January 25, 2024

Stocks Under 200 - Best Stocks Under 200

Stocks Under 200 – Best Stocks Under 200

The table below shows Stocks Under 200 – Best Stocks Under 200 based on the Highest Market Capitalization.

NameMarket CapClose Price
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd245252.54194.55
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd157804.84111.25
Tata Steel Ltd156313.46130.00
Bharat Electronics Ltd106649.67147.45
Zomato Ltd101416.03116.30
Indian Railway Finance Corp Ltd97556.4075.40
GAIL (India) Ltd86725.56136.05
Punjab National Bank85445.4880.70
Union Bank of India Ltd79943.25108.80
Indian Overseas Bank74380.9939.60

Contents:

Best Stocks Under 200

The table below shows the Best Stocks Under 200 based on 1 Year Return. 

NameClose Price1Y Return
Lloyds Enterprises Ltd39.34669.86
Apollo Micro Systems Ltd125.30365.71
Suzlon Energy Ltd39.40335.36
Lloyds Steels Industries Ltd46.80265.63
Marksans Pharma Ltd165.70186.18
Electrosteel Castings Ltd112.95185.23
Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Ltd31.30178.22
Patel Engineering Ltd49.05176.37
Ircon International Ltd170.30172.92
Kesoram Industries Ltd146.35157.43

Best Stocks Under Rs 200

The below table shows Best Stocks Under Rs 200 based on 1 Month Return.

NameClose Price1M Return
Kesoram Industries Ltd146.3572.31
Marksans Pharma Ltd165.7057.01
Rattanindia Enterprises Ltd76.0043.16
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd170.5040.52
Electrosteel Castings Ltd112.9537.18
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd12.8536.46
Apollo Micro Systems Ltd125.3034.39
Suzlon Energy Ltd39.4031.66
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd62.7530.60
Jayaswal Neco Industries Ltd45.2029.16

Best Shares Below 200 Rupees

The table below shows Best Shares Below 200 Rupees based on the highest day Volume.

NameClose PriceDaily Volume
Vodafone Idea Ltd13.25181542248.00
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd62.75144125388.00
Yes Bank Ltd19.30123823351.00
TV18 Broadcast Ltd48.00116332265.00
Punjab National Bank80.7084958693.00
Reliance Power Ltd20.8575245066.00
NHPC Ltd56.4066233355.00
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd12.8565716767.00
Suzlon Energy Ltd39.4063576805.00
Zomato Ltd116.3057261076.00

Top Shares Below 200 Rupees

The table below shows Top Shares Below 200 Rupees based on the PE Ratio. 

NameClose PricePE Ratio
Brightcom Group Ltd16.752.42
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd194.554.84
Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Ltd121.805.65
South Indian Bank Ltd24.955.67
DCB Bank Ltd112.906.88
Gujarat State Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd193.707.32
Shipping Corporation of India Ltd146.758.31
Rain Industries Ltd144.9511.93
Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd131.0513.29
Sunflag Iron and Steel Co Ltd193.2521.53

Looking for the Best Stocks in different sectors? Check out the following articles:

Best Shares Below 500 Rupees
Bearings Stocks
Fintech Stocks
5G Stocks India
Air Conditioner Stocks In India
Best Shares Below 1000
Diamond Company Stocks In India
Top Stocks Under Rs 2000
Top Stocks Under Rs 5000

Stocks Under 200 – FAQs  

1. Which are the best stocks under 200?

Best Stocks Under 200 Rs #1: Lloyds Enterprises Ltd

Best Stocks Under 200 Rs #2: Apollo Micro Systems Ltd

Best Stocks Under 200 Rs #3: Suzlon Energy Ltd

Best Stocks Under 200 Rs #4: Lloyds Steels Industries Ltd

Best Stocks Under 200 Rs #5: Marksans Pharma Ltd

The mentioned stocks are listed based on their 1-year return.

2. Where can I invest my 200 rupees?

Choose a brokerage firm and open a Demat account. Using a Demat account we can buy any stocks listed in the market. Open a Demat account now.

