Best Penny Stocks To Buy

Best Penny Stocks In India

The table below shows the Best Penny Stocks In India based on the Highest Market Capitalization.

NameMarket Cap (Cr)Close Price
Brightcom Group3108.5215.4
Filatex Fash2266.8713.6
Rama Steel Tubes2161.8314.0
India Power Corp1645.716.9
Syncom Formul1090.412.25
Vikas Ecotech596.994.3
Alankit496.2217.95
Nila Infrastructure445.0911.3
Kritika Wires414.0715.55
Shyam Century389.3418.35

Content:

Top 10 Penny Stocks India

The table below shows India’s Top 10 Penny Stocks based on 1 Year Return. 

NameClose Price1Y Return %
Kritika Wires15.55433.14
Comfort Intech10.11203.58
Gennex Lab16.96191.41
Madhav Infra10.41155.15
Goldstar Power14.25134.38
Alankit17.95127.22
Nila Infrastructure11.3126.0
ACI Infocom Ltd1.78114.46
Syncom Formul12.25105.88
Pil Italica Life12.891.04

Penny Stocks List

The table below shows the Penny Stocks List based on a 1-month return.

NameClose Price1M Return %
Rama Steel Tubes14.0218.96
Ashapuri Gold13.3-0.23
Gennex Lab16.96-1.14
Madhav Infra10.41-1.39
IL&FS InvManag10.0-1.98
DRC Systems19.9-2.42
LKP Securities19.02-3.92
Goldstar Power14.25-4.44
Baba Arts13.96-4.89
Alankit17.95-6.99

Best Penny Stocks In India 2024

The table below shows the Best Penny Stocks In India in 2024 based on the highest day Volume.

NameClose PriceDaily Volume (Shares)
Brightcom Group15.436682848.0
Vikas Ecotech4.321820636.0
Rama Steel Tubes14.09324784.0
Kritika Wires15.552350384.0
Ashapuri Gold13.31726121.0
India Power Corp16.91383183.0
Inventure Grow2.31182754.0
Gennex Lab16.96904626.0
Comfort Intech10.11815008.0
Filatex Fash13.6787008.0

Best Penny Stocks

The table below shows the Best Penny Stocks based on the PE Ratio. 

NameClose PricePE Ratio
Brightcom Group15.42.33
Alankit17.9520.34
Inventure Grow2.322.88
Tirupati Forge17.625.15
Adroit Info15.8527.71
DRC Systems19.929.14
IL&FS InvManag10.029.26
Gennex Lab16.9631.29
Greencrest Finan0.9331.67
Shyam Century18.3540.05

Best Penny Stocks in India

The table below shows the Best Penny Stocks in India based on the 6-month return. 

NameClose Price6M Return %
Kritika Wires15.5598.93
Gennex Lab16.9674.67
Nila Infrastructure11.367.41
Tirupati Forge17.666.04
Alankit17.9564.68
Comfort Intech10.1154.35
LKP Securities19.0253.14
DRC Systems19.944.55
ACI Infocom Ltd1.7843.55
Greencrest Finan0.9340.91

Love Penny Stocks? Looking for the Best Stocks in a different price range? Check out the following articles:

Best Stocks below ₹1
Best Stocks below ₹ 5
Best Stocks between the range of ₹ 5 to ₹ 10
Best Stocks between the range of ₹ 10 to ₹ 20
Best Stocks between the range of ₹ 20 to ₹ 50
Best Stocks between the range of ₹ 50 to ₹ 100
Penny Stocks List
Most Expensive Shares in India
Best Low Prices Shares In India

Introduction to Best Penny Stocks In India

Top 10 Penny Stocks India – 1-Year Return

Kritika Wires

​​The Market Cap of Kritika Wires Limited amounts to INR 414.07 crore. Over the past month, the stock experienced a decline of -16.79%, while its one-year return stands at 433.14%. Currently, the stock is approximately 38.91% away from its 52-week high.

Kritika Wires Limited, headquartered in India, specializes in manufacturing, exporting, and supplying a diverse range of industrial steel and galvanized wire products. The company prides itself on delivering high-precision wires that meet the requirements of both domestic and international clients.

Its product portfolio includes mild steel wire, GI stays wire, galvanized strand for earthing, aluminum conductor steel-reinforced cable (ACSR) Core Wire, ACSR core wire strand, cotton baling wire, indented PC wire, Spring steel wire, barbed wire, umbrella rib wire, and rolling shutter wire. Mild steel wires find applications in electricity board distribution and general engineering, while barbed wire is utilized in fencing and anti-climbing devices for electricity transmission towers. Indented PC wire is essential in concrete poles for electricity distribution, and spring steel wire is used in heavy-duty springs and wire netting.

