Aliceblue ANT
Aliceblue ANTInstall and trade smarter everywhere

Semiconductor Sector Vs Power Sector – Where Should You Invest?

Blog by Aliceblue News Desk

20 April 2025

18 minutes

Semiconductor Sector Vs Power Sector – Where Should You Invest? - featured image

The semiconductor and power sectors both offer strong growth potential. Semiconductors drive tech innovation, while the power sector supports infrastructure and clean energy. Investment choice depends on risk appetite, tech-driven volatility versus stable, long-term gains from energy transition and electrification.

Semiconductor Sector Overview

The semiconductor sector forms the backbone of modern electronics, powering devices from smartphones to electric vehicles. Its growth is driven by rising demand for advanced technologies like AI, IoT, 5G, and cloud computing, making it essential for digital transformation globally.

With increasing government support and private investments, the industry is expanding rapidly. However, it faces challenges like supply chain constraints, geopolitical tensions, and high R&D costs. Despite this, its long-term outlook remains strong due to its critical role in innovation.

Alice Blue Image

Power Sector Overview

The power sector is a critical pillar of economic development, supplying electricity for industries, households, and infrastructure. It includes the generation, transmission, and distribution of energy from sources like coal, hydro, nuclear, solar, and wind to meet growing energy demands.

With rising focus on sustainability, the sector is shifting toward renewable energy and smart grid technology. Government initiatives, climate goals, and global energy transition are driving investments, though challenges like regulatory hurdles, infrastructure upgrades, and financing constraints persist in the transition.

Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector

The table below shows the best stocks in the Semiconductor sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price (Rs)1Y Return (%)
RIR Power Electronics Ltd2,440.4099.09
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd12,991.8070.15
Moschip Technologies Ltd146.3141.21
ASM Technologies Ltd1,275.3034.38
Bharat Electronics Ltd281.4525.9
MIC Electronics Ltd52.4119.38
Solex Energy Ltd728.113.26
SPEL Semiconductor Ltd126.78.94
V Guard Industries Ltd360.055.48
Surana Telecom and Power Ltd18.553.92

Top Stocks In The Power Sector

The table below shows the top stocks in the Power sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price (Rs)1Y Return (%)
GMR Power and Urban Infra Ltd113.83155.51
Skipper Ltd466.147.24
Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd842.3540.29
Reliance Power Ltd38.2138.44
Indian Energy Exchange Ltd178.0732.84
CESC Ltd153.8629.62
RattanIndia Power Ltd10.3820.7
JSW Energy Ltd575.2512.09
NTPC Ltd366.9511.5
Gujarat Industries Power Company Ltd181.0710.24

Fundamental Analysis Of Semiconductor Sector

RIR Power Electronics Ltd

RIR Power Electronics Ltd is engaged in manufacturing traditional semiconductor devices, including bridges, power modules, diodes, rectifiers, and thyristors. The company supports power electronics applications across industries with reliable, high-performance components and maintains a strong presence in the semiconductor sector.

Market Cap: ₹1,872.70 Crore

Close Price: ₹2,440.40

1Y Return: 99.09%

1M Return: 36.85%

6M Return: -38.41%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: 139.45%

Dividend Yield: 0.07%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd, established in 1993, is a leading Electronic Manufacturing Services (EMS) provider. It operates across consumer electronics, lighting, home appliances, CCTVs and mobile phones. The company also manufactures security surveillance equipment, wearables, audibles and AC-PCBs, recently expanding into wireless audio solutions through a JV.

Market Cap: ₹78,258.30 Crore

Close Price: ₹12,991.80

1Y Return: 70.15%

1M Return: -9.88%

6M Return: -10.52%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 2.23%

5Y CAGR: 76.72%

Dividend Yield: 0.04%

Sector: Home Electronics & Appliances

Moschip Technologies Ltd

Moschip Technologies Ltd is a semiconductor and system design company specializing in Turnkey ASICs, Mixed Signal IP, and IoT solutions. It serves diverse sectors, including aerospace, defence, automotive, medical, consumer electronics, and telecommunications, with advanced semiconductor and product engineering services.

Market Cap: ₹3,690.68 Crore

Close Price: ₹146.31

1Y Return: 41.21%

1M Return: -18.56%

6M Return: -36.55%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -8.7%

5Y CAGR: 80.34%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Software Services

ASM Technologies Ltd

ASM Technologies Ltd is engaged in semiconductor and system design, focusing on Engineering Services and Product R&D. With offshore centers in India and abroad, it has a global presence across the USA, UK, Singapore, Canada, Mexico, and Japan.

