Aliceblue ANT
Aliceblue ANTInstall and trade smarter everywhere

EV Sector Vs Logistics Sector –  Which Sector Will Deliver Higher Returns?

Blog by Aliceblue News Desk

19 April 2025

18 minutes

EV Sector Vs Logistics Sector –  Which Sector Will Deliver Higher Returns? - featured image

The EV sector offers innovation-driven growth backed by sustainability trends and government support, while the logistics sector benefits from rising e-commerce and infrastructure expansion. Though both are promising, EVs may deliver higher long-term returns due to disruptive potential and evolving global mobility demand.

EV Sector Overview

The EV sector is rapidly reshaping global transportation by replacing fossil fuel vehicles with cleaner alternatives. Government incentives, rising fuel prices and climate commitments have accelerated electric vehicle adoption. Automakers are investing in battery technology and charging networks to support this transformative shift.

India’s EV market is expanding with contributions from traditional players and emerging startups. Key segments include two-wheelers, three-wheelers and commercial vehicles. Despite challenges like infrastructure gaps and component imports, the sector promises high growth as policies evolve and consumer awareness of clean mobility rises.

Alice Blue Image

Logistics Sector Overview

India’s logistics sector plays a crucial role in enabling trade and economic growth. It includes transportation, warehousing, freight and supply chain management. With rising e-commerce, GST implementation and infrastructure upgrades, the sector has become more organized and essential for timely goods movement across the country.

Technological integration like GPS tracking, automation and digital logistics platforms is enhancing efficiency and transparency. Government initiatives such as Gati Shakti and the National Logistics Policy aim to reduce costs and improve connectivity, positioning the sector for long-term growth, investment opportunities and global competitiveness.

Best Stocks In The EV Sector

The table below shows The Best Stocks In The EV Sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price Rs.1Y Return %
Greaves Cotton Ltd194.4441.21
Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd434.0029.77
Mahindra and Mahindra Ltd2,596.5529.65
Vedanta Ltd401.4529.52
Servotech Renewable Power System Ltd121.7029.19
Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd991.3022.65
Ashok Leyland Ltd205.1418.58
TVS Motor Company Ltd2,464.9518.13
Exide Industries Ltd364.4014.07
Hindalco Industries Ltd599.953.84

Top Stocks In The Logistics Sector

The table below shows The Top Stocks In The Logistics Sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price Rs.1Y Return %
Containerway International Ltd50.25387.39
Committed Cargo Care Ltd213.25254.24
Jalan Transolutions (India) Ltd11.45175.90
Transvoy Logistics India Ltd149.95172.64
Destiny Logistics & Infra Ltd77.00157.10
Oneclick Logistics India Ltd157.50128.43
Globe International Carriers Ltd97.0097.96
Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd425.0094.95
DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Ltd124.1082.72
S J Logistics (India) Ltd531.0081.94

Fundamental Analysis Of the EV Sector

Greaves Cotton Ltd

Greaves Cotton is a diversified engineering company involved in engines, electric mobility and clean energy solutions. With rising interest in EV components and its Ampere electric scooters, the company is steadily transforming into a key player in India’s evolving mobility and power landscape.

Market Cap: ₹4,986.73 Crore

Close Price: ₹194.44

1Y Return: 41.21%

1M Return: -4.82%

6M Return: 14.24%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 0.29%

5Y CAGR: 23.77%

Dividend Yield: 0.93%

Sector: Industrial Machinery

Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd

Himadri produces advanced carbon materials used in lithium-ion batteries and other speciality chemicals. With strong R&D and high-growth potential in the EV ecosystem, it caters to both domestic and global markets, supporting future clean-tech applications and energy storage solutions.

Market Cap: ₹22,531.28 Crore

Close Price: ₹434.00

1Y Return: 29.77%

1M Return: 14.46%

6M Return: -31.62%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 6.09%

5Y CAGR: 59.61%

Dividend Yield: 0.11%

Sector: Commodity Chemicals

Mahindra and Mahindra Ltd

M&M is a market leader in SUVs and tractors, expanding aggressively into electric mobility. Backed by innovation and strong financials, it balances legacy strength with EV ambitions, making it a key player in both agricultural and passenger vehicle segments in India and abroad.

