Aliceblue ANT
Aliceblue ANTInstall and trade smarter everywhere

Top Sugar Stocks In India by Market Capitalisation

Blog by Aliceblue News Desk

22 March 2025

19 minutes

Top Sugar Stocks In India by Market Capitalisation - featured image

Best sugar stocks in India include Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd with a 28.82% 1-year return, Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd at 16.74% and E I D-Parry (India) Ltd at 8.20%, highlighting strong performers in the sector. Other notable stocks like Triveni Engineering and Industries Ltd saw moderate returns, while major players such as Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd, Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Ltd and Godavari Biorefineries Ltd faced significant declines over the past year. 

The table below shows the top sugar stocks in India by market capitalisation and 1-year return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)1Y Return %
E I D-Parry (India) Ltd683.2012147.888.20
Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd447.009119.9316.74
Triveni Engineering and Industries Ltd350.807966.792.39
Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd28.636317.36-38.63
Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd3500.504399.328.82
Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries Ltd327.052648.33-16.55
Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Ltd19.742639.17-44.00
Dcm Shriram Industries Ltd159.101399.1-22.30
Godavari Biorefineries Ltd159.81817.33-53.44
Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd123.55814.27-49.38

Introduction To Sugar Stocks In India by Market Cap

E I D-Parry (India) Ltd

E.I.D.- Parry (India) Limited, an India-based company, operates in the sweeteners and 

nutraceuticals business. The company’s business divisions include Nutrient and allied business, Crop protection, Sugar, Co-generation, Distillery and Nutraceuticals. 

Its product range comprises various sweeteners like white sugar, refined sugar, pharma grade sugar, brown sugar, low GI sugar, jaggery and others, available in bulk and retail packaging. The company markets sugar and nutraceuticals both domestically and internationally, targeting trade, institutions and retail consumers through distributors, direct sales and digital marketing channels.  

Alice Blue Image
  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 683.20
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 12147.88
  • 1Y Return %: 8.20
  • 6M Return %: -16.60
  • 1M Return %: -16.29
  • 5Y CAGR %: 28.71
  • % Away From 52W High: 45.93
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 2.93
  • URL: 

Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd

Balrampur Chini Mills Limited, headquartered in India, is a sugar manufacturing company that is also involved in the production and sale of ethanol, ethyl alcohol, co-generated power and agricultural fertilizers. 

The company operates through three segments: Sugar, Distillery and Others. The Sugar segment focuses on selling sugar and its by-products, while the Distillery segment sells industrial alcohol, including ethanol to oil marketing companies, as well as other products to institutional buyers. 

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 447.00
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 9119.93
  • 1Y Return %: 16.74
  • 6M Return %: -21.52
  • 1M Return %: -4.30
  • 5Y CAGR %: 24.98
  • % Away From 52W High: 54.77
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 9.08
  • URL: 

Triveni Engineering and Industries Ltd

Triveni Turbine Limited, headquartered in India, specializes in manufacturing industrial steam turbines. The company focuses on producing and supplying power generation equipment and solutions, with manufacturing facilities based in Bengaluru, Karnataka. 

Triveni has provided approximately 6,000 steam turbines to various industries in more than 75 countries worldwide, spanning regions such as Europe, Africa, Central and Latin America, Southeast Asia and South Asia. 

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 350.80
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 7966.79
  • 1Y Return %: 2.39
  • 6M Return %: -22.11
  • 1M Return %: -4.53
  • 5Y CAGR %: 38.45
  • % Away From 52W High: 52.79
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 11.22

Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd

Shree Renuka Sugars Limited, an agri-business and bio-energy company based in India, is involved in the production of sugar, ethyl alcohol, ethanol and power generation. 

Its business segments consist of Sugar milling, Sugar refinery, Distillery, Co-generation, Trading, Engineering and Other, offering a range of products including sugar, ethanol, power and organic manure. The company operates 11 mills across India and Brazil, with capabilities in ethanol and power co-generation.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 28.63
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 6317.36
  • 1Y Return %: -38.63
  • 6M Return %: -38.84
  • 1M Return %: -20.43
  • 5Y CAGR %: 32.92
  • % Away From 52W High: 97.35
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 3.07

Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd

Bannari Amman Sugars Limited, an India-based company, is involved in the manufacturing of sugar, power generation through co-generation and production of industrial alcohol and granite products. 

