Aliceblue ANT
Aliceblue ANTInstall and trade smarter everywhere

Best Media Stocks In India – Media Stocks

Blog by Aliceblue News Desk

04 February 2025

20 minutes

Best Media Stocks In India – Media Stocks - featured image

Media stocks in India refer to shares of companies engaged in the production and distribution of content across various platforms like television, radio and digital media. These stocks are part of a dynamic sector influenced by technological advancements, consumer trends and regulatory changes, reflecting the diverse and growing media landscape.

The table below shows the best media stocks in India based on the highest market capitalization and 1-year return.

Stock NameMarket Cap ₹ CrClose Price ₹1Y Return %
Sun TV Network Ltd25183.98639.050.65
Saregama India Ltd10502.1854628.44
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd10395.7108.23-24.16
Tips Music Ltd8186.34640.438.76
Network18 Media & Investments Ltd673743.69-52.89
DB Corp Ltd4366.78245.06-14.18
MPS Ltd4123.662431.344.62
Navneet Education Ltd3193.65144.37-3.24
Hathway Cable and Datacom Ltd2483.4614.03-37.23
Sri Adhikari Brothers Television Network Ltd1710.4674.1586.46

Table of Contents

Introduction to List Of Media Stocks In India

Sun TV Network Ltd

The Market Cap of Sun TV Network Ltd is ₹25,183.98 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 0.98%. Its one-year return is 0.65%. The stock is 16.34% away from its 52-week high.

Sun TV Network Ltd is one of India’s leading television broadcasting companies, offering a wide range of channels in different languages. Despite the slow growth in its one-year return, the company has managed to maintain stability with its positive monthly return. This suggests that while the stock has faced challenges over the past year, it continues to show resilience in the short term.

The company’s market cap reflects its dominance in the Indian media sector. Sun TV Network is well-positioned to continue its growth, driven by increasing viewership and the expansion of digital content platforms. As India’s media consumption continues to rise, Sun TV Network’s innovative content offerings and strong brand presence are expected to bolster its market performance.

Saregama India Ltd

The Market Cap of Saregama India Ltd is ₹10,502.18 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 5.41%. Its one-year return is 28.44%. The stock is 35.15% away from its 52-week high.

Saregama India Ltd, a prominent player in the Indian music and entertainment industry, has seen a steady growth trajectory over the past year. The company offers a wide variety of music and entertainment content and has made significant strides in digital music streaming. Despite its positive one-year return, the stock remains 35.15% away from its 52-week high, indicating some volatility.

Saregama’s market cap reflects its significant role in the music and media industry. The company’s strategic focus on expanding its digital presence and leveraging its extensive music catalog has positioned it for continued success. Saregama India Ltd is well-placed to capitalize on the growing demand for digital entertainment and streaming services.

Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

The Market Cap of Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd is ₹10,395.70 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 7.60%. Its one-year return is -24.16%. The stock is 21.17% away from its 52-week high.

Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd is a leading Indian media conglomerate involved in television broadcasting, film production, and digital content. Despite its decline in one-year return, the company has demonstrated strong performance in the short term with a significant monthly return. This indicates that Zee Entertainment is making a comeback, although it faces tough competition in the media and entertainment industry.

Zee Entertainment’s market cap highlights its substantial presence in the Indian entertainment sector. The company is focused on enhancing its content offerings and expanding its digital presence to cater to the growing demand for online entertainment. As digital platforms continue to evolve, Zee Entertainment is well-positioned for growth and sustainability in a rapidly changing media landscape.

Tips Music Ltd

The Market Cap of Tips Music Ltd is ₹8,186.34 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -3.67%. Its one-year return is 38.76%. The stock is 84.85% away from its 52-week high.

Tips Music Ltd is an Indian music label known for its extensive catalog and presence in the film and music industry. Despite its strong one-year return, the stock has faced a significant decline in its monthly performance, with a large distance from its 52-week high. This could indicate some short-term challenges or market volatility affecting the company’s growth prospects.

The market cap of Tips Music Ltd reflects its importance in the Indian entertainment industry. The company continues to build on its strong portfolio of music rights and film production activities. As the demand for digital music and entertainment grows, Tips Music is well-positioned to capitalize on emerging trends in the digital space, provided it can overcome its recent short-term performance hurdles.