Market Cap: ₹1,501.56 Crore

Close Price: ₹1,275.30

1Y Return: 34.38%

1M Return: -6.64%

6M Return: -11.94%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 3.37%

5Y CAGR: 110.99%

Dividend Yield: 0.08%

Sector: IT Services & Consulting

Bharat Electronics Ltd

Bharat Electronics Ltd, incorporated in 1954, is a leading provider of electronic equipment and systems for the defense sector, contributing 81% of its revenue. It specializes in radar, weapon systems, communication and cyber security, with a growing presence in civilian markets.

Market Cap: ₹2,05,733.73 Crore

Close Price: ₹281.45

1Y Return: 25.9%

1M Return: -3.23%

6M Return: 0.43%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 15.94%

5Y CAGR: 66.27%

Dividend Yield: 0.78%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

MIC Electronics Ltd

MIC Electronics Ltd is a global leader in designing and manufacturing LED video displays, electronic and telecommunication equipment, and telecom software. Established in 1988, it holds notable achievements in true color display technology and solar-powered lighting solutions.

Market Cap: ₹1,263.14 Crore

Close Price: ₹52.41

1Y Return: 19.38%

1M Return: -18.03%

6M Return: -46.06%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -171.27%

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Electrical Components & Equipments

Solex Energy Ltd

Solex Energy Ltd, incorporated in 1995, manufactures solar photovoltaic cells and modules. It offers EPC services and turnkey solar solutions across residential, commercial, industrial, and utility sectors. The company also engages in OEM and ODM partnerships with Indian and global brands.

Market Cap: ₹786.53 Crore

Close Price: ₹728.10

1Y Return: 13.26%

1M Return: -15.13%

6M Return: -53.89%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 2.14%

5Y CAGR: 115.46%

Dividend Yield: 0.06%

Sector: Industrial Machinery

SPEL Semiconductor Ltd

SPEL Semiconductor Ltd, incorporated in 1984, provides wafer sort, assembly, testing, and drop-shipment services for IC chips. The company supports global semiconductor supply chains by offering high-quality backend services in integrated circuit packaging and testing.

Market Cap: ₹584.31 Crore

Close Price: ₹126.70

1Y Return: 8.94%

1M Return: -19.73%

6M Return: -32.66%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -50.9%

5Y CAGR: 105.59%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Electronic Equipments

V Guard Industries Ltd

V-Guard Industries Ltd, founded in 1977, is a leading Indian manufacturer of electronics, electricals, and consumer durables. Known for voltage stabilizers, it now offers a wide range of innovative products nationwide, focused on enriching lives and powering a stronger future.

Market Cap: ₹15,690.22 Crore

Close Price: ₹360.05

1Y Return: 5.48%

1M Return: 4.6%

6M Return: -18.7%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 6.21%

5Y CAGR: 17.39%

Dividend Yield: 0.39%

Sector: Electrical Components & Equipments

Surana Telecom and Power Ltd

Surana Telecom and Power Ltd, incorporated in 1984, is engaged in manufacturing and trading of solar-related products and semiconductors. The company is also involved in solar and wind power generation, contributing to India’s growing renewable energy sector.

Market Cap: ₹251.83 Crore

Close Price: ₹18.55

1Y Return: 3.92%

1M Return: -15.82%

6M Return: -16.37%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 18.21%

5Y CAGR: 46.49%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Cables

Fundamental Analysis Of Power Sector

GMR Power and Urban Infra Ltd

GMR Power and Urban Infra Limited (GPUIL) is a subsidiary of GMR Group, specializing in energy, urban infrastructure, and transportation. Headquartered in New Delhi, it operates under GMR Enterprises, founded in 1978 by G. M. Rao, contributing to India’s infrastructure growth.

Market Cap: ₹8,136.98 Crore

Close Price: ₹113.83

1Y Return: 155.51%

1M Return: 4.54%

6M Return: -27.05%

5Y Average Net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Power Generation

Skipper Ltd

Skipper Ltd is a leading manufacturer of transmission and distribution structures, pipes, and fittings. It also executes EPC projects in infrastructure. Ranking among the top 10 globally in T&D structures, its engineering segment contributes significantly, with strong revenue growth and diverse product offerings across power, telecom, and railways.

