Cable TV Stocks

Cable Tv Stocks

The table below displays the Cable Tv Stocks in India, ranked by market capitalization. 

Cable StocksMarket Cap (Cr)Close Price (₹‎)
KEI Industries Ltd37301.34160.5
Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd30616.1768.45
R R Kabel Ltd19737.641747
Finolex Cables Ltd16184.041159.6
DCX Systems Ltd3690.23329.25
Paramount Communications Ltd2172.5975.15
Universal Cables Ltd2136.36615.95
Dynamic Cables Ltd1261.18561.3
Cords Cable Industries Ltd292.62217.2
Surana Telecom and Power Ltd243.0117.55

Cable Stocks

The table below shows the best cable stocks in India based on 1 Month Return.

Cable StocksMarket Cap (Cr)Close Price (₹‎)1 Month Return (%)
Dynamic Cables Ltd1261.18561.3194.25
Cords Cable Industries Ltd292.62217.2128.39
KEI Industries Ltd37301.34160.5107.95
Surana Telecom and Power Ltd243.0117.5593.92
Paramount Communications Ltd2172.5975.1590.01
DCX Systems Ltd3690.23329.2568.97
Universal Cables Ltd2136.36615.9567.26
Relicab Cable Manufacturing Ltd101.35103.363.96
R R Kabel Ltd19737.64174745.82
Finolex Cables Ltd16184.041159.631.95

Best Cable Stocks

The table below shows the best cable stocks in India based on 1 Year return.

Cable StocksMarket Cap (Cr)Close Price (₹‎)1 Year Return (%)
Cords Cable Industries Ltd292.62217.232.05
Dynamic Cables Ltd1261.18561.326.93
Ultracab (India) Ltd157.8216.2118.5
Surana Telecom and Power Ltd243.0117.5513.65
Universal Cables Ltd2136.36615.9513
Relicab Cable Manufacturing Ltd101.35103.312.72
CMI Ltd8.655.49.09
KEI Industries Ltd37301.34160.58.83
R R Kabel Ltd19737.6417478.31
Finolex Cables Ltd16184.041159.68.27

Cable Stocks In India

The table below shows the best cable stocks in India based on Daily Volume.

Cable StocksMarket Cap (Cr)Close Price (₹‎)Highest Volume (Cr)
Godha Cabcon & Insulation Ltd46.630.755609948
Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd30616.1768.454175890
Finolex Cables Ltd16184.041159.63086420
DCX Systems Ltd3690.23329.25690155
Paramount Communications Ltd2172.5975.15490506
Surana Telecom and Power Ltd243.0117.55240723
KEI Industries Ltd37301.34160.5128255
Cords Cable Industries Ltd292.62217.2110960
Dynamic Cables Ltd1261.18561.396508
R R Kabel Ltd19737.64174761063

Cable Sector Stocks

The table below shows the best cable stocks in India based on PE Ratio.

Cable StocksMarket PriceClose PricePE Ratio
Ultracab (India) Ltd157.8216.2122.48
Cords Cable Industries Ltd292.62217.226.09
Paramount Communications Ltd2172.5975.1527.47
Surana Telecom and Power Ltd243.0117.5527.66
Dynamic Cables Ltd1261.18561.332.41
Finolex Cables Ltd16184.041159.636.3
DCX Systems Ltd3690.23329.2546.03
Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd30616.1768.4546.2
Universal Cables Ltd2136.36615.9558.3
KEI Industries Ltd37301.34160.563.65

Cable Tv Stocks – FAQs  

Which cable stock is best?

Best Cable stocks #1: KEI Industries

Best Cable stocks #2: Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd

Best Cable stocks #3: R R Kabel Ltd

Best Cable stocks #4: Finolex Cables

Best Cable stocks #5: DCX Systems Ltd

These stocks are ranked based on market capitalization.

Is Birla Cable a good buy?

According to a financial analysis conducted over the past decade, Birla Cable Ltd has been identified as a company with below-average quality.

Who is the largest cable company?

Comcast, is the largest cable company with a market valuation of $158.9 billion, provides a wide range of services including cable TV, digital telephone, direct-broadcast satellite, and broadband.

