Best Cement Stocks India

Best Cement Stocks India 2024

Cement StocksMarket CapClose Price
UltraTech Cement Ltd277,599.899,632.95
Grasim Industries Ltd146,335.392,197.10
Ambuja Cements Ltd119,287.64600.75
Shree Cement Ltd90,456.0625,070.45
ACC Ltd47,002.212,502.95
Dalmia Bharat Ltd35,266.461,880.40
J K Cement Ltd31,449.344,070.15
Ramco Cements Limited19,062.89806.75
RHI Magnesita India Ltd10,908.44528.25
Birla Corporation Ltd10,887.791,413.90

The table above represents the best cement stocks India 2024, based on market cap. Read the complete blog to find out the best cement stocks in India analyzed fundamentally on various parameters.

Content:

Best Cement Stocks in India

The below table shows the Best Cement Stocks in India based on the 1Y Return.

Cement StocksMarket CapClose Price1 Year Return
Hemadri Cements Ltd71.10106.601,676.67
Panyam Cements And Mineral Industrties Ltd127.74159.251,240.49
Mangalam Cement Ltd1,838.74668.70157.74
Nilachal Refractories Ltd177.0886.97137.95
Barak Valley Cements Ltd112.0250.5599.02
Star Cement Ltd8,216.99203.3090.36
Orient Cement Ltd4,224.39206.2088.31
Saurashtra Cement Ltd511.91100.0087.97
Shri Keshav Cements and Infra Ltd400.17228.5082.87
KCP Ltd2,194.88170.2581.99

Top 10 Cement Stocks in India

The below table shows the Top 10 Cement Stocks in India based on the 1M Return.

Cement StocksMarket CapClose Price1 Month Return
Nilachal Refractories Ltd177.0886.97123.32
SP Refractories Ltd26.03145.4521.06
Panyam Cements And Mineral Industrties Ltd127.74159.255.73
Grasim Industries Ltd146,335.392,197.105.01
Mangalam Cement Ltd1,838.74668.703.87
Ambuja Cements Ltd119,287.64600.751.87
HIL Ltd2,080.872,759.45-0.55
Navkar Urbanstructure Ltd106.604.75-0.87
Saurashtra Cement Ltd511.91100.00-1.07
UltraTech Cement Ltd277,599.899,632.95-1.40

Cement Stocks India

The below table shows the Cement Stocks India based on the PE Ratio.

Cement StocksMarket CapClose PricePE Ratio
KCP Ltd2,194.88170.258.67
Shree Digvijay Cement Co Ltd1,477.02100.2017.8
Orient Cement Ltd4,224.39206.2023.15
ACC Ltd47,002.212,502.9527.98
Ambuja Cements Ltd119,287.64600.7529.16
Heidelbergcement India Ltd4,379.30193.2529.26
Mangalam Cement Ltd1,838.74668.7030.11
UltraTech Cement Ltd277,599.899,632.9542.63
Ramco Cements Limited19,062.89806.7544.22
Dalmia Bharat Ltd35,266.461,880.4057.65

Top 10 Cement Stocks in India

The below table shows the Top 10 Cement Stocks in India based on the Highest Volume.

Cement StocksMarket CapClose PriceDaily Volume
Ambuja Cements Ltd119,287.64600.753,693,325.00
Grasim Industries Ltd146,335.392,197.102,630,480.00
India Cements Ltd6,352.89205.002,175,665.00
Sanghi Industries Ltd2,297.8188.952,013,814.00
Orient Cement Ltd4,224.39206.20661,453.00
KCP Ltd2,194.88170.25589,959.00
Shree Digvijay Cement Co Ltd1,477.02100.20541,663.00
Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd10,705.76299.75507,042.00
Visaka Industries Ltd922.80106.80448,492.00
Dalmia Bharat Ltd35,266.461,880.40399,126.00

Looking for the Best Stocks in different sectors? Check out the following articles:

Best Banking Stocks in India
Best Blue Chip Stocks in India
Top 10 FMCG Companies in India
Top Pharma Companies in India
Best IT Sector Stocks
Agricultural Stocks in India
Best Auto Sector Stocks in India
Best Renewable Energy Stocks in India
Best Insurance Stocks to buy in India 2024
Best Hotel Stocks in India
Fertilizer Stocks in India

Introduction to Best Cement Stocks in India 2024

Best Cement Stocks In India – 1-Year Return

Hemadri Cements Ltd

Hemadri Cements Limited, an Indian cement manufacturer, specializes in producing and marketing cement within its cement and materials segment. The company offers Hemadri 43 grade cement and Hemadri Gold 53 grade cement as part of its product range.

