Movie Stocks

Movie Stocks

The table below shows Movie Stocks based on highest market capitalization.

Movie StocksMarket CapClose Price
Saregama India Ltd7,332.19381.20
Network18 Media & Investments Ltd7,265.8269.40
Tips Industries Ltd4,198.27326.90
Balaji Telefilms Ltd675.5566.80
UFO Moviez India Ltd419.36109.40
Shemaroo Entertainment Ltd376.75138.60
Panorama Studios International Ltd291.44234.15
Tips Films Ltd222.78515.35
Bodhi Tree Multimedia Ltd181.00144.85
Vels Film International Ltd174.90135.5

Content :

Best Movie Theatre Stocks.

The table below shows Best Theatre Ltd Stocks based on 1 Year Return.

Movie StocksMarket CapClose Price1 Year Return
Bodhi Tree Multimedia Ltd181.00144.85276.23
Mediaone Global Entertainment Ltd75.9651.60264.66
Panorama Studios International Ltd291.44234.15121.00
Tips Industries Ltd4,198.27326.90108.76
Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd28.3930.0078.57
Picturehouse Media Ltd32.136.1550
Balaji Telefilms Ltd675.5566.8031.5
Radaan Media Works India Ltd10.291.9026.67
Accel Ltd127.1822.0921.04
PVR Ltd17,593.961,796.90-7.26

Top Movie Theatre Stocks.

The table below shows Top Movie Theatre Stocks based on 1 Month return.

Movie StocksMarket CapClose Price1 Month Return
Balaji Telefilms Ltd675.5566.8048.78
Vels Film International Ltd174.90135.5045.62
UFO Moviez India Ltd419.36109.4028.1
Baba Arts Ltd82.9015.7925.42
Vision Corporation Ltd3.791.9021.02
B.A.G. Films and Media Ltd106.885.420
Padmalaya Telefilms Ltd3.662.1519.44
Network18 Media & Investments Ltd7,265.8269.418.73
Radaan Media Works India Ltd10.291.915.15
PVR Ltd17,593.961,796.9011.12

Movie Stocks.

The table below shows Movie Stocks based on lowest to highest PE Ratio.

Movie StocksMarket CapClose PricePE Ratio
Picturehouse Media Ltd32.136.15-1.65
Panorama Studios International Ltd291.44234.156.3
Orient Tradelink Ltd10.998.9613.6
Tips Films Ltd222.78515.3513.76
Purple Entertainment Ltd2.332.6914.63
Mediaone Global Entertainment Ltd75.9651.6015.26
Accel Ltd127.1822.0934.08
Saregama India Ltd7,332.19381.239.41
Shemaroo Entertainment Ltd376.75138.6078.02

Best Movie Theatre Stocks.

The table below shows Best Movie Theatre stocks based on highest daily volume.

Movie StocksMarket CapClose PriceDaily Volume
KSS Ltd32.040.1580,23,373.00
Network18 Media & Investments Ltd7,265.8269.4061,50,554.00
PVR Ltd17,593.961,796.906,70,779.00
Balaji Telefilms Ltd675.5566.804,62,530.00
Eros International Media Ltd172.6518.004,32,867.00
GV Films Ltd38.410.4230,20,715.00
UFO Moviez India Ltd419.36109.42,35,262.00
Baba Arts Ltd82.9015.792,08,821.00
Tips Industries Ltd4,198.27326.91,84,078.00
Shalimar Productions Ltd48.230.491,83,438.00
Saregama India Ltd7,332.19381.201,70,802.00

Looking for the Best Stocks in different sectors? Check out the following articles:

Electronic stocks
Best share under 30 rs
Best etf in india
Best gold etf in india
Long term penny stocks
Low price high volume shares

Movie Stocks – FAQs

What are the top 5 Movie Stocks in India?

Top 5 Movie Stocks in India #1:Saregama India Ltd

Top 5 Movie Stocks in India #2:Network18 Media & Investments Ltd

Top 5 Movie Stocks in India #3:Tips Industries Ltd

Top 5 Movie Stocks in India #4:Balaji Telefilms Ltd

Top 5 Movie Stocks in India #5:UFO Moviez India Ltd

These stocks are listed based on market capitalization.

