Top Stocks Under Rs 5000 - Shares Under 5000 Rs

Top Stocks Under Rs 5000 – Shares Under 5000 Rs

The table below shows the Top Stocks Under Rs 5000 based on the Highest Market Capitalization.

NameMarket Cap(Cr)Close Price
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd1322710.483626.70
Larsen & Toubro Ltd461243.433378.45
Titan Company Ltd318306.853634.65
Asian Paints Ltd311796.313232.00
Avenue Supermarts Ltd267805.944070.65
Siemens Ltd136474.183827.20
Britannia Industries Ltd120819.544942.20
Eicher Motors Ltd112001.564055.00
ABB India Ltd100546.294746.80
Divi’s Laboratories Ltd99135.263681.75

Contents:

Shares Under  5000 Rs

The table below shows the Shares Under  5000 Rs based on 1 Year Return.

NameClose Price1Y Return
Uni-Abex Alloy Products Ltd3185.05395.88
Inox Wind Energy Ltd4271.20327.03
Paul Merchants Ltd3538.55160.43
WPIL Ltd3043.60152.14
Force Motors Ltd3808.25151.17
Safari Industries (India) Ltd4059.65145.11
John Cockerill India Ltd3099.55134.46
Industrial and Prudential Investment Co Ltd4241.60123.24
Vesuvius India Ltd3675.95117.10
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd3181.55109.31

Best Stocks Under 5000

The below table shows Best Stocks Under 5000 based on 1 Month Return.

NameClose Price1M Return
Paul Merchants Ltd3538.5548.57
Uni-Abex Alloy Products Ltd3185.0547.73
TAAL Enterprises Ltd3179.0040.49
Kalyani Investment Company Ltd3274.8027.86
Inox Wind Energy Ltd4271.2027.19
Tata Investment Corporation Ltd4212.1527.12
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd3181.5525.79
Aditya Vision Ltd3280.6524.02
Kovai Medical Center and Hospital Ltd3218.3523.19
Alkem Laboratories Ltd4796.0520.57

Best Stocks Under 5000 In India

The table below shows the Best Stocks Under 5000 In India based on the highest day Volume.

NameClose PriceDaily Volume
Larsen & Toubro Ltd3378.452422833.00
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd3626.701629806.00
Titan Company Ltd3634.651559736.00
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd3181.55965251.00
Asian Paints Ltd3232.00893695.00
Tube Investments of India Ltd3574.20873078.00
Hero MotoCorp Ltd3715.75778857.00
Avenue Supermarts Ltd4070.65493326.00
PI Industries Ltd3843.50474463.00
Divi’s Laboratories Ltd3681.75454904.00

Best Stocks Under 5000 Rupees

The table below shows the Best Stocks Under 5000 Rupees based on the PE Ratio. 

NamePE RATIOClose Price
Kirloskar Industries Ltd8.143425.20
The Victoria Mills Ltd9.324006.00
Neelamalai Agro Industries Ltd13.323430.00
VST Industries Ltd16.533285.30
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd19.514131.35
Bharat Bijlee Ltd21.333896.25
Hero MotoCorp Ltd22.983715.75
Kalyani Investment Company Ltd24.993274.80
Power Mech Projects Ltd28.394158.35
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd29.513626.70

Top Stocks Under Rs 5000- FAQs  

1. Which shares are best under 5000?

  • Best Stocks Under Rs 5000 #1: Uni-Abex Alloy Products Ltd
  • Best Stocks Under Rs 5000 #2: Inox Wind Energy Ltd
  • Best Stocks Under Rs 5000 #3: Paul Merchants Ltd
  • Best Stocks Under Rs 5000 #4: WPIL Ltd
  • Best Stocks Under Rs 5000 #5: Force Motors Ltd

Stocks Priced Below Rs 5000 with 1-Year Returns for Consideration in Watchlist.

2. What are the Top Stocks Under Rs 5000?

The top-performing stocks over the past month are Paul Merchants Ltd, Uni-Abex Alloy Products Ltd, TAAL Enterprises Ltd, Kalyani Investment Company Ltd, Inox Wind Energy Ltd. 

3. Can I invest in Stocks Under 5000?

Yes, You can invest Rs 5000 in the share market by choosing a brokerage firm and opening a Demat account. Using a Demat account, we can buy shares.  Open a Demat account now.