Market Cap: ₹313,159.70 Crore

Close Price: ₹2,596.55

1Y Return: 29.65%

1M Return: 1.97%

6M Return: -13.95%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 5.11%

5Y CAGR: 56.04%

Dividend Yield: 0.75%

Sector: Four Wheelers

Vedanta Ltd

Vedanta is a diversified natural resources conglomerate with operations in metals, oil, gas and power. It offers a high dividend yield and focuses on sustainability, though commodity price cycles and regulatory issues influence its performance. Its assets support India’s industrial and infrastructure needs.

Market Cap: ₹171,669.40 Crore

Close Price: ₹401.45

1Y Return: 29.52%

1M Return: 9.66%

6M Return: -21.08%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 5.70%

5Y CAGR: 44.92%

Dividend Yield: 6.39%

Sector: Metals – Diversified

Servotech Power Systems Ltd

Servotech focuses on solar energy and EV charging infrastructure. Its products include inverters, solar solutions and EV chargers. As India boosts renewable energy and e-mobility, Servotech positions itself to capitalize on clean tech demand with its niche offerings and scalable business model.

Market Cap: ₹2,827.39 Crore

Close Price: ₹121.70

1Y Return: 29.19%

1M Return: 16.54%

6M Return: -32.16%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: 0.04%

Sector: Electrical Components & Equipments

Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd

Amara Raja is a well-established battery manufacturer catering to automotive and industrial sectors. It’s transitioning toward lithium-ion and energy storage technologies, aligning with India’s EV growth story. Brand reliability and capacity expansion support its long-term relevance in the energy and mobility space.

Market Cap: ₹18,558.77 Crore

Close Price: ₹991.30

1Y Return: 22.65%

1M Return: 7.52%

6M Return: -28.15%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 7.85%

5Y CAGR: 16.59%

Dividend Yield: 0.98%

Sector: Batteries

Ashok Leyland Ltd

Ashok Leyland is one of India’s leading commercial vehicle manufacturers, with increasing investment in EV buses and trucks. It plays a pivotal role in public transportation and logistics. Despite cyclicality in its segment, electrification plans and market reach support long-term potential.

Market Cap: ₹61,649.45 Crore

Close Price: ₹205.14

1Y Return: 18.58%

1M Return: 1.91%

6M Return: -8.98%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 1.51%

5Y CAGR: 39.99%

Dividend Yield: 2.36%

Sector: Trucks & Buses

TVS Motor Company Ltd

TVS Motor is a trusted name in the two-wheeler segment, with successful EV offerings like iQube. The company shows robust export growth, innovation and a strong product pipeline. It balances traditional models with electric mobility, strengthening its position in the evolving auto sector.

Market Cap: ₹117,547.00 Crore

Close Price: ₹2,464.95

1Y Return: 18.13%

1M Return: 7.94%

6M Return: -8.28%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 3.58%

5Y CAGR: 57.67%

Dividend Yield: 0.32%

Sector: Two Wheelers

Exide Industries Ltd

Exide Industries is a prominent battery maker in India, serving the automotive and industrial sectors. The company is investing in lithium-ion and EV battery infrastructure. Its brand equity, market leadership and future-focused strategies position it well for the clean energy and mobility transition.

Market Cap: ₹31,637.00 Crore

Close Price: ₹364.40

1Y Return: 14.07%

1M Return: 9.09%

6M Return: -27.47%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 10.02%

5Y CAGR: 23.17%

Dividend Yield: 0.54%

Sector: Batteries

Hindalco Industries Ltd

Hindalco, part of the Aditya Birla Group, is a global aluminium and copper manufacturer. Its metal products are essential for EVs, aerospace and construction. With Novelis in the US and strong domestic operations, it benefits from sustainability trends and global infrastructure demand.

Market Cap: ₹145,960.20 Crore

Close Price: ₹599.95

1Y Return: 3.84%

1M Return: 3.69%

6M Return: -19.78%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 4.38%

5Y CAGR: 46.53%

Dividend Yield: 0.54%

Sector: Metals – Aluminium

Fundamental Analysis Of Logistics Sector

Containerway International Ltd

Containerway International provides integrated logistics services, including warehousing and cargo transportation. The company has delivered exceptional returns backed by strong demand and business expansion, positioning itself as a rising player in India’s logistics ecosystem.

