Debt Free Stocks Under 200 Rs English

Debt Free Stocks Under 200 Rs

The below table shows the Debt Free Stocks Under 200 Rs based on the Highest Market Capitalization.

NameMarket Cap (Cr)Close Price
Nexus Select Trust20266.16133.77
IDFC Ltd19767.81123.55
Bhansali Engg Polymers Ltd2575.69103.5
Remedium Lifecare Ltd1098.72109.0
Swadeshi Polytex Ltd746.46191.4
Munjal Showa Ltd654.72163.7
Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd646.78138.2
StarlinePS Enterprises Ltd487.16112.69
Industrial Investment Trust Ltd426.83189.3
Droneacharya Aerial Innovations Ltd374.1155.95

Content : 

Best Debt Free Stocks Under 200

The table below shows the Best Debt Free Stocks Under 200 based on 1 Year Return. 

NameClose Price1Y Return %
ACE Software Exports Ltd133.48685.18
Swadeshi Polytex Ltd191.4339.49
Daikaffil Chemicals India Ltd101.9289.53
Scarnose International Ltd182.0271.43
Remedium Lifecare Ltd109.0208.81
Bhilwara Spinners Ltd121.3203.78
BN Rathi Securities Ltd111.6203.18
Industrial Investment Trust Ltd189.3116.84
Global Pet Industries Ltd102.093.18
Munjal Showa Ltd163.778.42
Invest in Direct Mutual Funds IPOs Bonds and Equity at ZERO COST

Debt Free Stocks Under 200 in India

The table below shows Debt Free Stocks Under 200 in India based on 1 Month Return.

NameClose Price1M Return %
Scarnose International Ltd182.040.99
Swadeshi Polytex Ltd191.435.39
Ganges Securities Ltd144.123.56
Bhansali Engg Polymers Ltd103.515.89
Akm Creations Ltd105.615.05
ACE Software Exports Ltd133.4815.03
Daikaffil Chemicals India Ltd101.911.76
StarlinePS Enterprises Ltd112.6910.81
IDFC Ltd123.559.11
Tyche Industries Ltd195.98.89

Best Debt Free Stocks Under 200

The table below shows the Best Debt Free Stocks Under 200 based on the highest day Volume.

NameClose PriceDaily Volume (Shares)
IDFC Ltd123.555909245.0
Bhansali Engg Polymers Ltd103.5900904.0
Remedium Lifecare Ltd109.0650697.0
Ganges Securities Ltd144.1163501.0
Droneacharya Aerial Innovations Ltd155.95125000.0
Munjal Showa Ltd163.7102207.0
Nexus Select Trust133.7772667.0
Asian Hotels (East) Ltd143.9551994.0
StarlinePS Enterprises Ltd112.6922414.0
Priti International Ltd179.3518823.0

Top 5 Debt Free Stocks Under 200

The below table shows the Top 10 Debt Free Stocks Under 200 based on the PE Ratio. 

NameClose PricePE Ratio
Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Ltd103.59.22
Industrial Investment Trust Ltd189.312.11
Asian Hotels (East) Ltd143.9513.9
Munjal Showa Ltd163.715.16
Priti International Ltd179.3522.88

Debt Free Stocks Under 200 NSE

The table below shows Debt Free Stocks Under 200 NSE based on the 6-month return. 

NameClose Price6M Return %
ACE Software Exports Ltd133.48505.08
Swadeshi Polytex Ltd191.4310.38
Daikaffil Chemicals India Ltd101.9167.17
Akm Creations Ltd105.6157.88
Scarnose International Ltd182.0121.68
Bhilwara Spinners Ltd121.383.7
Industrial Investment Trust Ltd189.365.54
BN Rathi Securities Ltd111.637.98
Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Ltd103.532.27
Global Pet Industries Ltd102.027.74

Introduction to Debt Free Stocks Under 200 Rs

Debt Free Stocks Under 200 Rs – Highest Market Capitalization

Nexus Select Trust

The Market Cap of Nexus Select Trust is  Rs 20266.16 crore. The monthly return is 5.50%. The annual return is 28.27%. The stock is 4.28% away from its 52-week high.

Nexus Select Trust, an India-based real estate investment trust, focuses on urban consumption centers. The company owns a portfolio of 17 Grade A urban consumption centers totaling approximately 9.2 million square feet across 14 cities in India. In addition, it includes two hotel assets with 354 keys and three office assets spanning about 1.3 million square feet. 

