February 8, 2024

Asset Management Company Stocks In India - AMC Stocks In India

Asset Management Company Stocks In India – AMC Stocks In India

The table below shows the Asset Management Company Stocks In India based on the Highest Market Capitalization.

NameMarket Cap (Cr)Close Price (₹)
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd65103.013049.55
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd27720.19442.35
Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc Ltd13297.89461.60
UTI Asset Management Company Ltd10550.03830.45
Shriram Asset Management Co Ltd386.34296.80
Dharni Capital Services Ltd79.4439.00
Escorp Asset Management Ltd65.5959.00
Vedant Asset Ltd10.5538.19

An Asset Management Company (AMC) is a financial institution that manages and invests pooled funds from investors in various financial assets like stocks, bonds, and real estate, typically through mutual funds and other investment vehicles.

Contents:

AMC Stocks In India

The table below shows the AMC Stocks In India based on 1 Year Return. 

NameClose Price (₹)1Y Return %
Shriram Asset Management Co Ltd296.80134.07
Dharni Capital Services Ltd39.0092.59
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd442.3563.92
Escorp Asset Management Ltd59.0062.98
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd3049.5534.30
UTI Asset Management Company Ltd830.457.25
Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc Ltd461.600.30
Vedant Asset Ltd38.19-35.05

Listed AMC Stocks In India

The table below shows Listed AMC Stocks In India based on 1 Month Return.

NameClose Price (₹)1M Return %
Shriram Asset Management Co Ltd296.8023.83
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd442.3512.78
Dharni Capital Services Ltd39.007.85
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd3049.557.62
UTI Asset Management Company Ltd830.454.84
Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc Ltd461.600.48
Vedant Asset Ltd38.19-7.08

Top AMC Stocks In India

The table below shows the Top AMC Stocks In India based on the Highest Daily Volume.

NameClose Price (₹)Daily Volume (Cr)
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd442.35884870.00
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd3049.55388807.00
Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc Ltd461.6086718.00
UTI Asset Management Company Ltd830.4579375.00
Dharni Capital Services Ltd39.0036000.00
Vedant Asset Ltd38.1924000.00
Shriram Asset Management Co Ltd296.802937.00

Best Asset Management Company Stocks

The table below shows the Best Asset Management Company Stocks based on the PE Ratio. 

NameClose PricePE Ratio
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd442.3531.86
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd3049.5540.17
Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc Ltd461.6020.34
UTI Asset Management Company Ltd830.4519.65

Looking for the Best Stocks in different sectors? Check out the following articles:

Retail Stocks
Rubber Stocks
Shipping Stocks In India
Housing stocks
Infrastructure Stocks
Semiconductor Stocks In India
Real Estate Stocks India
Sugar Stocks In India
Paper Stocks

Asset Management Company Stocks In India – FAQs  

1. Which are the best AMC Stocks In India?

The Best AMC Stocks in India #1: Shriram Asset Management Co Ltd

The Best AMC Stocks in India #2: Dharni Capital Services Ltd

The Best AMC Stocks in India #3: Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd

The Best AMC Stocks in India #4: Escorp Asset Management Ltd

The Best AMC Stocks in India #5: HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd

The stocks mentioned are ranked according to their one-year performance.

2. What is assets management company?

An asset management company (AMC) is a financial institution that professionally manages investment portfolios on behalf of clients, making investment decisions and providing various financial services to optimize returns.

3. Is it good to invest in AMC Stocks?

Investing in AMC (Asset Management Company) stocks can be profitable, but it carries risks associated with market fluctuations and industry trends. Consider your financial goals and risk tolerance before investing.

4. How many asset management companies are there in India?

There are 44 asset management companies (AMCs) operating in India.

5. Which is the largest AMC in India?

HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd holds the title of the asset management company, as determined by its highest market capitalization.

Introduction to Asset Management Company Stocks In India

AMC Stocks In India – 1-Year Return

Shriram Asset Management Co Ltd

Shriram Asset Management Company Ltd., an Indian firm, primarily manages Shriram Mutual Fund assets within the country. It’s affiliated with the Shriram Group, offering a range of financial services, and has achieved a 134.07% one-year return on investment.

