Nifty Oil And Gas English

Nifty Oil And Gas

The table below shows the Nifty Oil and Gad Stocks List by highest market cap from highest to lowest.

NameMarket Cap ( Cr )Close Price
Reliance Industries Ltd2021079.772987.25
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd342435.20272.20
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd248321.98175.85
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd133626.48617.95
Gail (India) Ltd118286.04179.90
Adani Total Gas Ltd113214.451029.40
Hindustan Petroleum Corp Ltd74842.61527.60
Oil India Ltd64153.41591.60
Petronet LNG Ltd42705.00284.70
Gujarat Gas Ltd39740.76577.30

Content:

Nifty Oil And Gas Stocks Weightage

The following table illustrates the Nifty Oil and Gas Stocks arranged by weightage in descending