Shares Below 20

Stocks Under 20 Rs

The table below shows the Stocks Under 20 Rs based on the Highest Market Capitalization.

NameMarket Cap (Cr)Close Price
Vodafone Idea Ltd67410.9813.45
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd11513.8116.8
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd4835.5519.7
Dish TV India Ltd3341.8818.15
SEPC Ltd2530.6217.95
Filatex Fashions Ltd2266.8713.6
Rama Steel Tubes Ltd2161.8314.0
Media Matrix Worldwide Ltd2064.9918.23
Steel Exchange India Ltd1785.8815.05
GVK Power & Infrastructure Ltd1689.7610.7

Content:

Best Stocks Under 20

The table below shows the  Best Stocks Under 20 based on 1 Year Return. 

NameClose Price1Y Return %
GVK Power & Infrastructure Ltd10.7375.56
Sarveshwar Foods Ltd10.25305.14
Comfort Intech Ltd10.11203.58
Bartronics India Ltd18.6192.91
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd16.8192.17
Gennex Laboratories Ltd16.96191.41
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd19.7181.43
Madhav Infra Projects Ltd10.41155.15
Parsvnath Developers Ltd16.25153.91
LA Tim Metal & Industries Ltd17.25148.1

Shares Below 20 Rupees

The table below shows Shares Below 20 Rupees based on 1 Month Return.

NameClose Price1M Return %
OK Play India Ltd14.72661.83
Rama Steel Tubes Ltd14.0218.96
Parsvnath Developers Ltd16.2512.67
HCL Infosystems Ltd18.557.27
Axis Nifty AAA Bond Plus SDL Apr 2026 50:50 ETF11.616.25
Ruchi Infrastructure Ltd13.352.0
Ashapuri Gold Ornament Ltd13.3-0.23
ICICI Prudential Nifty 100 Low Vol 30 ETF19.75-0.9
Gennex Laboratories Ltd16.96-1.14
Madhav Infra Projects Ltd10.41-1.39

But to be able to do that, you need a Demat account, and what if I tell you that it can be done directly by clicking this link, Open an Account

Shares Below 20 Rs 

The table below shows Shares Below 20 Rs based on the highest day Volume.

NameClose PriceDaily Volume (Shares)
Vodafone Idea Ltd13.45372670017.0
Dish TV India Ltd18.1543789706.0
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd19.727689369.0
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd16.816930862.0
SEPC Ltd17.9515241584.0
Zee Media Corporation Ltd11.811690590.0
Cressanda Railway Solutions Ltd15.6410583563.0
Rama Steel Tubes Ltd14.09324784.0
Steel Exchange India Ltd15.056380739.0
Sarveshwar Foods Ltd10.253497239.0

Good Shares Below 20 Rs

The below table shows Good Shares Below 20 Rs based on the PE Ratio. 

NameClose PricePE Ratio
Bartronics India Ltd18.61.29
GVK Power & Infrastructure Ltd10.75.92
Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd14.514.21
Rajnandini Metal Ltd11.317.07
Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd19.6517.55
Ruchi Infrastructure Ltd13.3523.31
DRC Systems India Ltd19.929.14
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd16.829.59
Hindustan Motors Ltd18.339.94
Shyam Century Ferrous Ltd18.3540.05

Shares Under Rs 20 For Long Term

The table below shows Shares Under Rs 20 For Long Term based on the 6-month return. 

NameClose Price6M Return %
Sarveshwar Foods Ltd10.2589.81
Gennex Laboratories Ltd16.9674.67
Nila Infrastructures Ltd11.367.41
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd16.867.16
Bartronics India Ltd18.666.07
Alankit Ltd17.9564.68
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd19.764.17
Steel Exchange India Ltd15.0558.42
Comfort Intech Ltd10.1154.35
Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd14.553.44

Looking for the Best Stocks in a different price range? Check out the following articles:

Best Stocks below ₹1
Best Stocks below ₹ 5
Best Stocks between the range of ₹ 5 to ₹ 10
Best Stocks between the range of ₹ 20 to ₹ 50
Best Stocks between the range of ₹ 50 to ₹ 100
Penny Stocks List
Most Expensive Shares in India

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

Introduction to Stocks Under 20 Rs

Stocks Under 20 Rs – Highest Market Capitalization

Vodafone Idea Ltd

The Market Cap of Vodafone Idea Limited stands at 67410.98 crore. The monthly return is -4.44%. The one-year return is 118.70%. The stock is 36.80% away from its 52-week high. 

