Cable TV Stocks

September 4, 2023

Cable Tv Stocks

The table below displays the Cable Tv Stocks in India, ranked by market capitalization. 

Cable Stock ListMarket CapClose Price
Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd25,089.7956.75
KEI Industries Ltd21,188.462,349.25
Finolex Cables Ltd12,227.50799.50
DCX Systems Ltd2,442.27252.50
Universal Cables Ltd1,293.27372.75
Paramount Communications Ltd702.9536.20
Dynamic Cables Ltd701.15318.50
Ultracab (India) Ltd144.5715.15
Surana Telecom and Power Ltd126.269.30
Cords Cable Industries Ltd109.1884.45

Cable Stocks

The table below shows the best cable stocks in India based on 1 Month Return.

Cable StocksMarket CapClose Price
Dynamic Cables Ltd811.88367.10
Relicab Cable Manufacturing Ltd69.0568.40
DCX Systems Ltd2,629.92276.35
KEI Industries Ltd21,949.682,446.45
Finolex Cables Ltd13,229.25874.60
Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd25,554.0058.05
Universal Cables Ltd1,331.96383.75
Paramount Communications Ltd667.9934.65
Cords Cable Industries Ltd121.0093.75
Jigar Cables Ltd26.7238.00

Best Cable Stocks

The table below shows the best cable stocks in India based on 1 Year return.

Cable Stock ListMarket CapClose Price
Paramount Communications Ltd702.9536.20
Universal Cables Ltd1,293.27372.75
Finolex Cables Ltd12,227.50799.50
KEI Industries Ltd21,188.462,349.25
Relicab Cable Manufacturing Ltd57.5457.00
Cords Cable Industries Ltd109.1884.45
Jigar Cables Ltd24.6135.00
Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd25,089.7956.75
BC Power Controls Ltd31.064.45
Surana Telecom and Power Ltd126.269.30

Cable Stocks In India

The table below shows the best cable stocks in India based on Daily Volume.

Cable Stock ListMarket CapClose PriceDaily Volume
Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd25,089.7956.7525,79,253.00
Godha Cabcon & Insulation Ltd79.951.209,29,599.00
DCX Systems Ltd2,442.27252.503,80,166.00
Paramount Communications Ltd702.9536.202,22,287.00
Finolex Cables Ltd12,227.50799.502,01,284.00
BC Power Controls Ltd31.064.451,72,451.00
KEI Industries Ltd21,188.462,349.251,33,192.00
Ultracab (India) Ltd144.5715.151,24,520.00
Dynamic Cables Ltd701.15318.5091,305.00
Cords Cable Industries Ltd109.1884.4560,060.00

Cable Sector Stocks

The table below shows the best cable stocks in India based on PE Ratio.

Cable Stock ListMarket CapClose PricePE Ratio
Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd25,089.7956.7551.51
KEI Industries Ltd21,188.462,349.2544.39
BC Power Controls Ltd31.064.4543.75
Relicab Cable Manufacturing Ltd57.5457.0038.62
Surana Telecom and Power Ltd126.269.3038.61
DCX Systems Ltd2,442.27252.5033.91
Ultracab (India) Ltd144.5715.1524.84
Finolex Cables Ltd12,227.50799.524.25
Jigar Cables Ltd24.6135.0024.13
Dynamic Cables Ltd701.15318.5022.60

Looking for the Best Stocks in different sectors? Check out the following articles:

Leather stocks india
Healthcare Stocks In India
Tea Stocks
Plastic stocks in india
Power sector stocks
Tyre stocks in india

Cable Tv Stocks – FAQs  

Which cable stock is best?

Best Cable stocks #1: Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd

Best Cable stocks #2: KEI Industries

Best Cable stocks #3: Finolex Cables

Best Cable stocks #4: DCX Systems Ltd

Best Cable stocks #5: Universal Cables Ltd

These stocks are ranked based on market capitalization.

Is Birla Cable a good buy?

According to a financial analysis conducted over the past decade, Birla Cable Ltd has been identified as a company with below-average quality.

Who is the largest cable company?

Comcast, is the largest cable company with a market valuation of $158.9 billion, provides a wide range of services including cable TV, digital telephone, direct-broadcast satellite, and broadband.

Introduction to Cable Tv Stock. 

Best Cable Stocks – 1 Year Return.