The company operates in segments including Sugar, Power, Distillery and Granite Products. It operates five sugar factories with a combined capacity of 23,700 metric tons (MT) of sugarcane crushing per day and 129.80 megawatts (MW) of Cogen power. Three of its sugar factories are located in Tamil Nadu, while the other two are in Karnataka. 

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 3500.50
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 4399.3
  • 1Y Return %: 28.82
  • 6M Return %: 13.99
  • 1M Return %: -7.46
  • 5Y CAGR %: 20.85
  • % Away From 52W High: 14.07
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 5.64 

Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries Ltd

Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries Limited, an Indian company, is primarily involved in the production of sugar, generation of power, manufacturing of industrial alcohol and production of refractory products. The company operates across four segments. 

The Sugar Manufacturing Segment focuses on the production and marketing of sugar. The Power Generation Segment involves generating and selling power, with some of it being used for internal consumption. The Distillery Segment is responsible for manufacturing and selling ethanol, extra neutral alcohol and sanitizer. 

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 327.05
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 2648.33
  • 1Y Return %: -16.55
  • 6M Return %: -22.44
  • 1M Return %: -7.83
  • 5Y CAGR %: 26.77
  • % Away From 52W High: 78.87
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 8.98 

Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Ltd

Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Limited is a sugar and ethanol manufacturing company based in India. The company’s operations are divided into segments including Sugar, Distillery, Power and Others. They are involved in the production of sugar, industrial alcohol and electricity generated from bagasse. 

The company offers sugar products in various sizes and grades such as large, medium and small. Byproducts from their sugar manufacturing process include molasses, bagasse, fly ash and press mud. The company operates around 14 sugar factories, six distilleries and cogeneration facilities located in various regions including Gola Gokaran Nath, Palia Kalan, Khambarkhera, Pratappur, Rudauli, Kundarkhi and Utraula.

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 19.74
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 2639.17
  • 1Y Return %: -44.00
  • 6M Return %: -51.33
  • 1M Return %: -25.50
  • 5Y CAGR %: 29.36
  • % Away From 52W High: 133.54
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: -2.68 

Dcm Shriram Industries Ltd

DCM Shriram Industries Ltd is an Indian company that specializes in the manufacturing and marketing of sugar, alcohol, power, chemicals and industrial fibres. The company operates across three key business segments: Sugar, Industrial fibres and related products and Chemicals. 

The Sugar segment encompasses the production of sugar, power and alcohol, while the Industrial fibers and related products segment focus on the manufacturing of rayon, synthetic yarn, cord and fabric, among other items. The Chemicals segment is dedicated to the production of organics and fine chemicals. 

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 159.10
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 1399.1
  • 1Y Return %: -22.30
  • 6M Return %: -19.56
  • 1M Return %: -8.47 
  • % Away From 52W High: 52.42
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 3.94 

Godavari Biorefineries Ltd

​Godavari Biorefineries Ltd, established in 1939, is a leading Indian company specializing in bio-based products. As one of the country’s largest ethanol producers, they manufacture a diverse range of products, including sugar, biofuels, speciality chemicals and renewable energy. 

Their integrated biorefinery model emphasizes sustainability and innovation, converting renewable resources into value-added products. Headquartered in Mumbai, they operate multiple facilities across India, serving industries such as food and beverage, personal care, pharmaceuticals and agriculture.  

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 159.81
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 817.33
  • 1Y Return %: -53.44
  • 6M Return %: -53.44
  • 1M Return %: -38.34 
  • % Away From 52W High: 155.68
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 0.97 

Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd

Dhampur Sugar Mills Limited, an Indian company, is involved in the comprehensive processing of sugarcane. The company manufactures and sells sugar, chemicals and ethanol and generates power through co-generation. 

Additionally, it utilizes by-products such as bagasse and molasses in its distillery and power generation operations. The company’s business segments include Sugar, Power, Ethanol, Chemicals, Potable Spirits and Others. 

  • Close Price ( ₹ ): 123.55
  • Market Cap ( Cr ): 814.27
  • 1Y Return %: -49.38
  • 6M Return %: -40.19
  • 1M Return %: -17.94
  • 5Y CAGR %: -6.82
  • % Away From 52W High: 106.22
  • 5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %: 7.26 

What Are Sugar Stocks In India?