Market Cap: ₹56.13 Crore

Close Price: ₹50.25

1Y Return: 387.39%

1M Return: 5.14%

6M Return: 84.95%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: 91.52%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Logistics

Committed Cargo Care Ltd

Committed Cargo Care offers freight forwarding, customs clearance and supply chain solutions. Backed by robust demand and operational efficiency, it has seen stellar stock performance and continues to benefit from India’s export-import growth momentum.

Market Cap: ₹235.22 Crore

Close Price: ₹213.25

1Y Return: 254.24%

1M Return: 4.18%

6M Return: 293.45%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 2.64%

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: 0.23%

Sector: Logistics

Jalan Transolutions (India) Ltd

Jalan Transolutions provides transportation and warehousing services across India. Despite profitability challenges in past years, the company has recently shown sharp returns, likely driven by sector-wide optimism and operational restructuring.

Market Cap: ₹16.43 Crore

Close Price: ₹11.45

1Y Return: 175.90%

1M Return: -18.40%

6M Return: 151.65%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -126.98%

5Y CAGR: 19.49%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Logistics

Transvoy Logistics India Ltd

Transvoy Logistics specializes in international freight and marine logistics. While its long-term trend is evolving, its stock has seen sharp short-term movements reflecting investor sentiment amid global logistics demand variations.

Market Cap: ₹39.93 Crore

Close Price: ₹149.95

1Y Return: 172.64%

1M Return: 0.00%

6M Return: -29.30%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Logistics

Destiny Logistics & Infra Ltd

Destiny Logistics operates in integrated transport and infrastructure solutions. The stock has seen a volatile performance, with recent losses reflecting sector pressure, but remains positioned for recovery with improved margin potential.

Market Cap: ₹115.41 Crore

Close Price: ₹77.00

1Y Return: 157.10%

1M Return: -2.59%

6M Return: -49.39%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 2.95%

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Logistics

Oneclick Logistics India Ltd

Oneclick Logistics offers transport aggregation and logistics technology services. Its asset-light model and digital approach have gained traction. The stock has delivered notable returns, reflecting growth in e-logistics and B2B services.

Market Cap: ₹54.35 Crore

Close Price: ₹157.50

1Y Return: 128.43%

1M Return: 6.95%

6M Return: 86.39%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Logistics

Globe International Carriers Ltd

Globe International provides full truck load and bulk logistics services across sectors. With steady financials and improving efficiency, it has earned investor confidence through consistent growth and robust performance over recent years.

Market Cap: ₹248.32 Crore

Close Price: ₹97.00

1Y Return: 97.96%

1M Return: 0.25%

6M Return: 38.97%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 1.37%

5Y CAGR: 64.67%

Dividend Yield: —

Sector: Logistics

Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd

Shree Vasu Logistics offers warehousing, freight and third-party logistics solutions. The company has scaled operations significantly, reflected in strong stock performance and stable profitability, supported by India’s growing supply chain infrastructure.

Market Cap: ₹505.38 Crore

Close Price: ₹425.00

1Y Return: 94.95%

1M Return: 12.19%

6M Return: 33.65%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 3.25%

5Y CAGR: 51.50%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Logistics

DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Ltd

DJ Mediaprint serves both media distribution and logistics, including courier, parcel and warehousing. Its unique positioning in specialized logistics and government contracts has fueled consistent returns in a steady market.

Market Cap: ₹368.10 Crore

Close Price: ₹124.10

1Y Return: 82.72%

1M Return: 2.77%

6M Return: 0.50%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 6.39%

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: 0.06%

Sector: Logistics

S J Logistics (India) Ltd

S J Logistics provides international freight forwarding, project cargo and custom clearance services. Its recent listing and strong operational focus have driven solid returns, making it a promising player in India’s trade-driven logistics growth.