Introduction to Top Stocks Under Rs 5000

Top Stocks Under Rs 5000 – Highest Market Capitalization.

Tata Consultancy Services Ltd

Tata Consultancy Services Limited (TCS) is an Indian company specializing in IT services, consulting, and business solutions. Its operations span diverse sectors, including Banking, Capital Markets, Healthcare, and more. TCS offers a range of products and services, such as TCS ADD, TCS BaNCS, and Cloud Solutions in collaboration with AWS, Google Cloud, and Microsoft Cloud.

Larsen & Toubro Ltd

Larsen & Toubro Limited is involved in engineering, procurement, and construction projects, hi-tech manufacturing, and various services. The company’s segments encompass Infrastructure Projects, Energy Projects, Hi-Tech Manufacturing, IT & Technology Services, Financial Services, Development Projects, and Others. The Infrastructure Projects segment focuses on the engineering and construction of buildings, factories, transportation infrastructure, heavy civil infrastructure, power transmission, distribution, water treatment, effluent treatment, minerals, and metals. 

Titan Company Ltd

Titan Company Limited, an Indian consumer lifestyle company, engages in the manufacturing and sale of Watches, Jewellery, Eyewear, and other accessories. Its diverse segments encompass Watches and Wearables, Jewellery, Eyewear, and Others, featuring well-known brands like Titan, Tanishq, and Titan EyePlus. Additionally, the company has subsidiaries such as Caratlane Trading Private Limited and Favre Leuba AG.

Shares Under  5000 Rs – 1 Year Return

Uni-Abex Alloy Products Ltd

Uni-Abex Alloy Products Limited specializes in crafting static and centrifugal castings, as well as assemblies in heat and corrosion-resistant alloys. Notably, its reformer tubes find applications in the chemical, petrochemical, and fertilizer industries, particularly for methanol, hydrogen, or ammonia processes. Uni-Abex Alloy Products Limited serves various clients by manufacturing diverse headers for reformer systems and tube sheets to uphold the spacing between bundles. With a solid performance, the company reports a remarkable 1-year profit return of 395.88%.

Inox Wind Energy Ltd

Inox Wind Energy Limited, an Indian wind energy firm, specializes in manufacturing and selling wind turbine generators. The company, with a one-year profit return of 327.03%, also offers EPC services, O&M services, and wind farm development across Pan India. Subsidiaries include Inox Wind Limited and Resco Global Wind Service Private Limited.

Paul Merchants Ltd

Paul Merchants Limited, an Indian conglomerate, engages in diverse sectors, including international money transfer, forex, tours, prepaid instruments, domestic money transfer, gold loans, and entertainment. Operating through three divisions – Forex, Travel, and International Money Transfer – the company provides various exchange services like currency notes, traveler cheques, travel cards, outward remittances, and foreign currency drafts. The company partners with Western Union, RIA Money Transfer, and TransFast Money Transfer, and also provides business payment solutions and international sim cards. With a one-year profit return of 160.43%, Paul Merchants Limited remains a dynamic player in the market.

Best Stocks Under 5000 – 1 Month Return

TAAL Enterprises Ltd

Taal Enterprises Limited, an Indian holding company, specializes in providing niche engineering and technology solutions to global corporations. Its primary business involves offering aircraft charter services. Subsidiaries include TAAL Tech India Private Limited and First Airways Inc. The company reports a one-month profit return of 40.49%.

Kalyani Investment Company Ltd

Kalyani Investment Company Limited, an Indian investment firm, focuses on investing in a diverse range of sectors, including forging, steel, power generation, chemicals, and banking. With a one-month profit return of 27.86%, it primarily invests in both listed and unlisted companies within its group.

Tata Investment Corporation Ltd

Tata Investment Corporation Limited, an Indian NBFC, focuses on long-term investments like equity shares and securities. With activities spanning various sectors, it generates income through dividends, interest, and gains on the sale of long-term investments. Its 1-month profit return stands at 27.12.

Best Stocks Under 5000 In India – Highest Day Volume.

Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd

The Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited operates as a commodity derivatives exchange, facilitating online trading of futures and options. With a daily volume of 965251.00, it offers a platform for diverse commodity contracts, including bullion, metals, energy, and agricultural commodities. The MCX iCOMDEX series, featuring a composite index and sectoral indices like Base Metal, Bullion, and Energy, provides real-time information on market movements. The subsidiary, Multi Commodity Exchange Clearing Corporation Ltd, offers collateral and risk management services, as well as clearing and settlement for trades on the exchange.

Asian Paints Ltd

Asian Paints Limited, an India-based company, specializes in manufacturing, selling, and distributing paints, coatings, home decor products, and bath fittings. With a daily volume of 893695.00, it operates in the Paints and Home Decor segment, providing a diverse range of services and products, including modular kitchens, wardrobes, decorative lightings, and more. The company is also involved in manufacturing organic and inorganic chemical compounds, metal sanitary ware, cosmetics, and toiletries.

Tube Investments of India Ltd

Tube Investments of India Limited, an engineering firm, manufactures precision steel tubes, automotive products, industrial chains, and bicycles. The Mobility segment includes standard and specialty bicycles, fitness equipment, and three-wheeler electric vehicles, with a daily volume of 873078.00. The Engineering segment produces cold-rolled steel strips and precision steel tubes. The Metal Formed Products segment manufactures automotive chains, fine-blanked products, stamped products, and more. The Other product segment includes industrial chains and new businesses. 

Best Stocks Under 5000 Rupees – PE Ratio.

Kirloskar Industries Ltd

Kirloskar Industries Ltd, an Indian holding company with diversified operations in agriculture, manufacturing, food, oil, gas, infrastructure, and real estate, boasts a PE ratio of 8.14. Noteworthy segments include wind power generation, investments, real estate, iron casting, tube, and steel. The wind power segment comprises the sale of generated units, with seven generators in Maharashtra having a total capacity of 5.6 Megawatt. The investments segment involves investments in group companies, securities, and property leasing. 

The Victoria Mills Ltd

Victoria Mills Limited, an Indian holding company with a PE ratio of 9.32, specializes in real estate development through its subsidiaries. The focus lies in designing and constructing upscale residential and leisure properties, including luxury villas in Alibaug. A wholly owned subsidiary is Victoria Land Private Limited.

Neelamalai Agro Industries Ltd

Neelamalai Agro Industries Limited, an Indian company, focuses on tea cultivation, manufacturing, sales, and exports, with a PE ratio of 13.32. It operates through cultivation, manufacturing, and marketing segments, with two estates spanning 635.56 hectares in the Nilgiris District, Tamil Nadu. The factory produces orthodox and CTC teas, with 100% emphasis on orthodox tea production. The company’s geographical segments include sales in India and exports outside India.

We hope you’re clear on the topic, but there’s more to explore in stocks, commodities, mutual funds, and related areas. Here are important topics to learn about.

Shares
below 10
Penny stocks
Meaning
Debt Free
Companies
Stocks
Under 200
BSE Bharat
22 Index
Shares
below 20
Penny
Stocks List
Long Term
Stocks
Best Shares
Below 1000
Bse Sensex
Next 50
Shares
Below 5
Aviation
Stocks in India
Best Short
Term Stocks
best share
under 30 rs
High Volume
Stocks in India
Shares
Below 50
Education
Stocks in India
Small Cap
Companies
Top Stocks
Under Rs 2000
Most
Undervalued
Stocks
Shares
Below 1
Nifty 100Mid Cap
Stocks
Shares
below 100
PSU
Mutual Fund
Best Shares
Below 500 Rupees
Nifty
Smallcap 100
Large Cap
Stocks
Most Expensive
Shares in India
Best MNC
Mutual Fund In India

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Industrial Machinery Stocks Above 1000 English
Finance

Industrial Machinery Stocks Above 1000

The table below shows Industrial Machinery Stocks Above 1000 based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price (rs) Kirloskar Pneumatic Company

Hospital Stocks Above 1000 English
Finance

Hospital Stocks Above 1000

The table below shows Hospital Stocks Above 1000 based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price (rs) Global Health Ltd 38,160.27

Asset Management Stocks Above 1000 English
Finance

Asset Management Stocks Above 1000

The table below shows Asset Management Stocks Above 1000 based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price (rs) HDFC Asset Management

STOP PAYING

₹ 20 BROKERAGE

ON TRADES !

Trade Intraday and Futures & Options