Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks English

Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks

The table below shows the Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization.

NameMarket Cap (Cr)Close Price
UTI Asset Management Company Ltd11790.54927.40
Patel Engineering Ltd5049.5556.90
Protean eGov Technologies Ltd4714.271044.20
Imagicaaworld Entertainment Ltd4498.5474.55
SEPC Ltd2608.1617.20
GTL Infrastructure Ltd1985.091.50
Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd1947.7244.50
Rathi Steel and Power Ltd484.9451.98
Gujarat State Financial Corp244.9724.74
HCP Plastene Bulkpack Ltd183.87157.40

Content:

What are Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks?

Bank of Baroda Group stocks refer to the shares of companies associated with Bank of Baroda, one of India’s leading public sector banks. These stocks may include various companies within the Bank of Baroda Group’s portfolio, spanning sectors such as banking, financial services, insurance, and asset management.

Best Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks Holdings In India

The table below shows the Best Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks Holdings In India based on 1 Year Return. 

NameClose Price1Y Return %
Rathi Steel and Power Ltd51.981445.45
Gujarat State Financial Corp24.74300.32
Munoth Communication Ltd11.40146.75
Jyoti Ltd66.65134.35
SEPC Ltd17.20115.81
Patel Engineering Ltd56.90109.96
GTL Infrastructure Ltd1.5087.5
Imagicaaworld Entertainment Ltd74.5582.94
TCFC Finance Ltd55.9270.59
Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd244.5035.23

Top Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks In India

The table below shows the Top Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks In India based on the highest day Volume.

NameClose PriceDaily Volume (Shares)
GTL Infrastructure Ltd1.5044064229.0
Patel Engineering Ltd56.908306712.0
SEPC Ltd17.207918153.0
Imagicaaworld Entertainment Ltd74.551812507.0
Protean eGov Technologies Ltd1044.20264302.0
Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd244.50260589.0
UTI Asset Management Company Ltd927.4093627.0
Rathi Steel and Power Ltd51.9871046.0
Satchmo Holdings Ltd3.6358052.0
Gujarat State Financial Corp24.7434148.0

List Of Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks Holdings In India

The table below shows a List Of Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks Holdings In India based on the PE Ratio. 

NameClose PricePE Ratio
Imagicaaworld Entertainment Ltd74.557.19
UTI Asset Management Company Ltd927.4014.84
Patel Engineering Ltd56.9015.27
Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd244.5017.15
Rathi Steel and Power Ltd51.9819.69
Jyoti Ltd66.6537.66
SEPC Ltd17.20105.19

Best Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks Holdings

The table below shows the Best Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks Holdings based on the 6-month return. 

NameClose Price6M Return %
Gujarat State Financial Corp24.74140.66
Rathi Steel and Power Ltd51.98120.16
Imagicaaworld Entertainment Ltd74.5541.73
GTL Infrastructure Ltd1.5036.36
Jyoti Ltd66.6531.17
TCFC Finance Ltd55.9224.46
Satchmo Holdings Ltd3.6323.47
UTI Asset Management Company Ltd927.409.32
Munoth Communication Ltd11.407.55
Patel Engineering Ltd56.907.16

Who Should Invest In Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks?

Investors seeking exposure to the banking and financial services sector in India may consider investing in Bank of Baroda Group stocks. Additionally, those looking for stable investment options with the potential for long-term growth and dividends may find Bank of Baroda Group stocks suitable for their investment objectives.

How To Invest In Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks Holdings?

To invest in Bank of Baroda Group stock holdings, start by researching companies associated with Bank of Baroda. Utilize financial websites and market research to identify potential investment opportunities. Open a brokerage account that offers access to Indian stocks and purchase shares of selected Bank of Baroda Group companies. Monitor your investments regularly and stay informed about market developments and sectoral trends.

Performance Metrics Of Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks

Performance Metrics Of Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks are the Capital Adequacy Ratio (CAR) indicates the bank’s capacity to withstand potential losses and uphold financial stability, ensuring adherence to regulatory standards and protecting the interests of depositors by maintaining adequate capital reserves.