3. How to invest Rs 200?

To invest in a Rs 200 stock in India, open a Demat account, choose a reliable broker, complete KYC, fund your account, research the stock, place an order, and monitor regularly. Open a Demat account now.

4. Which shares are best under 300 rs?

Best under 300 Rs #1: NTPC Ltd

Best under 300 Rs #2: Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd

Best under 300 Rs #3: Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd

Best under 300 Rs #4: Indian Oil Corporation Ltd

Best under 300 Rs #5: Tata Steel Ltd

The mentioned stocks are listed based on the highest market capital and also based on 1-year positive return.

Introduction to Stocks Under 200

Stocks Under 200 – Best Stocks Under 200 – Highest Market Capitalization

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited, an Indian company with a market capitalization of ₹245,252.54 Cr, operates in crude oil and natural gas. It focuses on exploration, production, refining, marketing, and international acquisitions, providing products and services like crude oil, natural gas, and more.

Indian Oil Corporation Ltd

Indian Oil Corporation Limited, an Indian oil company, operates in segments like Petroleum Products, Petrochemicals, and Other Business Activities, which include gas exploration, explosives, and renewable energy. With a market capitalization of ₹1,57,804.84 Cr, its extensive business spans the entire hydrocarbon value chain, covering refining, pipeline transportation, exploration, and production.

Tata Steel Ltd

Tata Steel Limited, an India-based global steel company, boasts an annual crude steel capacity of around 35 million tons. Engaged in manufacturing and distributing steel products worldwide, it has a market cap of 1,56,313.46 Cr. The company and its subsidiaries cover the entire steel manufacturing value chain, from mining and processing iron ore and coal to producing and distributing finished products. 

Best Stocks Under 200 – 1 Year Return

Lloyds Enterprises Ltd

Lloyds Enterprises Limited, formerly known as Shree Global Tradefin Limited, operates in India, specializing in iron and steel trade. The company imports, exports, and deals with various steel products. It invests in companies and deals with shares, stock, debentures, and other securities. Its subsidiary, Lloyds Steels Industries Limited, focuses on iron ore mining in Gadchiroli at Surajgarh for the captive generation of Hematite iron. With a remarkable 1-year return of 669.86%, Lloyds Enterprises Limited stands out in the market.

Apollo Micro Systems Ltd

Apollo Micro Systems Ltd is a leading provider of customized electronic hardware and software solutions for mission-critical applications, specializing in design, development, assembly, and testing. With a remarkable 1-year return of 365.71%, the company excels in serving the Aerospace, Defence, Space, Transportation, and Homeland Security markets.

Suzlon Energy Ltd

Suzlon Energy Limited, an Indian renewable energy solutions provider, manufactures wind turbine generators (WTGs) and components of various capacities, operating across 17 countries globally. Notably, the company has achieved an impressive 1-year return of 335.36%. Their product range includes the S144, S133, and S120 Wind Turbine Generators, offering flexibility based on site wind conditions and delivering higher generation efficiency. 

Best Stocks Under Rs 200 – 1 Month Return

Kesoram Industries Ltd

Kesoram Industries Limited, based in India, specializes in clinker and cement manufacturing. The company operates in two segments: Cement, selling under the Birla Shakti Cement brand, and Rayon, T.P., and Chemicals, offering products under the Kesoram Rayon brand. With an impressive 1-month return of 72.31%, Kesoram Industries Limited demonstrates strong market performance. The company runs cement plants in Karnataka and Telangana and produces transparent paper for wrapping food items and viscose filament yarn (VFY) in various finishes. C

Marksans Pharma Ltd

Marksans Pharma Limited, an Indian pharmaceutical company, focuses on researching, manufacturing, marketing, and selling pharmaceutical formulations. The company operates in India, the United Kingdom, and the United States with a diverse product range covering therapeutic areas like pain management, cardiovascular, and more. Marksans Pharma boasts a substantial 1-month return of 57.01%, underlining its notable performance in the pharmaceutical market.