Sugar stocks in India refer to shares of companies involved in sugar production, ethanol manufacturing and bioenergy solutions. Leading players like E I D-Parry, Balrampur Chini Mills and Shree Renuka Sugars dominate the sector, benefiting from growing domestic demand, government ethanol-blending policies and exports. These stocks are crucial to India’s agricultural and industrial economy, making them attractive for investors looking at commodity-based growth. 

Features Of Sugar Stocks In India by Market Cap

The key features of sugar stocks in India by market capitalization include their dependence on government policies, cyclical nature and ethanol production potential. These companies benefit from rising domestic demand, exports and diversification into biofuels and renewable energy.

1. Market Leaders & Industry Share: Top sugar companies like E I D-Parry, Balrampur Chini Mills and Shree Renuka Sugars dominate the sector. Their large-scale operations, diversified product lines and strong distribution networks make them attractive investment options for long-term growth.

2. Government Policies & Pricing Regulations: Sugar stocks are highly regulated, with government policies on sugarcane pricing, ethanol blending mandates and export quotas affecting profitability. Investors should track regulatory changes, as they directly impact production costs and revenue.

3. Cyclical Nature & Price Volatility: The sugar industry is cyclical, meaning stock performance fluctuates based on sugar prices, production levels and global demand. Seasonal factors like monsoons and crop yields also influence supply and pricing.

4. Ethanol Production & Diversification: Many sugar companies are expanding into ethanol production and bioenergy, benefiting from India’s ethanol-blending program. Diversification into renewable energy and value-added sugar products enhances profitability and market capitalization.

5. Global Market Demand & Export Potential: India is one of the largest sugar producers and exporters. Rising international demand, trade agreements and competitive pricing boost export revenues, making sugar stocks appealing to investors seeking global market exposure.

Best Sugar Stocks In India by Market Cap

The table below shows the best sugar stocks in India by market cap and 6-month return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)6M Return %
Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd3500.504399.313.99
E I D-Parry (India) Ltd683.2012147.88-16.6
Dcm Shriram Industries Ltd159.101399.1-19.56
Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd447.009119.93-21.52
Triveni Engineering and Industries Ltd350.807966.79-22.11
Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries Ltd327.052648.33-22.44
Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd28.636317.36-38.84
Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd123.55814.27-40.19
Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Ltd19.742639.17-51.33
Godavari Biorefineries Ltd159.81817.33-53.44

Top Sugar Stocks by Market Cap

The table below shows the top sugar stocks by market cap and 1-month return.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)1M Return %
Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd447.009119.93-4.3
Triveni Engineering and Industries Ltd350.807966.79-4.53
Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd3500.504399.3-7.46
Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries Ltd327.052648.33-7.83
Dcm Shriram Industries Ltd159.101399.1-8.47
E I D-Parry (India) Ltd683.2012147.88-16.29
Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd123.55814.27-17.94
Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd28.636317.36-20.43
Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Ltd19.742639.17-25.5
Godavari Biorefineries Ltd159.81817.33-38.34

Sugar Stocks In India by Market Cap

The table below shows the sugar stocks in India by market cap and 5-year average net profit margin.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)5Y Avg Net Profit Margin %
Triveni Engineering and Industries Ltd350.807966.7911.22
Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd447.009119.939.08
Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries Ltd327.052648.338.98
Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd123.55814.277.26
Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd3500.504399.35.64
Dcm Shriram Industries Ltd159.101399.13.94
Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd28.636317.363.07
E I D-Parry (India) Ltd683.2012147.882.93
Godavari Biorefineries Ltd159.81817.330.97
Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Ltd19.742639.17-2.68

High Dividend Yield Sugar Stocks In India by Market Cap

The table below shows the high dividend yield sugar stocks in India by market cap.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)Dividend Yield %
Triveni Engineering and Industries Ltd350.807966.791.58
Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries Ltd327.052648.331.53
Dcm Shriram Industries Ltd159.101399.11.24
Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd447.009119.930.66
E I D-Parry (India) Ltd683.2012147.880.58
Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd3500.504399.30.36

Historical Performance Of Sugar Stocks In India

The table below shows the historical performance of sugar stocks in India and the 5-year CAGR.