The tenant base comprises more than 1,044 domestic and international brands with over 2,893 stores, attracting over 130 million footfalls annually. The company’s revenue streams come from mall rentals, office rentals, hospitality, and other activities such as office unit sales, income from renewable energy, property management, and consultancy services. Some of its prominent urban consumption centers are Select Citywalk, Nexus Elante, Nexus Seawoods, and Nexus Hyderabad.

IDFC Ltd

The Market Cap of IDFC Ltd is Rs 19767.81 crore. The monthly return is 9.11%. The annual return is 59.63%. The stock is 10.89% away from its 52-week high.

IDFC FIRST Bank Limited, headquartered in India, operates across four main segments: Treasury, Corporate/Wholesale Banking, Retail Banking, and Other Banking Business. The Treasury segment involves the Bank’s investment activities, money market operations, foreign exchange, and derivative portfolios. 

The Corporate/Wholesale Banking segment offers loans, non-fund services, and transaction support to corporate clients not covered under Retail Banking. Retail Banking focuses on lending to individuals and business customers through various channels based on specific criteria. The Other Banking Business segment generates revenue from the distribution of third-party products. 

Bhansali Engg Polymers Ltd

The Market Cap of Bhansali Engg Polymers Ltd is  Rs 2575.69 crore. The stock had a monthly return of 15.89% and a one-year return of 49.78%. It is currently 14.01% away from its 52-week high.

Bhansali Engineering Polymers Limited specializes in manufacturing acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS) resins and styrene acrylonitrile (SAN), specialized engineering thermoplastics. 

The company’s product range includes ABS, ASA, POLYCARBONATE-ABS (PC-ABS), and Specialties. PC-ABS blends are specifically utilized in the automotive and electronic sectors. ABS is tailored for injection molding, extrusion, and blow molding in various industries such as home appliances, automotive, electronics, and electrical equipment, available in a wide range of colors. 

Best Debt Free Stocks Under 200 – 1 Year Return

ACE Software Exports Ltd

The Market Cap of ACE Software Exports Ltd is worth Rs 85.43 crore. The stock had a return of 15.03% in the past month and an impressive 685.18% return over the past year. 

Since 1992, Ace has been actively serving publishers and various organizations with outsourcing needs. We prioritize establishing seamless partnerships to work closely with clients as true collaborators and seamlessly integrate with their operations. Our belief in this integration as the foundation of successful business relationships drives our approach.

Ace’s remarkable growth and success stem from robust systems and processes ensuring dependable output. With expertise in workflow management, we develop methods to achieve desired quality levels and minimize production costs. Clients often commend Ace for its reliability, attributing it to their organizations’ growth, allowing them to shift focus to critical areas of their businesses.

Swadeshi Polytex Ltd

The Market Cap of Swadeshi Polytex Ltd is Rs 746.46 crore. The stock has had a monthly return of 35.39% and a one-year return of 339.49%. 

Swadeshi Polytex Limited, based in India, operates primarily in the real estate sector. The company is involved in a wide range of real estate activities, including owning, selling, leasing, and developing various types of properties such as residential, commercial, agricultural, and industrial. It deals with real estate assets in multiple capacities, including ownership, development, advisory, and brokerage services.

Daikaffil Chemicals India Ltd

The Market Cap of Daikaffil Chemicals India Ltd is Rs 61.14 crore. The one-month return is 11.76%. The one-year return stands at 289.53%. The stock is currently 14.67% away from its 52-week high.

Daikaffil Chemicals India Limited is a chemical manufacturing company that produces organic chemicals and intermediates and trades in chemicals. Its clientele includes prominent industry players such as Clariant, KIWA, ERCA Spa, and DAIKA (Japan). 

The company’s primary products comprise various stilbene derivatives, optical brighteners utilized in textiles, paper, and detergent sectors, and naphthol grounders and intermediates for pigment red 170. Known as a leading producer of optical brightening agents (OBAs), it offers a diverse range of OBAs such as FB 24, 71, 86, 90, 113, 134, 220, and 357. Daikaffil Chemicals has established a state-of-the-art facility in Tarapur near Mumbai in collaboration with Japanese partners.

Debt Free Stocks Under 200 in India – 1 Month Return

Scarnose International Ltd

The Market Cap of Scarnose International Ltd is Rs 57.33 Crores. The stock’s monthly return is 40.99%. Its annual return is 271.43%. The stock is 1.10% away from its 52-week high.

Scarnose International Limited, an India-based company, specializes in trading raw cotton, cotton bales, and yarn and manufacturing ladies’ kurtas and dress materials, employing an outsourcing model. Under the brand name Scarnose, the company operates across two main business sectors: Trading in Cotton and Manufacturing readymade Garments. 

