Best Penny Stocks To Buy

Best Penny Stocks In India

The table below shows the Best Penny Stocks In India based on the Highest Market Capitalization.

NameMarket Cap (Cr)Close Price
Brightcom Group3108.5215.4
Filatex Fash2266.8713.6
Rama Steel Tubes2161.8314.0
India Power Corp1645.716.9
Syncom Formul1090.412.25
Vikas Ecotech596.994.3
Alankit496.2217.95
Nila Infrastructure445.0911.3
Kritika Wires414.0715.55
Shyam Century389.3418.35

Content:

Top 10 Penny Stocks India

The table below shows India’s Top 10 Penny Stocks based on 1 Year Return. 

NameClose Price1Y Return %
Kritika Wires15.55433.14
Comfort Intech10.11203.58
Gennex Lab16.96191.41
Madhav Infra10.41155.15
Goldstar Power14.25134.38
Alankit17.95127.22
Nila Infrastructure11.3126.0
ACI Infocom Ltd1.78114.46
Syncom Formul12.25105.88
Pil Italica Life12.891.04

Penny Stocks List

The table below shows the Penny Stocks List based on a 1-month return.

NameClose Price1M Return %
Rama Steel Tubes14.0218.96
Ashapuri Gold13.3-0.23
Gennex Lab16.96-1.14
Madhav Infra10.41-1.39
IL&FS InvManag10.0-1.98
DRC Systems19.9-2.42
LKP Securities19.02-3.92
Goldstar Power14.25-4.44
Baba Arts13.96-4.89
Alankit17.95-6.99

Best Penny Stocks In India 2024

The table below shows the Best Penny Stocks In India in 2024 based on the highest day Volume.

NameClose PriceDaily Volume (Shares)
Brightcom Group15.436682848.0
Vikas Ecotech4.321820636.0
Rama Steel Tubes14.09324784.0
Kritika Wires15.552350384.0
Ashapuri Gold13.31726121.0
India Power Corp16.91383183.0
Inventure Grow2.31182754.0
Gennex Lab16.96904626.0
Comfort Intech10.11815008.0
Filatex Fash13.6787008.0

Best Penny Stocks

The table below shows the Best Penny Stocks based on the PE Ratio. 

NameClose PricePE Ratio
Brightcom Group15.42.33
Alankit17.9520.34
Inventure Grow2.322.88
Tirupati Forge17.625.15
Adroit Info15.8527.71
DRC Systems19.929.14
IL&FS InvManag10.029.26
Gennex Lab16.9631.29
Greencrest Finan0.9331.67
Shyam Century18.3540.05

Best Penny Stocks in India

The table below shows the Best Penny Stocks in India based on the 6-month return. 

NameClose Price6M Return %
Kritika Wires15.5598.93
Gennex Lab16.9674.67
Nila Infrastructure11.367.41
Tirupati Forge17.666.04
Alankit17.9564.68
Comfort Intech10.1154.35
LKP Securities19.0253.14
DRC Systems19.944.55
ACI Infocom Ltd1.7843.55
Greencrest Finan0.9340.91

Introduction to Best Penny Stocks In India

Top 10 Penny Stocks India – 1-Year Return

Kritika Wires

​​The Market Cap of Kritika Wires Limited amounts to INR 414.07 crore. Over the past month, the stock experienced a decline of -16.79%, while its one-year return stands at 433.14%. Currently, the stock is approximately 38.91% away from its 52-week high.

Kritika Wires Limited, headquartered in India, specializes in manufacturing, exporting, and supplying a diverse range of industrial steel and galvanized wire products. The company prides itself on delivering high-precision wires that meet the requirements of both domestic and international clients.

Its product portfolio includes mild steel wire, GI stays wire, galvanized strand for earthing, aluminum conductor steel-reinforced cable (ACSR) Core Wire, ACSR core wire strand, cotton baling wire, indented PC wire, Spring steel wire, barbed wire, umbrella rib wire, and rolling shutter wire. Mild steel wires find applications in electricity board distribution and general engineering, while barbed wire is utilized in fencing and anti-climbing devices for electricity transmission towers. Indented PC wire is essential in concrete poles for electricity distribution, and spring steel wire is used in heavy-duty springs and wire netting.