Vodafone Idea Limited, an India-based telecom service provider, offers pan-India voice and data services across second-generation (2G), third-generation (3G), and fourth-generation (4G) platforms.

The company’s Vodafone Idea business services cater to global and Indian corporations, public sector and government bodies, small and medium enterprises, and start-ups, providing communication solutions. Vodafone Idea’s offerings encompass voice services, broadband services, as well as content and digital offerings. Additionally, the company provides entertainment services such as sports, interactive voice response (IVR)-based content, and wireless application protocol (WAP)-based games. Other services include voice and short message service (SMS)-based services like caller tunes, voice and SMS chat, star talk, expert advice, and subscription services.

Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd

The Market Cap of Jaiprakash Power Ventures Limited amounts to 11513.81 crore. The monthly return stands at -16.45%. The one-year return is 192.17%. The stock is 42.86% away from its 52-week high. 

Jaiprakash Power Ventures Limited generates thermal and hydro Power, cement grinding, and captive coal mining sectors. The company possesses and operates several power plants, including the 400 MW Jaypee Vishnuprayag Hydro Electric Plant in District Chamoli, Uttarakhand, the 1320 MW Jaypee Nigrie Super Thermal Power Plant in Nigrie, Distt. Singrauli, M.P., and the 500 MW Jaypee Bina Thermal Power Plant in Village. Sirchopi, Distt. Sagar, M.P. Additionally, Jaiprakash Power Ventures operates a Cement Grinding Unit (2 MTPA) in Nigrie, Distt. Singrauli (M.P.). 

The company caters to various markets across different states and units, notably in Madhya Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh. Its subsidiaries include Jaypee Powergrid Limited, Jaypee Arunachal Power Limited, Sangam Power Generation Company Limited, Jaypee Meghalaya Power Limited, and Bina Power Supply Limited.

Jaiprakash Associates Ltd

The Market Cap of Jaiprakash Associates Limited amounts to 4835.55 crore. The monthly return stands at -3.59%. The one-year return is 181.43%. The stock is 37.82% away from its 52-week high. 

Jaiprakash Associates Limited is a diversified infrastructure company involved in various sectors. The company’s business activities span engineering and construction, manufacturing and marketing cement, hotels and hospitality, real estate, and sports. Jaiprakash Associates’ segments comprise Construction, Cement, Hotel/Hospitality, Sports Events, Real Estate, Power, and Investments. 

Within these segments, the company undertakes civil engineering, construction/engineering, procurement, and construction contracts/expressway in its Construction segment. In the Cement segment, it engages in the manufacturing and sale of cement and clinker. The Hotel/Hospitality segment encompasses hotels, resorts, and spas, while the Sports Events segment focuses on sports-related events.

Best Stocks Under 20 – 1 Year Return

GVK Power & Infrastructure Ltd

The Market Cap of GVK Power & Infrastructure Limited is ₹1689.76 crore. The monthly return is -19.69%. The one-year return is 375.56%. The stock is 58.88% away from its 52-week high. 

GVK Power & Infrastructure Limited is a holding company with diversified business operations across various verticals, including Energy, Airports, Transportation, and other resources like urban infrastructure. 

The company’s operating segments encompass Power, which involves constructing and operating power plants; roads, which engages in highway project construction and operation; airport, which is focused on domestic and international airport construction and operation; and Other segments, which include investments in special economic zones (SEZ) and other ventures. Its geographical presence spans India and Overseas. GVK Power & Infrastructure Limited primarily offers operation and maintenance services, manpower, consultancy, and other related services to power plants, airports, and infrastructure owners.

