Aliceblue ANT
Aliceblue ANTInstall and trade smarter everywhere

Semiconductors vs. Chemical Sector  – Which Sector Holds the Key to Future Growth?

Blog by Aliceblue News Desk

23 April 2025

17 minutes

Semiconductors vs. Chemical Sector  – Which Sector Holds the Key to Future Growth? - featured image

The semiconductor sector drives innovation in AI, EVs, and 5G, powering digital transformation. The chemical sector supports agriculture, pharma, and manufacturing. Both are vital, but semiconductors lead in future growth potential due to global tech dependency and rising automation.

Semiconductor Sector Overview

The semiconductor sector is the foundation of modern electronics, enabling technologies like smartphones, electric vehicles, and artificial intelligence. It fuels innovation across industries, making it essential for digital infrastructure, automation, and smart connectivity worldwide.

Fueled by global demand and innovation cycles, the sector involves complex chip design, fabrication, and testing. Governments are offering policy support to localize production. Despite being capital-intensive, it offers immense long-term growth driven by data-centric technologies and increasing global digitization.

Alice Blue Image

Chemical Sector Overview

The chemical sector is integral to diverse industries, including agriculture, textiles, construction, and pharmaceuticals. It produces essential compounds and materials that drive economic growth and industrial development globally.

With increasing demand for specialty chemicals, green alternatives, and industrial applications, the sector is evolving rapidly. It faces challenges like environmental concerns and input cost fluctuations, but remains a key enabler of manufacturing and sustainable solutions in modern economies.

Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector

The table below shows the best stocks in the Semiconductor sector based on a 1Y return.

NameClose Price Rs.1Y Return %
RIR Power Electronics Ltd2,477.35122.81
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd13,137.5572.22
Moschip Technologies Ltd147.2439.09
ASM Technologies Ltd1,246.3533.39
Vedanta Ltd401.4529.52
Bharat Electronics Ltd280.0027.10
Solex Energy Ltd767.1022.58
MIC Electronics Ltd55.0021.41
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd575.2012.64
SPEL Semiconductor Ltd129.408.15

Top Stocks In The Chemical Sector

The table below shows the Top Stocks In The Chemical Sector based on a 1-year return.

NameClose Price Rs.1Y Return %
Pidilite Industries Ltd2892-3.52925
Solar Industries India Ltd10987.126.79935
SRF Ltd2854.8510.16207
Coromandel International Ltd2015.3576.00541
UPL Ltd637.734.82297
Linde India Ltd5794.35-17.6629
PI Industries Ltd3315.45-13.0955
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd3844.219.50943
Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd621.95-10.9337
Godrej Industries Ltd1079.434.36236

Fundamental Analysis Of Semiconductor Sector

RIR Power Electronics Ltd

RIR Power Electronics Ltd manufactures traditional semiconductor devices like diodes, rectifiers, and power modules. The company serves industrial power electronics applications with reliable, high-performance components and has a growing presence in India’s semiconductor and electronic equipment manufacturing sector.

Market Cap: ₹1,984.08 Crore

Close Price: ₹2,477.35

1Y Return: 122.81%

1M Return: 65.53%

6M Return: -37.88%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: 142.40%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd

Dixon Technologies is India’s leading electronics manufacturing services company. It provides end-to-end solutions for consumer electronics, appliances, lighting, and mobile phones. With a strong client base and focus on innovation, it plays a key role in India’s Make in India electronics initiative.

Market Cap: ₹81,246.94 Crore

Close Price: ₹13,137.55

1Y Return: 72.22%

1M Return: -2.96%

6M Return: -3.64%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 2.23%

5Y CAGR: 80.49%

Dividend Yield: 0.04%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Moschip Technologies Ltd

Moschip Technologies offers semiconductor and system design services with a focus on ASICs, embedded systems, and IoT. It caters to global clients across telecom, automotive, and industrial sectors, aiming to expand India’s role in high-value semiconductor design and engineering solutions.