Comfort Intech

The Market Cap of Comfort Intech Limited stands at INR 323.46 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -11.64% and its one-year return is 203.58%. Comfort Intech Limited is currently 21.46% away from its 52-week high.

Comfort Intech Limited, based in India, operates in the trading industry and deals with various goods such as fans, fabrics, water heaters, and monoblock pumps. It primarily conducts its business through e-commerce marketplace platforms and is an immediate supplier to these platforms. 

The company’s segments include trading in goods, manufacturing liquor, trading in shares/mutual funds, financing, and leasing immovable properties. Additionally, Comfort Intech is engaged in various activities such as distillation, manufacturing, importing, exporting, and distribution of spirits and similar products.

Gennex Lab

The Market Cap of Gennex Laboratories Limited is INR 385.75 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -1.14% and its one-year return is 191.41%. Gennex Laboratories Limited is 29.07% away from its 52-week high.

Gennex Laboratories Limited, headquartered in India, specializes in manufacturing active pharmaceutical ingredients. The company focuses on producing bulk drugs, intermediaries, and biotech products. 

With a diverse product portfolio, Gennex Laboratories offers a range of expectorants, muscle relaxants, analgesics, and anti-fungal medications. Operating primarily within the Pharmaceutical Products (Bulk Drugs) segment, the company supplies active pharmaceutical ingredients like Guaifenesin USP/BP/EP/IP (an expectorant), Methocarbamol USP (a skeletal muscle relaxant), Phenazopyridine Hcl USP (a urinary tract analgesic), Fluconazole EP/USP (an anti-fungal product), Mephenesin IP/BP (a muscle relaxant), Chlorphenesin IP/BP (an anti-fungal), and Melitracen Hcl (an antidepressant).

Penny Stocks List – 1 Month Return

Rama Steel Tubes

The Market Cap of Rama Steel Tubes Limited stands at INR 2161.83 crore. Over the past month, the stock has seen a remarkable increase of 218.96%, while its one-year return is 43.84%. Currently, the stock is approximately 20.24% away from its 52-week high.

Rama Steel Tubes Limited, based in India, specializes in the manufacturing and trading of steel pipes. The company’s primary focus lies in producing steel pipes and related products. Its product range includes electric resistance weld (ERW) steel tubes in black and galvanized variants. 

The company offers various types of pipes, such as scaffold, glaze, light poles, galvanic agro, classic fire-fix, galvanic enviro, casing, and structural hollow section. Specifically, its scaffolding pipes are tailored for pipes and coupler scaffolding. 

Additionally, Rama Steel Tubes manufactures and exports square/rectangular pipes and tubes with anti-rust oil coating. The company also develops and manufactures swaged poles and specialty steel structures. 

Ashapuri Gold

The Market Cap of Ashapuri Gold Ornament Limited amounts to INR 332.48 crore. Over the past month, the stock experienced a slight decrease of -0.23%, while its one-year return stands at 79.58%. Currently, the stock is approximately 45.11% away from its 52-week high.

Ashapuri Gold Ornament Limited, headquartered in India, specializes in the manufacturing and wholesale distribution of gold jewelry. 

The company’s primary focus is producing and wholesaling gold jewelry, which is either designed in-house or by third parties on behalf of the company. The manufacturing of jewelry is outsourced on a job-work basis, with operations primarily located in Ahmedabad and Rajkot. Additionally, Ashapuri Gold Ornament Limited is also involved in producing antique jewelry.

Madhav Infra

The Market Cap of Madhav Infra Projects Limited amounts to INR 280.63 crore. Over the past month, the stock experienced a decline of -1.39%, while its one-year return stands at 155.15%. Currently, the stock is approximately 44.09% away from its 52-week high.

Madhav Infra Projects Limited, based in India, specializes in developing, constructing, operating, and maintaining infrastructure projects. The company is also involved in power generation, particularly in solar and hydroelectricity. 

It executes infrastructure development projects either directly or through Special Purpose Vehicles. The company’s subsidiaries are engaged in infrastructure and renewable energy projects across India. Furthermore, Madhav Infra Projects Limited is actively involved in constructing and maintaining highways, bridges, and roads. 

Best Penny Stocks In India – Highest Market Capitalization

Brightcom Group

The Market Cap of Brightcom Group Limited stands at INR 3108.52 crore. Over the past month, the stock has seen a significant decline of -16.48%, while its one-year return is -4.05%. Currently, the stock is approximately 136.69% away from its 52-week high.