Stock NameClose Price ₹Market Cap (In Cr)5Y CAGR %
Triveni Engineering and Industries Ltd350.807966.7938.45
Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd28.636317.3632.92
Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Ltd19.742639.1729.36
E I D-Parry (India) Ltd683.2012147.8828.71
Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries Ltd327.052648.3326.77
Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd447.009119.9324.98
Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd3500.504399.320.85
Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd123.55814.27-6.82

Factors To Consider When Investing In Sugar Stocks

The factors to consider when investing in sugar stocks include evaluating financial stability, government policies, production efficiency and market demand. Fundamental analysis helps investors assess a company’s profitability, risk factors and long-term growth potential in the highly regulated sugar industry.

1. Revenue Growth & Profit Margins: Investors should analyze consistent revenue growth, operating profit margins and return on equity (ROE). Sugar companies with strong sales, diversified product lines and efficient cost management tend to deliver better long-term stock performance.

2. Government Policies & Price Controls: The sugar sector is highly regulated, with policies on minimum support prices (MSP), ethanol blending and export quotas affecting profitability. Investors must track regulatory changes, as they directly influence production costs and revenue.

3. Cyclical Nature & Market Demand: Sugar stocks are cyclical, meaning they fluctuate based on sugar prices, monsoon conditions and global supply-demand trends. Investors should monitor seasonal production patterns and ethanol demand to assess stock performance.

4. Debt Levels & Financial Strength: Sugar companies often require high capital for production and ethanol diversification. Investors should evaluate debt-to-equity ratios, cash flow stability and interest coverage to ensure financial sustainability and risk management. 

How To Invest In the Best Sugar Stocks In India by Market Cap?

With Alice Blue, you can invest in the best sugar stocks in India by market cap seamlessly and enjoy zero brokerage on equity delivery trades. Follow these simple steps to start investing:

  • Open a Demat & Trading Account – Sign up on Alice Blue, complete KYC and get your account activated.
  • Add Funds – Deposit money into your trading account via UPI, Net Banking, or NEFT/RTGS.
  • Search & Buy Stocks – Absolutely Free – Find your preferred stock, select Market Order (instant buy) or Limit Order (buy at your set price) and confirm the purchase. 

No brokerage fees on stock purchases!

  • Track & Manage Investments – Monitor your portfolio, set price alerts and stay updated with market insights.

Benefits Of Best Sugar Stocks In India

The main advantages of investing in the best sugar stocks in India include strong domestic demand, government-backed ethanol policies and export potential. These companies benefit from diversification into biofuels, steady consumption growth and favourable pricing trends, ensuring long-term stability and profitability.

1. Strong Market Demand & Consumption Growth: Sugar stocks benefit from consistent domestic demand in food processing, beverages and industrial use. Rising population, urbanization and per capita sugar consumption contribute to stable revenue and long-term business expansion.

2. Government Support & Ethanol Blending Policy: India’s ethanol-blending program promotes sustainable energy solutions, benefiting sugar producers. Companies investing in ethanol production and bioenergy gain subsidies, tax benefits and long-term revenue stability under government-backed policies.

3. Export Growth & Global Market Expansion: India is a major sugar exporter, with rising international demand boosting revenues. Companies with strong export networks and competitive pricing experience higher market share, foreign currency inflows and improved stock valuations.

4. Dividend & Capital Appreciation Potential: Well-established sugar companies offer steady dividend payouts and stock appreciation. Investors looking for passive income and long-term growth benefit from fundamentally strong sugar stocks with stable cash flows.

5. Diversification into Biofuels & Renewable Energy: Many sugar firms are expanding into biofuels, ethanol and green energy solutions. This diversification reduces dependence on sugar price fluctuations, ensuring higher profitability, sustainability and investor confidence in the long run.

Risks Of Investing In Sugar Stocks In India

The main risk of investing in sugar stocks in India comes from price volatility, government regulations and climate dependency. Investors should assess financial stability, ethanol diversification and global market trends to mitigate risks and ensure long-term profitability.

1. Price Volatility & Market Cycles: Sugar prices fluctuate due to global supply-demand trends, production levels and seasonal factors. This volatility affects profit margins, revenue stability and investor confidence, making it essential to track price movements and industry trends.

2. Government Regulations & Policy Changes: The sugar sector is heavily regulated, with policies on minimum support prices (MSP), export limits and ethanol mandates impacting profitability. Sudden regulatory changes can affect the pricing, production costs and financial performance of sugar companies.

