Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500 English

Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500

The table below shows the Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500 Rs based on the Highest Market Capitalization.

NameMarket Cap (Cr)Close Price
TD Power Systems Ltd5178.60291.25
Inox Green Energy Services Ltd4302.80120.6
Kirloskar Electric Company Ltd988.57173.7
Marsons Ltd882.1857.69
Supreme Power Equipment Ltd410.60153.7
Aaron Industries Ltd276.86259.9
Rts Power Corporation Ltd231.78274.8
Jyoti Ltd164.8664.09
Tarapur Transformers Ltd21.3512.35
IMP Powers Ltd4.845.6

Content: 

What are Electrical Equipment Stocks? 

Electrical equipment stocks represent publicly traded companies involved in the design, manufacturing, and distribution of various electrical equipment and components. These companies produce a wide range of products, including power distribution systems, electrical wiring devices, lighting fixtures, electrical appliances, and industrial automation equipment. Examples of such companies include Siemens, Schneider Electric, and ABB.

Invest in Direct Mutual Funds IPOs Bonds and Equity at ZERO COST

Best Electrical Equipment Stocks In India Below 500

The table below shows the Best Electrical Equipment Stocks In India Below 500 based on 1 Year Return. 

NameClose Price1Y Return %
Marsons Ltd57.69808.5
Jyoti Ltd64.09292.95
Alfa Transformers Ltd101.35278.31
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd274.3240.32
Inox Green Energy Services Ltd120.6163.03
Rts Power Corporation Ltd274.8114.92
Tarapur Transformers Ltd12.35105.83
IMP Powers Ltd5.683.61
TD Power Systems Ltd291.2563.95
Kirloskar Electric Company Ltd173.754.47

Top Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500

The table below shows Top Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500 based on the highest day Volume.

NameClose PriceDaily Volume (Shares)
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd274.326800050.0
Kirloskar Electric Company Ltd173.72370828.0
Inox Green Energy Services Ltd120.6844243.0
TD Power Systems Ltd291.25543830.0
Supreme Power Equipment Ltd153.749000.0
Rts Power Corporation Ltd274.826020.0
Marsons Ltd57.6925381.0
Jyoti Ltd64.0920736.0
IMP Powers Ltd5.618415.0
Alfa Transformers Ltd101.3511350.0

Best Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500

The table below shows Best Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500 based on the PE Ratio. 

NameClose PricePE Ratio
Alfa Transformers Ltd101.3512.02
Jyoti Ltd64.0936.21
TD Power Systems Ltd291.2536.33
Aaron Industries Ltd259.946.74
Rts Power Corporation Ltd274.850.15
Kirloskar Electric Company Ltd173.757.94
Inox Green Energy Services Ltd120.6121.9
Marsons Ltd57.69221.88

Top Electrical Equipment Stocks In India Below 500

The table below shows Top Electrical Equipment Stocks In India Below 500 based on the 6 month return. 

NameClose Price6M Return %
Marsons Ltd57.69788.91
Tarapur Transformers Ltd12.35160.0
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd274.3112.55
Inox Green Energy Services Ltd120.681.63
Rts Power Corporation Ltd274.863.28
Supreme Power Equipment Ltd153.749.37
Alfa Transformers Ltd101.3549.04
Kirloskar Electric Company Ltd173.743.26
Jyoti Ltd64.0924.88
IMP Powers Ltd5.617.89

Who Should Invest In Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500?

Investing in electrical equipment stocks below 500 Rs might appeal to investors seeking growth opportunities at lower price points. It can be suitable for retail investors with limited capital looking to diversify their portfolios and gain exposure to the industrial sector. However, investors should conduct thorough research on the company’s fundamentals, growth prospects, and industry dynamics before making investment decisions.

How To Invest In The Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500?

To invest in electrical equipment stocks below 500 Rs, research potential candidates using financial platforms and market analysis reports. Look for companies with strong fundamentals, growth potential, and a track record of profitability. Open a brokerage account that allows trading in the stock market and place buy orders for desired stocks within your budget, considering risk tolerance and investment goals.