It deals in a diverse range of raw cotton, cotton bales, and yarn while producing readymade garments, primarily using printed and solid-dyed fabrics. Its product lineup includes cotton bales, yarn, and Kurtis, with added value through services like embroidery, lace, and fringes, all carried out locally. Additionally, the company ensures quality through thread cutting, steam pressing, accessory attachment, and folding before packaging and delivery to customers.

Ganges Securities Ltd

The Market Cap of Ganges Securities Ltd is Rs 144.15 crore. The monthly return is 23.56%. The stock is 35.05% up in the last year. It is currently 8.67% away from its 52-week high.

Ganges Securities Limited, an investment company based in India, primarily focuses on investing in securities, particularly those of group companies and immovable properties. The company operates within the Investing Business segment. In addition to its securities investment activities, it is involved in the tea manufacturing and processing business through its subsidiary company, Cinnatolliah Tea Limited.

Best Debt Free Stocks Under 200 – Highest Day Volume

Remedium Lifecare Ltd

The Market Cap of Remedium Lifecare Ltd is Rs 1098.72 crore. The stock has a monthly return of -7.23% and a one-year return of 208.81%. It is currently 64.83% away from its 52-week high.

Remedium Lifecare Limited, an India-based pharmaceutical company, operates across two business verticals: Products and Services. In the Products segment, it trades and sells active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs) and intermediates to innovator and generic pharmaceutical companies domestically and internationally, including regulated markets. 

The company is involved in trading advanced pharmaceutical intermediates, APIs, and other pharma products such as isopropyl alcohol, cyclohexane, di isopropyl amine, ethyl acetate, hydrazine hydrate, methylene di chloride, potassium carbonate powder, sodium bicarbonate, potassium hydroxide flakes, sodium chloride, sodium carbonate (soda ash), amino isophthalic acid, tellurium(IV) oxide, Grignard reagent, selenium metal powder, and trimethyl sulfonium iodide (TMSI). 

Droneacharya Aerial Innovations Ltd

The Market Cap of Droneacharya Aerial Innovations Ltd is Rs 374.10 crore. The stock has a 1-month return of 0.94%. Its 1-year return is 13.92%. Currently, the stock is 41.71% away from its 52-week high.

Droneacharya Aerial Innovations Limited, based in India, focuses on drone-related activities. Its primary services include providing drone operation training, drone supply, maintenance services, management consultancy, and training services. 

The company offers various training programs, such as DGCA Drone Pilot Training Courses in Pune and Gujarat, Drone Building Courses, Drones in Agriculture, Disaster Management with Drones, Drone Data Processing with GIS, Aerial Cinematography and Videography, Implementing Python for GIS, Drones for Racing, and Aeromodelling Workshops. Its services include surveying and mapping, drone logistics, industrial enterprise solutions, inspection, and surveillance.

Munjal Showa Ltd

The Market Cap of Munjal Showa Ltd is Rs 654.72 crore. The stock had a monthly return of 0.69%. Over the past year, the stock had a return of 78.42%. Currently, the stock is 29.44% away from its 52-week high.

Munjal Showa Limited, an India-based subsidiary, produces automotive components for both the two-wheeler and four-wheeler industries. Among its main offerings are front forks, shock absorbers, struts, gas springs, and window balancers, primarily for the domestic market. The company supplies shock absorbers to prominent automobile manufacturers in India, Japan, Germany, the United States, the United Kingdom, and other developed markets.

Its products are used as original equipment in various Maruti Suzuki upscale vehicles and export models, Honda City cars, the complete lineup of Hero Honda Motorcycles, Kawasaki Bajaj Motorcycles, Kinetic Scooters, Hero mini-motorcycles and mopeds, and Honda Motorcycles and Scooters India (Pvt) Limited. Munjal Showa Limited operates manufacturing facilities in Gurugram, Manesar, and Haridwar, with a total area of about 24,075 square meters. The company has two business segments: Domestic and Overseas.

Top 5 Debt Free Stocks Under 200 – PE Ratio

Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Ltd

The Market Cap of Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Ltd is Rs 236.40 crore. The stock had a monthly return of -9.48% and a one-year return of 64.29%. It is currently 35.94% below its 52-week high.

Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited, an Indian company, specializes in distributing spare parts. The company is involved in the trading and distribution of automobile parts, accessories, and petroleum products in India. Their product range includes brakes, bearings, clutches, cooling systems, engine components, suspension, power steering, oils, lubricants, filters, and more. 

With around 77 branches and seven regional offices, the company serves approximately 75,000 dealers who deal with a variety of vehicles. JMA Marketing Limited, Jullundur Auto Sales Corporation Limited, and ACL Components Limited are among its subsidiaries and associate companies.

Industrial Investment Trust Ltd

The Market Cap of Industrial Investment Trust Ltd is Rs 426.83 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -7.56%. Its one-year return is 116.84%. The stock is 47.91% away from its 52-week high.

Industrial Investment Trust Limited, an India-based financial holding company, invests in equity shares, mutual funds, fixed deposits, inter-corporate deposits, and loans to group companies through its subsidiaries. 

The company’s operations include investment activities, real estate ventures, investment brokerage services, and other related services. Additionally, it is involved in private equity and margin funding and holds premium properties. Subsidiaries of Industrial Investment Trust Limited include IITL Projects Limited (IITLPL), IITL Management and Consultancy Private Limited, IITL Corporate Insurance Services Private Limited, and IITL Marketing Management Private Limited. 

Asian Hotels (East) Ltd

The Market Cap of Asian Hotels (East) Ltd is Rs 248.91 crore.   The monthly return is -10.76%.   The one-year return is 23.62%.   The stock is 27.06% away from its 52-week high.

Asian Hotels (East) Limited is an Indian company primarily involved in the hotel industry by owning the five-star Hyatt Regency Kolkata in Kolkata. The company is divided into two segments: Hotel Business (East) which operates Hyatt Regency in Kolkata, and Investments which includes investments in hotels in the southern region, as well as a securities trading and strategic investment unit.

Debt Free Stocks Under 200 NSE – 6-Month Return

BN Rathi Securities Ltd

The Market Cap of BN Rathi Securities Ltd is Rs 114.39 crore. The monthly return is -0.09%. The 1-year return is 203.18%. The stock is 12.90% away from its 52-week high.

B.N. Rathi Securities Limited, a holding company, primarily operates in brokering commodities. Its business segments include broking activities and property development. The company covers various aspects of stock broking, providing a wide range of services to retail and institutional clients, including comprehensive stock broking services on the National Stock Exchange (NSE) and Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE), depository services, initial public offerings (IPO), and Internet trading. 

Its product offerings encompass online e-KYC, Web Trading, Mobile Trading, Algo Trading, Mutual Fund, Research, and Markets. The B.N. Rathi algo terminal is a browser-based application facilitating algo trading in stocks and commodity markets. 

Trade Intraday, Equity and Commodity in Alice Blue and Save 33.3% Brokerage.

Best Debt Free Stocks Under 200 – FAQ

Which are the Debt Free Stocks Under 200 Rs?

Debt Free Stocks Under 200 Rs #1: Nexus Select Trust

Debt Free Stocks Under 200 Rs #2: IDFC Ltd

Debt Free Stocks Under 200 Rs #3: Bhansali Engg Polymers Ltd

Debt Free Stocks Under 200 Rs #4: Remedium Lifecare Ltd

Debt Free Stocks Under 200 Rs #5: Swadeshi Polytex Ltd

The top  Debt Free Stocks Under 200 Rs are based on market capitalization.

What are the Top 10 Debt Free Stocks Under 200?

Based on the one-year return, the top ten Debt-Free Stocks under Rs 200 are ACE Software Exports Ltd, Swadeshi Polytex Ltd, Daikaffil Chemicals India Ltd, Scarnose International Ltd, Remedium Lifecare Ltd, Bhilwara Spinners Ltd, BN Rathi Securities Ltd, Industrial Investment Trust Ltd, Global Pet Industries Ltd, and Munjal Showa Ltd.

Is it good to invest in Debt Free Stocks Under 200 Rs?

Investing in debt-free stocks under Rs 200 can be a prudent choice as they often indicate financial stability and efficient management. However, thorough research on the company’s fundamentals, market conditions, and growth potential is essential to make informed investment decisions. 

How To Invest In Debt Free Stocks Under 200 Rs?

To invest in debt-free stocks priced under Rs 200, research companies with solid financials and debt-free status. Use online brokerage platforms or consult a financial advisor to execute trades. Consider diversifying your portfolio and monitoring market trends to make informed investment decisions aligned with your financial goals.

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

All Topics
Related Posts
Hospital Stocks With High Dividend Yield
Finance

Hospital Stocks With High Dividend Yield

The table below shows the Hospital Stocks With High Dividend Yield based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price Dividend Yield