3. Climate Dependency & Monsoon Risks: Sugarcane production depends on monsoon rainfall, irrigation facilities and climate conditions. Unfavourable weather can lead to lower yields, supply shortages and increased production costs, negatively impacting stock performance and earnings.

4. High Debt Levels & Capital Intensity: Sugar companies require large capital investments for production, storage and ethanol expansion. High debt-to-equity ratios and interest burdens can strain financial health, affecting stock performance during economic downturns.

5. Global Market Competition & Export Challenges: India faces competition from major sugar-exporting countries like Brazil and Thailand. Changes in global trade policies, tariffs and demand fluctuations impact Indian sugar exports, affecting revenue and stock valuation.

Who Should Invest In Sugar Stocks In India?

Investors looking for exposure to India’s agriculture, ethanol and renewable energy sectors should consider sugar stocks. These stocks suit those willing to navigate price fluctuations, government regulations and cyclical trends while benefiting from growing demand and ethanol-blending policies.

1. Long-Term Growth Investors: Sugar stocks benefit from rising domestic consumption, ethanol production expansion and global export opportunities. Investors with a long-term perspective can capitalize on the sector’s growth potential and government-backed sustainability initiatives.

2. Agriculture & Commodity Enthusiasts: Those interested in agribusiness, commodities and food processing industries can invest in sugar stocks. The sector’s link to rural development, crop production and farm policies offers unique investment opportunities in the agricultural economy.

3. Moderate-Risk Investors: Sugar stocks are cyclical and affected by price volatility, climate conditions and government policies. Investors comfortable with moderate risk can benefit from well-established sugar companies with diversified revenue streams.

4. Dividend & Passive Income Seekers: Many sugar companies provide regular dividends, making them attractive for investors seeking passive income. Well-established firms with strong cash flow and profitability ensure consistent returns along with capital appreciation.

Alice Blue Image

FAQs – Best Sugar Stocks In India by Market Cap

1. What are Sugar Stocks in India?

Sugar stocks in India refer to shares of companies engaged in sugar production, ethanol manufacturing and bioenergy solutions. These stocks benefit from domestic demand, ethanol-blending policies and exports, but are impacted by price volatility, government regulations and monsoon-dependent crop yields. 

2. Which Are The Best Sugar Stocks In India by Market Cap?

The Best Sugar Stocks In India by Market Cap #1: E I D-Parry (India) Ltd 
The Best Sugar Stocks In India by Market Cap #2: Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd 
The Best Sugar Stocks In India by Market Cap #3: Triveni Engineering and Industries Ltd 
The Best Sugar Stocks In India by Market Cap #4: Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd 
The Best Sugar Stocks In India by Market Cap #5: Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd 

The top 5 stocks are based on market capitalization.

3. What are the top 5 Sugar Stocks?

The top 5 sugar stocks based on 5 year average net profit margin’  are Triveni Engineering and Industries Ltd, Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd, Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries Ltd, Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd and Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd.

4. How To Invest In Sugar Stocks In India?

To invest in sugar stocks in India, open a demat and trading account with a reliable broker like Alice Blue. Research top companies such as E I D-Parry, Balrampur Chini Mills and Shree Renuka Sugars, analyze financials and track industry trends. Use Alice Blue’s platform to buy shares through NSE and BSE for a diversified portfolio.

5. Is It Good To Invest In Sugar Stocks In India?

Yes, Investing in sugar stocks in India can be beneficial due to rising domestic demand, ethanol-blending policies and export opportunities. However, investors should consider price volatility, government regulations and monsoon-dependent sugarcane production before making long-term investment decisions. 

6. Is Diversification Important When Investing In Sugar Sector Stocks?

Yes, diversification is important when investing in sugar sector stocks to reduce risks from price volatility, government regulations and monsoon-dependent crop yields. Spreading investments across leading sugar producers, ethanol manufacturers and bioenergy companies helps balance risk and maximize returns while capitalizing on India’s growing ethanol-blending program and export potential. 

