Share Below Rs 20

Shares Below Rs 20 – Selected Based On Top Fundamental Analysis Factors!

Best Shares Below 20 Rs with Highest Market Capitalization:

SL No.StocksMarket Cap (₹ Cr)Closing Price (₹)
1Yes Bank Ltd42470.0816.95
2Vodafone Idea Ltd25855.678.05
3Suzlon Energy Ltd11410.745.87
4Suzlon Energy Ltd11374.748.45
5Alok Industries Ltd7398.2115.05
6Reliance Power Ltd5185.1916.00
7Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd5037.297.45
8Infibeam Avenues Ltd4,356.2716.35
9South Indian Bank Ltd3,118.1816.15
10Hathway Cable and Datacom Ltd2,841.0216.20

Check out this Article if you don’t know What are Penny Stocks? Risks, Scams, and Advantages of Penny Stocks. 

Content:

Share Below Rs 20 – Highest Net Profit Margin

Below is the list of Best Stocks Below Rs 20 in India 2022 based on the Highest Net Profit Margin. 

Stock NamePrice (₹)Net Profit Margin %
Shyamkamal Investments Ltd5.952000.00
Mahesh Developers Ltd14.25800.00
Gajanan Securities Services Ltd10.00172.00
Cindrella Financial Services Ltd13.5995.65
Pyxis Finvest Ltd16.0091.30
Pae Ltd6.5489.08
MPL Plastics Ltd13.5589.05
GB Global Ltd9.3088.64
Kovalam Investment and Trading Co Ltd13.4685.78
Ashirwad Capital Ltd5.3381.15
Open Demat Account

Stocks Under Rs 20 – Highest Dividend

Check out the list of Stocks under 20 Rs that have paid the highest dividends per share to the shareholders in the latest financial year. 

Stock NamePriceDividend Per Share (₹)Earning for 1000 Shares
Taparia Tools Ltd12.14172.50172500
Coromandel Agro Products and Oil2.582.502500
Swastik Safe Deposit and Investments Ltd5.081.001000
Suumaya Corporation Ltd18.251.001000
IL & FS Investment Managers Ltd7.500.40400
LKP Securities Ltd14.730.30300
Accel Ltd17.000.30300
Sacheta Metals Ltd18.700.25250
Alankit Ltd11.100.20200
Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Ltd16.050.20200

The above stats do look tempting, isn’t it? I mean a penny stock paying dividends?? Could there be any better deal? You’re not alone if you are thinking of investing in such stocks. But If you aren’t excited about dividends then you got to read about them first!!

But to be able to do that, you need a Demat account, and what if I tell you that it can be done directly by clicking this link, Open an Account

Most Active Shares Below Rs 20 – Highest Volume 

Below is the list of Most Active Shares Below Rs 20:

Stock NamePrice (₹)Volume
Suzlon Energy Ltd8.4522,89,74,026.00
Yes Bank Ltd16.9510,30,21,350.00
South Indian Bank Ltd16.1510,13,73,347.00
Excel Realty N Infra Ltd0.307,95,88,347.00
Vodafone Idea Ltd8.057,67,71,472.00
Maharashtra Corp Ltd0.246,51,85,179.00
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd7.454,24,01,629.00
Hindustan Construction Company Ltd16.651,74,80,772.00
GTL Infrastructure Ltd1.251,71,40,170.00
IFCI Ltd13.151,44,67,170.00

Share Price Less Than Rs 20 – Highest Earning Per Share

Below table represents Below 20 Rs Share Price List that pay the highest EPS (Earning Per Share).

Stock NamePrice (₹)EPS (₹)
SPV Global Trading Ltd13.12595.32
Sobhaygya Mercantile Ltd11.04456.67
GB Global Ltd9.30416.42
Taparia Tools Ltd12.14214.44
MPL Plastics Ltd13.55130.72
Coromandel Agro Products and Oils Ltd2.5886.20
Dipna Pharmachem Ltd20.0069.05
Hindusthan Udyog Ltd3.1657.42
Sunrise Industrial Traders Ltd7.1556.11
Modern Steel Ltd14.3055.32

Best Shares Under Rs 20 – Highest Return On Asset

Check out the list of Shares Below 20 Rs that offer the highest Return on Asset.

