Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50 English

Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50

The table below shows the Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50 based on the Highest Market Capitalization.

NameMarket Cap (Cr)Close Price
Yes Bank Ltd69762.1124.25
Trident Ltd20102.9539.95
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd12370.4918.05
Infibeam Avenues Ltd9846.2535.55
Easy Trip Planners Ltd7938.7444.8
Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd3488.5422.1
Morepen Laboratories Ltd2353.9346.05
Orient Green Power Company Ltd2069.3321.1
Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd1212.612.9

Content: 

What are the Low PE Stocks?

Low PE stocks are those trading at a low Price-to-Earnings ratio relative to their earnings per share. These stocks may indicate potential undervaluation. 

Invest in Direct Mutual Funds IPOs Bonds and Equity at ZERO COST

Best Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50

The table below shows the Best Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50 based on a one-year return. 

NameClose Price1Y Return %
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd18.05208.55
Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd22.1174.53
Infibeam Avenues Ltd35.55154.84
Orient Green Power Company Ltd21.1154.62
Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd12.9100.0
Morepen Laboratories Ltd46.0571.83
Yes Bank Ltd24.2557.47
Trident Ltd39.9523.3
Easy Trip Planners Ltd44.8-0.55

Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50 In India

The table below shows Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50 In India based on 1 Month Return.

NameClose Price1M Return %
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd18.057.81
Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd22.14.8
Morepen Laboratories Ltd46.054.75
Trident Ltd39.953.07
Yes Bank Ltd24.252.73
Orient Green Power Company Ltd21.12.64
Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd12.9-0.75
Easy Trip Planners Ltd44.8-2.48
Infibeam Avenues Ltd35.55-11.8

Best Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50

The table below shows the Best Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50 based on the highest day Volume.

NameClose PriceDaily Volume (Shares)
Yes Bank Ltd24.25171088857.0
Infibeam Avenues Ltd35.5525520804.0
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd18.0524388322.0
Trident Ltd39.9510772798.0
Easy Trip Planners Ltd44.87898668.0
Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd22.15856768.0
Orient Green Power Company Ltd21.11850795.0
Morepen Laboratories Ltd46.051791539.0
Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd12.91029438.0

Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50 NSE

The table below shows Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50 NSE based on the PE Ratio. 

NameClose PricePE Ratio
Morepen Laboratories Ltd46.0531.13
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd18.0531.61
Orient Green Power Company Ltd21.146.97
Trident Ltd39.9548.77
Easy Trip Planners Ltd44.853.66
Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd22.168.04
Infibeam Avenues Ltd35.5568.14
Yes Bank Ltd24.2568.68
Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd12.969.54

Top Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50 In India

The table below shows the Top Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50 In India based on the 6-month return. 

NameClose Price6M Return %
Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd22.1121.22
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd18.0586.08
Infibeam Avenues Ltd35.5562.33
Orient Green Power Company Ltd21.155.15
Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd12.944.94
Yes Bank Ltd24.2541.81
Morepen Laboratories Ltd46.0529.35
Easy Trip Planners Ltd44.89.27
Trident Ltd39.957.68

How To Invest In Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50?

To invest in Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50, start by researching companies with strong fundamentals and a track record of financial stability. Use stock screeners to identify such stocks within your budget. Open a brokerage account, conduct further analysis, and execute buy orders for selected stocks through the brokerage platform to build your investment portfolio.

Introduction to Best Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50 

Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50 – Highest Market Capitalization

Yes Bank Ltd

The Market Cap of Yes Bank Ltd is Rs 69,762.11 crore. The monthly return is 2.73%. The annual return is 57.47%. The stock is 35.46% away from its 52-week high.

YES BANK Limited is a commercial bank headquartered in India that provides various products, services, and digital solutions to its corporate, retail, and MSME customers. The company offers banking services such as corporate banking, financial markets, investment banking, corporate finance, branch banking, business and transaction banking, and wealth management. 

Its business segments include Treasury, Corporate Banking, Retail Banking, and Other Banking Operations. The Treasury segment includes investments, financial market activities, trading on behalf of customers, managing reserve requirements, and sourcing funds from other financial institutions. The Corporate Banking and Retail Banking segments provide lending, deposits, and other services to corporate and retail customers, while Other Banking Operations cover additional banking activities.

Trident Ltd

The Market Cap of Trident Ltd is Rs 20,102.95 crore. The stock has a monthly return of 3.07% and a one-year return of 23.30%. It is currently 32.42% away from its 52-week high.

Trident Limited, an India-based company, manufactures, trades, and distributes textiles (yarn, terry towels, and bed sheets) and paper and chemicals. The company operates in two main segments: textiles and Paper and Chemicals. Within the Textiles segment, Trident Limited produces yarn, towels, bed sheets, and dyed yarn and provides utility services. 

The Paper and Chemical segment encompasses the production of paper and sulfuric acid, along with utility services. Trident Limited has manufacturing facilities in Barnala, Punjab, and Budni, Madhya Pradesh.  

Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd

The Market Cap of Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd is Rs. 12,370.49 crore, with a monthly return of 7.81%. The stock also has a 1-year return of 208.55%. Currently, the stock is 32.96% away from its 52-week high.

Jaiprakash Power Ventures Limited generates thermal and hydropower, cement grinding, and captive coal mining activities. The company operates several power plants, including the 400 MW Jaypee Vishnuprayag Hydro Electric Plant in District Chamoli, Uttarakhand, the 1320 MW Jaypee Nigrie Super Thermal Power Plant in Nigrie, Distt. Singrauli, M.P., and the 500 MW Jaypee Bina Thermal Power Plant in Village Sirchopi, Distt. Sagar, M.P.  

Best Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50 – 1 Year Return

Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd

The Market Cap of Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd is Rs 3488.54 crore. The stock has shown a monthly return of 4.80% and a one-year return of 174.53%. Currently, the stock is 53.62% away from its 52-week high.

Salasar Techno Engineering Limited, an India-based company, specializes in customized steel fabrication services. The company manufactures and sells galvanized and non-galvanized steel structures, including telecom towers, transmission line towers (such as railway electrification towers), solar panels, and prefabricated steel structures like bridges. 

With manufacturing units located at Jindal Nagar and Khera Dehat in Hapur District, Uttar Pradesh, the company operates in two key segments: Steel Structures and Engineering Procurement & Construction (EPC). The Steel Structure segment covers six business verticals: telecommunication towers, transmission and railway towers, solar towers, poles, heavy steel structures, and smart city solutions. The EPC segment focuses on the manufacturing and installation of transmission towers and railway electrification towers.

Infibeam Avenues Ltd

The Market Cap of Infibeam Avenues Ltd is Rs. 9846.25 crore. The monthly return is -11.80%, and the annual return is 154.84%. The stock is 19.55% away from its 52-week high.

Infibeam Avenues Limited, a Fintech company based in India, specializes in providing digital payment solutions and enterprise software platforms to various businesses and government entities across various industries. 

The company offers digital payment services through its CCAvenue brand and enterprise software solutions through its BuildaBazaar brand. Merchants can accept payments in over 27 international currencies via their websites and mobile devices. The services include catalog management, real-time price comparison, and demand aggregation features. In addition to payment acquisition and issuance, the company facilitates domestic and international remittances.  

Orient Green Power Company Ltd

The Market Cap of Orient Green Power Company Ltd is Rs 2069.33 crore. The stock has a monthly return of 2.64% and a one-year return of 154.62%. Additionally, the stock is currently 63.27% away from its 52-week high.

Orient Green Power Company Limited, an Indian-based company, specializes in generating power from renewable sources, focusing on wind energy. The company boasts a wind asset portfolio totaling 402.3 megawatts (MW) located in various states in India, including Tamil Nadu, Andra Pradesh, Gujarat, and Karnataka.

Additionally, the company operates a 10.5 MW wind farm in Croatia, Europe. Its subsidiaries include Beta Wind Farm Private Limited, Gamma Green Power Private Limited, Bharath Wind Farm Limited, Orient Green Power Europe BV, Amrit Environmental Technologies Private Limited, Orient Green Power (Maharashtra) Private Limited, Clarion Wind Farm Private Limited, Vjetro Elektrana Crno Brdo d.o.o, and Orient Green Power Doo.

Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50 In India – 1 Month Return

Morepen Laboratories Ltd

The Market Cap of Morepen Laboratories Ltd is Rs 2353.93 crore. The stock has returned 4.75% in the past month and 71.83% in the past year. It is currently 22.48% below its 52-week high.

Morepen Laboratories Limited is a pharmaceutical company that manufactures, produces, develops, and markets various active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs), branded and generic formulations, and home health products. Some of its APIs include Apixaban, Edoxaban, and Sitagliptin. 

The company’s finished formulations include Intebact Capsules, Intelicaps Lax, Rythmix Kid Drop, and more. Additionally, it offers home health products such as air purifiers, vaporizers, nebulizers, and stethoscopes under the brand Dr. Morepen. The company’s subsidiaries include Dr. Morepen Limited, Morepen Devices Limited, and Total Care Limited.

Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd

The Market Cap of Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd is Rs 1212.60 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -0.75%. Its one-year return is 100%. The stock is 44.57% away from its 52-week high.

Syncom Formulations (India) Limited is an Indian company in the pharmaceutical industry. It produces and distributes pharmaceutical drugs and formulations, trades commodities, and rents properties. 

It manufactures and markets various pharmaceutical products, such as tablets, capsules, liquids, injections, ophthalmic products, syrups, and ointments. The company offers products under multiple categories, including Cratus Life Care, Cratus Evolve, and Cratus Right Nutrition. Some of its products include Ciprofloxacin Tablets in different strengths, Cefazolin and Cefotaxime Injections, Ceftriaxone Injections, Cefuroxime Injections, and Gentamicin Injections.

Easy Trip Planners Ltd

The Market Cap of Easy Trip Planners Ltd is Rs 7938.74 crore. The monthly return is -2.48%. The one-year return is -0.55%. The stock is 20.54% away from its 52-week high.