Performance Metrics Of Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500

Performance metrics for electrical equipment stocks below 500 Rs include:

  1. Price-to-Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Compares the stock’s price to its earnings per share, indicating its valuation relative to its profitability.
  1. Price-to-Book (P/B) Ratio: Compares the stock’s price to its book value per share, reflecting its valuation relative to its assets.
  1. Return on Equity (ROE): Measures the company’s profitability relative to shareholders’ equity.
  1. Revenue Growth: Reflects the company’s ability to increase sales over time.
  1. Profit Margin: Indicates the percentage of revenue that translates into profit after accounting for expenses.
  1. Debt-to-Equity Ratio: Measures the proportion of debt financing to equity financing, assessing the company’s leverage and financial health.

Benefits Of Investing In Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500

Investing in electrical equipment stocks below 500 Rs offers several benefits:

  1. Affordability: Lower stock prices allow for investing with smaller amounts of capital, making it accessible to a wider range of investors.
  1. Potential for Growth: Companies with lower stock prices may have higher growth potential, offering the opportunity for significant capital appreciation.
  1. Diversification: Adding electrical equipment stocks to a diversified portfolio can spread risk across different sectors, enhancing overall portfolio stability.
  1. Industry Demand: Growing demand for electrical equipment in various sectors, such as construction, manufacturing, and infrastructure, can drive revenue and profitability for these companies.
  1. Dividend Income: Some electrical equipment companies may offer dividends, providing investors with additional income streams.
  1. Innovation and Technological Advancements: Investments in electrical equipment companies can capitalize on advancements in technology and innovation within the industry.

Challenges Of Investing In Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500

Investing in electrical equipment stocks below 500 Rs poses certain challenges:

  1. Volatility: Lower-priced stocks tend to be more volatile, experiencing larger price swings in response to market fluctuations.
  1. Liquidity Concerns: Stocks with lower prices may have lower trading volumes, leading to potential liquidity issues when buying or selling shares.
  1. Limited Information: Smaller companies with lower stock prices may have limited publicly available information, making it challenging to conduct thorough research and analysis.
  1. Higher Risk: Lower-priced stocks may be associated with higher risk, including business risk, financial instability, and susceptibility to market downturns.
  1. Quality Concerns: Some companies with low stock prices may be struggling financially or have inferior products, posing risks to investors.
  1. Lack of Analyst Coverage: Lower-priced stocks may receive less attention from analysts and financial institutions, reducing the availability of research and insights.

Introduction to Electrical Equipment Stocks below 500

Kirloskar Electric Company Ltd

The market capitalization of Kirloskar Electric Company Ltd is Rs. 988.57 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 46.52%. Its one-year return is 54.47%. The stock is 6.91% away from its 52-week high.

Kirloskar Electric Company Limited, an India-based electrical engineering company, specializes in manufacturing electrical and electronic equipment tailored for industrial power and electrical control applications. The company produces, markets, and services rotating machines for a diverse clientele in power generation, transmission, distribution, transportation, renewable energy, sugar, steel, cement, and related fields. 

Its product line includes AC motors, AC generators, DC motors, diesel generator sets, electronics, switchgear, traction equipment, transformers, and projects and systems. Kirloskar produces transformers up to 100 MVA 220 kV for utility, captive, and industrial customers. With nine manufacturing facilities and 34 sales offices, the company provides comprehensive solutions to meet its clients’ diverse needs.

Marsons Ltd

The Market Cap of Marsons Ltd amounts to Rs. 882.18 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 42.50%. Its one-year return is 808.50%. The stock is 0% away from its 52-week high.

Marsons Limited, headquartered in India, specializes in producing electrical transformers. The company is involved in manufacturing, installing, testing, and commissioning power and distribution transformers. Its product range includes distribution, power, furnace transformers, unitized transportable substation (USS) transformers, dry-type transformers, cast resin transformers, solar transformers, and instrumental transformers. 

Ranging from 10 KVA to 160 MVA in the 220 kV class, the company manufactures a variety of transformers for different applications, including power distribution, furnaces, and special purposes. Marsons Limited offers furnace transformers such as Arc Furnace Transformers, Submerged Arc Furnace Transformers, Ladle Furnace Transformers, Induction Furnace Transformers, and direct current Arc Furnace Transformers. The company’s primary facility is located in Kolkata.

TD Power Systems Ltd

The Market Cap of TD Power Systems Ltd is Rs. 5178.60 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -1.29%. Its one-year return is 63.95%. The stock is 23.95% away from its 52-week high.

