Birla Group Stocks List English

Birla Group Stocks List

The table below shows the Birla Group Stocks List based on the Highest Market Capitalization.

NameMarket Cap (Cr)Close Price
UltraTech Cement Ltd283095.729823.6
Grasim Industries Ltd149079.392237.55
Hindalco Industries Ltd127499.81570.05
Vodafone Idea Ltd66659.3613.3
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd53248.45204.8
Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Ltd23978.59237.35
Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc Ltd13849.99480.75
Aditya Birla Money Ltd634.32112.25

Content ID: 

Best Birla Group Stocks

The table below shows the Features of Birla Group Stocks based on 1 Year Return. 

NameClose Price1Y Return %
Aditya Birla Money Ltd112.25130.49
Vodafone Idea Ltd13.3112.8
Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc Ltd480.7542.55
Hindalco Industries Ltd570.0541.35
Grasim Industries Ltd2237.5535.39
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd204.831.92
UltraTech Cement Ltd9823.627.71
Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Ltd237.3514.72
Invest in Direct Mutual Funds IPOs Bonds and Equity at ZERO COST

Birla Group Penny Stocks List

The table below shows the Birla Group Penny Stocks List based on 1 Month Return.

NameClose Price1M Return %
Hindalco Industries Ltd570.0510.55
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd204.87.93
Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Ltd237.352.55
Aditya Birla Money Ltd112.252.32
Grasim Industries Ltd2237.552.2
UltraTech Cement Ltd9823.60.21
Vodafone Idea Ltd13.3-6.32
Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc Ltd480.75-7.14

Birla Group Stocks NSE

The table below shows Birla Group Stocks NSE based on the highest day Volume.

NameClose PriceDaily Volume (Shares)
Vodafone Idea Ltd13.3690376450.0
Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Ltd237.356370434.0
Hindalco Industries Ltd570.054884617.0
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd204.83717833.0
Grasim Industries Ltd2237.55454995.0
UltraTech Cement Ltd9823.6280079.0
Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc Ltd480.75110949.0
Aditya Birla Money Ltd112.2572096.0

How to Invest in Birla Group Stocks?

To invest in Birla Group Stocks, start by researching and creating a list of potential companies that show solid fundamentals and growth potential. Utilize online brokerage platforms to buy shares directly or invest through mutual funds and ETFs specializing in mid-cap stocks for diversified exposure. Regularly monitor and review your investments for optimal performance.

Introduction to Birla Group Stocks List

UltraTech Cement Ltd

The Market Cap of UltraTech Cement Ltd is Cr 283095.72. The stock has a monthly return of 0.21%. The stock also has a 1-year return of 27.71%. It is currently 7.15% away from its 52-week high.

UltraTech Cement Limited is an India-based company specializing in the manufacturing and selling of cement and related products. They offer a variety of cement types such as Ordinary Portland Cement (OPC), Portland Pozzolana Cement (PPC), Portland Slag Cement (PSC), Composite Cement (CC), and Ready-Mix Concrete (RMC). 

The range includes UltraTech Cement, UltraTech Concrete, UltraTech Building Products, Birla White Cement, and White Topping Concrete. Additionally, they provide a diverse range of building products, such as tile adhesives, repair products (MICROKRETE and BASEKRETE), waterproofing products, industrial and precision grout, various types of plasters, masonry products, and lightweight autoclaved aerated concrete blocks. 

Grasim Industries Ltd

The Market Cap of Grasim Industries Ltd is approximately Cr 149079.39. The stock has had a monthly return of 2.20% and a 1-year return of 35.39%. It currently stands 3.85% away from its 52-week high.

Grasim Industries Limited is an Indian company that operates globally and specializes in producing viscose, diversified chemicals, linen yarn, and fabrics. The company is divided into segments: Viscose, Chemicals, Cement, Financial Services, and Others. 

The company produces viscose staple fiber, wood pulp, and viscose filament yarn within the Viscose segment. The Chemicals segment includes caustic soda, allied chemicals, and epoxy. The Cement segment offers grey cement, white cement, and related products. The Financial Services segment comprises non-bank financial services, life insurance services, asset management, housing finance, equity broking, wealth management, general insurance advisory, and health insurance. 

Hindalco Industries Ltd

The Market Cap of Hindalco Industries Ltd is Cr 127499.81. The monthly return is 10.55%. The one-year return is 41.35%. The stock is 8.85% away from its 52-week high.