Market Cap: ₹3,690.68 Crore

Close Price: ₹147.24

1Y Return: 39.09%

1M Return: 11.10%

6M Return: -37.54%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -8.70%

5Y CAGR: 83.48%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Electronic Equipments

ASM Technologies Ltd

ASM Technologies is a global engineering services and IT consulting company. It specializes in product development, embedded systems, and enterprise solutions for industries like aerospace, telecom, and manufacturing. The company emphasizes innovation, cost-effective delivery, and long-term client partnerships for global competitiveness.

Market Cap: ₹1,540.66 Crore

Close Price: ₹1,246.35

1Y Return: 33.39%

1M Return: 12.57%

6M Return: -18.84%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 3.37%

5Y CAGR: 110.02%

Dividend Yield: 0.08%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Vedanta Ltd

Vedanta Ltd is a diversified natural resources company operating in metals, mining, oil, gas, and power. It is one of India’s largest producers of zinc and aluminum. The company emphasizes sustainability, operational efficiency, and value creation through strategic expansion and global asset acquisitions.

Market Cap: ₹1,71,669.40 Crore

Close Price: ₹401.45

1Y Return: 29.52%

1M Return: 9.66%

6M Return: -21.08%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 5.70%

5Y CAGR: 44.92%

Dividend Yield: 6.39%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Bharat Electronics Ltd

Bharat Electronics Ltd (BEL) is a Navratna PSU under the Ministry of Defence. It designs and manufactures advanced electronics for India’s defense forces, including radars, communication systems, and weapon integration. BEL is crucial to India’s self-reliance mission in defense technology and aerospace.

Market Cap: ₹2,10,156.10 Crore

Close Price: ₹280.00

1Y Return: 27.10%

1M Return: 13.24%

6M Return: 1.01%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 15.94%

5Y CAGR: 64.42%

Dividend Yield: 0.77%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Solex Energy Ltd

Solex Energy Ltd is engaged in manufacturing solar photovoltaic modules and renewable energy solutions. It supports clean energy transitions through products like solar panels and rooftop systems. The company contributes to India’s green energy mission with efficient, cost-effective, and sustainable solar solutions.

Market Cap: ₹789.23 Crore

Close Price: ₹767.10

1Y Return: 22.58%

1M Return: 7.03%

6M Return: -52.79%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 2.14%

5Y CAGR: 117.72%

Dividend Yield: 0.06%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

MIC Electronics Ltd

MIC Electronics Ltd specializes in LED display systems, video walls, and lighting solutions. The company serves the infrastructure, advertising, and transport sectors. It’s known for supplying digital signage to Indian Railways and urban transport systems, focusing on public display technology and energy-efficient lighting.

Market Cap: ₹1,395.46 Crore

Close Price: ₹55.00

1Y Return: 21.41%

1M Return: 12.17%

6M Return: -43.54%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -171.27%

5Y CAGR: NA

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Electronic Equipments

CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd

CG Power manufactures transformers, switchgear, and industrial automation products. It serves the energy and industrial sectors by offering power transmission and distribution solutions. With strong infrastructure expertise, the company plays a significant role in India’s electrification and industrial modernization efforts.

Market Cap: ₹94,170.71 Crore

Close Price: ₹575.20

1Y Return: 12.64%

1M Return: 6.85%

6M Return: -19.97%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 8.99%

5Y CAGR: 152.99%

Dividend Yield: 0.21%

Sector: Electronic Equipments

SPEL Semiconductor Ltd

SPEL Semiconductor Ltd is India’s first and only dedicated semiconductor IC assembly and testing facility. It provides outsourced packaging and testing services to global semiconductor companies, supporting India’s ambitions in semiconductor manufacturing and value-added electronic component export capabilities.

Market Cap: ₹616.36 Crore

Close Price: ₹129.40

1Y Return: 8.15%

1M Return: 17.75%

6M Return: -33.93%

5Y average net Profit Margin: -50.90%

5Y CAGR: 108.55%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Electronic Equipments

Fundamental Analysis Of Chemical Sector

Pidilite Industries Ltd

Pidilite Industries Ltd is India’s leading manufacturer of adhesives and sealants, known for iconic brands like Fevicol, M-Seal, and Dr. Fixit. It operates in construction chemicals, art materials, and industrial products, maintaining strong brand loyalty and market leadership through innovation and widespread distribution.

