Aliceblue ANT
Aliceblue ANTInstall and trade smarter everywhere

Semiconductor Sector Vs IT Sector – Which Industry Leads the Next Wave?

Blog by Aliceblue News Desk

19 April 2025

17 minutes

Semiconductor Sector Vs IT Sector – Which Industry Leads the Next Wave? - featured image

The semiconductor sector drives innovation in hardware, powering AI, EVs and smart devices. The IT sector leads in software, cloud and digital services. While both are essential, semiconductors form the foundation of future technologies, making them key to the next wave of transformation.

Semiconductor Sector Overview

The semiconductor sector forms the backbone of modern technology, enabling devices like smartphones, electric vehicles and data centers. It powers innovations in AI, IoT and 5G, making it critical to the global digital transformation.

With the growing demand for smart devices and automation, this sector is seeing rising investments in chip design and fabrication. High capital intensity, complex supply chains and geopolitical focus on self-reliance make semiconductors a strategic and high-potential industry globally.

Alice Blue Image

IT Sector Overview

The IT sector encompasses software development, cloud computing, data analytics, cybersecurity and IT services. It supports digital operations across industries and plays a key role in global business transformation and service outsourcing.

India is a global IT hub, offering cost-effective solutions and skilled talent. The sector benefits from digitalization, automation and remote working trends. Continuous innovation, client adaptability and strong export demand make IT a leading contributor to GDP and job creation.

Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector

The table below shows the best stocks in the Semiconductor sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price Rs.1Y Return %
RIR Power Electronics Ltd2,477.35122.81
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd13,137.5572.22
Moschip Technologies Ltd147.2439.09
ASM Technologies Ltd1,246.3533.39
Vedanta Ltd401.4529.52
Bharat Electronics Ltd280.0027.10
Solex Energy Ltd767.1022.58
MIC Electronics Ltd55.0021.41
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd575.2012.64
SPEL Semiconductor Ltd129.408.15

Top Stocks In The IT Sector

The table below shows the Top Stocks In The IT Sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price Rs.1Y Return %
Ashika Credit Capital Ltd522.65615.47
Kati Patang Lifestyle Ltd36.39586.60
Aris International Ltd274.60401.37
Tera Software Ltd200.20264.00
Kretto Syscon Ltd1.97224.28
JMG Corporation Ltd5.40168.66
Anka India Ltd31.72150.36
LCC Infotech Ltd5.40145.45
Ceinsys Tech Ltd1,469.15116.37
Enfuse Solutions Ltd221.15113.77

Fundamental Analysis Of Semiconductor Sector

RIR Power Electronics Ltd

RIR Power Electronics Ltd manufactures traditional semiconductor devices like diodes, rectifiers and power modules. The company serves industrial power electronics applications with reliable, high-performance components and has a growing presence in India’s semiconductor and electronic equipment manufacturing sector.

Market Cap: ₹1,984.08 Crore

Close Price: ₹2,477.35

1Y Return: 122.81%

1M Return: 65.53%

6M Return: -37.88%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: 142.40%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd

Dixon Technologies is India’s leading electronics manufacturing services company. It provides end-to-end solutions for consumer electronics, appliances, lighting and mobile phones. With a strong client base and focus on innovation, it plays a key role in India’s Make in India electronics initiative.

Market Cap: ₹81,246.94 Crore

Close Price: ₹13,137.55

1Y Return: 72.22%

1M Return: -2.96%

6M Return: -3.64%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 2.23%

5Y CAGR: 80.49%

Dividend Yield: 0.04%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Moschip Technologies Ltd

Moschip Technologies offers semiconductor and system design services with a focus on ASICs, embedded systems and IoT. It caters to global clients across telecom, automotive and industrial sectors, aiming to expand India’s role in high-value semiconductor design and engineering solutions.