Hindalco Industries Limited is a leading metals company based in India specializing in manufacturing and distributing aluminum, copper, and related products worldwide. The company operates through four main segments: Novelis, Aluminium Upstream, Aluminium Downstream, and Copper. 

The Novelis Segment focuses on producing and selling aluminum sheet products across North America, South America, Europe, and Asia. The Aluminium Upstream business involves bauxite and coal mining, alumina refining, and power generation. The Aluminum Downstream segment offers value-added aluminum products, including flat-rolled items, extrusions, and foils. The Copper Segment produces copper cathode, copper rods, and other products. 

Aditya Birla Money Ltd

The Market Cap of Aditya Birla Money Ltd is Rs 634.32 crore. The one-month return is 2.32%, while the one-year return is 130.49%. The stock is currently 32.16% away from its 52-week high.

Aditya Birla Money Limited (ABML) is an Indian company that offers financial services. The company operates in three segments: Broking, Wholesale debt market, and Others. ABML is a stockbroking and distributor of capital market products, providing equity and derivatives trading on the National Stock Exchange of India Limited (NSE) and Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE), as well as currency derivatives on the Metropolitan Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (MSEI). 

The company also offers commodity trading on the Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd. ABML’s subsidiaries include Aditya Birla Finance Limited, Aditya Birla Financial Shared Services Limited, Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance Company Limited, Aditya Birla Insurance Brokers Limited, Aditya Birla Capital Technology Services Limited, Aditya Birla Housing Finance Limited, Aditya Birla ARC Limited, and Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited.

Vodafone Idea Ltd

The Market Cap of Vodafone Idea Ltd is Cr 66659.36. The monthly return is -6.32%. The annual return is 112.80%. The stock is 38.35% away from its 52-week high.

Vodafone Idea Limited, headquartered in India, is a telecommunications service provider that offers nationwide voice and data services on various technology platforms, including 2G, 3G, and 4G. In addition to serving individual customers, Vodafone Idea’s business services provide communication solutions to global and Indian companies, government entities, small and medium businesses, and startups. 

The company’s offerings include voice calls, broadband internet, digital content, entertainment services like sports, interactive voice response (IVR) content, and games accessible via wireless application protocol (WAP). It also offers a range of voice and SMS-based services such as caller tunes, chat services, expert advice, and subscription plans.

Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc Ltd

The Market Cap of Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd is Rs 13,849.99 crore. The stock experienced a -7.14% return over the past month and a 42.55% return over the past year. It is currently 11.49% away from its 52-week high.

Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited, an India-based company, offers asset management services to Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund. The company oversees the mutual fund’s investment portfolio and is the investment manager for Aditya Birla Real Estate Debt Fund. 

It also provides portfolio management and investment advisory services to offshore funds and high-net-worth investors. The company’s subsidiaries include Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC (Mauritius) Limited, Aditya Birla Sun Life Asset Management Company Pte. Limited in Singapore, and Aditya Birla Sun Life Asset Management Company Limited in DIFC, Dubai.

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd

The Market Cap of Aditya Birla Capital Ltd is Rs 53248.45 crore. The monthly return rate is 7.93%, and the annual return rate is 31.92%. The stock is 1.90% away from its 52-week high.

Aditya Birla Capital Limited, an investment company based in India, offers various financial services through its various subsidiaries. These services include lending as a non-banking financial institution (NBFC) and housing finance institution, life and health insurance, asset management, general insurance, stock broking, and more. 

The company’s offerings encompass protection, investment, financing, and advisory services. Aditya Birla Capital Limited’s business segments comprise NBFC, Housing Finance, Life Insurance, Asset Management, General Insurance Broking, Stock and Securities Broking, Health Insurance, and Other Financial Services such as general insurance advisory, asset reconstruction, and private equity. 

Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Ltd

The Market Cap of Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Ltd is Cr 23978.59. The stock has a monthly return of 2.55% and a 1-year return of 14.72%. Additionally, the stock is 12.07% away from its 52-week high.

Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Limited is an Indian company specializing in fashion and lifestyle products. The company manufactures and sells branded clothing through a chain of retail stores in India. It consists of two main segments: Madura Fashion & Lifestyle, which focuses on branded fashion apparel and accessories, and Pantaloons, which specializes in retailing apparel and accessories. 