  1. Return on Assets (ROA): Measures the profitability of assets held by Bank of Baroda and its affiliated companies.
  1. Net Interest Margin (NIM): Reflects the difference between interest earned on assets and interest paid on liabilities, indicating the profitability of banking operations.
  1. Non-Performing Assets (NPA) Ratio: Indicates the proportion of loans that are not generating income due to defaults or delayed payments, reflecting asset quality.
  1. Loan Growth Rate: Measures the rate at which the loan portfolio of Bank of Baroda is expanding, indicating its ability to generate revenue from lending activities.
  1. Cost-to-Income Ratio: Evaluate the efficiency of operations by comparing operating expenses to total income, highlighting cost management effectiveness.

Benefits Of Investing In Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks Holdings

The main benefits of investing in Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks Holdings are the trustworthiness of Bank of Baroda within the banking sector bolsters investor confidence and fosters trust in its stocks, contributing to a positive reputation and enhancing the attractiveness of its investment opportunities.

  1. Stability: Bank of Baroda is a well-established public sector bank with a long history of operations, providing stability to investors’ portfolios.
  1. Dividend Income: Potential for regular dividend payouts, as public sector banks like Bank of Baroda often distribute dividends to shareholders.
  1. Growth Potential: Exposure to India’s banking sector growth, with Bank of Baroda poised to benefit from economic expansion and increased banking penetration.
  1. Diversification: Access to a diversified portfolio of financial services, including banking, insurance, and asset management, through Bank of Baroda Group stocks.
  1. Regulatory Compliance: Assurance of adherence to regulatory standards and governance practices, ensuring transparency and investor protection.

Challenges Of Investing In Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks Holdings

The main challenges of investing in Bank of Baroda Group stocks holdings include the susceptibility to credit risk stemming from lending operations, encompassing the potential for loan defaults and credit losses, which poses a significant challenge to investors considering Bank of Baroda Group stocks.

  1. Economic Volatility: Exposure to economic fluctuations and market uncertainties impacting the performance of banking stocks, including Bank of Baroda.
  1. Regulatory Risks: Vulnerability to regulatory changes and compliance requirements affecting the banking industry, leading to potential operational challenges and increased costs.
  1. Asset Quality Concerns: Risks associated with non-performing assets (NPAs) and loan defaults, impacting the bank’s profitability and asset quality.
  1. Competition: Facing competition from other banks and financial institutions in the Indian banking sector, affecting market share and profitability.
  1. Technological Disruption: Challenges posed by rapid technological advancements and digital transformation, requiring significant investments in technology infrastructure and innovation.
  1. Interest Rate Risk: Sensitivity to changes in interest rates, affecting the bank’s net interest margin (NIM) and profitability.

Introduction to Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks Holdings 

UTI Asset Management Company Ltd

The Market Cap of UTI Asset Management Company Ltd is Rs. 11,790.54 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -1.51%. Its one-year return is 32.47%. The stock is 8.37% away from its 52-week high.

UTI Asset Management Company Ltd, an India-based firm, offers asset management services, portfolio management, advisory services, and point of presence services for National Pension System (NPS) subscribers. The company manages assets across various segments, including domestic mutual funds, portfolio management services, international business, retirement solutions, and alternative investments. 

It provides portfolio management services (PMS) to institutional clients and high-net-worth individuals (HNIs). UTI AMC offers discretionary PMS to entities like the Employees’ Provident Fund Organization (EPFO), Coal Mines Provident Fund Organization (CMPFO), Employees’ State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), and National Skill Development Fund (NSDF), non-discretionary PMS to Postal Life Insurance (PLI), and advisory PMS to various offshore and domestic accounts.

Patel Engineering Ltd

The Market Cap of Patel Engineering Ltd is Rs. 5049.55 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -7.70%. Its one-year return is 109.96%. The stock is 38.84% away from its 52-week high.

Patel Engineering Limited, an India-based company, specializes in civil engineering and the construction of hydro projects, dams, tunnels, roads, and railways. They are also actively involved in real estate operations, owning or leasing properties. Some of their notable projects in power, dams, and tunnels include the Kiru HEP Project in Jammu and Kashmir (J&K), IRCON T15 in J&K, KRCL Tunnel T-2 in J&K, Arun-3 HEP Project in Nepal, Kundah Package I & II in Tamil Nadu, and Parnai H.E. Project in J&K. 