Market Cap: ₹5,263.08 Crore

Close Price: ₹466.1

1Y Return: 47.24%

1M Return: 13.18%

6M Return: -1.43%

5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 2.01%

5Y CAGR: 42.67%

Dividend Yield: 0.02%

Sector: Power Infrastructure

Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd

Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd, incorporated in 1993, specializes in processing, manufacturing, and trading laboratory-grade chemicals. Originally known as Fischer Chemic Ltd, the company also deals in chemicals and machinery, catering to various industrial and research applications with a focus on quality and precision in chemical solutions.

Market Cap: ₹5,374.32 Crore

Close Price: ₹842.35

1Y Return: 40.29%

1M Return: -4.17%

6M Return: 34.01%

5Y Average Net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: 7.67%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Power Trading

Reliance Power Ltd

Reliance Power Ltd develops, constructs, and operates power projects in India and internationally. With a total generation capacity of 5,945 MW, including 5,760 MW of thermal and 185 MW of renewable energy, the company focuses on expanding its power infrastructure through subsidiaries and ongoing developments.

Market Cap: ₹15,348.85 Crore

Close Price: ₹38.21

1Y Return: 38.44%

1M Return: 1.64%

6M Return: -4.59%

5Y Average Net Profit Margin: -16.97%

5Y CAGR: 40.38%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Power Generation

Indian Energy Exchange Ltd

Indian Energy Exchange Ltd, incorporated in 2007, is India’s leading electricity exchange, holding an 85% market share as of 9M FY25. It provides an automated trading platform for electricity, renewable power, and energy certificates, enhancing price discovery, market accessibility, and efficiency in India’s power sector.

Market Cap: ₹15,834.69 Crore

Close Price: ₹178.07

1Y Return: 32.84%

1M Return: 3.58%

6M Return: -15.85%

5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 61.01%

5Y CAGR: 37.25%

Dividend Yield: 1.4%

Sector: Power Trading

CESC Ltd

CESC Ltd, incorporated in 1978, specializes in electricity generation and distribution. As the flagship of the RP-Sanjiv Goenka Group, it benefits from a strong parentage with diversified operations across power, infrastructure, retail, and more, with a significant presence in over 60 countries and 100 offices globally.

Market Cap: ₹20,395.23 Crore

Close Price: ₹153.86

1Y Return: 29.62%

1M Return: 12.55%

6M Return: -23.39%

5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 9.4%

5Y CAGR: 38.11%

Dividend Yield: 2.94%

Sector: Power Generation

RattanIndia Power Ltd

RattanIndia Power Ltd is one of India’s largest private power generation companies, operating 2,700 MW thermal power plants in Maharashtra. Incorporated in 2007, it was initially part of the Indiabulls Group before being rebranded in 2014 following a corporate restructuring.

Market Cap: ₹5,574.17 Crore

Close Price: ₹10.38

1Y Return: 20.7%

1M Return: 5.66%

6M Return: -32.16%

5Y Average Net Profit Margin: -15.62%

5Y CAGR: 103.28%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Power Generation

JSW Energy Ltd

JSW Energy Ltd, the power arm of the JSW Group, is engaged in power generation across Karnataka, Maharashtra, Nandyal, and Salboni. With a total thermal capacity of 3,508 MW, the company also has ventures in mining and turbine manufacturing through joint ventures and associates.

Market Cap: ₹1,00,390.62 Crore

Close Price: ₹575.25

1Y Return: 12.09%

1M Return: 14.14%

6M Return: -27.12%

5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 14.12%

5Y CAGR: 39.92%

Dividend Yield: 0.33%

Sector: Power Generation

NTPC Ltd

NTPC Ltd, India’s largest power utility, specializes in power generation and bulk power sales to state utilities. It also operates in consultancy, project management, energy trading, oil & gas exploration, and coal mining, reinforcing its presence across the energy value chain.

Market Cap: ₹3,55,819.16 Crore

Close Price: ₹366.95

1Y Return: 11.5%

1M Return: 8.88%

6M Return: -14.28%

5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 11.03%

5Y CAGR: 22.21%

Dividend Yield: 2.11%

Sector: Power Generation

Gujarat Industries Power Company Ltd

Gujarat Industries Power Co Ltd, a Gujarat government-owned entity, specializes in electricity generation with a total installed capacity of 1,184.40 MW. Its diverse portfolio includes thermal (gas and lignite), wind, and solar power assets, contributing to the state’s energy infrastructure and sustainability initiatives.