How do you buy movie stocks?

You can buy it on stock broking platforms like Alice Blue. Open your account in 15 minutes today!

Is Media & Entertainment Sector Booming in India?

It is anticipated that India’s media and entertainment sector will ascend to a valuation of $73.6 billion by the year 2028, As per the “Global Entertainment & Media Outlook 2024-2028” report by esteemed consultancy firm Pw. This impressive trajectory is underpinned by a projected compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 9.48%.

Is it good to invest in Movie stocks?

The decision to invest in movie stocks, like any investment, requires careful consideration and research. Investing in the entertainment industry, including movie stocks, comes with opportunities and risks.

Introduction to Movie Stocks.

Best Movie Theater Stocks – 1 Year Return.

Bodhi Tree Multimedia Ltd

Bodhi Tree Multimedia Ltd is a company engaged in multimedia and entertainment. They contribute to the entertainment industry by producing multimedia content for various platforms.

Mediaone Global Entertainment Ltd

Mediaone Global Entertainment Ltd is involved in the global entertainment sector. They contribute to the media and entertainment industry by producing content that caters to a wide audience.

Panorama Studios International Ltd

Panorama Studios International Ltd is a company engaged in film production and distribution. They contribute to the film industry by producing and distributing movies.

Top Movie Theater Stocks – 1 Month Return.

Balaji Telefilms Ltd

Balaji Telefilms Ltd is a renowned television and film production company. They contribute to the media and entertainment industry by producing television serials and films.

Vels Film International Ltd

Vels Film International Ltd is a company engaged in film production and distribution. They contribute to the film industry by producing and distributing movies.

UFO Moviez India Ltd

UFO Moviez India Ltd is involved in digital cinema solutions. They contribute to the entertainment industry by providing digital cinema technology and services.

Movie Stocks – PE Ratio.

Picturehouse Media Ltd

Picturehouse Media Ltd is a company engaged in media and entertainment. They contribute to the media industry by producing and distributing content for various platforms.

Panorama Studios International Ltd

Panorama Studios International Ltd is a company engaged in film production and distribution. They contribute to the film industry by producing and distributing movies.

Orient Tradelink Ltd is a company involved in trading and entertainment. They contribute to the media and entertainment industry by participating in content distribution and related activities.

Best Movie Theater Stocks – Daily Volume.

KSS Ltd

KSS Ltd is a company engaged in various industries, contributing to different sectors through its diversified operations.

Network18 Media & Investments Ltd

Network18 Media & Investments Ltd is a media conglomerate engaged in various media-related activities. They contribute to the media industry by providing news, entertainment, and digital content.

PVR Ltd

PVR Ltd is a prominent Indian entertainment company known for its significant contributions to the film exhibition and entertainment industry. As one of India’s largest and most well-known cinema chains, PVR plays a crucial role in the entertainment sector by providing a platform for the screening of a wide range of films, from Bollywood blockbusters to international releases.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares below 10
Small Cap Companies
Top 10 FMCG Companies in India
Sensex Companies
Aluminium Stocks India
Healthcare Stocks In India
tourism stocks india
Top Liquid Mutual Funds
Best Value Fund

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Industrial Machinery Stocks Above 1000 English
Finance

Industrial Machinery Stocks Above 1000

The table below shows Industrial Machinery Stocks Above 1000 based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price (rs) Kirloskar Pneumatic Company

Hospital Stocks Above 1000 English
Finance

Hospital Stocks Above 1000

The table below shows Hospital Stocks Above 1000 based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price (rs) Global Health Ltd 38,160.27

Asset Management Stocks Above 1000 English
Finance

Asset Management Stocks Above 1000

The table below shows Asset Management Stocks Above 1000 based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price (rs) HDFC Asset Management

STOP PAYING

₹ 20 BROKERAGE

ON TRADES !

Trade Intraday and Futures & Options