Introduction to Cable Tv Stock

The Market Cap of Ultracab (India) Ltd is Rs. 157.83 crores. The stock’s monthly return is 18.51%. Its one-year return is 1.82%. The stock is 84.08% away from its 52-week high.

Ultracab (India) Limited manufactures and exports various types of wires and cables in India. Their product range includes domestic and international cables, submersible winding wires, and special cables like solar and control cables. They cater to a wide spectrum of industries with diverse cable solutions.

Best Cable Stocks – 1 Month Return

Jigar Cables Ltd

The Market Cap of Jigar Cables Ltd is Rs. 40.08 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -8.06%. Its one-year return is 30.29%. The stock is 31.58% away from its 52-week high.

Jigar Cables Limited, an Indian company, specializes in manufacturing SIGMA brand electric wires and cables, including submersible flat, flexible, LT PVC cables, serving diverse sectors like construction, power plants, automotive, and healthcare with their versatile copper cable products.

R R Kabel Ltd

The Market Cap of R R Kabel Ltd is Rs. 19,737.64 crores. The stock’s monthly return is 8.31%. Its one-year return is 45.82%. The stock is 4.18% away from its 52-week high.

R R Kabel Limited, an Indian consumer electrical company, manufactures and sells wires, cables, and fast-moving electric goods (FMEG) like fans, lighting, switches, and appliances. Operating in two segments, Wire and Cable, and FMEG, it markets products under the RR Kabel and RR brands, as well as Luminous Fans and Lights.

Relicab Cable Manufacturing Ltd

The Market Cap of Relicab Cable Manufacturing Ltd is Rs. 101.35 crores. The stock’s monthly return is 12.72%. Its one-year return is 63.97%. The stock is 16.17% away from its 52-week high.

Relicab Cable Manufacturing Limited, an Indian company, specializes in producing and marketing PVC compounds, wires, and cables for various industrial applications. Their diverse range of products caters to sectors like telecom, electrical, automotive, household appliances, and wind energy. They focus on design, research, quality manufacturing, and timely delivery of cables.

Cable Stocks In India – Daily Volume

Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd

The Market Cap of Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd is Rs. 30,616.17 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -1.77%. Its one-year return is 24.23%. The stock is 9.28% away from its 52-week high.

Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd (MSWI) is an Indian company that specializes in the manufacturing of wiring harnesses and electrical distribution systems for the automotive industry. MSWI supplies wiring solutions to leading automobile manufacturers globally. The company’s products include wiring harnesses, connectors, terminals, and related electrical components.

Finolex Cables Ltd

The Market Cap of Finolex Cables Ltd is Rs. 16,184.04 crores. The stock’s monthly return is 8.28%. Its one-year return is 31.95%. The stock is 5.12% away from its 52-week high.

Finolex Cables Ltd is a renowned cable manufacturing company that offers a wide range of electrical and communication cables. They contribute to the electrical, telecommunications, and construction industries by providing quality cables.

DCX Systems Ltd

The Market Cap of DCX Systems Ltd is Rs. 3,690.23 crores. The stock’s monthly return is 4.78%. Its one-year return is 68.98%. The stock is 19.36% away from its 52-week high.

DCX Systems Limited, an Indian company, specializes in system integration and manufacturing of cables, wire harness assemblies, and electronic sub-systems. They serve aerospace and defense industries, providing radio frequency, co-axial, power, and data cables for communication, surveillance, and missile systems. They also offer kitting services and product repair support.

Cable Sector Stocks – PE Ratio

Ultracab (India) Ltd

The Market Cap of Ultracab (India) Ltd is Rs. 157.83 crores. The stock’s monthly return is 18.51%. Its one-year return is 1.82%. The stock is 84.08% away from its 52-week high.

Ultracab (India) Limited manufactures and exports various types of wires and cables in India. Their product range includes domestic and international cables, submersible winding wires, and special cables like solar and control cables. They cater to a wide spectrum of industries with diverse cable solutions.

Cords Cable Industries Ltd

The Market Cap of Cords Cable Industries Ltd is Rs. 292.62 crores. The stock’s monthly return is 32.06%. Its one-year return is 128.39%. The stock is 12.34% away from its 52-week high.