Sarveshwar Foods Ltd

The Market Cap of Sarveshwar Foods Ltd stands at ₹1003.29 Cr. The stock has seen a decrease of -34.00% over the last month but has experienced a remarkable annual growth of 305.14%. Currently, it is 51.71% below its 52-week high.

At Sarveshwar, the Himalayas are the core of our philosophy and actions. We are guided by karma and a sattvic lifestyle in everything we do.

Karma teaches us that every action has its outcome — essentially, what we give is what we get back. When our intentions are pure and our positive actions, we receive happiness, peace, and fulfillment. Therefore, we diligently maintain awareness of our thoughts and deeds towards all we interact with — including our farmers, employees, consumers, guests, and their families. This approach embodies our belief in 360° good karma — ensuring that our best intentions extend in every direction.

Comfort Intech Ltd

The Market Cap of Comfort Intech Limited, based in India and engaged in trading activities, stands at ₹323.46 Cr. Over the past month, the stock has experienced a decline of -11.64% but has witnessed an impressive annual growth of 203.58%. Currently, it is 21.46% below its 52-week high. 

Comfort Intech Limited’s operations span several segments, including trading in goods like fans, fabrics, water heaters, and monoblock pumps through e-commerce platforms and direct supply to marketplace platforms. 

Apart from trading, the company is involved in manufacturing liquor, trading in shares/mutual funds, financing, and leasing immovable properties. Additionally, the company undertakes the business of distilling, manufacturing, procuring, importing, exporting, and dealing in various spirits, including India-made foreign and country beverages and similar products, showcasing a diversified business model.

Shares Below 20 Rupees – 1 Month Return

OK Play India Ltd

The Market Cap of OK Play India Limited stands at 427.29 crore. The monthly return is 661.83%. The one-year return is 74.30%. The stock is 46.06% away from its 52-week high. 

OK Play India Limited, an India-based company, specializes in indoor toys and outdoor play equipment as well as school furniture and healthcare products. The company manufactures a wide range of plastic molded products, from electric vehicles and automotive components to children’s playground equipment.

Additionally, it is actively engaged in producing infrastructure and automotive items, point-of-purchase products, and e-vehicles. OK Play India Limited’s product portfolio includes various toy categories such as Ride-Ons, Games, Vehicles, and Sports; indoor equipment like Easels, Funstations, Rockers, See Saw, Slides, and Swings; outdoor play items such as Stand Alone Series, The Dinosaur Collection, The Nature Collection, The Castle Collection, The Robot Collection, and Gym Equipment.

Rama Steel Tubes Ltd

The Market Cap of Rama Steel Tubes Limited amounts to 2161.83 crore. The monthly return stands at 218.96%. The one-year return is 43.84%. The stock is 20.24% away from its 52-week high. 

Rama Steel Tubes Limited, an India-based company, manufactures and trades steel pipes. The company’s primary business revolves around these pipes and associated products. 

It specializes in producing and exporting electric resistance weld (ERW) steel tubes in both black and galvanized variants. Rama Steel Tubes offers a diverse range of products including scaffold, glaze, light poles, galvanic agro, classic fire-fix, galvanic enviro, casing, and structural hollow section, among others. The scaffolding pipes are specifically designed for pipes and coupler scaffolding. 

Parsvnath Developers Ltd

The Market Cap of Parsvnath Developers Limited amounts to 707.17 crore. The monthly return stands at 12.67%. The one-year return is 153.91%. The stock is 6.15% away from its 52-week high. 

Parsvnath Developers Limited, an India-based real estate company, operates primarily in the promotion, construction, and development of integrated townships, residential and commercial complexes, multistoried buildings, flats, houses, apartments, shopping malls, information technology (IT) parks, hotels, and special economic zones (SEZ). 

The company’s residential projects include Parsvnath Castle, Parsvnath Estate, Parsvnath Majestic Towers, Parsvnath Edens, Parsvnath Platinum, Parsvnath Green