, or import-export limitations can increase costs and disrupt business operations.

4. Changing Consumer Preferences & Lifestyle Trends: Consumer choices shift with health trends, sustainability awareness, and digital shopping habits. FMCG companies that fail to adapt to evolving consumer needs risk losing market relevance and facing declining sales.

5. Economic Slowdowns & Demand Sensitivity: While FMCG stocks are defensive, demand for premium or discretionary products declines during economic downturns or inflationary periods. This impacts revenue growth and sales performance, especially for high-end and luxury consumer goods brands.

Who Should Invest In FMCG Stocks In India?

Investors looking for stable returns, low volatility, and exposure to essential consumer goods should consider FMCG stocks. These stocks suit those seeking defensive investments, consistent dividends, and long-term growth, benefiting from steady demand and strong brand presence.

1. Long-Term Growth Investors: FMCG stocks benefit from rising population, urbanization, and evolving consumer preferences. Investors with a long-term perspective can capitalize on the sector’s steady expansion, strong market positioning, and reliable revenue streams.

2. Defensive & Low-Risk Investors: FMCG stocks are less volatile than cyclical industries, making them ideal for investors seeking stability and predictable returns. Their resilience during economic downturns ensures consistent performance.

3. Dividend & Passive Income Seekers: Leading FMCG companies often provide regular dividends due to their strong cash flows and profitability. Investors looking for steady income alongside capital appreciation can benefit from these stocks.

4. Consumer & Retail Sector Enthusiasts: Those interested in consumer behaviour brand-driven markets, and retail expansion can invest in FMCG stocks. Companies with strong brand loyalty, product innovation, and distribution reach offer long-term growth potential.

Alice Blue Image

FAQs – Best FMCG Stocks In India by Market Cap

What are FMCG Stocks in India?


FMCG stocks in India refer to shares of companies engaged in Fast-Moving Consumer Goods (FMCG), including food, beverages, personal care, and household products. Leading players like Hindustan Unilever, ITC, and Nestlé India benefit from steady demand, strong brand loyalty, and widespread distribution networks, though they are impacted by raw material costs, competition, and regulatory policies. 

Which Are The Best FMCG Stocks In India by Market Cap?

The Best FMCG Stocks In India by Market Cap #1: Hindustan Unilever Ltd 
The Best FMCG Stocks In India by Market Cap #2: ITC Ltd 
The Best FMCG Stocks In India by Market Cap #3: Nestle India Ltd 
The Best FMCG Stocks In India by Market Cap #4: Varun Beverages Ltd 
The Best FMCG Stocks In India by Market Cap #5: Britannia Industries Ltd 
The top 5 stocks are based on market capitalisation.

What are the top 5 FMCG Stocks by Market cap?

The top 5 FMCG stocks by market cap based on 5-year average net profit margin’  are ITC Ltd, Hindustan Unilever Ltd, Dabur India Ltd, Britannia Industries Ltd, and Marico Ltd.

How To Invest In FMCG Stocks In India?


To invest in FMCG stocks in India, open a demat and trading account with a trusted broker like Alice Blue. Research top companies such as Hindustan Unilever, ITC, and Nestlé India, analyze financials and track industry trends. Use Alice Blue’s platform to buy shares through NSE and BSE, ensuring a diversified and stable portfolio. 

Is It Good To Invest In FMCG Stocks In India?

Investing in FMCG stocks in India is a good option due to steady demand, brand loyalty, and consistent revenue growth. Companies like Hindustan Unilever, ITC, and Nestlé India offer stability. However, investors should consider raw material price fluctuations, regulatory policies, and market competition before making long-term investment decisions.

Is Diversification Important When Investing In FMCG Sector Stocks?

Yes, diversification is important when investing in FMCG sector stocks to reduce risks from raw material price fluctuations, regulatory changes, and market competition. Spreading investments across food, beverages, personal care, and household product companies ensures balanced exposure, minimizes volatility, and enhances long-term portfolio stability while capitalizing on India’s growing consumer market. 