Market Cap: ₹812.99 Crore

Close Price: ₹531.00

1Y Return: 81.94%

1M Return: 14.97%

6M Return: -9.69%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Logistics

EV Sector Performance & Growth

The below table shows the Electric Vehicle Sector Performance & Growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price Rs.5Y Avg Net Profit Margin
Bajaj Auto Limited7,685.1016.52
Tata Chemicals Ltd812.4013.58
Exide Industries Ltd364.4010.02
KPIT Technologies Ltd1,134.009.63
Hero MotoCorp Ltd3,659.209.31
Graphite India Ltd479.808.08
Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd991.307.85
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd11,482.006.70
Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd434.006.09
Vedanta Ltd401.455.70

Logistics Sector Performance & Growth

The below table shows the Logistics Sector Performance & Growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price Rs.5Y Avg Net Profit Margin
GKW Ltd1,708.3044.54
Arvind Port and Infra Ltd60.1036.24
MFL India Ltd0.6329.43
Lakshmi Engineering and Warehousing Ltd2,181.0019.28
shipping corporation of India Ltd165.6613.79
Gateway Distriparks Ltd61.4212.93
Cella Space Ltd10.1812.35
Transworld Shipping Lines Ltd262.0512.01
Container Corporation of India Ltd687.5010.73
Navkar Corporation Ltd95.768.55

Government Policies & Incentives For The EV and Logistics Sector

The Indian government supports the EV sector through the FAME II scheme, PLI incentives, reduced GST on EVs and state-wide policies encouraging EV manufacturing and charging infrastructure. These initiatives aim to reduce pollution and make electric mobility more accessible and affordable.

In the logistics sector, the government launched the PM Gati Shakti Master Plan and National Logistics Policy to improve multimodal connectivity, reduce costs and increase efficiency. Investments in road, rail and digital infrastructure are further supported by tax incentives and ease-of-doing-business reforms to attract private sector participation.

Challenges Faced By EV and Logistics Sector

Both the EV and logistics sectors face unique challenges that affect their scalability and efficiency. Infrastructure, technology gaps and regulatory hurdles slow down their full potential and operational consistency.

EV Sector Challenges:

  • Charging Infrastructure Deficit: Limited and unevenly distributed EV charging stations reduce user confidence, especially in rural or tier-2 cities, hampering adoption and convenience for electric vehicle users.
  • High Upfront Costs: EVs are still priced higher than conventional vehicles due to costly battery components and limited economies of scale, affecting mass market penetration.
  • Battery Supply Chain Issues: Heavy dependence on imported lithium-ion cells and limited domestic production capacity exposes the sector to global price fluctuations and trade disruptions.
  • Limited Consumer Awareness: Many consumers lack clarity on EV benefits, maintenance and subsidies, creating hesitation and slowing the pace of transition from ICE to electric vehicles.

Logistics Sector Challenges:

  • Fragmented Market Structure: The logistics industry is highly unorganized with a large number of small players, causing inefficiencies in coordination, pricing and service standards across the value chain.
  • Poor Last-Mile Connectivity: Inadequate infrastructure and congestion in urban and rural areas hamper timely deliveries and increase costs for logistics service providers.
  • High Operational Costs: Rising fuel prices, toll charges and warehouse rentals add to logistics costs, reducing overall profit margins and affecting pricing competitiveness.
  • Lack of Skilled Workforce: The sector faces a shortage of trained logistics professionals and drivers, which hampers service quality, safety standards and scalability across regions.

Future Outlook Of EV and Logistics Sector

The EV sector is poised for long-term expansion with falling battery costs, rising awareness and continued policy support. Adoption in two-wheelers, fleet services and urban mobility solutions will likely dominate growth, making India a key global EV player by 2030.

The logistics sector is expected to become more efficient, tech-enabled and integrated due to digitalization, infrastructure upgrades and government-backed connectivity projects. As e-commerce expands and multimodal transport grows, logistics will play a central role in India’s manufacturing, retail and trade ecosystem.

How to invest in the EV and Logistics Sector Stocks?

If you are looking to invest in EV and Logistics sector stocks, you can easily do so through Alice Blue, where equity delivery trades come with zero brokerage, making investing cost-effective and seamless.

Step 1: Open a Demat & Trading Account

  • Visit Alice Blue’s official website
  • Click on “Open Demat Account” and complete your registration.
  • Upload PAN, Aadhaar and bank details for verification.

Step 2: Add Funds to Your Trading Account

  • Log in to Alice Blue
  • Navigate to the Funds section.
  • Add money via UPI, Net Banking, or NEFT/RTGS.