Network18 Media & Investments Ltd

The Market Cap of Network18 Media & Investments Ltd is ₹6,736.99 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -3.79%. Its one-year return is -52.89%. The stock is 10.16% away from its 52-week high.

Network18 Media & Investments Ltd is a major player in the Indian media industry, with interests in television, digital media, and news publishing. The company has experienced a significant downturn in its one-year return, but its monthly return indicates some recovery. This suggests that the stock is currently facing challenges, but there may be signs of stabilization in the short term.

The company’s market cap reflects its significant role in India’s media and entertainment sector. Despite recent difficulties, Network18 continues to expand its media footprint, with a focus on digital transformation and content innovation. With the rise of digital media consumption, Network18 is expected to benefit from its investments in the digital space and could recover its lost market value over time.

DB Corp Ltd

The Market Cap of DB Corp Ltd is ₹4,366.78 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 3.63%. Its one-year return is -14.18%. The stock is 29.63% away from its 52-week high.

DB Corp Ltd, a leading media company in India, operates several newspapers and digital media platforms. Despite a negative one-year return, the company has managed a positive monthly return, suggesting potential for short-term recovery. DB Corp is investing in expanding its digital and multimedia offerings, which is essential as the media industry shifts towards online platforms.

The market cap of DB Corp reflects its established presence in the Indian media sector. The company’s focus on improving digital revenue and reducing dependence on print media should allow it to capitalize on the growing trend of digital media consumption. DB Corp is positioning itself to recover and grow, leveraging its strong brand presence and multimedia capabilities.

MPS Ltd

The Market Cap of MPS Ltd is ₹4,123.66 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -14.48%. Its one-year return is 44.62%. The stock is 58.75% away from its 52-week high.

MPS Ltd is a prominent player in the education and publishing sectors, providing educational content and services to a global audience. The company has faced some difficulties in the recent past, as reflected by its negative monthly return and the significant gap from its 52-week high. However, MPS Ltd has shown strong growth in its one-year return, indicating a potential for long-term growth.

The market cap of MPS Ltd reflects its position in the education and publishing industry. The company’s focus on expanding its global footprint and enhancing its content delivery mechanisms can drive future growth. By adapting to digital trends and offering innovative educational products, MPS Ltd is positioned to overcome its current challenges and continue to grow in the long term.

Navneet Education Ltd

The Market Cap of Navneet Education Ltd is ₹3,193.65 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 6.00%. Its one-year return is -3.24%. The stock is 13.22% away from its 52-week high.

Navneet Education Ltd is a leading provider of educational materials in India, including textbooks, stationary, and digital learning solutions. Despite a slight dip in its one-year return, the company has demonstrated positive growth in the short term with a solid monthly return. Navneet is focused on expanding its digital content offerings to cater to the evolving educational needs of students in India.

Navneet’s market cap reflects its dominant position in India’s education sector. With increasing adoption of digital learning tools, the company is well-positioned to benefit from the growing demand for educational content. Navneet Education Ltd is focusing on innovation and product diversification, which should help it recover from recent setbacks and drive long-term growth.

Hathway Cable and Datacom Ltd

The Market Cap of Hathway Cable and Datacom Ltd is ₹2,483.46 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 3.73%. Its one-year return is -37.23%. The stock is 17.50% away from its 52-week high.

Hathway Cable and Datacom Ltd is a leading player in the Indian cable television and broadband services industry. Despite facing challenges reflected in its negative one-year return, the company has shown positive momentum with its monthly return. Hathway is focused on expanding its broadband services and improving its cable television network to capture a larger market share in the rapidly growing digital services sector.

The market cap of Hathway Cable and Datacom Ltd highlights its position in the Indian broadband and cable industry. With increasing demand for high-speed internet and digital content, Hathway is well-positioned to capitalize on these trends. By continuing to innovate and expand its digital services, Hathway can enhance its market presence and profitability in the coming years.

Sri Adhikari Brothers Television Network Ltd

The Market Cap of Sri Adhikari Brothers Television Network Ltd is ₹1,710.40 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 11.90%. Its one-year return is 586.46%. The stock is 586.46% away from its 52-week high.