In terms of irrigation projects, they have worked on projects such as the Sleemanabad Carrier Canal in Madhya Pradesh, Jigaon Lift Irrigation in Maharashtra, Suthaliya Irrigation Project in Madhya Pradesh, and Parbati Irrigation Project in Madhya Pradesh. Additionally, their urban infrastructure and roads projects include Shivane to Mhatre bridge, Selapass Road and Tunnel, Up-gradation – Pimpla junction, Amarmahal to Trombay Tunnel, Hindoli – Nainwa Water Supply Project, RVNL Project, and PGRW Tunnel.  

Rathi Steel and Power Ltd

The Market Cap of Rathi Steel and Power Ltd is Rs. 484.94 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -15.61%. Its one-year return is 1445.45%. The stock is 29.88% away from its 52-week high.

Rathi Steel and Power Limited, an India-based company, specializes in the production of steel and steel-related products. The company’s offerings include thermo mechanically treated (TMT) bars and wire rods, which are sold under the brand name RATHI. These TMT rebars are commonly used in reinforced concrete structures like buildings, bridges, reservoirs, roads, and more. Rathi Steel and Power Limited utilizes Thermex Technology to manufacture these TMT bars. 

Additionally, the company produces wire rods in various grade sizes ranging from 5.5mm to 14.00mm, encompassing 200 series, 300 series, and 400 series. Furthermore, the company operates a unit in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, where it manufactures special-grade steel billets for the production of special-grade wire rods. The Ghaziabad plant is equipped with steel rolling mills with a capacity exceeding 175,000 tons annually.

GTL Infrastructure Ltd

The Market Cap of GTL Infrastructure Ltd is Rs. 1985.09 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -14.29%. Its one-year return is 87.5%. The stock is 73.33% away from its 52-week high.

GTL Infrastructure Limited specializes in passive infrastructure sharing for telecom services. This involves constructing, owning, operating, and maintaining sites that can house the network equipment of various telecom operators. The company offers telecom towers in India which are used collectively by multiple operators. This allows for providing 2G, 3G, and 4G services across its network of around 26,000 towers spread across 22 telecom regions. 

Services provided by the company include infrastructure sharing and energy management solutions. By offering space in shelters, GTL enables operators to place their active equipment on its sites. Additionally, the company provides power to these towers at agreed-upon rates and implements energy-efficient technologies and storage solutions.

SEPC Ltd

The Market Cap of SEPC Ltd is Rs. 2608.16 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -11.46%. Its one-year return is 115.81%. The stock is 61.05% away from its 52-week high.

SEPC Limited, located in India, offers a wide range of services encompassing integrated design, engineering, procurement, construction, and project management for various sectors including water and waste-water treatment plants, water infrastructure, process and metallurgy plants, power plants, as well as mines and mineral processing. The company’s operations cover areas such as process and metallurgy, water infrastructure, power, mining and mineral processing, overseas projects, and transportation. 

Under its Process and Metallurgy division, SEPC Limited delivers comprehensive contracting solutions for ferrous and non-ferrous industries, cement plants, coke oven and by-product plants, process plants, material handling facilities, and transportation infrastructure. Meanwhile, its Water Infrastructure division focuses on providing end-to-end solutions for environmental projects like water and sewage treatment plants, intake wells and pumphouses, underground drainage systems, water distribution projects, and pipe rehabilitation efforts.

Imagicaaworld Entertainment Ltd

The Market Cap of Imagicaaworld Entertainment Ltd is Rs. 4498.54 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -13.87%. Its one-year return is 82.94%. The stock is 21.66% away from its 52-week high.

Imagicaaworld Entertainment Limited operates in the business of creating and managing theme-based entertainment destinations in India, including theme parks, water parks, and related activities like retail sales and dining experiences. The company is divided into different segments: Tickets, Food and Beverage, Merchandise, Rooms, and Other Operations. The Tickets segment includes tickets for theme park, water park, and snow park entry. 

The Food and Beverage segment encompasses dining options within the parks and hotels. The Merchandise segment covers products sold within the parks and hotels. The Rooms segment focuses on hotel accommodations. The Other Operations segment includes services like parking, lockers, sponsorship, spa facilities, revenue-sharing agreements, and lease rentals. The theme parks offer a variety of rides such as Mambo Chai Chama, Tubbby Takes Off, Wagon-O-Wheels, Scream Machine, Nitro, and Gold Rush Express. The company’s brands consist of Imagica – Theme Park, Imagica – Water Park, Imagica – Snow Park, and Imagica – Novotel Hotel.

Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd

The Market Cap of Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd is Rs. 1947.70 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -15.24%. Its one-year return is 35.23%. The stock is 63.84% away from its 52-week high.

Bharat Wire Ropes Limited is a company that specializes in the manufacturing of steel wire ropes. The company’s primary focus is on producing and selling a variety of wire and wire rope products, such as wire ropes, slings, strands, and steel wire. Their product range includes crane ropes for ports, large-diameter spiral strands for structures and bridges, elevator ropes, high-performance mining ropes, long-life-cycle fishing ropes, onshore and offshore ropes, swaged ropes, and special ropes for the construction sector. 

Additionally, they manufacture wire rope slings for hoisting, harnessing, and fastening purposes. Their structural strands are commonly used in the construction of bridges, roofs, and suspended structures. The company also offers stay wires that meet international standards and are available with different coatings. Bharat Wire Ropes Limited has a global presence, with markets in various countries including Europe, the United States, the Middle East, Nepal, New Zealand, Australia, Singapore, South Africa, Vietnam, and others.

Jyoti Ltd

The Market Cap of Jyoti Ltd is Rs. 160.42 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 0.27%. Its one-year return is 134.35%. The stock is 38.32% away from its 52-week high.

Jyoti Limited is an engineering company based in India that focuses on serving the power and water sectors. The company provides hydraulic and electrical products and services, specializing in the design and manufacture of a variety of pumps and electronic pressure control systems. Their product offerings encompass engineered pumps, hydel equipment, rotating electrical machines, switchgear, and electronics and control systems. 

Specifically, their product range includes vertical turbine pumps, vertical mixed flow pumps, metallic volute pumps, vertical propeller pumps, and horizontal split casing pumps for engineered pumps and projects. They also offer turbines, inlet valves, and hydro generators under their hydel products, as well as motors, alternators, and wind energy generators within their rotating electrical machine product line. Additionally, the company’s switchgear includes vacuum circuit breakers, vacuum contactors, retrofit units, and ring main units.

TCFC Finance Ltd

The Market Cap of TCFC Finance Ltd is Rs. 63.12 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -14.88%. Its one-year return is 70.59%. The stock is 29.47% away from its 52-week high.

TCFC Finance Limited, an India-based non-banking finance company, is involved in investing in equity, debt, mutual funds, real estate, and other financial instruments. The company partakes in proprietary trading of equity securities in both cash and future segments and also takes part in initial public offerings. It diversifies its investments by allocating funds to various types of mutual funds to optimize returns while ensuring a balanced portfolio for enhanced safety.

Top Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks – FAQs

1. Which Are The Best Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks Holdings?

The Best Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks Holdings #1: UTI Asset Management Company Ltd
The Best Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks Holdings #2: Patel Engineering Ltd
The Best Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks Holdings #3: Protean eGov Technologies Ltd
The Best Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks Holdings #4: Imagicaaworld Entertainment Ltd
The Best Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks Holdings #5: SEPC Ltd

The Best Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks Holdings are based on market capitalization.

2. What Are The Top Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks Holdings?

The Top Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks Holdings based on one-year returns are Rathi Steel and Power Ltd, Gujarat State Financial Corp, Munoth Communication Ltd, Jyoti Ltd, and SEPC Ltd.

3. Can I Invest In Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks Holdings?

Yes, investors can invest in Bank of Baroda Group stock holdings by purchasing shares of companies associated with Bank of Baroda through stock exchanges. Conducting thorough research, assessing investment objectives, and consulting with financial advisors can help investors make informed decisions about investing in Bank of Baroda Group stocks.

4. Is It Good To Invest In Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks Holdings?

The decision to invest in Bank of Baroda Group stock holdings depends on individual investment objectives, risk tolerance, and market conditions. While the Bank of Baroda is a well-established public sector bank with a solid reputation, investors should conduct thorough research and consider factors such as economic conditions, regulatory environment, and sector outlook before making investment decisions.

5. How To Invest In Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks?

To invest in Bank of Baroda Group stocks, individuals can open a brokerage account with a reputable stockbroker offering access to Indian stock exchanges. They can then research the Bank of Baroda and its affiliated companies, analyze financial data, and place buy orders for the desired stocks through the brokerage platform.

We hope you’re clear on the topic, but there’s more to explore in stocks, commodities, mutual funds, and related areas. Here are important topics to learn about.