Market Cap: ₹2,738.71 Crore

Close Price: ₹181.07

1Y Return: 10.24%

1M Return: 2.24%

6M Return: -21.58%

5Y Average Net Profit Margin: 14.47%

5Y CAGR: 49.06%

Dividend Yield: 2.18%

Sector: Power Generation

Semiconductor Sector Performance & Growth

The table below shows the Semiconductor sector’s performance & growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price (Rs)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin (%)
Tata Elxsi Ltd4,869.4020.39
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd3,292.9519.22
Surana Telecom and Power Ltd18.5518.21
Infosys Ltd1,428.8017.42
Bharat Electronics Ltd281.4515.94
HCL Technologies Ltd1,403.3514.85
L&T Technology Services Ltd4,102.1513.36
Havells India Ltd1,463.157.79
V Guard Industries Ltd360.056.21
ASM Technologies Ltd1,275.303.37

Power Sector Performance & Growth

The table below shows the Power sector performance & growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price (Rs)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin (%)
Indian Energy Exchange Ltd178.0761.01
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd291.8531.67
IndiGrid Infrastructure Trust141.4920.55
Gujarat Industries Power Company Ltd181.0714.47
Adani Power Ltd523.9514.26
JSW Energy Ltd575.2514.12
NTPC Ltd366.9511.03
CESC Ltd153.869.4
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd820.258.42
Torrent Power Ltd1,530.107.37

Government Policies & Incentives For The Semiconductor and Power Sector

The Indian government has introduced significant policies to boost the semiconductor and power sectors. The Semicon India Programme, launched in 2021 with an outlay of ₹76,000 crore, aims to develop a sustainable semiconductor and display manufacturing ecosystem by providing financial support to companies investing in these areas.

In the power sector, the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for High-Efficiency Solar PV Modules has been implemented with an outlay of ₹14,007 crore. This scheme seeks to enhance domestic manufacturing capacity, reduce import dependence, and promote the adoption of renewable energy by offering incentives to manufacturers of solar photovoltaic modules.

Challenges Faced By Semiconductor and Power Sector

The main challenges faced by the semiconductor and power sectors include high capital requirements, policy execution delays, and global supply chain disruptions. Both industries also deal with rapid technological changes, regulatory complexities, and the need for skilled talent to support sustainable growth.

  • High Capital Investment: Both sectors require massive upfront capital for infrastructure and R&D. Long gestation periods and uncertain returns can discourage private investors, making government support crucial for sectoral development and competitiveness in global markets.
  • Supply Chain & Dependency: Semiconductor production relies heavily on global supply chains, while the power sector faces raw material procurement issues. Disruptions due to geopolitical tensions or logistic bottlenecks can severely affect production and project timelines.
  • Regulatory & Policy Barriers: Complex and delayed policy implementation, land acquisition issues, and inconsistent regulations slow down growth. These challenges hamper the ease of doing business and discourage timely investments in both the semiconductor and power sectors.
  • Talent & Technology Gap: Both sectors face a shortage of skilled professionals. Semiconductors need specialized engineers, while the power sector requires trained technicians. Additionally, adapting to rapidly evolving technologies poses challenges in operations, efficiency, and competitiveness.

Future Outlook Of Semiconductor and Power Sector

The semiconductor sector is expected to grow steadily, fueled by demand for AI, high-performance computing, and digital infrastructure. Despite facing supply chain and talent challenges, innovations and government support are likely to enhance domestic production and global competitiveness in the coming years.

The power sector’s future lies in a clean energy transition, with increased investments in solar, wind, and storage solutions. Government initiatives and technology upgrades like smart grids will drive sustainability, though policy execution and infrastructure hurdles remain key areas of concern.

How Do You Invest In Semiconductor And Power Sector Stocks?

If you are looking to invest in the Semiconductor Sector and Power Sector stocks, you can easily do so through Alice Blue, where purchasing stocks is absolutely free, with zero brokerage on equity delivery trades.

Step 1: Open a Demat & Trading Account

  • Visit Alice Blue’s website
  • Click on “Open Demat Account” and complete the registration.
  • Upload your PAN, Aadhaar, and bank details for verification.

Step 2: Add Funds to Your Trading Account

  • Log in to Alice Blue and go to the Funds section.
  • Add money via UPI, Net Banking, or NEFT/RTGS for smooth transactions.