Market Cap: ₹3,690.68 Crore

Close Price: ₹147.24

1Y Return: 39.09%

1M Return: 11.10%

6M Return: -37.54%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -8.70%

5Y CAGR: 83.48%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Electronic Equipments

ASM Technologies Ltd

ASM Technologies is a global engineering services and IT consulting company. It specializes in product development, embedded systems and enterprise solutions for industries like aerospace, telecom and manufacturing. The company emphasizes innovation, cost-effective delivery and long-term client partnerships for global competitiveness.

Market Cap: ₹1,540.66 Crore

Close Price: ₹1,246.35

1Y Return: 33.39%

1M Return: 12.57%

6M Return: -18.84%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 3.37%

5Y CAGR: 110.02%

Dividend Yield: 0.08%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Vedanta Ltd

Vedanta Ltd is a diversified natural resources company operating in metals, mining, oil, gas and power. It is one of India’s largest producers of zinc and aluminum. The company emphasizes sustainability, operational efficiency and value creation through strategic expansion and global asset acquisitions.

Market Cap: ₹1,71,669.40 Crore

Close Price: ₹401.45

1Y Return: 29.52%

1M Return: 9.66%

6M Return: -21.08%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 5.70%

5Y CAGR: 44.92%

Dividend Yield: 6.39%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Bharat Electronics Ltd

Bharat Electronics Ltd (BEL) is a Navratna PSU under the Ministry of Defence. It designs and manufactures advanced electronics for India’s defense forces, including radars, communication systems and weapon integration. BEL is crucial to India’s self-reliance mission in defense technology and aerospace.

Market Cap: ₹2,10,156.10 Crore

Close Price: ₹280.00

1Y Return: 27.10%

1M Return: 13.24%

6M Return: 1.01%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 15.94%

5Y CAGR: 64.42%

Dividend Yield: 0.77%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Solex Energy Ltd

Solex Energy Ltd is engaged in manufacturing solar photovoltaic modules and renewable energy solutions. It supports clean energy transitions through products like solar panels and rooftop systems. The company contributes to India’s green energy mission with efficient, cost-effective and sustainable solar solutions.

Market Cap: ₹789.23 Crore

Close Price: ₹767.10

1Y Return: 22.58%

1M Return: 7.03%

6M Return: -52.79%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 2.14%

5Y CAGR: 117.72%

Dividend Yield: 0.06%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

MIC Electronics Ltd

MIC Electronics Ltd specializes in LED display systems, video walls and lighting solutions. The company serves the infrastructure, advertising and transport sectors. It’s known for supplying digital signage to Indian Railways and urban transport systems, focusing on public display technology and energy-efficient lighting.

Market Cap: ₹1,395.46 Crore

Close Price: ₹55.00

1Y Return: 21.41%

1M Return: 12.17%

6M Return: -43.54%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -171.27%

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Electronic Equipments

CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd

CG Power manufactures transformers, switchgear and industrial automation products. It serves the energy and industrial sectors by offering power transmission and distribution solutions. With strong infrastructure expertise, the company plays a significant role in India’s electrification and industrial modernization efforts.

Market Cap: ₹94,170.71 Crore

Close Price: ₹575.20

1Y Return: 12.64%

1M Return: 6.85%

6M Return: -19.97%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 8.99%

5Y CAGR: 152.99%

Dividend Yield: 0.21%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

SPEL Semiconductor Ltd

SPEL Semiconductor Ltd is India’s first and only dedicated semiconductor IC assembly and testing facility. It provides outsourced packaging and testing services to global semiconductor companies, supporting India’s ambitions in semiconductor manufacturing and value-added electronic component export capabilities.

Market Cap: ₹616.36 Crore

Close Price: ₹129.40

1Y Return: 8.15%

1M Return: 17.75%

6M Return: -33.93%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -50.90%

5Y CAGR: 108.55%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Fundamental Analysis Of IT Sector

Ashika Credit Capital Ltd

Ashika Credit Capital Ltd operates in the IT services and consulting sector, offering financial and technology-based solutions. It has witnessed a massive surge in stock value, supported by solid fundamentals, profitability and consistent long-term growth, making it appealing to aggressive investors seeking tech-backed growth stories.