Shares below 10Plastic stocks in indiaDebt Free
Companies
Small Cap Iron & Steel StocksJindal Group Stocks
Shares below 20Power sector stocksBest Debt Free Stocks under Rs 1000Small Cap CompaniesGodrej Group Stocks
Top Stocks Under Rs 5000Tyre stocks in indiaDebt Free Stocks Under 5Small Cap Stocks Under 50 RsList Of Kalyani Stocks
Pipe Stock Below 500Nifty ITDebt Free Stocks Under 20Small Cap Stocks 100List of Kirloskar Stocks
Plastic Stocks Below 500Nifty FMCGDebt Free Stocks Under 200 RsMid Cap StocksMahindra & Mahindra Group Stocks
Sugar Stocks Below 100Nifty MetalDebt Free Stocks Below 100List Of Mid Cap Stocks In NsePiramal Ajay Group Stocks
Sugar Stocks Below 50Finnifty Stocks ListDebt Free Real Estate StocksBest Mid Cap Stocks Under 100 RsMurugappa Group Stocks
Sugar Stocks Below 500Nifty RealtyDebt Free Investment Banking StocksMidcap Stocks under 50TVS Group Stocks
Logistic Stocks Below 100Low PE stocks in Nifty 50Debt Free IT Services StocksMidcap Stocks under 500TCI Group Stocks
Real Estate Stocks Above 1000Bse FMCGLong Term StocksMid cap stocks in BSESriram Group Stocks
Long term penny stocksBSE HealthcareBest Short Term StocksMid Cap Real Estate StocksChidambaram Group Stocks
High Volume Penny StocksBSE Metal Stocks listThematic Mutual FundsMid Cap IT Services StocksRPG Group Stocks
Agriculture Penny Stocks In IndiaBSE Midcap Stocks ListBest Contra Mutual FundsMid Cap Iron & Steel StocksReliance Group share List
Best NBFC Penny Stocks In IndiaTop companies in india by market capitalization – bsePSU Mutual FundMid Cap Private Banks StocksFranklin India Group Stocks
Highest dividend Paying Penny StocksHotels Stocks With Dividend YieldBest MNC Mutual Fund In IndiaLarge Cap StocksAxis Group Stocks Holdings
Penny Pharma stocksInsurance Stocks With Dividend YieldBest Mutual Fund For Short Term For 3 YearsLarge Cap Stocks List In NseCanara Group Stocks
Cable stocksHospitals Stocks With Dividend YieldTop 10 Bluechip Mutual FundsLarge cap stocks under 100IDFC Group Stocks
Air Conditioner Stocks In IndiaMetals Stocks With High Dividend YieldTop Mutual Funds for SIP 5 YearsLarge cap stocks under 200Nalanda India Fund Limited’s Portfolio
Diamond Company Stocks In IndiaPaper Products Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Healthcare StocksLarge cap stocks under 500Smallcap World Fund Inc’s Portfolio
Diversified StocksPower Transmission Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Investment Banking StocksLarge cap stocks in BSEGeneral Insurance Corporation Of India’s Portfolio
5G Stocks IndiaRail Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Electrical Equipments StocksLarge Cap Pharma StocksEnam Securities Pvt Ltd’s Portfolio
stationery stocksPlastic Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap IT Services StocksLarge Cap IT Services StocksAmansa Holdings Private Limited’s Portfolio
Top Stocks to Benefit From BJP win.Small Cap Textiles StocksSmall Cap Metals StocksPi Opportunities Fund I’s portfolioMassachusetts Institute Of Technology’s portfolio

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Income Tax Return Filing In India
Finance

Income Tax Return Filing In India

Income tax return filing in India is a mandatory process for individuals and entities earning above a certain threshold. It involves declaring your income, claiming

Fundamentally Strong Undervalued Stocks English
Finance

Fundamentally Strong Undervalued Stocks

The table below shows Fundamentally Strong Undervalued Stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price (rs) Redington Ltd 16131.92 216.53

Fundamentally Strong Small Cap Stocks English
Finance

Fundamentally Strong Small Cap Stocks

The table below shows Fundamentally Strong Small Cap Stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price (rs) Fineotex Chemical Ltd

STOP PAYING

₹ 20 BROKERAGE

ON TRADES !

Trade Intraday and Futures & Options