TD Power Systems Limited, an India-based company, specializes in manufacturing customized air-condition (AC) generators and electric motors to meet the specific needs and specifications of its customers. The company’s product range includes generators, motors, replacement parts, refurbishments, and spares. 

They provide various types of generators, such as Steam Turbines, Gas Turbines, Hydro Turbines, Wind Turbines, Gas Engines, Diesel Engines, Marine Application Generators, Testing Application Generators, and Geothermal Application Generators. Additionally, they offer a variety of motors, including Induction Motors, Traction Motors, and Synchronous Motors.  

Rts Power Corporation Ltd

The Market Cap of Rts Power Corporation Ltd is Rs. 231.78 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 66.87%. Its one-year return is 114.92%. The stock is 6.99% away from its 52-week high.

RTS Power Corporation Limited, an India-based company, manufactures and sells power and distribution transformers, cables, and essential equipment for electricity generation, transmission, and distribution, as well as wind power generation, supply, and sales. The company is divided into segments named Electrical Goods and Wind Energy. Its product range includes Transformers, Cables, Conductors, SafeFlex, and Galvanized Steel Wire. 

The Transformers category consists of oil-cooled transformers, dry-type transformers, and single-phase/wound core types. Cables range from cross-linked polyethylene (XLPE)/PVC insulated cables, aerial bunch (AB) cables, to railway signaling cables. Galvanized Steel Wire is used in applications such as aluminum conductor steel reinforced (ACSR), Core Wire, stranded galvanized iron wire, cable armoring wire, strip, galvanized iron stay wire, and galvanized iron wire used in fence/weld mesh/barbed wire production.

Tarapur Transformers Ltd

The Market Cap of Tarapur Transformers Ltd is Rs. 21.35 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 37.99%. Its one-year return is 105.83%. The stock is 0.00% away from its 52-week high.

Tarapur Transformers Limited, an Indian company specializing in power engineering solutions, produces and repairs transformers. The company offers a variety of products, such as power transformers, distribution transformers, and instrument transformers. Its distribution transformers range from 5KVA/11kV to 5MVA/33kV and are suitable for utilities, boards, and private industries. 

Additionally, they manufacture power transformers ranging up to 200MVA, 220kV Class, including systems transformers, generator transformers, and others. Their instrument transformers cover current and potential transformers from 11kV to 33kV class. The company operates manufacturing and testing facilities in Boisar, Wada (near Mumbai), and Vadodara (Gujarat).

Alfa Transformers Ltd

The Market Cap of Alfa Transformers Ltd is Rs. 104.55 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 17.41%. Its one-year return is 278.31%. The stock is 24.68% away from its 52-week high.

Alfa Transformers Limited, located in India, specializes in producing power and distribution transformers. The company offers transformers from 10 kilovolt-amperes (KVA) to 10,000 KVA, utilizing step-lap cold-rolled grain-oriented (CRGO) lamination and amorphous metal alloy core laminations. 

Alfa Transformers Limited operates within its Transformers segment, focusing on designing, manufacturing, and selling distribution and power transformers. Their products range from small pole-mounted distribution transformers (10KVA, 12KV class) to larger power transformers (10MVA, 36KV class).

Jyoti Ltd

The Market Cap of Jyoti Ltd is Rs. 164.86 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -28.77%. Its one-year return is 292.95%. The stock is 43.84% away from its 52-week high.

Jyoti Limited is an engineering company based in India that focuses on serving the power and water sectors. The company provides hydraulic and electrical products and services, specializing in designing and manufacturing various pumps and electronic pressure control systems. Their product offerings encompass engineered pumps, hydel equipment, rotating electrical machines, switchgear, and electronics and control systems. 

Specifically, their product range includes vertical turbine pumps, vertical mixed flow pumps, metallic volute pumps, vertical propeller pumps, and horizontal split casing pumps for engineered pumps and projects. They also offer turbines, inlet valves, and hydro generators under their hydel products, as well as motors, alternators, and wind energy generators within their rotating electrical machine product line. Additionally, the company’s switchgear includes vacuum circuit breakers, vacuum contactors, retrofit units, and ring main units.