Comfort Intech

The Market Cap of Comfort Intech Limited stands at INR 323.46 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -11.64% and its one-year return is 203.58%. Comfort Intech Limited is currently 21.46% away from its 52-week high.

Comfort Intech Limited, based in India, operates in the trading industry and deals with various goods such as fans, fabrics, water heaters, and monoblock pumps. It primarily conducts its business through e-commerce marketplace platforms and is an immediate supplier to these platforms. 

The company’s segments include trading in goods, manufacturing liquor, trading in shares/mutual funds, financing, and leasing immovable properties. Additionally, Comfort Intech is engaged in various activities such as distillation, manufacturing, importing, exporting, and distribution of spirits and similar products.

Gennex Lab

The Market Cap of Gennex Laboratories Limited is INR 385.75 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -1.14% and its one-year return is 191.41%. Gennex Laboratories Limited is 29.07% away from its 52-week high.

Gennex Laboratories Limited, headquartered in India, specializes in manufacturing active pharmaceutical ingredients. The company focuses on producing bulk drugs, intermediaries, and biotech products. 

With a diverse product portfolio, Gennex Laboratories offers a range of expectorants, muscle relaxants, analgesics, and anti-fungal medications. Operating primarily within the Pharmaceutical Products (Bulk Drugs) segment, the company supplies active pharmaceutical ingredients like Guaifenesin USP/BP/EP/IP (an expectorant), Methocarbamol USP (a skeletal muscle relaxant), Phenazopyridine Hcl USP (a urinary tract analgesic), Fluconazole EP/USP (an anti-fungal product), Mephenesin IP/BP (a muscle relaxant), Chlorphenesin IP/BP (an anti-fungal), and Melitracen Hcl (an antidepressant).

Penny Stocks List – 1 Month Return

Rama Steel Tubes

The Market Cap of Rama Steel Tubes Limited stands at INR 2161.83 crore. Over the past month, the stock has seen a remarkable increase of 218.96%, while its one-year return is 43.84%. Currently, the stock is approximately 20.24% away from its 52-week high.

Rama Steel Tubes Limited, based in India, specializes in the manufacturing and trading of steel pipes. The company’s primary focus lies in producing steel pipes and related products. Its product range includes electric resistance weld (ERW) steel tubes in black and galvanized variants. 

The company offers various types of pipes, such as scaffold, glaze, light poles, galvanic agro, classic fire-fix, galvanic enviro, casing, and structural hollow section. Specifically, its scaffolding pipes are tailored for pipes and coupler scaffolding. 

Additionally, Rama Steel Tubes manufactures and exports square/rectangular pipes and tubes with anti-rust oil coating. The company also develops and manufactures swaged poles and specialty steel structures. 

Ashapuri Gold

The Market Cap of Ashapuri Gold Ornament Limited amounts to INR 332.48 crore. Over the past month, the stock experienced a slight decrease of -0.23%, while its one-year return stands at 79.58%. Currently, the stock is approximately 45.11% away from its 52-week high.

Ashapuri Gold Ornament Limited, headquartered in India, specializes in the manufacturing and wholesale distribution of gold jewelry. 

The company’s primary focus is producing and wholesaling gold jewelry, which is either designed in-house or by third parties on behalf of the company. The manufacturing of jewelry is outsourced on a job-work basis, with operations primarily located in Ahmedabad and Rajkot. Additionally, Ashapuri Gold Ornament Limited is also involved in producing antique jewelry.

Madhav Infra

The Market Cap of Madhav Infra Projects Limited amounts to INR 280.63 crore. Over the past month, the stock experienced a decline of -1.39%, while its one-year return stands at 155.15%. Currently, the stock is approximately 44.09% away from its 52-week high.

Madhav Infra Projects Limited, based in India, specializes in developing, constructing, operating, and maintaining infrastructure projects. The company is also involved in power generation, particularly in solar and hydroelectricity. 

It executes infrastructure development projects either directly or through Special Purpose Vehicles. The company’s subsidiaries are engaged in infrastructure and renewable energy projects across India. Furthermore, Madhav Infra Projects Limited is actively involved in constructing and maintaining highways, bridges, and roads. 

Best Penny Stocks In India – Highest Market Capitalization

Brightcom Group

The Market Cap of Brightcom Group Limited stands at INR 3108.52 crore. Over the past month, the stock has seen a significant decline of -16.48%, while its one-year return is -4.05%. Currently, the stock is approximately 136.69% away from its 52-week high.

Brightcom Group Limited, headquartered in India, specializes in providing digital marketing solutions to businesses, agencies, and online publishers globally. The company operates through two main segments: Digital Marketing and Software Development. 