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares below 10BSE Midcap Stocks ListSmall Cap CompaniesFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 200Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Shares below 20BSE MidCap Select IndexSmall Cap Stocks Under 50 RsFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 300Shree Cement Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Textiles Stocks Below 500Public Banks Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Stocks 100Fundamentally Strong Small Cap StocksHigh Dividend Yield Packaging Stocks under Rs.500
Tires Stocks Below 500Textiles Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid cap stocks in BSEFundamentally Strong Undervalued StocksHigh Dividend Yield Pharma Stocks under Rs.500
Advertising stocks under 500Cables Stocks With Dividend YieldMid Cap Pharma StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 5 YearsHigh Dividend Yield Plastic Stocks under Rs.500
Top Drone Stocks In India by Market CapitalisationGas Distribution Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Textiles StocksBest Performing Stocks Last 1 MonthHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.100
Penny Stocks ListIndustrial Machinery Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Construction StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 10 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.1000
Best Penny Stocks to BuyDebt Free CompaniesMid Cap Auto Parts StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 6 MonthsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.200
Best Low Prices Shares To BuyBest Debt Free Stocks under Rs 1000Large cap stocks under 200Best Performing Stocks in Last 1 YearsBest Sectors To Invest in this Navratr
Best Real Estate Penny StocksDebt Free Stocks Under 5Large cap stocks under 500Top Personal Product Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Stocks to Invest in this Navratri
Best Textiles Penny StocksDebt Free Software Services StocksLarge cap stocks in BSETop Pharma Stocks with High FII HoldingFertilizers IPOs List
Infrastructure StocksDebt Free IT Services StocksLarge Cap Pharma StocksTop Auto Parts Stocks with High FII HoldingHospital IPOs in India
Semiconductor Stocks In IndiaLong Term Cables StocksLarge Cap IT Services StocksTop Pipe Stocks with High FII HoldingWhat is SIP in Mutual fund?
Asset management company stocks in indiaLong Term Electrical Equipments StocksTop Tata SharesTop Electronic Equipment Stocks with High FII HoldingWhat Is CAGR In Mutual Fund
stationery stocksLong Term Foods StocksTop Adani Group Shares ListPrivate Bank Stocks with High DII HoldingHow to Open a Commodity Trading Account?
Top Stocks to Benefit From BJP win.Long Term Iron & Steel StocksMahindra And Mahindra Ltd – History, Growth, and OverviewReal Estate Stocks with High DII HoldingDematerialisation Meaning
Nifty PharmaLong Term Paper StocksTVS Motor Company Ltd – History, Growth, and OverviewIT Service Stocks with High DII HoldingAfter Market Order
Nifty EnergyBest SIP Plans for 1000 Per MonthUnited Breweries Ltd – History, Growth, and OverviewIron & Steel Stocks with High ROCEBracket Order
Nifty InfraBest Performing Mutual Funds in Last 5 yearsSanjay Singal PortfolioIT Service Stocks with High ROCEWhat is Intraday Trading
Nifty500 Momentum 50Top 10 Low Risk Mutual Funds for SIPSanjeev Vinodchandra Parekh PortfolioLogistics Stocks with High ROCEBest Intraday Trading Strategies
Nifty Midcap150 Quality 50Top Mutual Funds for SIP 10 yearsSanjiv Dhireshbhai Shah PortfolioTop Performed Dividend Yield Fund in 10 yearsWhat is a Sub Broker?
Bse FMCGBest Multi Cap Mutual FundsSeetha Kumari PortfolioTop Performing Focused funds in 1 YearSub Broker Terminal
BSE HealthcareSmall Cap Hotel StocksSharad Kanayalal Shah PortfolioTop Performing Index Funds in 1 YearMCX Meaning
BSE Metal Stocks listSmall Cap Sugar StocksFundamentally Strong Micro Cap StocksShriram Finance Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisWhat is SEBI

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

avatar

Blog by Aliceblue News Desk

The Alice Blue Team is a passionate group of analysts delivering expert market insights, comprehensive coverage of stocks, economy, commodities, and personal finance through clear, actionable research.

Take your first step into the market with ₹0 opening charges

Open Free Demat Account
Alice Blue mobile app with 1lyAlgos