Trade Intraday, Equity and Commodity in Alice Blue and Save 33.3% Brokerage.

Madura Fashion & Lifestyle encompasses various categories such as Lifestyle Brands, Youth Western Fashion, Active Athleisure Innerwear, and Super Premium Brands. With a network of over 3,468 stores in over 900 cities across India, the company offers popular brands like Louis Philippe, Van Heusen, Allen Solly, and Peter England.  

Birla Group Stocks List – FAQ

Which are the Birla Group Stocks?

The stocks of Birla Group Stocks

  1. UltraTech Cement Ltd
  2. Grasim Industries Ltd
  3. Hindalco Industries Ltd
  4. Vodafone Idea Ltd
  5. Aditya Birla Capital Ltd
  6. Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Ltd
  7. Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc Ltd
  8. Aditya Birla Money Ltd

How Many Birla Companies Are Listed?

There are a total of 8 stocks that come under Birla Companies.

How To Invest In Birla Group Stocks?

To invest in Birla Group stocks, open a brokerage account with a reputable firm, conduct research on individual companies within the group, analyze their financials and performance, and then make investment decisions based on your risk tolerance and investment objectives.

What are the Top Birla Group Stocks?

The top 3 Birla group stocks based on 1-year return are Aditya Birla Money Ltd, Vodafone Idea Ltd, and Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd.

Is Aditya Birla Listed In Stock Market?

“Aditya Birla” itself is not a listed company. Its subsidiaries, such as Aditya Birla Capital Limited and Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Limited, are listed on stock exchanges in India.

Is it good to invest in Birla Group Stocks?

Investing in Birla Group stocks can be advantageous if the companies within the conglomerate demonstrate strong fundamentals growth potential and align with your investment goals. However, conducting thorough research, assessing market conditions, and considering diversification to mitigate risks associated with individual stocks and sectoral fluctuations is essential.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares Below 50Best Banking Stocks in IndiaBest Intraday StocksSmall Cap Stocks Under 50 RsList Of HDFC stocks
Shares Below 1Top 10 FMCG Companies in IndiaDebt Free
Companies
Small Cap Stocks 100List of Larsen and Toubro Stocks
Most Expensive Shares in IndiaNifty ITBest Debt Free Stocks under Rs 1000Small Cap Green Energy StocksJindal Group Stocks
Best Shares Below 500 RupeesNifty FMCGLong Term StocksMid Cap StocksGodrej Group Stocks
Low PE Stocks under Rs 10Nifty CPSE StocksBest Short Term StocksList Of Mid Cap Stocks In NseList Of Kalyani Stocks
Low PE Stocks under Rs 50Nifty Total Market IndexBest Flexi Cap Mutual FundsBest Mid Cap Stocks Under 100 RsList of Kirloskar Stocks
PSU Stocks Below 500BSE Midcap Stocks ListTop Liquid Mutual FundsMidcap Stocks under 500Mahindra & Mahindra Group Stocks
PSU Stocks Below 100 RsBSE Bharat 22 IndexBest Performing Elss Mutual FundsLarge Cap StocksPiramal Ajay Group Stocks
Penny stocks MeaningSafe Investments With High Returns In IndiaLowest Expense Ratio Mutual FundsLarge Cap Stocks List In NseMurugappa Group Stocks
Penny Stocks ListHigh Volume Stocks in India10 SBI Mutual FundLarge cap stocks under 100TVS Group Stocks
Best Penny Stocks to BuyLower Circuit StocksMonthly Income Mutual Funds IndiaLarge cap stocks under 500TCI Group Stocks
Best Blue Chip Stocks in IndiaUpper Circuit StocksSmall Cap CompaniesHinduja stocksSriram Group Stocks

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

All Topics
Related Posts
Types Of Gold Investment
Finance

Types Of Gold Investment

Types Of Gold Investment are as follows: Content ID: What is Gold Investment? Gold investment involves allocating funds into gold assets with the expectation of

VWAP vs TWAP
Finance

VWAP vs TWAP

The main difference between VWAP (Volume Weighted Average Price) and TWAP (Time Weighted Average Price) is that VWAP considers volume in its calculation, while TWAP

How to Track Upcoming IPOs
Finance

How to Track Upcoming IPOs?

To track upcoming IPOs, a practical approach is to regularly visit financial news websites. These platforms constantly update their schedules to include listings of companies