Step 3: Search & Analyze Stocks

  • Use the search bar to find EV sector stocks like Tata Motors and Amara Raja or logistics stocks like Delhivery and Blue Dart.
  • Check live prices, company news and financials before investing.

Step 4: Place Your Buy Order

  • Click on Buy
  • Choose Market Order for instant execution or Limit Order for a set price.
  • Enter the quantity and confirm your order to invest successfully

Difference Between Logistics Sector And EV Sector – Conclusion

The logistics sector offers steady growth driven by rising e-commerce, government infrastructure support and increasing supply chain digitization. It is essential for trade and manufacturing, making it a stable investment choice with moderate risk and consistent long-term value in India’s economic framework.

In contrast, the EV sector represents a high-growth opportunity shaped by innovation, sustainability goals and strong policy backing. While it carries higher risks due to evolving technology and infrastructure gaps, its disruptive potential and global clean mobility shift make it appealing for aggressive long-term investors.

Alice Blue Image

EV Sector Vs Logistics Sector – FAQs

1. What Is The Electric Vehicle Sector?

The Electric Vehicle (EV) sector includes companies involved in manufacturing electric cars, bikes, batteries, charging infrastructure and related components. It focuses on sustainable transportation solutions and is driven by clean energy and emission reduction goals.

2. What Is The Logistics Sector?

The logistics sector covers transportation, warehousing, freight forwarding and supply chain management. It ensures the efficient movement of goods from manufacturers to end-users, playing a vital role in domestic and international trade and e-commerce growth.

3. What Is The Difference Between The EV Sector And The Logistics Sector?

The EV sector focuses on producing electric transportation solutions and related infrastructure, while the logistics sector manages the movement, storage and delivery of goods. One produces vehicles; the other uses them for business operations.

4. Which Are The Best Stocks In The EV Sector?

The Best Stocks In The EV Sector 1: Greaves Cotton Ltd
The Best Stocks In The EV Sector 2: Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd
The Best Stocks In The EV Sector 3: Mahindra and Mahindra Ltd
The Best Stocks In The EV Sector 4: Vedanta Ltd
The Best Stocks In The EV Sector 5: Servotech Renewable Power System Ltd

The Best Stocks In The EV Sector based on 1 Yr Returns.

5. Which Are The Best Stocks In The Logistics Sector?

The Best Stocks In The Logistics Sector 1: Containerway International Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Logistics Sector 2: Committed Cargo Care Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Logistics Sector 3: Jalan Transolutions (India) Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Logistics Sector 4: Transvoy Logistics India Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Logistics Sector 5: Destiny Logistics & Infra Ltd

The Best Stocks In The Logistics Sector based on 1Yr Returns.

6. What Are The Returns Of The EV Sector?

The EV sector has shown strong returns, with many stocks gaining over 30–100% in the past year, driven by rising demand, government incentives and global shifts toward clean mobility and carbon emission reduction goals.

7. At What Rate Did The Logistics Sector Grow By?

India’s logistics sector has grown at a CAGR of around 10–12% in recent years, supported by rising e-commerce, infrastructure development and demand for integrated supply chain solutions across urban and rural regions.

8. What Are The Challenges Faced By The Logistics Sector?

Challenges in the logistics sector include infrastructure gaps, high fuel costs, fragmented operations, regulatory hurdles, lack of automation and delays in last-mile delivery, all of which impact operational efficiency and profit margins.

9. How Much Did FII Invest In The EV Sector?

Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) have shown increasing interest in India’s EV sector, investing heavily in listed EV and battery companies, though specific FII figures vary across quarters and depend on company disclosures.

10. What Is The ROCE For The EV Sector?

Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) in the EV sector varies across companies. Leaders like Tata Motors and M&M show improving ROCE due to scaling production, while global firms like Tesla maintain ROCE above 18%.

11. Is The Logistics Sector Overvalued?

Some logistics stocks may appear overvalued due to recent sharp rallies, but valuations depend on growth potential, margins and scalability. Analysts often evaluate sector trends, earnings growth and EV/EBITDA to assess fair value.