Market Cap: ₹1,45,549.80 Crore

Close Price: ₹2,892.00

1Y Return: -3.53%

1M Return: 6.96%

6M Return: -9.87%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 13.40%

5Y CAGR: 18.92%

Dividend Yield: 0.56%

Sector: Chemicals and Adhesives

Solar Industries India Ltd

Solar Industries India Ltd manufactures industrial and defense explosives and is a global leader in bulk explosives. It supplies to the mining, construction, and defense sectors. The company has expanded its global footprint and is investing in defense technologies and high-energy materials for strategic growth.

Market Cap: ₹1,02,195.80 Crore

Close Price: ₹10,987.10

1Y Return: 26.80%

1M Return: 27.53%

6M Return: 0.34%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 11.66%

5Y CAGR: 65.37%

Dividend Yield: 0.08%

Sector: Industrial Explosives & Defense

SRF Ltd

SRF Ltd is a diversified chemical company engaged in specialty chemicals, fluorochemicals, packaging films, and textiles. With a strong export presence, it serves global markets in agriculture, pharmaceuticals, and industrials. SRF emphasizes R&D, backward integration, and innovation-led growth for long-term competitiveness.

Market Cap: ₹85,998.77 Crore

Close Price: ₹2,854.85

1Y Return: 10.16%

1M Return: 3.25%

6M Return: 21.46%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 13.52%

5Y CAGR: 39.85%

Dividend Yield: 0.25%

Sector: Chemicals & Packaging

Coromandel International Ltd

Coromandel International Ltd is one of India’s leading agri-input companies, producing fertilizers, crop protection chemicals, and specialty nutrients. It serves millions of farmers through an extensive retail network and focuses on sustainable farming, digital advisory services, and integrated agri-solutions to drive rural prosperity.

Market Cap: ₹60,709.82 Crore

Close Price: ₹2,015.35

1Y Return: 76.01%

1M Return: 25.90%

6M Return: 24.41%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 7.89%

5Y CAGR: 31.51%

Dividend Yield: 0.29%

Sector: Fertilizers & Agrochemicals

UPL Ltd

UPL Ltd is a global agrochemical leader offering crop protection, biosolutions, and post-harvest solutions. Operating in over 130 countries, it focuses on sustainable agriculture and food security. UPL has grown through acquisitions and innovation, catering to a wide range of crops and geographies.

Market Cap: ₹52,934.67 Crore

Close Price: ₹637.70

1Y Return: 34.82%

1M Return: 7.23%

6M Return: 10.90%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 4.78%

5Y CAGR: 17.39%

Dividend Yield: 0.14%

Sector: Agrochemicals

Linde India Ltd

Linde India Ltd supplies industrial and medical gases, as well as engineering solutions. It serves sectors like healthcare, manufacturing, and infrastructure. The company is known for its safe, efficient, and environmentally responsible gas solutions and engineering services, supporting India’s industrial and healthcare infrastructure.

Market Cap: ₹52,599.04 Crore

Close Price: ₹5,794.35

1Y Return: -17.66%

1M Return: 6.54%

6M Return: -27.54%

5Y average net Profit Margin: NA

5Y CAGR: 66.06%

Dividend Yield: 0.19%

Sector: Industrial Gases & Engineering

PI Industries Ltd

PI Industries Ltd is a leading player in agrochemicals and custom synthesis manufacturing. It partners with global innovators to develop and export niche molecules. With strong R&D and export orientation, PI focuses on sustainable farming, contract manufacturing, and expanding into pharmaceuticals and specialty chemicals.

Market Cap: ₹52,388.43 Crore

Close Price: ₹3,315.45

1Y Return: -13.10%

1M Return: 16.27%

6M Return: -27.72%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 16.89%

5Y CAGR: 23.00%

Dividend Yield: 0.43%

Sector: Agrochemicals

Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd

Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd manufactures fluoropolymers, specialty chemicals, and refrigerants. It serves industries such as automotive, electronics, and renewable energy. The company focuses on innovation, green chemistry, and capacity expansion, aiming to become a global leader in high-performance materials and sustainable chemical solutions.