Cords Cable Industries Limited (CORDS) is an Indian company specializing in control and instrumentation cables. They offer a wide range of cable solutions for data transmission and electrical connectivity. Their products cover low voltage power, control, instrumentation, and custom-designed cables, catering to industries like power, oil and gas, and more.

Paramount Communications Ltd

The Market Cap of Paramount Communications Ltd is Rs. 2,172.59 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -12.90%. Its one-year return is 90.01%. The stock is 55.49% away from its 52-week high.

Paramount Communications Ltd is a diversified company with interests in various sectors, including cables and wires. They contribute to the electronics and communication industry by producing a range of cable and communication products.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares Below 5Multibagger Stocks ListBSE Metal Stocks listDebt Free Investment Banking StocksMid cap stocks in BSE
Shares Below 50Top Solar Industries StocksBSE Midcap Stocks ListDebt Free IT Services StocksLarge cap stocks in BSE
Top Stocks Under Rs 2000List Of Government Stocks In IndiaTextiles Stocks With High Dividend YieldBest Focused FundsLarge Cap Pharma Stocks
Pharma Stocks Below 1000Best Metaverse StocksCables Stocks With Dividend YieldBest Fund Of FundsLarge Cap IT Services Stocks
Real Estate Stocks Below 100Best Industrial stocksBattery Stocks With Dividend YieldAggressive Hybrid FundLarge Cap Stocks
Pharma Stocks Below 200Petrochemical StocksFMCG Stocks With High Dividend YieldBest Dynamic Bond FundLarge Cap Stocks List In Nse
Pharma Stocks Below 500Gaming StocksIT Services Stocks With High Dividend YieldBest Mutual Fund For Short Term Lump SumHarishankar Singhania Group Stocks
Long term penny stocksTwo-Wheeler StocksLogistics Stocks With High Dividend YieldTop Mutual Funds for SIP 10 yearsTop Adani Group Shares List
High Volume Penny StocksCybersecurity StocksPharma Stocks With High Dividend YieldBest Medium to Long Duration Mutual FundBajaj Group Stocks
Agriculture Penny Stocks In IndiaBest Cosmetics StocksTwo Wheelers Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Investment Banking StocksTVS Group Stocks
Best NBFC Penny Stocks In IndiaNifty ITOil & Gas Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Electrical Equipments StocksRPG Group Stocks
Highest dividend Paying Penny StocksNifty FMCGDebt Free
Companies
Small Cap Fertilizers StocksVanguard Fund Portfolio
Penny Pharma stocksNifty MetalBest Debt Free Stocks under Rs 1000Small Cap Logistics StocksNalanda India Fund Limited’s Portfolio
Gas Distribution StocksFinnifty Stocks ListDebt Free Stocks Under 5Small Cap Paper StocksSmallcap World Fund Inc’s Portfolio
Stationery stocksNifty RealtyDebt Free Stocks Under 20Mid Cap Pharma StocksGeneral Insurance Corporation Of India’s Portfolio
Travel StocksLow PE stocks in Nifty 50Debt Free Stocks Under 200 RsMid Cap Textiles StocksEnam Securities Pvt Ltd’s Portfolio
Vehicle StocksBse FMCGDebt Free Stocks Below 100Mid Cap Construction StocksAmansa Holdings Private Limited’s Portfolio
Multibagger Stocks For Next 10 Years In IndiaBSE HealthcareDebt Free Real Estate StocksMid Cap Auto Parts StocksMassachusetts Institute Of Technology’s portfolio

Click the link to access the web story now: Best Cable Stocks in India

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Finance

Best Conglomerate Stocks

The table below shows the best conglomerate stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price 5Y CAGR % Siemens Ltd

Finance

Best Business Support Stocks

The table below shows the best business support stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price One 97 Communications Ltd

Finance

Best IT Hardware Stocks

The table below shows the best IT hardware stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price 5Y CAGR % Jyoti

STOP PAYING

₹ 20 BROKERAGE

ON TRADES !

Trade Intraday and Futures & Options