Easy Trip Planners Limited is an India-based online travel platform that offers reservation and booking services for travel and tourism. The company operates through its portal, app, and call center under the brand name Ease My Trip. Its business is divided into segments, including Air Passage, Hotel Packages, and Other services. 

Within the Air Passage segment, customers can book domestic and international flights through various channels such as the Internet, mobile, and call centers. The Hotel Packages segment focuses on providing holiday packages and hotel reservations through call centers and branch offices. 

Trade Intraday, Equity and Commodity in Alice Blue and Save 33.3% Brokerage.

Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50 – FAQ

Which are the Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50?

Best Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50  #1: Yes Bank Ltd

Best Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50  #2: Trident Ltd

Best Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50  #3: Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd

Best Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50  #4: Infibeam Avenues Ltd

Best Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50  #5: Easy Trip Planners Ltd

The top Best Low PE Stocks Under 50 Rs are based on market capitalization.

What are the Top Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50 In India?

The top 5 low PE stocks under Rs 50 in India based on 1-year return are Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd, Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd, Infibeam Avenues Ltd, Orient Green Power Company Ltd, and Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd.

Can I invest in Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50?

Investing in low-PE stocks under Rs 50 can be considered, but thorough research and analysis are essential. Low-priced stocks may carry higher risks, including volatility and liquidity concerns.  

Is it reasonable to invest in Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50?

Investing in low PE stocks under Rs 50 can be reasonable for some investors, but it comes with risks. These stocks may be undervalued or have growth potential, but they could also be volatile and have limited liquidity. 

How To Invest In Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50?

To invest in Low PE Stocks Under Rs 50, start by researching companies with strong fundamentals and a track record of financial stability. Use stock screeners to identify such stocks within your budget. Open a brokerage account, conduct further analysis, and execute buy orders for selected stocks through the brokerage platform to build your investment portfolio.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares below 100Debt Free Penny StocksBSE smallcapBest Overnight FundMid cap stocks in BSE
Shares below 10long term penny stocksBSE TechTop Credit Risk FundLarge Cap Stocks
Shares below 20High Volume Penny StocksBSE PSUConservative Hybrid FundLarge Cap Stocks List In Nse
Shares Below 5Best Blue Chip Stocks in IndiaBSE Cap Goods10 SBI Mutual FundLarge cap stocks under 100
Low PE Stocks Under Rs 500Best Banking Stocks in IndiaTop companies in india by net salesMonthly Income Mutual Funds IndiaLarge cap stocks under 200
Low PE Stocks under Rs 200Best Cement StocksMost Undervalued StocksBest SIP Plans for 1000 Per MonthLarge cap stocks under 500
Low PE Stocks under Rs 100Top Solar Industries StocksSugar Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap CompaniesLarge cap stocks in BSE
Low PE Stocks under Rs 10List Of Government Stocks In IndiaCables Stocks With Dividend YieldSmall Cap Stocks Under 50 RsTop Tata Shares
Real Estate Stocks Below 100Best Metaverse StocksFMCG Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Stocks 100Top Adani Group Shares List
Real Estate Stocks Below 500Best Industrial stocksDebt Free
Companies
Small Cap Stocks Under 500 RsList Of Kalyani Stocks
Real Estate Stocks Below 50Best Cosmetics StocksBest Debt Free Stocks under Rs 1000Small Cap Green Energy StocksList of Kirloskar Stocks
Real Estate Stocks Below 200Gas Distribution StocksDebt Free Stocks Under 5Small cap stocks in BSEMahindra & Mahindra Group Stocks
Iron & Steel Stocks Below 500Nifty Smallcap 100Debt Free Stocks Under 20Mid Cap StocksTCI Group Stocks
Automobile Stocks Below 500Nifty Midcap 150 Stocks ListLong Term StocksList Of Mid Cap Stocks In NseSriram Group Stocks
Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500Nifty 50 CompaniesBest Short Term StocksBest Mid Cap Stocks Under 100 RsWadia Group Stocks
Best Low Prices Shares To BuyNifty CPSE StocksCorporate Bonds In IndiaMidcap Stocks under 50Rane Group Stocks
Best Micro cap StocksNifty Total Market IndexBest Hybrid Mutual FundMidcap Stocks under 500Somany Group Stocks

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

All Topics
Related Posts
Types Of Gold Investment
Finance

Types Of Gold Investment

Types Of Gold Investment are as follows: Content ID: What is Gold Investment? Gold investment involves allocating funds into gold assets with the expectation of

VWAP vs TWAP
Finance

VWAP vs TWAP

The main difference between VWAP (Volume Weighted Average Price) and TWAP (Time Weighted Average Price) is that VWAP considers volume in its calculation, while TWAP

How to Track Upcoming IPOs
Finance

How to Track Upcoming IPOs?

To track upcoming IPOs, a practical approach is to regularly visit financial news websites. These platforms constantly update their schedules to include listings of companies