Sri Adhikari Brothers Television Network Ltd is a significant player in the Indian television industry, known for producing and broadcasting entertainment content. The company has seen extraordinary growth in its one-year return, showcasing its successful expansion strategies. However, the stock’s massive distance from its 52-week high suggests it has yet to stabilize, and investors are awaiting more consistent performance.

Sri Adhikari Brothers’ market cap reflects its growing influence in India’s television and media industry. As the demand for digital and television content continues to rise, the company’s continued focus on diversifying its offerings and expanding its viewership base will likely fuel future growth. If Sri Adhikari Brothers can continue its impressive performance, it has a strong potential for long-term success.

What Are Media Stocks?

Media stocks refer to shares in companies involved in the creation, distribution, and dissemination of media content, including television, film, radio, digital content and internet platforms. 

These stocks represent ownership in organizations that cater to audiences through various channels, from traditional broadcasting to streaming services.  Investing in media stocks can offer exposure to the evolving landscape of entertainment and information delivery.  

Alice Blue Image

Features Of Media Stocks India

The key features of media stocks in India highlight the dynamic and evolving landscape of the sector. These stocks are influenced by various factors that make them both promising and challenging for investors.

  1. High Volatility: Media stocks are known for their high volatility, reacting swiftly to news and regulatory changes. This can result in significant price swings, offering opportunities for high returns but also posing considerable risk.
  2. Influence of Digital Transformation: As the industry shifts from traditional to digital platforms, companies that adapt to technological advancements tend to perform better. This digital shift is crucial for growth, affecting everything from content delivery to advertising revenue.
  3. Regulatory Environment: The media sector in India is heavily regulated. Changes in policies regarding broadcasting rights, censorship, and licensing can have a profound impact on the operations and profitability of media companies.
  4. Consumer Preferences: Media stocks are directly affected by changes in consumer preferences. Companies that successfully predict or drive trends, especially among younger demographics, can capture significant market share and enhance their financial performance.
  5. Competition from Global Players: The Indian media market faces stiff competition from global giants like Netflix and Amazon. Local media stocks need to innovate continuously to retain their market position and ensure revenue growth amidst these challenges.

Top 10 Media Stocks List Based on 6-Month Return

The table below shows the top 10 media stocks list based on a 6-month return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹6M Return %
Jupiter Infomedia Ltd69.66100.4
Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd246.9597.56
Vels Film International Ltd78.570.65
BGIL Films & Technologies Ltd7.9656.08
Orient Tradelink Ltd21.3651.6
Revati Media Ltd6.2150.73
Alan Scott Enterprises Ltd181.0539.7
Sambhaav Media Ltd7.2736.91
Balaji Telefilms Ltd77.0534.99
IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd119.5533.87

Top Media Stocks In India Based on 5-Year Net Profit Margin

The table below shows the top media stocks in India based on 5-year net profit margin.

Stock NameClose Price ₹5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %
Tips Music Ltd640.446.42
Sun TV Network Ltd639.0540.88
Sandesh Ltd1137.627.02
Baba Arts Ltd9.122.5
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd104.8521.67
Saregama India Ltd54620.66
Purple Entertainment Ltd3.719.75
MPS Ltd2431.318.4
Vantage Knowledge Academy Ltd15.3517.4
DEN Networks Ltd32.9417.05

Best Media Stocks Based on 1M Return

The table below shows the best media stocks based on a 1-month return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹1M Return %
Jupiter Infomedia Ltd69.6660.35
TV Vision Ltd6.7752.13
Balaji Telefilms Ltd77.0542.85
Sambhaav Media Ltd7.2738.52
DSJ Keep Learning Ltd4.0537.29
Sab Events & Governance Now Media Ltd5.2924.16
VR Films & Studios Ltd22.3122.48
City Online Services Ltd7.2117.06
52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd1.5513.73
Sri Adhikari Brothers Television Network Ltd674.111.9

High Dividend Yield Media Stocks List

The table below shows the list of high dividend yield media stocks.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Dividend Yield %
Jagran Prakashan Ltd73.436.81
DB Corp Ltd245.065.3
TV Today Network Limited168.665.04
MPS Ltd2431.33.11
Sun TV Network Ltd639.052.62
Navneet Education Ltd144.371.84
GTPL Hathway Ltd109.111.83
Accel Ltd17.571.71
Tips Music Ltd640.41.1
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd108.230.92

Historical Performance of Media Sector Stocks

The table below shows the historical performance of media sector stocks.