Rattanindia Enterprises Ltd

RattanIndia Enterprises Limited, an India-based company, focuses on cutting-edge technologies across e-commerce, electric vehicles, fintech, and drones. With a remarkable 1-month return of 43.16%, the company excels in its tech-focused businesses, including subsidiaries like Cocoblu Retail Limited, Revolt Motors, Neobrands Limited, NeoSky India Ltd., and Throttle Aerospace Systems. Wefin, the company’s fintech platform, offers instant financial products to customers across India.

Best Shares Below 200 Rupees – Highest Day Volume

Vodafone Idea Ltd

Vodafone Idea Limited, an Indian telecom provider, offers nationwide voice and data services spanning 2G, 3G, and 4G. It caters to diverse clients, including global corporations, public sectors, small businesses, and startups, providing communication, entertainment, and utility services. Subsidiaries encompass Vodafone Idea Manpower Services Limited and Vodafone Idea Business Services Limited.

Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd

Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Limited (IREDA) is a Mini Ratna (Category – I) Government of India Enterprise, overseen by the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE). Established in 1987, it functions as a Non-Banking Financial Institution with a mission to promote, develop, and provide financial assistance for projects related to new and renewable energy sources, as well as energy efficiency and conservation, guided by the motto: “ENERGY FOR EVER.”

Yes Bank Ltd

YES BANK Limited, an Indian commercial bank, delivers products, services, and digital offerings to corporate, retail, and MSME customers. Its diverse banking services span corporate, institutional, investment, branch, transaction banking, and wealth management. The bank’s segments encompass Treasury, Corporate Banking, Retail Banking, and Other Banking Operations, which involve para banking activities.

Top Shares Below 200 Rupees – PE Ratio

Brightcom Group Ltd

Brightcom Group Limited, an India-based company, provides global digital marketing solutions to businesses and online publishers. With a PE ratio of 2.42, the company operates in Digital Marketing and Software Development segments, connecting advertisers with their audience through digital media. Notable clients include Airtel, Coca-Cola, and Unilever, while publishers encompass Facebook, LinkedIn, and Twitter. Brightcom collaborates with renowned agencies like Havas Digital and Ogilvy One.

Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Ltd

Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited, an Indian company specializing in crude oil refining, operates in the Petroleum Products segment with a PE Ratio of 5.65. Its product range includes Bitumen, Furnace Oil, High-Speed Diesel, Motor Gasoline, Xylol, Naphtha, Pet Coke, Sulphur, and more. The company’s aromatic products consist of Paraxylene, Benzene, Heavy Aromatics, Paraffinic Raffinate, Reformate, and Toluen. 

South Indian Bank Ltd

The South Indian Bank Limited, a banking company, offers diverse banking and financial services, including retail and corporate banking, with operations in Treasury, Corporate/Wholesale Banking, Retail Banking, and Other Banking Operations. Boasting a PE Ratio of 5.67, the bank operates through a vast network of around 942 banking outlets and 1,175 ATMs in India.

We hope you’re clear on the topic, but there’s more to explore in stocks, commodities, mutual funds, and related areas. Here are important topics to learn about.

Types of Index FundsHealthcare Stocks In India
Mark to Market meaningtourism stocks india
CNC OrderMovie Stocks
Best Indicator for IntradayTop Liquid Mutual Funds
Sub Broker TerminalBest Value Fund
What is NSE Full Form?Best Hybrid Mutual Fund
Shares below 20Best Gilt Funds
Small Cap CompaniesBest Silver Stocks
chemical stocks in IndiaSensex Companies

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

All Topics
Kick start your Trading and Investment Journey Today!
Related Posts
Stock Split Benefits
Finance

Stock Split Benefits

The main benefit of a stock split is to make shares more affordable for average investors. Although it increases shares without adding real value, the

Futures Contract Vs Forward Contract
Finance

Futures Contract Vs Forward Contract

The main difference between futures and forward contracts is that futures are standardized and traded on exchanges, offering more liquidity and less credit risk. Forwards

Float Stock Meaning
Finance

Float Stock Meaning

Float stock refers to the number of shares a company has available for trading by the general public. It excludes shares held by insiders, major

Download Alice Blue Mobile App

Enjoy Low Brokerage Demat Account In India

Save More Brokerage!!

We have Zero Brokerage on Equity, Mutual Funds & IPO