It facilitates the connection between advertisers and their target audience through various digital media channels. Notable clients of Brightcom Group include renowned advertisers such as Airtel, British Airways, Coca-Cola, Hyundai Motors, ICICI Bank, ITC, ING, Lenovo, LIC, Maruti Suzuki, MTV, P&G, Qatar Airways, Samsung, Viacom, Sony, Star India, Vodafone, Titan, and Unilever. Additionally, the company collaborates with prominent publishers like Facebook, LinkedIn, MSN, Twitter, and Yahoo. Brightcom Group also partners with leading agencies such as Havas Digital, JWT, Mediacom, Mindshare, Neo@Ogilvy, Ogilvy One, OMD, Satchi&Satchi, TBWA, and ZenithOptiMedia.

Filatex Fash

The Market Cap of Filatex Fashions Limited amounts to INR 2266.87 crore. Over the past month, the stock has witnessed a significant decline of -19.65%, while its one-year return stands at -4.09%. Currently, the stock is approximately 58.09% away from its 52-week high.

Filatex Fashions Limited, based in India, specializes in the manufacturing of socks and cotton products. The company operates its manufacturing plant equipped with fully computerized automatic machines that utilize advanced technology in knitting and embroidery processes. 

With an installed capacity of around 70 lakhs of socks per annum, Filatex Fashions Limited caters to private label requirements and offers its own branded label options. The company’s manufacturing facilities are located in Hyderabad, Telangana state.

India Power Corp

The Market Cap of India Power Corporation Limited stands at INR 1645.70 crore. Over the past month, the stock witnessed a significant decline of -19.65%, while its one-year return stands at 60.19%. Currently, the stock is approximately 65.98% away from its 52-week high.

India Power Corporation Limited, headquartered in India, primarily generates thermal power in West Bengal and wind power in Gujarat and Rajasthan. The company’s business activities encompass power generation, distribution, and other strategic initiatives. 

It operates through two main segments: the Regulated Business, which includes the power distribution business (including thermal power generation solely for the distribution business) in Asansol, West Bengal, regulated by the West Bengal Electricity Regulatory Commission, and the Non-Regulated business. 

Best Penny Stocks 2024 – Highest Day Volume

Vikas Ecotech

The Market Cap of Vikas Ecotech Limited stands at INR 596.99 crore. Over the past month, the stock witnessed a decline of -12.09%, while its one-year return stands at 56.36%. Currently, the stock is approximately 31.40% away from its 52-week high.

Vikas Ecotech Limited, headquartered in India, primarily manufactures specialty chemicals. The company’s specialization extends to specialty chemical additives and specialty polymer compounds. 

Catering to a diverse range of industries, including agriculture, infrastructure, packaging, organic and inorganic chemicals, electrical, fast-moving consumer goods, footwear, pharmaceuticals, automotive, medical devices, and other consumer goods, Vikas Ecotech offers a wide array of products and services. Its business segments encompass Infra & Energy, Chemicals, Polymers & Special Additives, and Real Estate. The company provides specialty additives such as organotin stabilizers, dimethyl tin dichloride, plasticizers (epoxidized soyabean oil and chlorinated paraffin), flame retardants, and chlorinated polyethylene. 

Inventure Grow

The Market Cap of Inventure Growth & Securities Limited stands at INR 193.20 crore. Over the past month, the stock witnessed a significant decline of -21.43%, while its one-year return stands at 21.05%. Currently, the stock is approximately 69.57% away from its 52-week high.

Inventure Growth & Securities Limited, headquartered in India, primarily provides stock broking and depository participant services. The company’s business segments include Equity/Commodity Broking and related activities, Financing and related activities, and Others. Operating across various asset classes such as mutual funds, real estate, debt, insurance, and others, Inventure Growth & Securities offers various products and services. 

These include trading, mutual funds, insurance, margin trading facility (MTF), research, initial public offerings (IPOs), and depository services. The company also provides various insurance options, including Motor Insurance, Two-Wheeler Insurance, Life Insurance, Medical Insurance, Travel Insurance, and Corporate Insurance. In addition to its primary operations, Inventure Growth & Securities Limited has subsidiaries like Inventure Finance Private Limited, Inventure Commodities Limited, Inventure Merchant Banker Services Private Limited, Inventure Wealth Management Limited, Inventure Insurance Broking Private Limited, and Inventure Developers Private Limited.

Best Penny Stocks – PE Ratio

Alankit

The Market Cap of Alankit Limited amounts to INR 496.22 crore. Over the past month, the stock witnessed a decrease of -6.99%, while its one-year return stands at 127.22%. Currently, the stock is approximately 31.48% away from its 52-week high.

Alankit Limited, headquartered in India, specializes in e-governance services and the trading of e-governance products. It also provides ancillary services related to the e-governance business. 

The company’s business segments include E-Gov Products, E-Gov Services, and Financial Services. Its core services