Market Cap: ₹42,561.93 Crore

Close Price: ₹3,844.20

1Y Return: 19.51%

1M Return: 13.22%

6M Return: -5.44%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 10.20%

5Y CAGR: 67.70%

Dividend Yield: 0.08%

Sector: Specialty Chemicals

Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Ltd (FACT)

FACT is a government-owned company producing nitrogen and phosphate-based fertilizers, industrial chemicals, and petrochemicals. It supports Indian agriculture through efficient, high-quality fertilizer products and operates mainly in southern India, playing a vital role in rural agricultural development and food production support.

Market Cap: ₹42,548.22 Crore

Close Price: ₹621.95

1Y Return: -10.93%

1M Return: 6.06%

6M Return: -31.74%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 11.30%

5Y CAGR: 84.30%

Dividend Yield: 0.15%

Sector: Fertilizers

Godrej Industries Ltd

Godrej Industries Ltd is a diversified conglomerate operating in chemicals, consumer goods, real estate, and agri-business. It serves as the holding company of the Godrej Group. With a strong legacy and focus on innovation, sustainability, and expansion, it plays a key role in India’s industrial ecosystem.

Market Cap: ₹37,266.67 Crore

Close Price: ₹1,079.40

1Y Return: 34.36%

1M Return: 0.71%

6M Return: -3.05%

5Y average net Profit Margin: 3.54%

5Y CAGR: 31.11%

Dividend Yield: NA

Sector: Diversified Conglomerate

Semiconductor Sector Performance & Growth

The table below shows the Semiconductor sector’s performance & growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price (Rs)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin (%)
Tata Elxsi Ltd4,869.4020.39
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd3,292.9519.22
Surana Telecom and Power Ltd18.5518.21
Infosys Ltd1,428.8017.42
Bharat Electronics Ltd281.4515.94
HCL Technologies Ltd1,403.3514.85
L&T Technology Services Ltd4,102.1513.36
Havells India Ltd1,463.157.79
V Guard Industries Ltd360.056.21
ASM Technologies Ltd1,275.303.37

Chemical Sector Performance & Growth

The table below shows the Chemical Sector Performance & Growth based on a 5-year net profit margin.

NameClose Price (Rs) 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin
PI Industries Ltd3,315.4516.89
Deepak Nitrite Ltd1,928.9513.72
SRF Ltd2,854.8513.52
Pidilite Industries Ltd2,892.0013.40
Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd560.1512.36
Solar Industries India Ltd10,987.1011.66
Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd621.9511.30
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd3,844.2010.20
Coromandel International Ltd2,015.357.89
UPL Ltd637.704.78
Godrej Industries Ltd1,079.403.54
Linde India Ltd5,794.35Na

Government Policies & Incentives For The Semiconductor and Chemical Sector

Governments worldwide, including India, are offering major incentives to boost semiconductor manufacturing. The Indian government’s PLI scheme supports chip fabrication units, design-linked incentives, and infrastructure development to reduce import dependency and enhance strategic technological capabilities.

In the chemical sector, government policies focus on promoting domestic production, especially in specialty and green chemicals. Initiatives include ease of doing business, subsidies for R&D, and environment-compliance incentives to strengthen India’s role as a global chemical manufacturing hub.

Challenges Faced By Semiconductor and Chemical Sector

Both the semiconductor and chemical sectors are vital but face unique and complex challenges. From supply disruptions to environmental concerns, they must constantly innovate and adapt to remain competitive in a globalized economy.

  • Supply Chain Disruptions
    Semiconductor and chemical industries heavily depend on global raw material sources, making them vulnerable to geopolitical tensions and transportation delays.
  • High Capital Requirements
    Semiconductor fabs and chemical plants require significant investments in infrastructure, safety, and compliance, which pose financial barriers for new entrants.
  • Environmental Regulations
    The chemical industry faces strict emission and waste management norms, while semiconductor units require water-intensive processes that draw environmental scrutiny.
  • Skilled Workforce Shortage
    Both sectors face a shortage of specialized talent needed for advanced manufacturing, R&D, and compliance roles, slowing scalability and innovation.