Brightcom Group Limited, headquartered in India, specializes in providing digital marketing solutions to businesses, agencies, and online publishers globally. The company operates through two main segments: Digital Marketing and Software Development. 

It facilitates the connection between advertisers and their target audience through various digital media channels. Notable clients of Brightcom Group include renowned advertisers such as Airtel, British Airways, Coca-Cola, Hyundai Motors, ICICI Bank, ITC, ING, Lenovo, LIC, Maruti Suzuki, MTV, P&G, Qatar Airways, Samsung, Viacom, Sony, Star India, Vodafone, Titan, and Unilever. Additionally, the company collaborates with prominent publishers like Facebook, LinkedIn, MSN, Twitter, and Yahoo. Brightcom Group also partners with leading agencies such as Havas Digital, JWT, Mediacom, Mindshare, Neo@Ogilvy, Ogilvy One, OMD, Satchi&Satchi, TBWA, and ZenithOptiMedia.

Filatex Fash

The Market Cap of Filatex Fashions Limited amounts to INR 2266.87 crore. Over the past month, the stock has witnessed a significant decline of -19.65%, while its one-year return stands at -4.09%. Currently, the stock is approximately 58.09% away from its 52-week high.

Filatex Fashions Limited, based in India, specializes in the manufacturing of socks and cotton products. The company operates its manufacturing plant equipped with fully computerized automatic machines that utilize advanced technology in knitting and embroidery processes. 

With an installed capacity of around 70 lakhs of socks per annum, Filatex Fashions Limited caters to private label requirements and offers its own branded label options. The company’s manufacturing facilities are located in Hyderabad, Telangana state.

India Power Corp

The Market Cap of India Power Corporation Limited stands at INR 1645.70 crore. Over the past month, the stock witnessed a significant decline of -19.65%, while its one-year return stands at 60.19%. Currently, the stock is approximately 65.98% away from its 52-week high.

India Power Corporation Limited, headquartered in India, primarily generates thermal power in West Bengal and wind power in Gujarat and Rajasthan. The company’s business activities encompass power generation, distribution, and other strategic initiatives. 

It operates through two main segments: the Regulated Business, which includes the power distribution business (including thermal power generation solely for the distribution business) in Asansol, West Bengal, regulated by the West Bengal Electricity Regulatory Commission, and the Non-Regulated business. 

Best Penny Stocks 2024 – Highest Day Volume

Vikas Ecotech

The Market Cap of Vikas Ecotech Limited stands at INR 596.99 crore. Over the past month, the stock witnessed a decline of -12.09%, while its one-year return stands at 56.36%. Currently, the stock is approximately 31.40% away from its 52-week high.

Vikas Ecotech Limited, headquartered in India, primarily manufactures specialty chemicals. The company’s specialization extends to specialty chemical additives and specialty polymer compounds. 

Catering to a diverse range of industries, including agriculture, infrastructure, packaging, organic and inorganic chemicals, electrical, fast-moving consumer goods, footwear, pharmaceuticals, automotive, medical devices, and other consumer goods, Vikas Ecotech offers a wide array of products and services. Its business segments encompass Infra & Energy, Chemicals, Polymers & Special Additives, and Real Estate. The company provides specialty additives such as organotin stabilizers, dimethyl tin dichloride, plasticizers (epoxidized soyabean oil and chlorinated paraffin), flame retardants, and chlorinated polyethylene. 

Inventure Grow

The Market Cap of Inventure Growth & Securities Limited stands at INR 193.20 crore. Over the past month, the stock witnessed a significant decline of -21.43%, while its one-year return stands at 21.05%. Currently, the stock is approximately 69.57% away from its 52-week high.

Inventure Growth & Securities Limited, headquartered in India, primarily provides stock broking and depository participant services. The company’s business segments include Equity/Commodity Broking and related activities, Financing and related activities, and Others. Operating across various asset classes such as mutual funds, real estate, debt, insurance, and others, Inventure Growth & Securities offers various products and services. 

