Miscellaneous Sector Stocks - Best Miscellaneous Stocks

Miscellaneous Sector Stocks – Best Miscellaneous Stocks

The table below shows the Best Miscellaneous Stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization.

NameMarket Cap ( Cr )Close Price ( ₹ )
Latent View Analytics Ltd9699.11471.05
Updater Services Ltd2014.75302.05
Quint Digital Media Ltd692.87147.15
Vaarad Ventures Ltd379.3515.18
Gretex Corporate Services Ltd271.31235.60
Indiabulls Enterprises Ltd236.8812.05
Spectrum Talent Management Ltd212.4692.00
Techknowgreen Solutions Ltd211.96287.10
Graphisads Ltd183.95100.65
Maruti Interior Products Ltd147.5197.69

Miscellaneous sector stocks represent companies that don’t fit neatly into traditional industry categories. They encompass diverse businesses, making classifying them under a specific sector challenging due to their varied operations and services.

Contents:

Miscellaneous Sector Stocks In India

The table below shows the Miscellaneous Sector Stocks In India based on 1 Year Return. 

NameClose Price ( ₹ )1Y Return %
Techknowgreen Solutions Ltd287.10214.29
Gretex Corporate Services Ltd235.60137.46
Square Four Projects India Ltd8.50114.93
Manor Estates and Industries Ltd4.8440.70
Latent View Analytics Ltd471.0533.69
Sagarsoft (India) Ltd170.4018.46
Maruti Interior Products Ltd97.6917.88
Updater Services Ltd302.056.39
Multipurpose Trading and Agencies Ltd10.164.85
Vaarad Ventures Ltd15.183.62

Top 10 Miscellaneous Stocks in India

The table below shows India’s Top 10 Miscellaneous Stocks based on 1-month returns.

NameClose Price ( ₹ )1M Return %
Manor Estates and Industries Ltd4.8473.99
Ajooni Biotech Ltd7.1550.00
Rajasthan Petro Synthetics Ltd1.1037.50
Modipon Ltd42.6316.51
Sagarsoft (India) Ltd170.4014.94
Indiabulls Enterprises Ltd12.0512.75
Gretex Corporate Services Ltd235.6010.90
Square Four Projects India Ltd8.509.23
Latent View Analytics Ltd471.059.21
Updater Services Ltd302.056.73

Miscellaneous Sector Stocks List

The table below shows the Miscellaneous Sector Stocks List based on the highest day Volume.

NameClose Price ( ₹ )Daily Volume (Cr)
Ajooni Biotech Ltd7.1511939320.00
Latent View Analytics Ltd471.051198860.00
Updater Services Ltd302.051187387.00
Indiabulls Enterprises Ltd12.05444084.00
Gretex Corporate Services Ltd235.60213840.00
Graphisads Ltd100.6556400.00
Spectrum Talent Management Ltd92.0038400.00
Techknowgreen Solutions Ltd287.1024000.00
Sagarsoft (India) Ltd170.4014969.00
Maruti Interior Products Ltd97.6914000.00

Best Miscellaneous Stocks

The table below shows the Best Miscellaneous Stocks based on the PE Ratio. 

NamePE RatioClose Price ( ₹ )
Multipurpose Trading and Agencies Ltd26.1110.16
Ajooni Biotech Ltd43.097.15
Latent View Analytics Ltd63.16471.05
Quint Digital Media Ltd82.01147.15
Sagarsoft (India) Ltd86.85170.40

Looking for the Best Stocks in different sectors? Check out the following articles:

Diversified Stocks
E Commerce Stocks In India
Electronic Components Stock
Glass Stocks
Best Medical Equipment Stocks
Non Ferrous Metal Stocks
Packaging Stock
Agro Chemical Stocks In India

Miscellaneous Sector Stocks – FAQs  

1. Which are the Best Miscellaneous Stocks?

  • Best Miscellaneous Stocks #1: Techknowgreen Solutions Ltd
  • Best Miscellaneous Stocks #2: Gretex Corporate Services Ltd
  • Best Miscellaneous Stocks #3: Square Four Projects India Ltd
  • Best Miscellaneous Stocks #4: Manor Estates and Industries Ltd
  • Best Miscellaneous Stocks #5: Latent View Analytics Ltd

The stocks mentioned are ranked according to their one-year performance.

2. What are the Top Miscellaneous Stocks in India?

Over the past month, the top-performing stocks are Manor Estates and Industries Ltd, Ajooni Biotech Ltd, Rajasthan Petro Synthetics Ltd, Modipon Ltd, and Sagarsoft (India) Ltd.

3. What are miscellaneous stocks?

The miscellaneous sector is made up of different types of companies that don’t fit into regular industry groups. These businesses are too varied to be classified under one specific category, so they are all grouped together as “miscellaneous.”

Introduction to Miscellaneous Sector Stocks

Best Miscellaneous Stocks – Highest Market Capitalization

Latent View Analytics Ltd

Latent View Analytics Limited, an Indian data analytics firm, specializes in data processing and related services, aiding clients in merging digital and traditional data for digital transformation. Their offerings encompass Business Analytics, Consulting, Data Engineering, and Digital Solutions, featuring cutting-edge tools like BI solutions, data insights, and predictive modeling.  