Future Outlook Of Semiconductor and Chemical Sector

The semiconductor sector is expected to witness exponential growth, driven by AI, IoT, electric vehicles, and data centers. Strategic government support and global digitalization trends will fuel sustained long-term demand and localized manufacturing capacity.

The chemical sector also shows promising growth, especially in specialty and green chemicals. As industries shift towards sustainable and high-performance materials, demand will rise. India is well-positioned to capitalize on global supply diversification and become a key export player.

How Do You Invest In Semiconductor And Chemical Sector Stocks?

If you are looking to invest in semiconductor and chemical sector stocks, you can easily do so through Alice Blue, where purchasing stocks is absolutely free with zero brokerage on equity delivery trades.

Step 1: Open a Demat & Trading Account

  • Visit Alice Blue’s website
  • Click on “Open Demat Account” and complete the registration.
  • Upload your PAN, Aadhaar, and bank details for verification.

Step 2: Add Funds to Your Trading Account

  • Log in to Alice Blue and go to the Funds section.
  • Add money via UPI, Net Banking, or NEFT/RTGS for smooth transactions.

Step 3: Search & Analyze Semiconductor and Chemical Sector Stocks

  • Use the search bar to find semiconductor and chemical sector shares.
  • Check the market price, charts, and company details before investing.

Step 4: Place Your Buy Order

  • Click Buy and choose Market Order (instant purchase) or Limit Order (buy at your set price).
  • Enter the quantity and confirm your order.

Difference Between Chemical Sector And Semiconductor Sector – Conclusion

The chemical sector supports diverse industries such as agriculture, textiles, and healthcare by supplying essential materials and compounds. It has a steady growth outlook with rising demand for specialty chemicals and sustainability-driven innovations, making it vital for industrial development and global supply chains.

In contrast, the semiconductor sector drives the digital economy by powering electronics, AI, and next-gen technologies. Its growth is more rapid and innovation-dependent. While both sectors are crucial, semiconductors have a higher impact on future technology trends, automation, and global competitiveness.

Alice Blue Image

Semiconductor Sector Vs Chemical Sector – FAQs

1. What Is Semiconductor Sector?

The semiconductor sector involves designing and manufacturing microchips, processors, and memory units used in electronic devices, automotive systems, telecom, and computing. It powers modern technology and is crucial to digital transformation globally.

2. What Is The Chemical Sector?

The chemical sector includes companies that produce industrial chemicals, specialty chemicals, agrochemicals, and petrochemicals used across manufacturing, agriculture, healthcare, and consumer goods. It forms the backbone of several core and downstream industries.

3. What Is The Difference Between Semiconductor Sector And Chemical Sector?

The main difference between semiconductor sector and chemical sector lies in their core focus. Semiconductors produce critical electronic components for digital devices, while the chemical sector supplies raw and processed materials for various industries. One drives technology, the other fuels manufacturing across diverse applications.

4. Which Are The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector?

The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 1: RIR Power Electronics Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 2: Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 3: Moschip Technologies Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 4: ASM Technologies Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector 5: Vedanta Ltd

The Best Stocks In The Semiconductor Sector based on 1yr Return.

5. Which Are The Best Stocks In The Chemical Sector?

The Best Stocks In The Chemical Sector 1: Pidilite Industries Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Chemical Sector 2: Solar Industries India Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Chemical Sector 3: SRF Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Chemical Sector 4: Coromandel International Ltd
The Best Stocks In The Chemical Sector 5: UPL Ltd

The Best Stocks In The Chemical Sector based on 1yr Return.

6. What Are The Challenges Faced By The Chemical Sector?

The chemical sector faces challenges like raw material price volatility, stringent environmental norms, global demand-supply shifts, and dependency on imports for feedstock, which impact margins, scalability, and long-term planning in a competitive environment.

7. Is It Good To Invest In Chemical Stocks?

Yes, chemical stocks can be a good investment for long-term growth due to global demand and India’s export potential. However, investors must monitor regulatory risks and input cost fluctuations that affect earnings.