These include trading, mutual funds, insurance, margin trading facility (MTF), research, initial public offerings (IPOs), and depository services. The company also provides various insurance options, including Motor Insurance, Two-Wheeler Insurance, Life Insurance, Medical Insurance, Travel Insurance, and Corporate Insurance. In addition to its primary operations, Inventure Growth & Securities Limited has subsidiaries like Inventure Finance Private Limited, Inventure Commodities Limited, Inventure Merchant Banker Services Private Limited, Inventure Wealth Management Limited, Inventure Insurance Broking Private Limited, and Inventure Developers Private Limited.

Best Penny Stocks – PE Ratio

Alankit

The Market Cap of Alankit Limited amounts to INR 496.22 crore. Over the past month, the stock witnessed a decrease of -6.99%, while its one-year return stands at 127.22%. Currently, the stock is approximately 31.48% away from its 52-week high.

Alankit Limited, headquartered in India, specializes in e-governance services and the trading of e-governance products. It also provides ancillary services related to the e-governance business. 

The company’s business segments include E-Gov Products, E-Gov Services, and Financial Services. Its core services encompass various e-governance solutions such as GST Suvidha Provider (GSP), TIN Facilitation Center, PAN Center, Aadhaar Services, Business Correspondent (BC), Distribution Agency for EESL, Distribution of ID Card Printers, Point of Presence-National Pension System (NPS), Facilitator-Atal Pension Yojana, Facilitator-NPCI, Indian Workers Resource Center (IWRC), Point of Service-National Skills Registry (NSR), Approved Person-National Insurance Policy Repository (NIR), and CRA-FC for NPS, among others. Additionally, through its subsidiary Verasys Technologies Private Limited (Vsign), Alankit Limited offers products/services, including e-sign, paperless digital signature certificate (DSC), portable document format signer, and encryption-decryption software.

Tirupati Forge

The Market Cap of Tirupati Forge Limited stands at INR 172.48 crore. Over the past month, the stock witnessed a decrease of -9.12%, while its one-year return stands at 84.29%. Currently, the stock is approximately 24.15% away from its 52-week high.

Tirupati Forge Limited, based in India, specializes in manufacturing carbon steel forged flanges, forged components, and other automotive components. The company boasts an installed capacity of approximately 18,000 tons per annum. Its product range includes various items such as Flanges, Forged Pipe Fittings, Auto Parts, Gears, Seamless Rolled Ring, and Hammer Union. 

Among its Flanges are Slip-On, Weld-Neck, Blind, Lap-Joint, Threaded, and Socket Weld types. Forged Pipe Fittings offered by the company include Elbow, Tee, Cross, Coupling, Half Coupling, Cap, Plug, Bushing, Union, HEX, Nipple, and Swag Nipple. Tirupati Forge Limited provides diverse materials, including carbon, stainless, and alloy steels. Additionally, the company specializes in producing fully assembled Hammer Unions and individual components (Male, Female, and Nut) for all pressure ratings.

Adroit Info

The Market Cap of Adroit Infotech Limited amounts to INR 97.07 crore. Over the past month, the stock witnessed a decline of -13.57%, while its one-year return stands at 10.93%. Currently, the stock is approximately 57.37% away from its 52-week high.

Adroit Infotech Limited, headquartered in India, is a specialist SAP consulting company. The company focuses primarily on serving large enterprise and mid-market clients and offers expertise in development. 

Its services encompass various areas, including migrations to HANA, covering SAP HANA, SAP Suite on HANA, and S/4 HANA, along with conventional SAP ECC services such as implementation, re-implementation, rollouts, module extensions, support and maintenance, upgrades, and migrations. Additionally, Adroit Infotech provides services in S/4 HANA enterprise management, data analytics, and mobility, which include FIORI apps, analytics, and business objects (BO). 

Best Penny Stocks in India – 6-Month Return

Nila Infrastructure

The Market Cap of Nila Infrastructures Limited stands at INR 445.09 crore. Over the past month, the stock witnessed a decline of -22.58%, while its one-year return stands at 126.00%. Currently, the stock is approximately 28.32% away from its 52-week high.

Nila Infrastructures Limited, headquartered in India, operates primarily in the infrastructure sector. The company’s operations revolve around the construction and development of infrastructure projects. 

Nila Infrastructures specializes in urban development through procurement and construction (EPC)/turnkey projects, particularly focusing on affordable housing schemes initiated by government authorities. It actively participates in various public infrastructure development projects, including the construction of bus shelters for Ahmedabad’s Bus Rapid Transit System (BRTS) and Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service (AMTS), the establishment of a textile park in Surat, and media utilities in Rajkot. 