Panyam Cements And Mineral Industrties Ltd

Panyam Cements And Mineral Industries Limited is a cement manufacturing company based in India, primarily focused on producing and selling cement products. The company’s operations revolve around the manufacture and sale of cement, constituting its sole business segment and geographical focus.

Mangalam Cement Ltd

Mangalam Cement Limited, based in India, specializes in cement manufacturing, offering a range of products including Portland Pozzolana Cement (PPC), 43 Grade Cement, 53 Grade Cement, and Mangalam ProMaxX. The company’s brands include Birla Uttam Cement and Mangalam ProMaxX, catering to various construction needs in the market.

Top Cement Stocks In India – 1 Month Return

Nilachal Refractories Ltd

Nilachal Refractories Limited, an India-based company, specializes in refractory items manufacturing. Its products include refractory mortars, concretes, bricks, blocks, and tiles for various applications like steel ladles, re-heating furnaces, and aluminum industry. With a manufacturing unit in Odisha, the company offers slide gate accessories and abrasion-resistant bricks for ferrous and non-ferrous industries.

SP Refractories Ltd

SP Refractories Limited, based in India, specializes in manufacturing and supplying quality refractory materials, particularly refractory cement. Their products, made from graded cement and aggregates, cater to the iron and steel as well as construction industries due to their thermal conductivity, strength, and heat resistance. The company’s annual production capacity is 7000 MT.

Grasim Industries Ltd

Grasim Industries Limited, an India-based company, is a global leader in viscose production and diversified chemicals. Its segments encompass viscose, chemicals, cement, financial services, and others, including textiles and solar power. Through subsidiaries like UltraTech Cement Limited and Aditya Birla Capital Limited, it operates in cement production and diversified financial services.

Cement Stocks India – Highest Volume

Ambuja Cements Ltd

Ambuja Cements Limited, an Indian cement manufacturer, specializes in producing and selling various cement products like Ambuja Cement, Kawach, Plus, Cool Walls, and more. With its subsidiary ACC Ltd., it operates numerous cement plants and grinding units nationwide, totaling a capacity of 67.5 million tons.

India Cements Ltd

The India Cements Limited, based in India, specializes in manufacturing and marketing cement and related products. Its brands include Sankar Super Power, Coromandel King, and Raasi Gold, offering specialty cements like Coromandel SRPC and Coromandel Oil Well Cement. With plants across India, subsidiaries engage in diverse sectors like sugar, power, and financial services.

Sanghi Industries Ltd

Sanghi Industries Limited, an Indian company, manufactures and markets cement domestically and internationally under the brand Sanghi Cement. Offering Ordinary Portland Cement (OPC53 and OPC43), Portland Pozzolana Cement (PPC), and Portland Slag Cement (PSC), it caters to various construction needs. Its manufacturing unit is situated in Sanghipuram, Gujarat.

Top 10 Cement Stocks In India – PE Ratio

KCP Ltd

The KCP Limited, an India-based conglomerate, operates in cement, sugar, heavy engineering, power generation, and hospitality sectors. It manufactures cement with various brands like KCP Cement (Grade 53 OPC) and Shreshtaa (PPC) and produces heavy equipment for diverse industries. They market refined sugar under the brand VARELLA.

Shree Digvijay Cement Co Ltd

Shree Digvijay Cement Company Limited, an Indian firm, manufactures and sells cement under the KAMAL brand. Its product range includes blended cements like Portland Pozzolana Cement (PPC), Ordinary Portland Cement (OPC), and others. The company also provides technical assistance. Its subsidiary, SDCCL Logistics Limited, offers transportation, warehousing, and logistics solutions.

Orient Cement Ltd

Orient Cement Limited, an Indian cement company, manufactures and sells cement under brands like Birla.A1-Birla.A1 Premium Cement and Birla.A1 StrongCrete. Its manufacturing facilities are in Telangana, Karnataka, and Maharashtra. Products include Pozzolana Portland Cement (PPC) and Ordinary Portland Cement (OPC). Projects include commercial malls, airports, residential complexes, and power plants.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Small Cap Companies
Most Expensive Shares in India
Nifty 50 Companies
Penny Stocks List
Top 10 FMCG Companies in India
Metal Stocks
Footwear Stocks
Monopoly Stocks
Chemical Stocks in India
Tobacco Stocks in India
EV Stocks in India
Logistic Stocks India
Jewelry Stocks
Railway Stocks
Liquor Stocks In India
Aviation Stocks in India
Carbon Stocks In India

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time.

Click the link to access the web story now: Best Cement Stocks In India

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *