Sanjay Kumar Agarwal Portfolio English

Sanjay Kumar Agarwal Portfolio

The table below shows the Sanjay Kumar Agarwal Portfolio based on the Highest Market Capitalization.

NameMarket Cap (Cr)Close Price
AU Small Finance Bank Ltd46097.68669.45
Shyam Metalics and Energy Ltd17823.66626.45
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd14504.56692.45
Star Cement Ltd8750.51222.16
Sirca Paints India Ltd1792.8328.85
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd956.22321.10
Rushil Decor Ltd840.71318.25
Shyam Century Ferrous Ltd386.1517.67
Lehar Footwears Ltd229.82125.75
DRS Dilip Roadlines Ltd228.01151.10

Content:

Who is Sanjay Kumar Agarwal?

Sanjay Kumar Agarwal is an Indian entrepreneur and business leader known for his role as the CEO and Managing Director of Century Plyboards (India) Limited. Under his leadership, Century Plyboards has become one of India’s leading plywood and laminate manufacturers, with a strong presence in both domestic and international markets.

Top Stocks Held By Sanjay Kumar Agarwal

The table below shows the Top Stocks Held By Sanjay Kumar Agarwal based on 1 Year Return. 

NameClose Price1Y Return %
N D A Securities Ltd51.03313.53
Shyam Metalics and Energy Ltd626.4594.91
Classic Leasing & Finance Ltd13.0273.6
Star Cement Ltd222.1653.69
Prakash Woollen & Synthetic Mills Ltd34.5947.72
Tamil Nadu Steel Tubes Ltd11.9025.26
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd692.4513.89
Worldwide Aluminium Limited15.648.61
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd321.106.84
Rushil Decor Ltd318.252.98

Best Stocks Held By Sanjay Kumar Agarwal

The table below shows the Best Stocks Held By Sanjay Kumar Agarwal based on the highest day Volume.

NameClose PriceDaily Volume (Shares)
AU Small Finance Bank Ltd669.455309961.0
Star Cement Ltd222.16730487.0
Shyam Metalics and Energy Ltd626.45436042.0
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd692.45144100.0
Lehar Footwears Ltd125.75112645.0
Sirca Paints India Ltd328.8576816.0
Sastasundar Ventures Ltd321.1076189.0
Rushil Decor Ltd318.2562661.0
Shyam Century Ferrous Ltd17.6762393.0
Prakash Woollen & Synthetic Mills Ltd34.593077.0

Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s Net Worth

Sanjay Kumar Agarwal is a notable figure in the Indian business and investment sector, known for his strategic acumen and significant contributions to various industries. The net worth of Sanjay Agarwal is equivalent to about Rs. 888 crores as of 2024.

Performance Metrics Of Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s Portfolio

The performance metrics of Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s portfolio reflect his investment strategy and the overall performance of the securities held within it.

1. Portfolio Diversification: Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s portfolio is diversified across various asset classes and sectors, reducing risk and enhancing potential returns.

2. Return on Investment (ROI): The ROI of Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s portfolio indicates the profitability of his investments relative to the amount invested.

3. Volatility: The volatility of Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s portfolio measures the degree of fluctuations in its value over time, influencing risk management strategies.

4. Beta: The beta coefficient of Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s portfolio compares its volatility to that of the overall market, providing insights into its sensitivity to market movements.

5. Sharpe Ratio: The Sharpe ratio of Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s portfolio evaluates its risk-adjusted returns, assessing whether the returns generated are commensurate with the level of risk undertaken.

6. Asset Allocation: The asset allocation strategy of Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s portfolio determines the distribution of investments across different asset classes, optimizing risk and return objectives.

How do you invest in Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s Portfolio Stocks?

Investing in Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s portfolio stocks involves identifying the securities he holds through public disclosures or investment reports. Investors can then analyze these stocks based on their individual investment criteria and objectives. Once identified, investors can purchase the stocks through a brokerage account, either manually or by replicating the portfolio using exchange-traded funds (ETFs) or mutual funds that mirror Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s holdings.

Benefits of Investing in Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s Stock Portfolio

Investing in Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s stock portfolio offers the advantage of leveraging the expertise and experience of a seasoned investor, potentially leading to sound investment decisions and improved portfolio performance.

1. Expertise and Experience: Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s proven track record and expertise in the stock market can guide investment decisions, potentially resulting in improved portfolio performance.

2. Diversification: Access to a diversified portfolio of stocks across different sectors and industries, reducing risk and enhancing potential returns.

3. Risk Management: Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s disciplined approach to risk management may help mitigate potential losses and preserve capital.

4. Active Management: Constant monitoring and adjustment of the portfolio in response to market conditions and investment opportunities, maximizing returns.

5. Long-Term Growth: Focus on identifying quality stocks with strong growth potential, aiming to generate sustainable returns over the long term.

6. Transparency and Communication: Regular updates and communication from Sanjay Kumar Agarwal regarding portfolio performance and investment strategies, fostering trust and confidence among investors.

Challenges Of Investing in Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s Portfolio

Investing in Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s portfolio presents various challenges, ranging from lack of diversification to potential concentration risks and reliance on individual stock performance.

1. Lack of Diversification: Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s portfolio may lack diversification across asset classes, industries, or geographical regions, increasing exposure to specific risks.

2. Concentration Risks: Heavy concentration in a few stocks or sectors within the portfolio may amplify losses during market downturns or adverse events affecting those sectors.

3. Individual Stock Performance: The portfolio’s performance heavily depends on the individual performance of selected stocks, making it vulnerable to company-specific factors and fluctuations.

4. Market Volatility: Fluctuations in the broader market can impact the value of Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s portfolio, leading to volatility and potential losses.

5. Lack of Professional Management: The portfolio may lack professional management and oversight, potentially resulting in suboptimal investment decisions and outcomes.

6. Limited Resources for Research: Individual investors like Sanjay Kumar Agarwal may have limited resources and access to research tools compared to institutional investors, affecting their ability to make informed investment decisions.

Introduction to Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s Portfolio

Sanjay Kumar Agarwal Portfolio – Highest Market Capitalization

AU Small Finance Bank Ltd

The Market Cap of AU Small Finance Bank Ltd is Rs. 46,097.68 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -2.31%. Its one-year return is -10.84%. The stock is 21.48% away from its 52-week high.

AU Small Finance Bank Limited, headquartered in India, is a non-deposit-taking non-banking financial company (NBFC-ND). The company offers a diverse range of banking and financial services encompassing retail banking, wholesale banking, treasury operations, and other related services. Its business segments consist of treasury, retail banking, wholesale banking, and other banking activities. The treasury segment primarily generates revenue from investment portfolios, money market transactions, and interest earnings. 

Retail banking serves individual customers through branches and other channels, while wholesale banking provides loans and financial services to large corporates, emerging corporates, public sector entities, government bodies, financial institutions, and medium-sized enterprises. Personal banking services include savings accounts, current accounts, and fixed deposits. The bank also offers various loan products such as car loans, home loans, personal loans, and tractor loans, among others.

Shyam Metalics and Energy Ltd

The Market Cap of Shyam Metalics and Energy Ltd is Rs. 17823.66 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -10.23%. Its one-year return is 93.08%. The stock is 30.02% away from its 52-week high.

Shyam Metalics and Energy Ltd is a company that specializes in metal production. It is involved in manufacturing and selling ferroalloys, iron, and steel products, as well as producing power. The company’s range of products includes iron pellets, sponge iron, billets, TMT bars, structural steel, wire rods, power, ferroalloys, and aluminum foil. 

Iron pellets are compacted iron ore fines used as raw materials for sponge iron and blast furnaces. Sponge iron is a porous iron product created by directly reducing iron ore or pellets in a solid state. Billets serve as raw materials for TMT and structural products. The company’s structural steel offerings comprise hot-rolled steel items like angles, channels, and beams. Its manufacturing facilities are located in Sambalpur, Jamuria, Mangalpur, and Pakuria. 

Century Plyboards (India) Ltd

The Market Cap of Century Plyboards (India) Ltd is Rs. 14,504.56 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -0.60%. Its one-year return is 14.00%. The stock is 30.67% away from its 52-week high.

Century Plyboards (India) Ltd., an Indian company, mainly focuses on manufacturing and selling plywood, laminates, decorative veneers, medium-density fiberboards (MDF), pre-laminated boards, particle boards, and flush doors. 

The company also offers container freight station (CFS) services. It has manufacturing facilities located near Kolkata, Karnal, Guwahati, Hoshiarpur, Kandla, and Chennai, with its CFS near Kolkata port. 

Top Stocks Held By Sanjay Kumar Agarwal – 1 Year Return

N D A Securities Ltd

The Market Cap of N D A Securities Ltd is Rs. 30.72 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 4.60%. Its one-year return is 311.11%. The stock is 60.88% away from its 52-week high.

NDA Securities Ltd, the flagship company of NDA Group, was founded in 1992 by Mr. N.D. Agarwal and Mr. Sanjay Agarwal with a focus on offering Stock Broking services. In 1994, it conducted a successful public issue, becoming one of the pioneering broking houses in Northern India to go public. Its shares are currently listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange. The company has been a Trading Member of the National Stock Exchange since 1994 and BSE Limited since 2008.

Classic Leasing & Finance Ltd

The market capitalization of Classic Leasing & Finance Ltd is Rs. 4.35 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -3.20%. Its one-year return is 93.33%. The stock is 84.83% away from its 52-week high.

Classic Leasing & Finance Limited (CLFL) is a prominent Indian Non-Banking Finance Company (NBFC) that has been in operation since 1984. The company is authorized by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) and is publicly listed on the Calcutta Stock Exchange (CSE), with plans also to be listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE). 

CLFL primarily specializes in Asset Financing, including initial funding, mezzanine financing, and acquisition financing. With expansion objectives, CLFL ventured into the Retail Lending Business in 2014, particularly emphasizing Priority Sector Lending.  

Star Cement Ltd

The Market Cap of Star Cement Ltd is Rs. 8750.51 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -13.48%. Its one-year return is 48.23%. The stock is 20.98% away from its 52-week high.

Star Cement Limited, an India-based cement company located in North-Eastern India, is involved in the production of cement, cement clinker, and power generation. The company operates through two segments: Cement and Power. 

Additionally, the company has two grinding units: one in Sonapur near Guwahati with a capacity of two MTPA and another in Mohitnagar near Siliguri in West Bengal with a capacity of two million tons per annum, totaling an installed capacity of approximately 5.7 MTPA. 

Best Stocks Held By Sanjay Kumar Agarwal – Highest Day Volume

Sirca Paints India Ltd

The Market Cap of Sirca Paints India Ltd is Rs. 1792.79 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -4.07%. Its one-year return is 1.35%. The stock is 42.58% away from its 52-week high.

Sirca Paints India Limited is an Indian company that specializes in manufacturing wood coating products. It offers a range of wood coatings and decorative paints under its own brands like Sirca, Unico, San Marco, and DuranteVivan, as well as exclusive licensed brands. The company also imports and distributes a comprehensive product line from Sirca S.P.A. in Italy. Their product range includes polyurethane coatings, stains, special effects, acrylic PU, polyester, wall paints, and U.V. products. 

They provide paints and textures for interior and exterior applications, including wall primers, finishes, effects, and wall putty. Some of their interior offerings include Amore Gloss Luxury Emulsion, Double Face Emulsion, Fresco Matt Luxury Emulsion, Fresco Plus Silk Emulsion, Rovere Economy Emulsion Interior, and Serene Premium Emulsion Interior. They offer Double Face Emulsion, Rossa Weatherproof Emulsion Exterior, Stellar Economy Emulsion, and Tulip Gloss Weatherproof Emulsion Exterior for exterior applications.

Rushil Decor Ltd

The Market Cap of Rushil Decor Ltd is Rs. 840.71 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -11.54%. Its one-year return is 4.39%. The stock is 32.02% away from its 52-week high.

Rushil Decor Limited is an Indian company that operates manufacturing facilities strategically located in Gujarat, Karnataka, and Andhra Pradesh. The company produces laminated sheets, medium-density fiber (MDF) boards, and polyvinyl chloride (PVC) foam boards. In Gujarat, it manufactures decorative and industrial laminates with various designs, colors, and finishes, with an annual capacity of 34.92 lakh sheets. 

In Karnataka, the company produces standard thick MDF boards and pre-lam MDF boards, with a daily capacity of 300 cubic meters or 90,000 cubic meters annually. Additionally, it manufactures PVC foam boards with a thickness range of 4-28mm, having an annual capacity of 5,760 metric tons. In Andhra Pradesh, the company has a manufacturing unit for thin and thick MDF and pre-lam MDF, with a daily capacity of 800 cubic meters.

Sanjay Kumar Agarwal Net Worth – PE Ratio

Shyam Century Ferrous Ltd

The Market Cap of Shyam Century Ferrous Ltd is Rs. 386.15 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -13.84%. Its one-year return is -2.90%. The stock is 93.43% away from its 52-week high.

Shyam Century Ferrous Limited, an Indian company, specializes in producing ferroalloys and producing power. The company distributes its products throughout India. Its manufacturing facility is situated in Byrnihat, Meghalaya, near Guwahati, with an annual production capacity of about 21,000 metric tons (MT) of ferrosilicon. Additionally, the facility includes a captive power generation unit with an installed capacity of around 14 megawatt hours (MWh).

Sanjay Kumar Agarwal Portfolio – FAQs

1. Which Stocks Are Held By Sanjay Kumar Agarwal?

Stocks Held By Sanjay Kumar Agarwal #1: AU Small Finance Bank Ltd
Stocks Held By Sanjay Kumar Agarwal #2: Shyam Metalics and Energy Ltd
Stocks Held By Sanjay Kumar Agarwal #3: Century Plyboards (India) Ltd
 
Top 3 Stocks Held By Sanjay Kumar Agarwal based on market capitalization.

2. What are the top stocks In Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s portfolio?

Based on one-year returns, the top stocks in Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s portfolio are N D A Securities Ltd, Shyam Metalics and Energy Ltd, and Classic Leasing & Finance Ltd.

3. What is Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s net worth?

Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s net worth is approximately Rs. 10.55 crores as of 2024. He is a notable figure in the investment community, recognized for his strategic acumen and contributions to the financial sector in India.

4. What is Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s total portfolio value?

Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s total portfolio value is publicly valued at over Rs. 48.76 crore. His investments reflect strategic choices in high-potential stocks, showcasing his acumen in identifying profitable opportunities within the Indian stock market.

5. How to invest in Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s Portfolio Stocks?

Investing in Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s portfolio stocks typically involves replicating his investment choices by purchasing the same stocks through a brokerage account. Investors can track their portfolio holdings through public disclosures or investment platforms. It’s essential to conduct thorough research on each stock, assess its fundamentals, and consider consulting with financial advisors before making investment decisions aligned with Sanjay Kumar Agarwal’s strategy.

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Income Tax Return Filing In India
Finance

Income Tax Return Filing In India

Income tax return filing in India is a mandatory process for individuals and entities earning above a certain threshold. It involves declaring your income, claiming

Fundamentally Strong Undervalued Stocks English
Finance

Fundamentally Strong Undervalued Stocks

The table below shows Fundamentally Strong Undervalued Stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price (rs) Redington Ltd 16131.92 216.53

Fundamentally Strong Small Cap Stocks English
Finance

Fundamentally Strong Small Cap Stocks

The table below shows Fundamentally Strong Small Cap Stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price (rs) Fineotex Chemical Ltd

STOP PAYING

₹ 20 BROKERAGE

ON TRADES !

Trade Intraday and Futures & Options