Market Cap: ₹1,821.43 Crore

Close Price: ₹522.65

1Y Return: 615.47%

1M Return: 4.99%

6M Return: 25.99%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 28.76%

5Y CAGR: 98.17%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: IT Services & Consulting

Kati Patang Lifestyle Ltd

Kati Patang Lifestyle Ltd, part of the IT services and consulting space, gained attention with a sharp rally despite negative profitability. Its unique market positioning and substantial return over the past year have attracted speculative interest, although weak fundamentals pose caution for long-term investors.

Market Cap: ₹124.42 Crore

Close Price: ₹36.39

1Y Return: 586.60%

1M Return: -14.84%

6M Return: 440.71%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -56.79%

5Y CAGR: 79.19%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: IT Services & Consulting

Aris International Ltd

Aris International Ltd operates in the IT services segment with a focus on global staffing and technology consulting. Despite a negative profit margin, the company has delivered exceptional returns, catching the eye of momentum investors and speculative players amid growing sectoral demand.

Market Cap: ₹40.39 Crore

Close Price: ₹274.60

1Y Return: 401.37%

1M Return: 45.42%

6M Return: 354.86%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -19.62%

5Y CAGR: 86.81%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: IT Services & Consulting

Tera Software Ltd

Tera Software Ltd delivers IT and e-governance solutions, focusing on telecom, billing and infrastructure automation. Its stable business model and notable CAGR have resulted in significant returns, making it a rising small-cap stock in the IT consulting sector with government-backed projects.

Market Cap: ₹245.58 Crore

Close Price: ₹200.20

1Y Return: 264.00%

1M Return: 9.10%

6M Return: 133.28%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: 71.48%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: IT Services & Consulting

Kretto Syscon Ltd

Kretto Syscon Ltd is a microcap firm in the IT consulting space, known for its massive price rally in recent quarters. Backed by healthy profit margins and strong CAGR, the stock has emerged as a high-beta option for investors seeking aggressive gains from smaller tech firms.

Market Cap: ₹125.44 Crore

Close Price: ₹1.97

1Y Return: 224.28%

1M Return: 7.53%

6M Return: 103.62%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 23.73%

5Y CAGR: 60.06%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: IT Services & Consulting

JMG Corporation Ltd

JMG Corporation Ltd, active in IT-related business services, has gained modest recognition due to its turnaround attempts. Despite historical losses, the company’s CAGR and recent stock movement suggest increasing speculative participation in hopes of operational improvement.

Market Cap: ₹12.16 Crore

Close Price: ₹5.40

1Y Return: 168.66%

1M Return: -8.70%

6M Return: -6.90%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -15.16%

5Y CAGR: 37.72%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: IT Services & Consulting

Anka India Ltd

Anka India Ltd operates within the IT services and consulting segment. It has shown impressive recent gains, particularly in the past month. While financial metrics are limited, investor interest has surged on the back of its stock movement and potential business repositioning.

Market Cap: ₹46.49 Crore

Close Price: ₹31.72

1Y Return: 150.36%

1M Return: 104.81%

6M Return: 113.75%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: 31.72%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: IT Services & Consulting

LCC Infotech Ltd

LCC Infotech Ltd, once a leader in IT education, has faced steep challenges in profitability. Despite this, the stock has gained over the year, supported by restructuring hopes and digital initiatives. Investors remain speculative as the company attempts to regain lost ground in the ed-tech space.

Market Cap: ₹69.88 Crore

Close Price: ₹5.40

1Y Return: 145.45%

1M Return: -8.16%

6M Return: -38.36%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -650.55%

5Y CAGR: 84.88%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: IT Services & Consulting

Ceinsys Tech Ltd

Ceinsys Tech Ltd focuses on geospatial engineering, smart infrastructure and AI-driven urban solutions. It has consistently shown positive returns, backed by a decent profit margin and dividend yield. The company benefits from government infrastructure spending and plays a niche role in urban tech consultancy.