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares Below 5BSE Cap GoodsSmall Cap Sugar StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks in NSEApollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Shares Below 50BSE SmallCap Select IndexSmall Cap Cement StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks in BSEJSW Steel Ltd. Fundamental Analysis
Renewable Energy Stocks Below Rs 500Best Banking Stocks With High FII HoldingsSmall Cap Plastic StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 1 rsHigh Dividend Yield Cement Stocks under Rs.500
Sugar Stocks Below 100Software Services Stocks With High Dividend YieldMid Cap StocksFundamentally Strong Stocks Under 20High Dividend Yield Commodity Chemicals Stocks under Rs.500
Sugar Stocks Below 50Top pharma companies in india by market capList Of Mid Cap Stocks In NseBest Performing Stocks in Last 5 YearsHigh Dividend Yield Education Stocks under Rs.500
Top Steel Stocks In India by Market CapTop companies in india by market capitalization – bseBest Mid Cap Stocks Under 100 RsBest Performing Stocks Last 1 MonthHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.100
Agriculture Penny Stocks In IndiaBest Monthly Dividend-Paying Stocks in IndiaMidcap Stocks under 50Best Performing Stocks in Last 10 YearsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.1000
Best NBFC Penny Stocks In IndiaDebt Free Stocks Under 20Midcap Stocks under 500Best Performing Stocks in Last 6 MonthsHighest Dividend Paying Stocks Under Rs.200
Highest dividend Paying Penny StocksDebt Free Stocks Under 200 RsLarge cap stocks under 100Best Performing Stocks in Last 1 YearsBest Sectors To Invest in this Navratr
Best Electrical Equipments Penny StocksDebt Free Stocks Below 100Large cap stocks under 200Top IT Service Stocks with High FII HoldingBest Stocks to Invest in this Navratri
Best Packaging Penny StocksDebt Free Conglomerates StocksLarge cap stocks under 500Top Logistic Stocks with High FII HoldingAutomobile and Auto Components IPOs List
Footwear StocksBest Debt Free Asset Management StocksLarge cap stocks in BSEFood Stocks with High FII HoldingBreweries & Distilleries IPOs in India
Green Hydrogen Stocks in IndiaLong Term Hotel StocksLarge Cap IT Services StocksTop Plastic Products Stocks with High FII HoldingStructure Of Mutual Funds
Shipping Stocks In IndiaLong Term Pharma StocksList Of Kalyani StocksTop Rail Stocks with High FII HoldingMutual Fund Cut Off Time
Agro Chemical Stocks In IndiaLong Term Private Banks StocksList of Kirloskar StocksTextile Stocks with High DII HoldingWhat is Bond Market?
Vehicle StocksLong Term Real Estate StocksHeritage Foods – History, Growth, and OverviewTire & Rubber Stocks with High DII HoldingBonds vs Stocks
Nifty MidSmall IT & TelecomLong Term Software Services StocksMRF Ltd – History, Growth, and OverviewBusiness Support Service Stocks with High DII HoldingCNC Order
Nifty India DigitalBest FoFs OverseasVarun Beverages LtdFertilizer Stocks with High ROCEAfter Market Order
Low PE stocks in Nifty 50Best etf in indiaCentral Bank Of India PortfolioFMCG Food Stocks with High ROCEBest Indicator for Intraday
Nifty Smallcap250 Quality 50Best gold etf in indiaUnited India Insurance Company Limited PortfolioTobacco Stocks with High ROCEWhat is Intraday Trading
Nifty MidSmallcap400 Momentum Quality 100Solution Oriented Mutual FundsNational Insurance Company Ltd PortfolioTop Performed Mid Cap Fund in 10 yearsHow to Become a Sub Broker?
BSE smallcapBest Arbitrage Mutual FundsStichting Depositary Apg Emerging Markets Equity Pool’s PortfolioTop Performing Small Cap Funds in 10 YearHow to Become a Stock Broker?
BSE TechSmall Cap Auto Parts StocksVls Finance Ltd PortfolioTop Performing ELSS Funds in 10 YearWhat is NSE Full Form?
BSE PSUSmall Cap Real Estate StocksFundamentally Strong Mid Cap StocksAmbuja Cements Ltd. Fundamental AnalysisMCX Meaning

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

avatar

Blog by Aliceblue News Desk

The Alice Blue Team is a passionate group of analysts delivering expert market insights, comprehensive coverage of stocks, economy, commodities, and personal finance through clear, actionable research.

Take your first step into the market with ₹0 opening charges

Open Free Demat Account
Alice Blue mobile app with 1lyAlgos