Step 3: Search & Analyze Semiconductor Sector and Power Sector Stocks

  • Use the search bar to find the Semiconductor Sector and Power Sector shares.
  • Check the market price, charts, and company details before investing.

 Step 4: Place Your Buy Order

  • Click Buy and choose Market Order (instant purchase) or Limit Order (buy at your set price).
  • Enter the quantity and confirm your order.

Difference Between Power Sector And Semiconductor Sector – Conclusion

  • The semiconductor sector powers modern tech and is growing due to demand for AI, IoT, and 5G. Despite challenges, strong investments and its essential role ensure a promising long-term future.
  • The power sector drives economic growth by providing electricity from various sources. It’s transitioning toward renewables, supported by policy initiatives, despite facing regulatory, infrastructure, and funding challenges during the energy transformation.
  • The Indian government supports the semiconductor and power sectors through initiatives like the ₹76,000 crore Semicon India Programme and ₹14,007 crore PLI scheme for solar modules, encouraging domestic manufacturing and renewable energy adoption.
  • The semiconductor and power sectors face key challenges like high capital needs, supply chain issues, policy hurdles, and talent shortages. These factors impact growth, efficiency, and the timely implementation of projects and technologies.
  • The semiconductor and power sectors are set for strong growth, driven by innovation and the clean energy transition. Government support and technology will play key roles, despite challenges like infrastructure gaps and talent shortages.
  • Open a free demat account with Alice Blue in 15 minutes today! Invest in Stocks, Mutual Funds, Bonds, & IPOs for Free. Also, trade at just ₹ 20/order brokerage on every order.
Alice Blue Image

Semiconductor Sector Vs Power Sector – FAQs

1. What Is Semiconductor Sector?

The semiconductor sector involves designing and manufacturing chips used in electronics. These chips power smartphones, computers, cars, and industrial devices, making this sector a foundation for modern digital innovations and technological advancement.

2. What Is The Power Sector?

The power sector focuses on generating and delivering electricity from sources like coal, hydro, solar, and wind. It supports economic development by ensuring consistent energy supply for homes, industries, and infrastructure while transitioning to cleaner energy.

3. What Is The Difference Between Semiconductor Sector And Power Sector?

The main difference between the semiconductor sector and the power sector lies in their roles within the economy. The semiconductor sector produces chips vital for digital devices, while the power sector generates and distributes electricity to support infrastructure and daily life.

4. Which Are The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector?

Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector #1: RIR Power Electronics Ltd
Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector #2: Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd
Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector #3: Moschip Technologies Ltd
Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector #4: ASM Technologies Ltd
Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector #5: Bharat Electronics Ltd

Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector based on 1-year return.

5. Which Are The Best Stocks In The Power Sector?

Best Stocks In The Power Sector #1: GMR Power and Urban Infra Ltd
Best Stocks In The Power Sector #2: Skipper Ltd
Best Stocks In The Power Sector #3: Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd
Best Stocks In The Power Sector #4: Reliance Power Ltd
Best Stocks In The Power Sector #5: Indian Energy Exchange Ltd

Best Stocks In The Power Sector based on 1-year return.

6. Which Sector Is More Essential For Future Technology?

The semiconductor sector is more essential for future technology, enabling AI, smart devices, and connectivity. While the power sector supports infrastructure, semiconductors drive breakthroughs in multiple industries, shaping the next phase of global technological progress.

7. What Are The Challenges Faced By The Power Sector?

The challenges include outdated infrastructure, regulatory delays, high renewable integration costs, and energy transmission losses. Managing the transition from fossil fuels to clean energy while ensuring a consistent supply remains a major concern for the power sector.

8. Which Sector Has Higher Growth Potential?

The semiconductor sector shows higher growth potential due to rising demand in AI, automotive, and digital tech. Its global scale and fast innovation pace offer better scalability compared to the slower, infrastructure-heavy power sector.

9. What Is The ROCE For The Semiconductor Sector?

The average ROCE for the semiconductor sector ranges from 18% to 22%, indicating efficient capital use and profitability driven by consistent demand, strong innovation, and value-added chip designs across multiple technology-driven industries.