12. What Are The Risks Of Investing In The EV Sector?

EV sector risks include high initial investment, regulatory changes, limited charging infrastructure, raw material supply issues and evolving technology. Rapid innovation can disrupt current players, and profit visibility may take time to stabilize.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares below 100BSE Cap GoodsSmall Cap IT Services StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks in NSEBajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Shares below 10BSE SmallCap Select IndexSmall Cap Iron & Steel StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks in BSEBank of Baroda Fundamental Analysis
Stocks Under 200Rail Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Hotel StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 1 rsHigh Dividend Yield Real Estate Stocks under Rs.500
Iron & Steel Stocks Below 50Sugar Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 20High Dividend Yield Sugar Stocks under Rs.500
Iron & Steel Stocks Below 100Top pharma companies in india by market capList Of Mid Cap Stocks In NseBest Performing Stocks in Last 5 YearsHigh Dividend Yield Textile Stocks under Rs.500
Defence sector vs Logistics Sector – Which Sector is the Future?Top companies in india by market capitalization – bseBest Mid Cap Stocks Under 100 RsBest Performing Stocks Last 1 MonthHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.100
Penny stocks MeaningBest Monthly Dividend-Paying Stocks in IndiaMidcap Stocks under 50Best Performing Stocks in Last 10 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.1000
Penny Stocks ListDebt Free Stocks Under 200 RsMidcap Stocks under 500Best Performing Stocks in Last 6 MonthsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.200
Best Penny Stocks to BuyDebt Free Stocks Below 100Large cap stocks under 200Best Performing Stocks in Last 1 YearsBest Sectors To Invest in this Navratr
Best Real Estate Penny StocksDebt Free Real Estate StocksLarge cap stocks under 500Top Hospital Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Stocks to Invest in this Navratri
Best Textiles Penny StocksDebt Free Investment Banking StocksLarge cap stocks in BSETop Hotel Stocks with High FII HoldingCeramics IPOs in India
Paper StocksDebt Free IT Services StocksLarge Cap Pharma StocksTop Iron & Steel Stocks with High FII HoldingChemicals IPOs in India
Multibagger Stocks ListLong Term Hospitals StocksLarge Cap IT Services StocksTop Pharma Stocks with High FII HoldingLiquid Funds Vs FD
Real Estate Stocks IndiaLong Term StocksSomany Group StocksTop Private Banks Stocks with High FII HoldingETF Vs Index Fund India
stationery stocksBest Short Term StocksLalbhai Group StocksInsurance Stocks with High DII HoldingWhat is Futures Trading?
Top Stocks to Benefit From BJP win.Long Term Construction StocksHDFC Group Stocks ListIron & Steel Stocks with High DII HoldingWhat is Options Trading?
Nifty 50 CompaniesLong Term Hotel StocksAdani Group – History, Growth, and OverviewRestaurant Stocks with High DII HoldingCNC vs MIS
Nifty CPSE StocksTop Pharma Mutual FundsTata Group – History, Growth, and OverviewPaper Product Stocks with High ROCECNC Order
Nifty Transportation & LogisticsMonthly Income Mutual Funds IndiaAspire Emerging Fund PortfolioPharma Stocks with High ROCEBTST Trading
Nifty100 Liquid 15Best Performing Mutual Funds in Last 3 yearsUco Bank PortfolioPlastic Stocks with High ROCEBest Indicator for Intraday
Nifty SME EmergeBest Mutual Fund For Short Term For 3 MonthsLotus Global Investments Ltd PortfolioTop Performed Index Fund in 10 yearsWhat is a Sub Broker?
BSE smallcapLong Term Gilt Fund IndiaNew Leaina Investments Limited PortfolioTop Performing Dynamic Bond Funds in 5 YearSub Broker Terminal
BSE TechSmall Cap Logistics StocksThe Oriental Insurance Company Limited PortfolioTop Performing Liquid Funds in 5 YearWhat is Sensex?
BSE PSUSmall Cap Paper StocksFundamentally Strong Mid Cap StocksBajaj Finance Ltd.Fundamental AnalysisWhat is NSE Full Form?

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

avatar

Blog by Aliceblue News Desk

The Alice Blue Team is a passionate group of analysts delivering expert market insights, comprehensive coverage of stocks, economy, commodities, and personal finance through clear, actionable research.

Take your first step into the market with ₹0 opening charges

Open Free Demat Account
Alice Blue mobile app with 1lyAlgos