Paramount Communications Ltd

Paramount Communications Ltd is an Indian company specializing in the manufacture and distribution of communication cables and accessories. The company offers a comprehensive range of products, including coaxial cables, fiber optic cables, LAN cables, and telecommunication accessories. Paramount Communications caters to various industries such as telecommunications, broadcasting, and data centers.

Universal Cables Ltd

Universal Cables Ltd is an Indian company engaged in the manufacturing of power and control cables. The company produces a wide range of cables, including LT power cables, HT power cables, instrumentation cables, and specialty cables for various industrial applications. Universal Cables focuses on delivering high-quality products that meet national and international standards.

Finolex Cables Ltd

Finolex Cables Ltd is a leading Indian manufacturer of electrical and telecommunication cables. The company offers a comprehensive range of products, including PVC insulated cables, flexible cables, coaxial cables, and specialty cables for specific applications. Finolex Cables caters to various sectors such as power, telecommunications, automotive, and construction.

Best Cable Stocks – 1 Year Return.

Dynamic Cables Ltd

Dynamic Cables Ltd is a leading manufacturer of electrical cables and wires. They offer various cables for various applications, including power cables, control cables, and communication cables. Dynamic Cables is known for its quality products, adherence to industry standards, and commitment to customer satisfaction.

Relicab Cable Manufacturing Ltd

Relicab Cable Manufacturing Ltd is a renowned cable manufacturing company that produces electrical cables and wiring solutions. They provide a comprehensive range of cables, including power cables, building wires, and specialty cables for industrial applications. Relicab Cable Manufacturing is known for its advanced technology, product reliability, and commitment to safety.

DCX Systems Ltd

DCX Systems Ltd is a trusted provider of information technology solutions and services. They offer customized software development, IT infrastructure management, and system integration solutions. DCX Systems caters to diverse industries, including banking, healthcare, and retail, and is known for its expertise, innovation, and customer-centric approach.

Cable Stocks In India – Daily Volume.

Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd

Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd (MSWI) is an Indian company that specializes in the manufacturing of wiring harnesses and electrical distribution systems for the automotive industry. MSWI supplies wiring solutions to leading automobile manufacturers globally. The company’s products include wiring harnesses, connectors, terminals, and related electrical components.

Godha Cabcon & Insulation Ltd

Godha Cabcon & Insulation Ltd is an Indian company manufacturing and distributing specialty cables and insulation materials. The company offers a wide range of products, including fire-resistant cables, low-smoke cables, high-temperature cables, and insulation tapes. Godha Cabcon serves various industries, such as power generation, railways, oil and gas, and construction.

DCX Systems Ltd

DCX Systems Ltd is an Indian company specializing in designing, developing, and manufacturing electrical control panels and automation systems. The company offers customized solutions for industrial automation, power distribution, and control systems. DCX Systems caters to diverse sectors such as manufacturing, infrastructure, and renewable energy.

Cable Sector Stocks – PE Ratio.

Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd

Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd (MSWI) is an Indian company that specializes in the manufacturing of wiring harnesses and electrical distribution systems for the automotive industry. MSWI supplies wiring solutions to leading automobile manufacturers globally. The company’s products include wiring harnesses, connectors, terminals, and electrical components.

KEI Industries Ltd

KEI Industries Ltd is an Indian company manufacturing and distributing cables and wires. The company offers various products, including power, control, instrumentation, and specialty cables for various applications. KEI Industries serves multiple sectors such as power generation, transmission and distribution, infrastructure, real estate, and industrial.

BC Power Controls Ltd

BC Power Controls Ltd is an Indian company specializing in designing, manufacturing, and distributing power control panels and electrical distribution systems. The company offers many products, including motor control centers, power distribution panels, control desks, and switchgear. BC Power Controls caters to various industries, such as power plants, manufacturing units, infrastructure projects, and commercial establishments.

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Oil and gas stocks in india
Penny Stocks List
Large Cap Stocks
Paint Stocks In India
High Volume Stocks in India

Click the link to access the web story now: Best Cable Stocks in India

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Blog Categories
Kick start your Trading and Investment Journey Today!
Related Posts

Objectives Of Portfolio Management

The main objective of portfolio management is to help investors allocate assets into different investment classes in such a way that they can protect their

What Is ADX In the Stock Market?

The Average Directional Index (ADX) in the stock market is a technical analysis indicator measuring trend intensity. It ranges from 0 to 100, with readings

What Is a Price Band?

A price band is a predetermined range within which the trading of a particular security, stock, or asset is allowed. During IPOs in the primary