LKP Securities

The Market Cap of LKP Securities Limited amounts to INR 155.34 crore. Over the past month, the stock witnessed a decrease of -3.92%, while its one-year return stands at 62.56%. Currently, the stock is approximately 31.44% away from its 52-week high.

LKP Securities Limited, headquartered in India, operates in the financial services sector, providing financial and investment solutions. The company offers research-based equity advisory and trading services to individuals, corporates, and retail clients. Its range of financial services includes equity broking in cash and derivatives, Internet-based trading, demat services, research, debt and money market broking, merchant banking, currency trading, loan against shares, margin funding, merger and acquisition services, commodity trading, mutual fund distribution, and IPO (new issue) distribution, among others. LKP Securities acts as a dealer in the debt markets and executes specialized institutional trades for foreign institutional investors (FIIs), mutual funds, banks, primary dealers, large companies, and provident fund trusts. The company also provides corporate hedging solutions in precious metals, industrials, energy, and agri-commodities, in addition to offering trading services on currency pairs.

DRC Systems

The Market Cap of DRC Systems India Limited stands at INR 263.61 crore. Over the past month, the stock witnessed a decrease of -2.42%, while its one-year return stands at 21.71%. Currently, the stock is approximately 17.42% away from its 52-week high.

DRC Systems India Limited, based in India, operates as an information technology (IT) services, consulting, and business solutions company. The company’s primary activities include providing IT and IT-enabled services such as web and mobile application development, maintenance, testing, and related ancillary services. 

DRC Systems offers a range of services including web development, mobile app development, content management systems, digital commerce/e-commerce, blockchain, and big data solutions. One of the company’s key products is Z-ERP, a distributor management enterprise resource planning (ERP) solution. 

Best Penny Stocks In India – FAQ

Which are the Best Penny Stocks?

Best Penny Stocks #1: Brightcom Group

Best Penny Stocks #2: Filatex Fash

Best Penny Stocks #3: Rama Steel Tubes

Best Penny Stocks #4: India Power Corp

Best Penny Stocks #5: Syncom Formul

The stocks mentioned are ranked according to their market capitalization.

Is it good to invest in Penny Stocks?

Investing in penny stocks can be risky due to their volatile nature, low liquidity, and susceptibility to manipulation. While they offer the potential for high returns, they also pose significant risks of loss. Investors should conduct thorough research and exercise caution, as penny stocks are often associated with speculative trading.

How To Invest In Penny Stocks?

Investing in penny stocks requires careful research and risk management. Start by identifying reputable penny stock brokers, then conduct thorough due diligence on potential investments. Diversify your portfolio, set stop-loss orders to mitigate losses, and be prepared for high volatility. Stay informed about market trends and trade with caution.

What are the Top 10 Penny Stocks in India?

Based on the one-year return, the top 10 Penny Stocks are

  1. Kritika Wires
  2. Comfort Intech
  3. Gennex Lab
  4. Madhav Infra
  5. Goldstar Power
  6. Alankit
  7. Nila Infrastructure
  8. ACI Infocom Ltd
  9. Syncom Formul
  10. Pil Italica Life

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares
Below 50
Penny stocks
Meaning
Debt Free
Penny Stocks
Bse FMCGBest Arbitrage
Mutual Funds
Debt Free
Companies
Shares
Below 1
Penny
Stocks List
Long term
penny stocks
BSE
Healthcare
Best Dividend
Yield Fund
Small Cap
Companies
Carbon
Stocks In India
Best Low
Prices Shares To Buy
NSE Nifty
Future Stocks
Top companies in india
by net profit
Long Term
Stocks
Mid Cap
Stocks
Media StocksBest Micro
cap Stocks
Nifty BankHighest p/e
ratio stocks
Best Short
Term Stocks
Large Cap
Stocks

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Finance

Best Conglomerate Stocks

The table below shows the best conglomerate stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price 5Y CAGR % Siemens Ltd

Finance

Best Business Support Stocks

The table below shows the best business support stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price One 97 Communications Ltd

Finance

Best IT Hardware Stocks

The table below shows the best IT hardware stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price 5Y CAGR % Jyoti

STOP PAYING

₹ 20 BROKERAGE

ON TRADES !

Trade Intraday and Futures & Options