Dharni Capital Services Ltd

Dharni Capital Services Ltd., an Indian financial firm, offers investment advisory services such as mutual funds, insurance, real estate, and more. They cater to diverse financial needs, including home loans and custom financial solutions, achieving a one-year return of 92.59%. They also offer services for economic restructuring, fundraising, succession planning, and trading in listed equity and derivatives markets.

Escorp Asset Management Ltd

Escorp Asset Management Limited, an India-based company, offers various financial services, including portfolio management, investment advice, research, personal finance guidance, and institutional asset management. Their portfolio management services cover different asset types, such as stocks, fixed income, debt, cash, structured products, and individual securities. They offer discretionary, non-discretionary, and advisory PMS options, giving clients different control over investment decisions. The company is a one-year return of 62.98%.

Listed AMC Stocks In India – 1 Month Return

HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd

HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd., a mutual fund manager, delivers a wide array of savings and investment products, such as actively managed and passive mutual funds, portfolio management, and alternative investments, resulting in a 7.62% one-month return. They serve a diverse client base, including HNIs, corporates, trusts, and institutions, with a network of 228 investor service centers across 200+ cities.

UTI Asset Management Company Ltd

Based in India, UTI Asset Management Company Ltd offers a wide range of asset management services, including portfolio management, advisory, and National Pension System (NPS) point of presence services. The company oversees assets in domestic mutual funds, portfolio management, international business, retirement solutions, and alternative investments. UTI provides portfolio management services to institutional clients and high-net-worth individuals, serving organizations like EPFO, CMPFO, ESIC, NSDF, and PLI, while also offers advisory PMS to offshore and domestic accounts. Notably, the company has achieved a 4.84% one-month return.

Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc Ltd

Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd, an Indian company, offers asset management services to Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund. It manages their investment portfolios, serves as an investment manager for Aditya Birla Real Estate Debt Fund, and provides portfolio management and investment advisory services to offshore funds and high-net-worth investors. Subsidiaries include Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC (Mauritius) Ltd, Aditya Birla Sun Life Asset Management Company Pte. Ltd in Singapore, and Aditya Birla Sun Life Asset Management Company Ltd in DIFC, Dubai. They are achieving a 0.48% return in one month.

Top AMC Stocks In India – Highest Day Volume

Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd

Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited is an asset management firm primarily serving as the investment manager for Nippon India Mutual Fund. They manage various funds, including ETFs, managed accounts, and offshore schemes, and offer advisory services in Japan, Thailand, Singapore, Dubai, and beyond, with subsidiary entities in Singapore and AIF management.

Vedant Asset Ltd

Vedant Asset Limited, an Indian financial services provider, offers a range of products, including mutual funds, insurance, loans, Aadhaar-enabled payments, and more. They provide bike, car, health, life insurance, and various types of loans. Vedant Pay is a digital mini-bank for merchants and small businesses, offering services like money transfer, insurance, loans, and bill payments.

We hope you’re clear on the topic, but there’s more to explore in stocks, commodities, mutual funds, and related areas. Here are important topics to learn about.

Shares Below 5REIT Stocks List
Large Cap StocksFintech Stocks
Top Pharma Companies in IndiaElectronic Components Stock
Carbon Stocks In India Debt Free Penny Stocks
Plastic stocks in indiaHighest Dividend paying Stocks in India
Most Volatile StocksAMFI mutual fund
best etf in indiaBull vs Bear Market
Best Mid Cap Mutual FundAfter Market Order
Best Dividend Yield FundWhat is Intraday Trading
Solution Oriented Mutual FundsHow to Become a Stock Broker?
Best Floating Rate FundsMCX Meaning

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

All Topics
Kick start your Trading and Investment Journey Today!
Related Posts
Stock Split Benefits
Finance

Stock Split Benefits

The main benefit of a stock split is to make shares more affordable for average investors. Although it increases shares without adding real value, the

Futures Contract Vs Forward Contract
Finance

Futures Contract Vs Forward Contract

The main difference between futures and forward contracts is that futures are standardized and traded on exchanges, offering more liquidity and less credit risk. Forwards

Float Stock Meaning
Finance

Float Stock Meaning

Float stock refers to the number of shares a company has available for trading by the general public. It excludes shares held by insiders, major

Download Alice Blue Mobile App

Enjoy Low Brokerage Demat Account In India

Save More Brokerage!!

We have Zero Brokerage on Equity, Mutual Funds & IPO