Market Cap: ₹2,674.43 Crore

Close Price: ₹1,469.15

1Y Return: 116.37%

1M Return: 20.84%

6M Return: 108.24%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 8.63%

5Y CAGR: 78.98%

Dividend Yield: 0.15%

Sector: IT Services & Consulting

Enfuse Solutions Ltd

Enfuse Solutions Ltd is a tech-enabled outsourcing company offering digital operations, data enrichment and content services. Despite limited historical financials, the stock has performed remarkably over the past year, indicating market optimism for scalable SaaS and BPO-driven growth in global digital services.

Market Cap: ₹205.93 Crore

Close Price: ₹221.15

1Y Return: 113.77%

1M Return: -7.81%

6M Return: 42.54%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: IT Services & Consulting

Semiconductor Sector Performance & Growth

The below table shows the Semiconductor sector’s performance & growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price (rs)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin (%)
Tata Elxsi Ltd4,869.4020.39
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd3,292.9519.22
Surana Telecom and Power Ltd18.5518.21
Infosys Ltd1,428.8017.42
Bharat Electronics Ltd281.4515.94
HCL Technologies Ltd1,403.3514.85
L&T Technology Services Ltd4,102.1513.36
Havells India Ltd1,463.157.79
V Guard Industries Ltd360.056.21
ASM Technologies Ltd1,275.303.37

IT Sector Performance & Growth

The table below shows the IT sector’s Performance & Growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price Rs.5Y Avg Net Profit Margin
Ashika Credit Capital Ltd522.6528.76
Ksolves India Ltd445.5526.73
Silicon Rental Solutions Ltd227.7525.64
Latent View Analytics Ltd364.3025.43
Kretto Syscon Ltd1.9723.73
Xchanging Solutions Ltd85.9023.51
Systango Technologies Ltd207.9523.03
Saven Technologies Ltd44.1522.80
Shradha AI Technologies Ltd38.2022.54
Capitalnumbers Infotech Ltd164.6021.89

Government Policies & Incentives For The Semiconductor and IT Sector

For semiconductors, governments offer PLI schemes, infrastructure support and design-linked incentives to promote domestic chip production and reduce dependence on imports in a highly strategic sector.

The IT sector enjoys support through SEZ policies, tax exemptions and digitization programs like Digital India. Government focus on upskilling, cybersecurity and startup incubation continues to nurture growth and innovation across the information technology landscape.

Challenges Faced By Semiconductor and IT Sector

Both sectors are technology-driven and rapidly evolving but face distinct challenges. These include resource constraints, global competition, regulatory changes and a need for constant innovation to stay ahead in dynamic markets.

  • Talent Shortage
    Both sectors require highly skilled professionals, and the demand for chip engineers and IT developers often outpaces the supply.
  • Supply Chain Vulnerabilities
    Semiconductor manufacturing is heavily dependent on global suppliers, making it prone to disruptions, while IT faces issues with data localization and cross-border regulations.
  • High Operational Costs
    Semiconductor fabs need massive capital, while IT firms face rising wages, cybersecurity spending and client pressure for cost optimization.
  • Geopolitical Pressures
    Trade tensions and data sovereignty laws impact semiconductor equipment access and cross-border IT operations, complicating growth strategies.

Future Outlook Of Semiconductor and IT Sector

The semiconductor sector is poised for explosive growth driven by AI, electric vehicles and edge computing. With government support and rising tech demand, India aims to become a global semiconductor hub in the coming years.

The IT sector is expected to evolve with cloud adoption, AI services and digital transformation across industries. Strong export demand and domestic digitization ensure continued relevance. As businesses modernize, IT will remain critical in driving agility, resilience and innovation globally.

How Do You Invest In Semiconductor And IT Sector Stocks?

If you are looking to invest in semiconductor and IT sector stocks, you can easily do so through Alice Blue, where purchasing stocks is absolutely free, with zero brokerage on equity delivery trades.