10. Is The Power Sector Overvalued?

Yes, the power sector is currently overvalued. With the industry’s P/E ratio around 31.3, which is higher than its historical average, valuations are inflated due to excitement over renewable energy, policy support, and investor optimism, despite existing operational and regulatory risks.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares Below 5BSE Midcap Stocks ListSmall Cap Healthcare StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 200Adani Power Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Shares Below 50BSE MidCap Select IndexSmall Cap Textiles StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 300Axis Bank Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Real Estate Stocks Below 500Best Monthly Dividend-Paying Stocks in IndiaSmall Cap Industrial Machinery StocksFundamentally Strong Small Cap StocksHigh Dividend Yield Packaging Stocks under Rs.1000
FMCG Stocks below 100Top companies in india by net salesMid cap stocks in BSEBest Performing Stocks in Last 5 YearsHigh Dividend Yield Pharma Stocks under Rs.1000
FMCG Stocks Below 500Top companies in india by net profitMid Cap Pharma StocksBest Performing Stocks Last 1 MonthHigh Dividend Yield Real Estate Stocks under Rs.1000
Semiconductor Sector Vs Hotel Sector – Which Sector Offers Better Growth?Highest p/e ratio stocksMid Cap Textiles StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 10 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.50
Agriculture Penny Stocks In Indiamost active stocks by volume in nseMid Cap Construction StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 6 MonthsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.500
Best NBFC Penny Stocks In IndiaDebt Free Stocks Below 100Mid Cap Auto Parts StocksTop Iron & Steel Stocks with High FII HoldingHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.100
Highest dividend Paying Penny StocksDebt Free Textiles StocksLarge cap stocks in BSETop Pharma Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Sectors To Invest in this Navratr
Best Electrical Equipments Penny StocksDebt Free Real Estate StocksLarge Cap Pharma StocksTop Private Banks Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Stocks to Invest in this Navratri
Best Packaging Penny StocksDebt Free Advertising StocksLarge Cap IT Services StocksTop Real Estate Stocks with High FII HoldingBreweries & Distilleries IPOs in India
Metal StocksDebt Free Auto Parts StocksLarge Cap StocksCement Stocks with High DII HoldingAsset Management Company IPOs in India
Footwear StocksLong term Renewable Energy stocksLarge Cap Stocks List In NseCommodity Chemical Stocks with High DII HoldingTax Benefits of Investing in Mutual Funds
Green Hydrogen Stocks in IndiaLong Term Hospitals StocksAnil Ambani Group StocksConstruction Stocks with High DII HoldingIs mutual fund safe
chemical stocks in IndiaLong Term IT Hardware StocksBajaj Group StocksAuto Part Stocks with High ROCEWhat is Secondary Market?
tobacco stocks in IndiaLong Term Asset Management StocksMahindra And Mahindra Ltd – History, Growth, and OverviewBusiness Support Service Stocks with High ROCEDifference between Primary and Secondary Market
Finnifty Stocks ListLong Term Alcoholic Beverages StocksTVS Motor Company Ltd – History, Growth, and OverviewCable Stocks with High ROCECover Order
Nifty RealtyBest large Cap Mutual FundUnited Breweries Ltd – History, Growth, and OverviewTop Performing Focused funds in 1 YearLimit Order
Low PE stocks in Nifty 50Best Large And Mid Cap Mutual FundsAshish Dhawan PortfolioTop Performing Flexi Funds in 1 YearHow to do Intraday Trading for Beginners
Nifty Alpha 50Best Fixed Maturity Plans IndiaAshish Kacholia PortfolioTop Performing Mid Cap Funds in 1 YearBTST Trading
Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30Corporate Bonds In IndiaDilipkumar Lakhi PortfolioTop Performing Value Funds in 1 YearHow to Become a Sub Broker?
Bse FMCGBest Hybrid Mutual FundDolly Rajeev Khanna PortfolioTop Performing Small Cap Funds in 1 YearHow to Become a Stock Broker?
BSE HealthcareSmall Cap Green Energy StocksBennett And Coleman And Company Limited PortfolioTop Performed ELSS Fund in 10 yearsNSE vs BSE
BSE Metal Stocks listSmall cap stocks in BSEFundamentally Strong Micro Cap StocksAdani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisSensex vs Nifty

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

avatar

Blog by Aliceblue News Desk

The Alice Blue Team is a passionate group of analysts delivering expert market insights, comprehensive coverage of stocks, economy, commodities, and personal finance through clear, actionable research.

Take your first step into the market with ₹0 opening charges

Open Free Demat Account
Alice Blue mobile app with 1lyAlgos