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd

The market capitalization of Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd is Rs. 101,919.99 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 6.62%. Its one-year return is 240.32%. The stock is 16.04% away from its 52-week high.

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited is an engineering and manufacturing company known for its integrated power plant equipment production. The company operates in two main segments: Power and Industry. The Power segment focuses on thermal, gas, hydro, and nuclear power plant projects, while the Industry segment provides equipment and services to a wide range of industries such as transportation, defense, aerospace, renewables, petrochemicals, and more. 

BHEL designs, engineers, manufactures, installs, tests, commissions, and maintains various products and services for sectors including power generation, transmission, industry, transportation, renewable energy, water, oil and gas, defense, and aerospace. Its product range includes turbines, steam generator sets, electric motors, transformers, and control apparatus for electricity distribution.

Inox Green Energy Services Ltd

The Market Cap of Inox Green Energy Services Ltd is Rs. 4302.80 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -21.49%. Its one-year return is 163.03%. The stock is 31.01% away from its 52-week high.

Inox Green Energy Services Limited, an India-based company, specializes in maintaining and operating wind power projects. As a subsidiary of Inox Wind Limited, which focuses on specialty chemicals and renewable energy, the company offers long-term maintenance services for wind farm projects. 

This includes servicing wind turbine generators (WTGs) and the infrastructure needed for power distribution. Their services encompass WTG operation, coordination with power distribution companies (DISCOMs), management systems, predictive maintenance, and reactive maintenance. They provide remote monitoring through SCADA, coordinate with DISCOMs for energy meter readings, and offer a range of other services to support wind power generation.

Supreme Power Equipment Ltd

The Market Cap of Supreme Power Equipment Ltd is Rs. 410.60 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 11.07%. Its one-year return is 49.37%. The stock is 32.73% away from its 52-week high.

SUPREME POWER EQUIPMENT LIMITED, formerly SUPREME POWER EQUIPMENTS, was founded in 1994 as a partnership to supply transformers up to 500KVA to the Local Electric Utility, TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD. 

In 1996, the company changed management and was restructured as a partnership under new leadership comprising two young, dynamic engineering graduates. This transition led to significant improvements across the business, including enhancements in design, factory infrastructure, testing capabilities, and transformer marketing, expanding the capacity to 5000KVA in the 33KV Class range.

IMP Powers Ltd

The Market Cap of IMP Powers Ltd is Rs. 4.84 crores. The stock’s monthly return is 1.00%. Its one-year return is 83.61%. The stock is 29.46% away from its 52-week high.

IMP Powers Limited, an India-based company, specializes in manufacturing transformers for both domestic and international markets. The company produces power, extra high voltage (EHV), and distribution transformers up to 315 megavolt amperes (MVA) in the 400 kilovolt (kV) class. They offer oil-filled transformers ranging from 1 MVA to 315 MVA in the 400 kV class and distribution transformers for service in 6.6kV, 11kV, 22kV, and 33 kV voltage classes. 

Additionally, IMP Powers Limited manufactures EHV transformers from 132 kV to 400 kV with a capacity of 20 MVA to 315 MVA for various electricity boards and private customers. The company also provides auto transformers and generator transformers (GT) with incoming voltages of 6.6kV, 11kV, 13.8kV, and 21kV to step up to 132kV, 220kV, and 400kV. Furthermore, IMP Powers Limited offers small-rated hydro stations in addition to GTs.

Aaron Industries Ltd

The Market Cap of Aaron Industries Ltd is Rs. 276.86 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -4.64%. Its one-year return is 25.62%. The stock is 25.59% away from its 52-week high.

Aaron Industries Limited, a company headquartered in India, specializes in the manufacturing of elevators, elevator parts, and steel polishing services. The company is divided into three segments: Elevator Division, Electrical Division, and Steel Polishing Division. The Elevator Division focuses on producing elevator cabins, doors, frames, and other related components. 

The Electrical Division manufactures distribution boards, busbars, mini busbar boxes, and other electrical items. The Steel Polishing Division is responsible for polishing stainless steel mirrors and matt finishes, press plates, designer sheets, and other stainless steel products. Some of the company’s key products include stainless steel cabins, mild steel cabins, premium cabins, autodoors like ADS 2Pnl, and designer sheets such as full panel and seamless options.