Stock NamePrice (₹)Return on Asset (%)
MPL Plastics Ltd13.552924.98
Prakash Steelage Ltd4.90486.13
Kore Foods Ltd11.11405.22
Pae Ltd6.54354.52
Standard Shoe Sole and Mould (India) Ltd10.70294.44
GB Global Ltd9.30220.39
GTL Ltd7.10207.61
Bhudevi Infra Projects Ltd2.47153.85
Modern Steel Ltd14.30150.11
Royal Cushion Vinyl Products Ltd13.94134.11

Looking for the Best Stocks in a different price range? Check out the following articles:

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

Short Introduction To Top 3 Companies From Each Table Above:

Highest Net Profit Margin

Shyamkamal Investments Ltd

Shyamkamal Investments Ltd., founded in 1982, is a Small Cap company (with a market capitalization of Rs 4.50 Crore) in the Financial Services sector.

The company reported a Standalone Total Income of Rs.00 Crore for the quarter ended 30-06-2022. In the most recent quarter, the company reported a net profit after tax of Rs -.01 crore.

The current market price of the stock is ₹6.12. It has hit an all-time high of ₹35.50  and an all-time low of ₹2.62

Mahesh Developers Ltd

Mahesh Group has been in the construction industry since 1970. It started out as a contractor for a residential project. Since then, it has built over 125 buildings as a contractor for reputed Builders and Developers in the prime areas of Khar, Bandra, BKC, Santacruz, Parle, Juhu Scheme, Andheri, and Goregaon.

The current market price of the stock is ₹14.25. It has hit an all-time high of ₹30.65 and an all-time low of ₹3.94. 

Gajanan Securities Services Ltd

Gajanan Securities Services Ltd is a public company that was founded on June 8, 1994. It is a non-government company that is registered with the Registrar of Companies in Kolkata. It has a paid-up capital of Rs. 31,020,000 and authorized share capital of Rs. 50,000,000. It is classified as auxiliary to financial intermediation, excluding insurance and pension funding. 

[This Group includes activities that are involved in or closely related to financial intermediation but are not themselves involved in financial intermediation, such as insurance and pension funding.]

The current market price of the stock is ₹10.00 . It has hit an all-time high of ₹24.95  and an all-time low of ₹9.75

Highest Dividend

Taparia Tools Ltd

TAPARIA TOOLS began manufacturing hand tools in India in 1969 in technical collaboration with a reputable Swedish company.

All of the manufacturing facilities required for the manufacture of hand tools are housed under one roof. Manufacturing hand tools is a complex process involving high technology and a labor-intensive production process.

The current market price of the stock is ₹12.14.  It has hit an all-time high of ₹99.80  and an all-time low of ₹10.50. 

Coromandel Agro Products and Oils Ltd

CAPOL, founded in 1976, extracts and refines cottonseed oil. Today, it is a multiproduct company with the capability of processing all types of oil seeds. The plant has a capacity of 2,100 tonnes for various types of oil storage.

The current market price of the stock is ₹2.58   It has hit an all-time high of ₹6.04 and an all-time low of ₹ 2.58.  

Swastik Safe Deposit and Investments Ltd

The Swastik Safe Deposit & Investments Ltd is a provider of non-depository credit intermediation services. The Company was founded in August 1940 and is located in Mumbai, India.

The current market price of the stock is ₹5.08. It has hit an all-time high of ₹6.61 and an all-time low of ₹4.84. 

Highest Earning Per Share

SPV Global Trading Ltd

The Company was incorporated as a public limited company on 5 th February 1985 in the name of Tarrif Cine & Finance Ltd. and was registered with the RBI as NBFC. At present, the Company is engaged in the business of trading in non-ferrous metals. 

The promoters and the promoter group of the company have vast experience in the manufacturing and trading business.

The current market price of the stock is ₹13.12, It has hit an all-time high of ₹13.37  and an all-time low of ₹10.42

Sobhaygya Mercantile Ltd

Sobhaygya Mercantile Limited was established with the Ministry of Commerce and Industry on December 27, 1983. As a public limited business, Sobhaygya Mercantile Limited falls under the Non-Governmental Organization (NGO) classification.

The current market price of the stock is ₹11.04 , It has hit an all-time high of ₹11.04  and an all-time low of ₹1.64.  