Stock NameClose Price ₹5Y CAGR %
Sri Adhikari Brothers Television Network Ltd674.1220.29
Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd246.95188.3
Tips Music Ltd640.4131.7
City Pulse Multiventures Ltd1204.95121.21
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd104.85117.15
Panorama Studios International Ltd195.4593.53
Saregama India Ltd54684.94
Orient Tradelink Ltd21.3673.4
Alan Scott Enterprises Ltd181.0565.66
Diligent Media Corporation Ltd4.9465.32

Factors To Consider When Investing In Best Media Stocks in India 2024

The factor to consider first when investing in the best media stocks in India for 2024 is the digital transformation within the media landscape. Companies that are effectively navigating the shift from traditional to digital platforms are likely positioned for growth, as they can tap into new revenue streams and audiences.

  1. Regulatory Landscape: Understanding the regulatory environment is critical, as it directly impacts media operations. Government policies on broadcasting, digital content and advertising standards can influence the profitability and operational scope of media companies.
  2. Technological Advancements: Invest in media companies that are leaders in adopting advanced technologies. Those who leverage AI, VR and AR to enhance content delivery and viewer engagement are likely to outperform their less innovative peers.
  3. Consumer Trends: Media consumption patterns are rapidly evolving. Companies that effectively cater to emerging trends, such as on-demand and mobile-first content, and those tapping into the gaming and e-sports sectors, stand to gain significantly.
  4. Financial Stability: Assess the financial health of media companies, focusing on revenue growth, profit margins and debt levels. Financially robust companies are better equipped to invest in new technologies and content, sustaining growth over time.
  5. Competitive Position: Consider the competitive positioning of the company within the industry. Companies with exclusive content rights, strong brand loyalty and a diversified portfolio across various media formats are more resilient against competition and market fluctuations.

How To Invest In Media Stocks Listed In NSE?

To invest in media stocks listed on the NSE, begin by conducting thorough research on potential companies, focusing on their market position, financial health, and adaptability to digital trends. Utilize reliable brokerage services such as Alice Blue to access expert insights and trading tools, ensuring informed decisions and streamlined transactions.

Impact of Government Policies on Media Shares In India

Government policies significantly impact media shares in India. Regulatory changes can either enhance the industry’s growth prospects by easing restrictions or hinder them through stringent controls and censorship, affecting the overall investment landscape.

Policies promoting digital infrastructure and supporting media freedoms tend to boost investor confidence. Such initiatives facilitate broader reach and innovation within media companies, enhancing their stock performance.

Conversely, restrictive policies, such as increased licensing fees or limits on foreign investments, can negatively affect media stocks. These policies may reduce profitability and operational flexibility, leading to a cautious approach from investors.

How Media Stocks In NSE Perform in Economic Downturns?

During economic downturns, media stocks on the NSE often face challenges as advertising revenues, which form a significant portion of their income, tend to decline. Companies reliant on advertising budgets are particularly vulnerable during these periods, as businesses cut spending in response to reduced consumer spending and economic uncertainty.

However, some segments within the media industry, such as digital streaming and subscription services, may experience less impact or even growth during downturns as consumers seek cost-effective entertainment alternatives. Media companies with diversified revenue streams tend to exhibit greater resilience in such economic conditions.

Advantages Of Investing In Media Company Stocks In India?

The primary advantage of investing in media company stocks in India is the sector’s vast growth potential driven by increasing digital penetration and a growing middle-class consumer base. These factors present unique opportunities for media companies to expand and diversify their offerings.