  • Step 1: Open a Demat & Trading Account
    Visit Alice Blue’s website.
    Click on “Open Demat Account” and complete the registration.
    Upload your PAN, Aadhaar and bank details for verification.
  • Step 2: Add Funds to Your Trading Account
    Log in to Alice Blue and go to the Funds section.
    Add money via UPI, Net Banking, or NEFT/RTGS for smooth transactions.
  • Step 3: Search & Analyze Semiconductor and IT Sector Stocks
    Use the search bar to find semiconductor and IT sector shares.
    Check the market price, charts and company details before investing.
  • Step 4: Place Your Buy Order
    Click Buy and choose Market Order (instant purchase) or Limit Order (buy at your set price).
    Enter the quantity and confirm your order.

Difference Between IT Sector And Semiconductor Sector – Conclusion

The IT sector excels in software development, digital services and cloud-based solutions, serving global industries with scalable and cost-efficient technology. It continues to grow steadily, driven by digital transformation, data analytics, cybersecurity and increasing demand for automation across all business functions.

In contrast, the semiconductor sector underpins technological advancement by supplying the chips essential for electronics, AI and smart infrastructure. Though capital-intensive and cyclic, it promises high growth due to rising global tech adoption. While IT offers stability and services, semiconductors drive core innovation and future hardware breakthroughs.

Alice Blue Image

Semiconductor Sector Vs IT Sector – FAQs

1. What Is the Semiconductor Sector?

The semiconductor sector involves the design and manufacturing of microchips, processors and electronic components essential for computing, communication, automotive and industrial devices. It drives digital infrastructure and modern technology across the globe.

2. What Is The IT Sector?

The IT sector comprises companies that provide software development, consulting, IT services, cloud computing and digital transformation. It supports businesses globally by offering technology solutions for efficiency, automation, cybersecurity and data management.

3. What Is The Difference Between The Semiconductor Sector And The IT Sector?

The semiconductor sector focuses on hardware—producing microchips and components. The IT sector is service-driven, focusing on software, applications and IT services. One builds physical tech infrastructure; the other creates digital solutions using that infrastructure

4. Which Are The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector?

The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 1: RIR Power Electronics Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 2: Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 3: Moschip Technologies Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 4: ASM Technologies Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 5: Vedanta Ltd

The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector based on 1yr Return.

5. Which Are The Best Stocks In The IT Sector?

The Best Stocks In The IT Sector 1: Ashika Credit Capital Ltd
The Best Stocks In The IT Sector 2: Kati Patang Lifestyle Ltd
The Best Stocks In The IT Sector 3: Aris International Ltd
The Best Stocks In The IT Sector 4: Tera Software Ltd
The Best Stocks In The IT Sector 5: Kretto Syscon Ltd

The Best Stocks In The Best Stocks In The IT Sector based on 1yr Return.

6. Which Penny Stocks Are In The IT Sector?

Notable penny stocks in the IT sector include Saven Technologies, Kretto Syscon, Xchanging Solutions and Saptak Chem & Business. These low-priced stocks offer potential but carry higher volatility and risk for investors.

7. What Are The Challenges Faced By The IT Sector?

The IT sector faces talent shortages, global competition, data security risks and client budget cuts. Additionally, adapting to rapid technological changes like AI and cloud migration requires continuous investment and innovation.

8. Is It Good To Invest In IT Stocks?

Yes, IT stocks can be good for long-term growth due to global digital adoption and outsourcing demand. However, investors should assess valuation, earnings stability and exposure to foreign currencies and economic cycles.