8. Is The Chemical Sector Overvalued?

Some chemical stocks appear overvalued due to recent rallies and high investor interest. However, valuations differ across segments. Careful analysis of earnings growth, export demand, and global pricing trends is essential before investing.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares Below 5Sensex CompaniesSmall Cap Logistics StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks under 100Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Shares Below 50BSE 100 LargeCap TMC IndexSmall Cap Paper StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks for Long TermJSW Steel Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Electrical Equipments Stocks Below 1000Lower Circuit StocksSmall Cap IT Services StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 500High Dividend Yield Paper Stocks under Rs.500
Investment Banking Stocks Below 500Upper Circuit StocksMid Cap Real Estate StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 5 YearsHigh Dividend Yield Alcohol Stocks under Rs.1000
Asset Management Stocks Above 1000Best Intraday StocksMid Cap IT Services StocksBest Performing Stocks Last 1 MonthHigh Dividend Yield Auto Parts Stocks under Rs.1000
Semiconductor Sector Vs IT Sector – Which Industry Leads the Next Wave?Real Estate Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Iron & Steel StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 10 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.50
Agriculture Penny Stocks In IndiaSoftware Services Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap Private Banks StocksBest Performing Stocks in Last 6 MonthsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.500
Best NBFC Penny Stocks In IndiaDebt Free Textiles StocksMid cap stocks in BSEMetal Stocks with High FII HoldingHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.100
Highest dividend Paying Penny StocksDebt Free Real Estate StocksLarge cap stocks under 100Top Personal Product Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Sectors To Invest in this Navratr
Best Electrical Equipments Penny StocksDebt Free Advertising StocksLarge cap stocks under 200Top Electronic Equipment Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Stocks to Invest in this Navratri
Best Packaging Penny StocksDebt Free Auto Parts StocksLarge cap stocks under 500Top Auto Parts Stocks with High FII HoldingCivil Construction IPOs in India
Construction Stocks IndiaDebt Free Conglomerates StocksLarge cap stocks in BSETextile Stocks with High DII HoldingConstruction IPOs in India
Coffee Stocks India – Top Coffee StocksBest Business Support Services Penny StocksLarge Cap IT Services StocksTire & Rubber Stocks with High DII HoldingPPF Vs Mutual Fund
Textile Stocks In IndiaLong Term Granite StocksMurugappa Group StocksBusiness Support Service Stocks with High DII HoldingSmallcase Vs Mutual Fund
Paint Stocks In India – Best Paint Stocks In IndiaLong Term Media StocksTVS Group StocksFertilizer Stocks with High ROCEWhat is Algo Trading?
Leather stocks indiaLong Term Pipe StocksPrestige Group – History, Growth, and OverviewFMCG Food Stocks with High ROCEWhat is Commodity Trading?
Low PE stocks in Nifty 100Long Term Public Banks StocksBrigade Group – History, Growth, and OverviewTobacco Stocks with High ROCELimit Order
Low PE stocks in Nifty 50Best Dividend Yield FundReliance Industries Ltd – History, Growth, and OverviewTop Performing Small Cap Funds in 10 YearCNC Order
Nifty100 ESG Sector LeadersBest Target Maturity FundAjay Upadhyaya PortfolioTop Performing ELSS Funds in 10 YearBTST Trading
Nifty MNCBest Value FundAnuj Sheth PortfolioTop Performing Multi Cap Funds in 10 YearWhat is Intraday Trading
Nifty PSEBest Focused FundsAshok Kumar Jain PortfolioTop Performing Dividend Yield Funds in 10 YearHow to Become a Sub Broker?
BSE Bharat 22 IndexBest Fund Of FundsAntara India Evergreen Fund Ltd PortfolioTop Performing Floating Rate Funds in 10 YearHow to Become a Stock Broker?
Bse Sensex Next 50Small Cap Electrical Equipments StocksUnion Bank Of India PortfolioTop Performed Aggressive Hybrid Fund in 10 yearsSensex vs Nifty
BSE 100Small Cap Fertilizers StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 1000Ambuja Cements Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisWhat is Nifty?

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

avatar

Blog by Aliceblue News Desk

The Alice Blue Team is a passionate group of analysts delivering expert market insights, comprehensive coverage of stocks, economy, commodities, and personal finance through clear, actionable research.

Take your first step into the market with ₹0 opening charges

Open Free Demat Account
Alice Blue mobile app with 1lyAlgos