  1. High Consumer Engagement: Media companies in India benefit from high engagement rates due to the country’s large and diverse population. This results in substantial viewership and readership numbers, providing lucrative advertising and subscription revenue streams.
  2. Technological Integration: Investment in media stocks offers exposure to rapid technological advancements. Companies that effectively integrate digital technologies tend to lead the market, offering innovative services like streaming, which attract a younger demographic and open new revenue channels.
  3. Government Initiatives: Government policies supporting digital infrastructure and broadcasting rights can greatly benefit media companies. Such initiatives often lead to increased reach and improved service delivery, enhancing stock performance.
  4. Diversified Content Offerings: Companies with a broad range of content can tap into various demographic segments and preferences, stabilizing revenue through diverse sources. This diversification is a crucial buffer against market volatility.
  5. Global Expansion Opportunities: Many Indian media companies are expanding globally, leveraging the vast diaspora and rising global interest in Indian content. This expansion not only boosts revenue but also diversifies market risk, offering a balanced investment portfolio.

Risks Of Investing In Media Company Stocks In India?

The main risk associated with investing in media company stocks in India is the high sensitivity to economic cycles. Media companies often see fluctuations in advertising revenues, which are directly linked to the overall economic health.

  1. Regulatory Changes: Media companies in India are subject to stringent regulations that can change unpredictably. New policies on content, advertising standards, and licensing can impose additional costs or limit operational capabilities, directly impacting profitability.
  2. Technological Disruption: Rapid advancements in technology can render existing business models obsolete. Media companies that fail to innovate and adapt to new technologies like streaming or digital formats may lose market share and revenue.
  3. Intense Competition: The media industry in India is highly competitive, with numerous players competing for audience share. Increased competition can lead to price wars, higher marketing costs, and reduced profit margins.
  4. Shifts in Consumer Preferences: Consumer preferences can shift rapidly, influenced by new trends and technologies. Media companies that do not keep pace with these changes risk declining viewership and revenues.
  5. Dependence on Advertising Revenue: Many media companies heavily rely on advertising revenue, which is prone to fluctuations during economic downturns. A recession can significantly decrease advertising budgets, adversely affecting media companies’ financial performance.

Media Stocks India’s GDP Contribution

Media stocks contribute significantly to India’s GDP by bolstering the entertainment, information, and advertising sectors. The media industry not only supports numerous jobs but also drives consumer spending through advertising and subscriptions. As a prominent sector, it influences public opinion and consumption patterns, playing a vital role in the economic ecosystem.

Additionally, with the increasing digitalization of media, there is a growing influence on the digital economy, enhancing its contribution to GDP. Innovations in content delivery and advertising technology continue to spur investment and consumption, further supporting economic growth.

Who Should Invest in Top Media Stocks In India?

Investing in top media stocks in India can be a strategic move for those looking to capitalize on the country’s growing digital landscape and consumer media consumption. As the industry evolves, these stocks present unique opportunities for different types of investors.

  1. Growth-oriented Investors: Those looking for growth stocks may find media companies appealing due to their potential for rapid expansion in India’s burgeoning digital market and increasing consumer spending on media.
  2. Tech-savvy Investors: Investors with an understanding of technological trends can leverage their knowledge to invest in media companies at the forefront of digital innovations like streaming services and online platforms.
  3. Long-term Investors: Individuals willing to hold stocks for extended periods may benefit from the media sector’s long-term growth trajectory driven by increasing internet penetration and mobile usage.
  4. Diversified Investors: Investors aiming to diversify their portfolios might consider media stocks to add industry variety and hedge against volatility in other sectors.
  5. Risk-tolerant Investors: Given the volatility associated with the media industry, due to regulatory changes and shifting consumer habits, those comfortable with higher risk may find these stocks suitable.
Alice Blue Image

Top Media Stocks in India – FAQs

1. What Are The Top Media Stocks?

The Top Media Stocks #1: Sun Tv Network Ltd
The Top Media Stocks #2: Saregama India Ltd
The Top Media Stocks #3: Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd
The Top Media Stocks #4: Tips Music Ltd
The Top Media Stocks #5: Network18 Media & Investments Ltd

The top 5 stocks are based on market capitalization.

2. What Are the Best Media Stocks?

The best media stocks based on one-year returns are City Pulse Multiventures Ltd, Sri Adhikari Brothers Television Network Ltd, Orient Tradelink Ltd, Universal Arts Ltd, and Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd.

3. Is It Safe To Invest In Media Stocks?

Investing in media stocks carries both risks and rewards. The industry is influenced by factors such as advertising revenue, consumer behaviour, and technological changes. While some companies may show strong growth potential, others could face challenges. It’s essential to conduct thorough research, analyze market trends and consider diversification strategies to mitigate risks and make informed decisions before investing in media stocks.