Trade Intraday, Equity and Commodity in Alice Blue and Save 33.3% Brokerage.

Best Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500 – FAQs

1. Which Are The Best Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500?

Best Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500 Rs #1: TD Power Systems Ltd
Best Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500 Rs #2: Inox Green Energy Services Ltd
Best Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500 Rs #3: Kirloskar Electric Company Ltd
Best Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500 Rs #4: Marsons Ltd
Best Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500 Rs #5: Supreme Power Equipment Ltd

The Top Best Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500 Rs based on market capitalization.

2. What Are The Top Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500?

The Top Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500 Rs based on one-year returns are Marsons Ltd, Jyoti Ltd, Alfa Transformers Ltd, Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd, and Inox Green Energy Services Ltd.

3. Can I Invest In Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500?

Yes, you can invest in electrical equipment stocks below 500 Rs. These stocks are accessible to investors through brokerage accounts, allowing them to purchase shares in companies involved in the design, manufacturing, and distribution of electrical equipment and components at lower price points.

4. Is It Good To Invest In Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500?

Investing in electrical equipment stocks below 500 Rs can be beneficial for investors seeking growth opportunities at lower price points. However, it’s essential to conduct thorough research on company fundamentals, growth prospects, and industry dynamics to assess potential risks and returns before making investment decisions.

5. How To Invest In Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500?

To invest in electrical equipment stocks below 500 Rs, research potential companies using financial platforms and market analysis reports. Open a brokerage account that facilitates trading in the stock market. Place buy orders for desired stocks within your budget, considering risk tolerance and investment goals. Monitor investments regularly for performance.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Penny stocks MeaningBSE Bharat 22 IndexDebt Free Stocks Under 200 RsList Of Mid Cap Stocks In Nse
Penny Stocks ListBse Sensex Next 50Debt Free Stocks Below 100Best Mid Cap Stocks Under 100 Rs
Best Penny Stocks to BuyBSE 100Long Term StocksMidcap Stocks under 50
Best Low Prices Shares To BuySensex CompaniesBest Short Term StocksMidcap Stocks under 500
Best Metaverse StocksTop pharma companies in india by market capBest Ultra Short Term FundsMid cap stocks in BSE
Best Industrial stocksTop companies in india by market capitalization – bseBest Overnight FundLarge Cap Stocks
Two-Wheeler StocksBest Monthly Dividend-Paying Stocks in IndiaTop Credit Risk FundLarge Cap Stocks List In Nse
Cybersecurity StocksTop companies in india by net salesConservative Hybrid FundLarge cap stocks under 100
Housing stocksBest Intraday Stocks10 SBI Mutual FundLarge cap stocks under 200
Infrastructure StocksPublishing Stocks With High Dividend YieldMonthly Income Mutual Funds IndiaLarge cap stocks under 500
Semiconductor Stocks In IndiaReal Estate Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap CompaniesLarge cap stocks in BSE
Real Estate Stocks IndiaCables Stocks With Dividend YieldSmall Cap Stocks Under 50 RsList Of HDFC stocks
Finnifty Stocks ListInsurance Stocks With Dividend YieldSmall Cap Stocks 100List of Larsen and Toubro Stocks
Nifty RealtyDebt Free
Companies
Small Cap Stocks Under 500 RsJindal Group Stocks
Nifty PharmaBest Debt Free Stocks under Rs 1000Small Cap Green Energy StocksGodrej Group Stocks
Nifty EnergyDebt Free Stocks Under 5Small cap stocks in BSETorrent Group Stocks
Nifty CPSE StocksDebt Free Stocks Under 20Mid Cap StocksList of ICICI Stocks

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks English
Finance

Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks

The table below shows the Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price UTI Asset Management

Anil Kumar Goel Portfolio English
Finance

Anil Kumar Goel Portfolio

The table below shows Anil Kumar Goel’s Portfolio based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price (rs) Triveni Engineering and Industries

Industrial Machinery Stocks Above 1000 English
Finance

Industrial Machinery Stocks Above 1000

The table below shows Industrial Machinery Stocks Above 1000 based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price (rs) Kirloskar Pneumatic Company

STOP PAYING

₹ 20 BROKERAGE

ON TRADES !

Trade Intraday and Futures & Options