Updater Services Ltd

Updater Services Limited, an Indian company, offers integrated business services including facilities management and business support services. Its services range from soft services like housekeeping to engineering services. They also provide warehouse management, staffing, sales enablement, and more in their BSS segment.

Quint Digital Media Ltd

Launched in March 2015, The Quint is India’s rapidly growing digital news platform, prioritizing mobile accessibility and interactivity. Our diverse team, with backgrounds in journalism, design, and data analysis, is led by industry veterans dedicated to fearless reporting and inclusivity.

Miscellaneous Sector Stocks In India – 1 Year Return

Techknowgreen Solutions Ltd

Techknowgreen Solutions Limited is an environmentally focused consulting firm offering a wide range of services in areas like environmental impact assessment, climate change, technology solutions, and research, with a track record of achieving a 214.29% annual return.

Gretex Corporate Services Ltd

Gretex Corporate Services Limited, an Indian merchant banking firm, specializes in offering diverse financial and capital market services throughout India, with a notable track record of achieving 137.46% year-on-year returns. The company primarily operates within the SME sector of primary market activities, providing services such as managing and syndicating small to medium-sized IPOs, FPOs, rights issues, QIPs, PIPE deals, and more.

Square Four Projects India Ltd

Square Four Projects India Ltd, an Indian real estate firm, focuses on infrastructure and real estate development, notably achieving a 114.93% one-year return. Its subsidiary is BRC Construction Company Pvt. Ltd.

Top 10 Miscellaneous Stocks in India – 1 Month Return

Manor Estates and Industries Ltd

Manor Estates and Industries Limited, an Indian company primarily involved in real estate and construction, has yet to achieve any revenue from its operations despite a one-month return of 73.99%.

Ajooni Biotech Ltd

Ajooni Biotech Limited, an Indian animal health care solutions firm, achieves a remarkable 50.00% monthly return. They specialize in producing compounded animal feed and supplements, offering a comprehensive range to support the entire animal life cycle, including high-energy balanced cattle feed like calf starter and heifer, as well as various feed supplements such as liquid calcium and multi-vitamins under brands like Autus and CALTUS.

Rajasthan Petro Synthetics Ltd

Rajasthan Petro Synthetics Ltd. initially produced polyester, polypropylene, and nylon filament yarn. In 2008-2009, it diversified into C&F agency and transportation alongside its core fiber and yarn manufacturing operations. It was established in 1983 and enjoyed a one-month return of 37.50%.

Miscellaneous Sector Stocks List – Highest Day Volume

Indiabulls Enterprises Ltd

Indiabulls Enterprises Limited operates in infrastructure and construction equipment leasing, LED lighting, pharmaceuticals, financial services, and management and maintenance services. Their offerings encompass equipment rental, leasing a wide range of construction and manufacturing equipment, and providing turnkey solutions to engineering and construction companies. 

Graphisads Ltd

Advertising serves as the crucial link connecting a product to its potential market, analogous to oars propelling a boat for business expansion. With decades of experience and DAVP accreditation in the Multimedia Category, we excel in handling government campaigns at preferential rates and own over 1000+ Outdoor Advertising units.

Spectrum Talent Management Ltd

Spectrum Talent Management Limited, an India-based company, specializes in recruitment and staffing solutions, offering services like recruitment, payroll, onboarding, and flexible staffing. Their offerings include general staffing, RPO, and global HR services, including subsidiary companies STM Consulting Inc. and STM Consulting Ltd.

Best Miscellaneous Stocks – PE Ratio

Multipurpose Trading and Agencies Ltd

Multipurpose Trading and Agencies Limited, established on January 15, 1979, as a Private Limited Company in Maharashtra, became a Public Limited Company on January 29, 1981. After relocating to Delhi, it received a business commencement certificate from the Registrar of Companies on May 24, 2002. With a P/E ratio of 26.11, the company operates in real estate and trading of shares, commodities, and more.

Sagarsoft (India) Ltd

Sagarsoft (India) Limited, with a P/E ratio of 86.85, is an India-based IT services provider offering a range of services, including staffing, IT solutions, and digital services. Their offerings encompass DAIS transformation, QA & testing, DevOps, cybersecurity, and more. Additionally, they provide Sentrifugo, a versatile HR management system with performance appraisal, analytics, and asset management tailored to organizational needs.

We hope you’re clear on the topic, but there’s more to explore in stocks, commodities, mutual funds, and related areas. Here are important topics to learn about.

Penny stocks MeaningCapital Goods Stocks
Large Cap StocksBest Shares Below 1000
Best Auto Sector Stocks in IndiaSemiconductor Stocks In India
Construction Stocks IndiaStructure Of Mutual Funds
Cable stocksFeatures Of Capital Market
Most Volatile StocksCrude Oil Mini
low price high volume sharesLimit Order
Best Flexi Cap Mutual FundsBTST Trading
Equity Savings FundHow to Become a Sub Broker?
Best Overnight FundSensex vs Nifty

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Ares Diversified's Portfolio English
Finance

Ares Diversified Portfolio

The table below shows the Ares Diversified Portfolio based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price Swan Energy Ltd 19765.02 616.75

New World Fund Inc's Portfolio English
Finance

New World Fund Inc Portfolio

The table below shows the New World Fund Inc. portfolio based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price Kotak Mahindra Bank

STOP PAYING

₹ 20 BROKERAGE

ON TRADES !

Trade Intraday and Futures & Options