9. Is The IT Sector Overvalued?

Some large-cap IT stocks may appear overvalued due to consistent demand and premium valuations. However, mid-cap and emerging IT firms offer reasonable value. A detailed analysis of earnings and future outlook is essential.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares Below 5BSE Midcap Stocks ListSmall Cap Green Energy StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 200Tech Mahindra Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Shares Below 50BSE MidCap Select IndexSmall cap stocks in BSEFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 300High Dividend Yield Stocks Nifty Total Market
Real Estate Stocks Below 100Pharma Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Healthcare StocksFundamentally Strong Small Cap StocksHigh Dividend Yield Stocks NiftySmallcap 100
Best Cement Stocks – Ambuja Cements Ltd Vs Shree Cement LtdTea & Coffee Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid cap stocks in BSEBest Performing Stocks in Last 5 YearsHigh Dividend Yield Stocks In Niftysmallcap250
Best Agrochemicals Stocks – UPL vs PI IndustriesTires & Rubber Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Pharma StocksBest Performing Stocks Last 1 MonthHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.50
EV Sector Vs FMCG Sector – Which Sector Promises Higher Returns?Real Estate Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Textiles StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 10 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.500
Agriculture Penny Stocks In IndiaSpecialized Finance Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Construction StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 6 MonthsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.100
Best NBFC Penny Stocks In IndiaBest Debt Free Asset Management StocksMid Cap Auto Parts StocksTop Real Estate Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Sectors To Invest in this Navratr
Highest dividend Paying Penny StocksDebt Free Agro Products StocksLarge cap stocks in BSETop Software Service Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Stocks to Invest in this Navratri
Best Electrical Equipments Penny StocksDebt Free IT Services StocksLarge Cap Pharma StocksTop Cables Stocks with High FII HoldingIT Sector IPOs In India
Best Packaging Penny StocksDebt Free Stocks Under 5Large Cap IT Services StocksCommodity Chemical Stocks with High FII HoldingConsumer Services IPOs in India
Cable stocksDebt Free CompaniesLarge Cap StocksPersonal Product Stocks with High DII HoldingContainers & Packaging IPOs in India
Drone stocks indiaLong Term Hotel StocksLarge Cap Stocks List In NseIndustrial Machinery Stocks with High DII HoldingSIP vs ELSS
Telecommunication StocksLong Term Jewellery StocksBank Of Baroda Group Stocks HoldingsFood Stocks with High DII HoldingSIP vs FD
Oil and gas stocks in indiaLong term Renewable Energy stocksReliance Group share ListHotel Stocks with High ROCEDifference between Futures and Options
tourism stocks indiaLong Term Hospitals StocksMahindra And Mahindra Ltd – History, Growth, and OverviewIndustrial Machinery Stocks with High ROCEWhat is Valuation of Shares?
Nifty Healthcare Stocks ListLong Term IT Hardware StocksTVS Motor Company Ltd – History, Growth, and OverviewIron & Steel Stocks with High ROCEAfter Market Order
Nifty Midcap 100Top Credit Risk FundUnited Breweries Ltd – History, Growth, and OverviewTop Performing Short Duration Funds in 5 YearBracket Order
Nifty India ManufacturingConservative Hybrid FundGlobe Capital Market Ltd PortfolioTop Performing Long Duration Funds in 5 YearWhat is Intraday Trading
Nifty India TourismBest Floating Rate FundsPolus Global Fund PortfolioTop Performing Focused funds in 10 YearBest Intraday Trading Strategies
Nifty100 ESGBest Money Market FundsLts Investment Fund Ltd PortfolioTop Performing Index Funds in 10 YearHow to Become a Sub Broker?
Bse FMCGBalanced Advantage FundRajasthan Global Securities Private Limited PortfolioTop Performing Low Duration Funds in 5 YearHow to Become a Stock Broker?
BSE HealthcareSmall Cap Stocks 100Deepinder Singh Poonian PortfolioTata Power Co. Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisMCX Meaning
BSE Metal Stocks listSmall Cap Stocks Under 500 RsFundamentally Strong Micro Cap StocksTata Steel Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisWhat is SEBI

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

avatar

Blog by Aliceblue News Desk

The Alice Blue Team is a passionate group of analysts delivering expert market insights, comprehensive coverage of stocks, economy, commodities, and personal finance through clear, actionable research.

Take your first step into the market with ₹0 opening charges

Open Free Demat Account
Alice Blue mobile app with 1lyAlgos