4. How To Invest In Media Stocks?

To invest in media stocks, start by researching and selecting companies with strong growth potential and solid financials. Consider using a reputable online brokerage platform like Alice Blue to buy shares. Keep an eye on industry trends and technological advancements to inform your investment decisions and strategy.

5. Is It Good To Invest In Media Stocks?

Is investing in media stocks a smart choice? With the entertainment industry on the rise, media stocks can offer potential growth. However, like all investments, they come with risks. It’s essential to research thoroughly and consider using a reliable broker like Alice Blue to help navigate the market and make informed decisions about your portfolio.

6. Which Media Share is penny stock?

Considering the price criteria of less than 20, Sea TV Network Ltd and Zee Media Corporation Ltd are classified as penny stocks within the media sector. These stocks offer low-cost entry points into the media industry.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares below 100E Commerce Stocks In IndiaBSE Bharat 22 IndexDebt Free Plastic StocksMid cap stocks in BSE
Shares below 10Edible Oil StocksBse Sensex Next 50Debt Free IT Services StocksLarge cap stocks in BSE
Top Stocks Under Rs 5000Electronic Components StockTextiles Stocks With High Dividend YieldBest small Cap Mutual FundLarge Cap Pharma Stocks
Low PE Stocks Under Rs 500Glass StocksCables Stocks With Dividend YieldBest large Cap Mutual FundLarge Cap IT Services Stocks
Low PE Stocks under Rs 200Best Medical Equipment StocksBattery Stocks With Dividend YieldBest Large And Mid Cap Mutual FundsLarge Cap Stocks
Pharma Penny stocks under Rs 100Non Ferrous Metal StocksFMCG Stocks With High Dividend YieldBest Fixed Maturity Plans IndiaLarge Cap Stocks List In Nse
Pharma Stocks Below 200Miscellaneous Sector StocksIT Services Stocks With High Dividend YieldBest Mutual Fund For Senior CitizenTop Adani Group Shares List
Best Micro cap StocksPackaging StockLogistics Stocks With High Dividend YieldTop 10 Bluechip Mutual FundsBajaj Group Stocks
Debt Free Penny StocksAgro Chemical Stocks In IndiaPharma Stocks With High Dividend YieldBest Medium Duration FundsTVS Group Stocks
Agriculture Penny Stocks In IndiaRetail StocksTwo Wheelers Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Packaging StocksRPG Group Stocks
Best NBFC Penny Stocks In IndiaNifty 50 CompaniesOil & Gas Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Hospitals StocksCanara Group Stocks
Highest dividend Paying Penny StocksNifty CPSE StocksDebt Free
Companies
Small Cap Jewellery StocksSantosh Sitaram Goenka Portfolio
Penny Pharma stocksNifty Total Market IndexBest Debt Free Stocks under Rs 1000Small Cap Construction StocksSunil Kumar Portfolio
Rubber StocksLow PE stocks in Nifty 100Debt Free Stocks Under 5Small Cap Metals StocksSuresh Kumar Agarwal Portfolio
Biotechnology StocksLow PE stocks in Nifty 50Debt Free Stocks Under 20Mid Cap Pharma StocksVanaja Sundar Iyer Portfolio
stationery stocksNifty Private BankDebt Free Stocks Under 200 RsMid Cap Textiles StocksVikas Khemani Portfolio
Vehicle StocksBSE 100Debt Free Stocks Below 100Mid Cap Construction StocksVinodchandra Mansukhlal Parekh Portfolio
Top Stocks to Benefit From BJP win.Sensex CompaniesDebt Free Advertising StocksMid Cap Auto Parts StocksKeswani Haresh Portfolio

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

Click the link to access the web story now: Best Media Stocks.

avatar

Blog by Aliceblue News Desk

The Alice Blue Team is a passionate group of analysts delivering expert market insights, comprehensive coverage of stocks, economy, commodities, and personal finance through clear, actionable research.

Take your first step into the market with ₹0 opening charges

Open Free Demat Account
Alice Blue mobile app with 1lyAlgos