FMCG Nifty Stocks English

FMCG Nifty Stocks

The table below shows the FMCG Nifty By highest market cap from highest to lowest.

NameMarket Cap ( Cr ) Close Price
Hindustan Unilever Ltd567907.962424.15
ITC Ltd517321.71415.50
Nestle India Ltd233620.102450.10
Varun Beverages Ltd178706.101370.00
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd124492.581218.65
Britannia Industries Ltd117436.544971.50
Tata Consumer Products Ltd108423.071129.25
Dabur India Ltd94617.91539.20
United Spirits Ltd78630.261111.50
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd67948.812534.15
Marico Ltd67536.28520.65
Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Ltd53825.4216552.45
United Breweries Ltd46433.511776.75
Radico Khaitan Ltd23300.561725.25
Emami Ltd21198.62484.55

Nifty FMCG Weightage

The table below shows the Nifty FMCG Stocks’s Weightage From highest to lowest.

NameWeight %
ITC31.58
HINDUNILVR20.4
NESTLEIND8.23
TATACONSUM6.75
VBL5.91
BRITANNIA5.89
GODREJCP4.23
COLPAL3.29
MCDOWELL-N3.04
DABUR3.03

How To Invest In Nifty FMCG? 

To invest in Nifty FMCG, individuals can purchase exchange-traded funds (ETFs) or index funds that track the performance of the Nifty FMCG Index. Alternatively, investors can directly buy shares of companies listed in the index through a brokerage account. Open a Demat account now.

FMCG Nifty Stocks List

Hindustan Unilever Ltd

The market capitalization of Hindustan Unilever Ltd is 5,67,907.96 crore. It carries a weight of 20.4 in the FMCG sector. The one-year return percentage is -6.28%. The deviation from the 52-week high is 14.25%. The PE