GB Global Ltd

GB Global Limited is an India-based company that is engaged in yarn dyeing, fabric processing and garment manufacturing. The Company’s segments include Textiles and Garment. 

It has approximately three manufacturing units, which offer various woven fabric ranges covering yarn-dyes, prints and piece-dyed together with a variety of mechanical and chemical finishes. 

The current market price of the stock is ₹9.30 , It has hit an all-time high of ₹127.29  and an all-time low of ₹2.25.  

Highest Volume

Suzlon Energy Ltd

Suzlon is India’s leading renewable energy solutions provider, providing customers with a 360-degree total solutions package that covers the entire spectrum of wind energy projects. 

Their turnkey solutions and lifetime support, combined with best-in-class products, have created value for their customers all over the world for more than two decades.

The current market price of the stock is ₹6.59 . It has hit an all-time high of ₹6.81  and an all-time low of ₹5.31.

Yes Bank Ltd

Yes Bank Ltd is a company that provides a wide range of banking and financial services. There are four parts to the Bank’s business: Treasury Corporate/Wholesale Bank, Retail Banking, and Other Banking Operations.

At the end of December 2017, there were 1050 branches and 1724 ATMs in the network of Yes Bank. There were also 573 Bunch Note Acceptors/Cash Recyclers in the network. Branches and ATMs can be found all over the country in 29 states and seven territories. On November 21, 2003, Yes Bank Ltd was formed.

The current market price of the stock is ₹17.05. It has hit an all-time high of ₹404.00 and an all-time low of ₹5.65.

South Indian Bank Ltd

The South Indian Bank Limited (the Bank) is a banking company. The Bank is engaged in providing a range of banking and financial services, including retail banking, corporate banking and treasury operations. The Company’s segments include Treasury, Corporate/ Wholesale Banking, Retail Banking and Other Banking Operations.

The current market price of the stock is ₹17.50 . It has hit an all-time high of ₹34.75 and an all-time low of ₹0.99.

Highest Return On Asset

MPL Plastics Ltd

MPL Plastics Ltd. is a company that has been in business since 1992. The company performs the activities of job work and processing work for plastic and thermoware goods.

The current market price of the stock is ₹13.40. It has hit an all-time high of ₹40.20 and an all-time low of ₹2.51.

Prakash Steelage Ltd

Prakash Group was founded in 1976 and has over 30 years of track record of stability, trust, and growth. PSL has a dominant position in the importing, stocking, and supplying of Flat and Long Stainless Steel in India, ranging from trading to producing value-added steel products.

Prakash Steelage Limited, a Prakash Group company, was founded in 1996 to manufacture Stainless Steel Welded Pipes, Tubes, and U-tubes under one roof in India. Through its Silvassa Division, PSL is a market leader in the Indian Stainless Steel Pipe and Tube industry.

The current market price of the stock is ₹4.90. It has hit an all-time high of ₹ 24.39, and an all-time low of ₹ 0.05.

Kore Foods Ltd

Kore Foods Ltd. Company History The company was formed as a private limited company on January 20, 1983, under the name Goa Optics Pvt. Ltd. Photophones Ltd., along with Moorad Fazalbhoy, Abdullah Fazalbhoy, Indovest Holdings Pvt. Ltd., and Alliance Consultancy Services Pvt.

The current market price of the stock is ₹12.02, It has hit an all-time high of ₹19.65 and an all-time low of ₹1.34.

Now that you know about Shares below 20 Rs and the returns they give, why don’t you give them a shot? Remember penny stocks like shares below 20 Rs comes with their set of risks and returns, make sure you understand them and do your own research.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

If you are yet to open an account, then you are in the right place at the right time. Just click on Open an Account and do it in just a few minutes. You’ll thank us later when you know about all the benefits you got!!!

If you are looking for the complete procedure on how to open a demat account, then we just read your mind. Click here to get all the information you need

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

Share this:

About Author

Vinayak Hagargi

Vinayak is Impressively Enthusiastic about Financial Markets, Research & Curating Layman-Friendly Content. He has been Successfully Contributing to the Financial Markets for over 2 years & has written over 100+ articles. He aims to continue sharing his knowledge to empower newbies with Relatable, & Easy to Understand Content.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.