Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield

Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield

The table below shows the Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yields based on the Highest Market Capitalization.

NameMarket Cap (Cr)Close PriceDividend Yield
Onmobile Global Ltd840.9572.551.89
CMS Info Systems Ltd6942.63392.251.06
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd67264.047580.753.08
Persistent Systems Ltd51726.963367.50.77
L&T Technology Services Ltd48897.574359.01.08
Tata Elxsi Ltd44536.687127.40.98
Nucleus Software Exports Ltd3724.041310.00.72
Accelya Solutions India Ltd2510.751671.53.86
ABM Knowledgeware Ltd232.03108.11.15
Sasken Technologies Ltd2308.661553.851.63

Content:

What are Software Services Stocks Stocks? 

Software services stocks represent ownership in companies that provide software development, implementation, maintenance, and support services to businesses and organizations. These companies design and develop software solutions tailored to specific industry needs, including enterprise resource planning (ERP), customer relationship management (CRM), and cloud computing services. Investors can buy shares of software services stocks to gain exposure to the technology sector’s performance and potential returns.

Invest in Direct Mutual Funds IPOs Bonds and Equity at ZERO COST

Best Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield

The table below shows the Best Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield based on 1 Year Return. 

NameClose Price1Y Return %Dividend Yield
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd7580.75117.053.08
Nucleus Software Exports Ltd1310.0113.160.72
Sasken Technologies Ltd1553.8587.551.63
Persistent Systems Ltd3367.544.160.77
Cyient Ltd1721.6536.931.68
CMS Info Systems Ltd392.2533.671.06
Accelya Solutions India Ltd1671.531.093.86
ABM Knowledgeware Ltd108.129.911.15
Tanla Platforms Ltd860.9527.350.67
Vedavaag Systems Ltd48.6617.111.18

Top Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield

The table below shows the Top Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield based on the highest day Volume.

NameClose PriceDaily Volume (Shares)Dividend Yield
CMS Info Systems Ltd392.25590976.01.06
Cyient Ltd1721.65586949.01.68
Persistent Systems Ltd3367.5574026.00.77
Onmobile Global Ltd72.55345556.01.89
Tanla Platforms Ltd860.95199956.00.67
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd7580.75119050.03.08
L&T Technology Services Ltd4359.0114994.01.08
Tata Elxsi Ltd7127.470788.00.98
Vedavaag Systems Ltd48.6628768.01.18
Nucleus Software Exports Ltd1310.015864.00.72

List Of Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield

The table below shows a List Of Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield based on the PE Ratio. 

NameClose PricePE RatioDividend Yield
Nucleus Software Exports Ltd1310.016.890.72
ABM Knowledgeware Ltd108.117.751.15
CMS Info Systems Ltd392.2519.351.06
Vedavaag Systems Ltd48.6619.461.18
Tanla Platforms Ltd860.9521.090.67
Accelya Solutions India Ltd1671.525.473.86
Cyient Ltd1721.6527.681.68
Sasken Technologies Ltd1553.8529.461.63
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd7580.7529.543.08
L&T Technology Services Ltd4359.035.641.08

High Dividend Software Services Stocks

The table below shows High Dividend Software Services Stocks based on the 6 month return. 

NameClose Price6M Return %Dividend Yield
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd7580.7588.623.08
Sasken Technologies Ltd1553.8532.671.63
Accelya Solutions India Ltd1671.519.733.86
ABM Knowledgeware Ltd108.19.751.15
Persistent Systems Ltd3367.57.830.77
CMS Info Systems Ltd392.254.281.06
Cyient Ltd1721.653.671.68
L&T Technology Services Ltd4359.01.961.08
Vedavaag Systems Ltd48.66-5.861.18
Tanla Platforms Ltd860.95-9.030.67

Who Should Invest In Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield?

Investors seeking a combination of income and exposure to the technology sector may consider investing in software services stocks with high dividend yield. These stocks appeal to income-oriented investors looking for consistent dividends and those interested in the software industry’s performance. Additionally, they provide diversification opportunities within the technology sector.

How To Invest In Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield?

To invest in software services stocks with high dividend yield, research companies with a history of consistent dividend payments in the software sector. Open a brokerage account with access to these stocks. Monitor stock performance and dividend announcements closely, considering factors like company fundamentals and dividend sustainability for informed investment decisions.

Performance Metrics Of Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield

Performance metrics for evaluating software services stocks with high dividend yield include:

1. Dividend Yield: Indicates the percentage of dividends relative to the stock’s price, reflecting the income generated for investors.

2. Dividend Payout Ratio: Measures the proportion of earnings paid out as dividends, indicating the sustainability of dividend payments.

3. Revenue Growth: Indicates the company’s ability to increase sales over time, supporting dividend payments and potential future growth.

4. Profit Margins: Measure the efficiency of operations in generating profits from revenue, influencing the company’s ability to sustain dividend payments.

5. Free Cash Flow: Reflects the cash available after operating expenses and capital expenditures, supporting dividend payments and investment in future growth.

Benefits Of Investing In Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield

Benefits of investing in software services stocks with high dividend yield include:

1. Income Generation: These stocks offer a reliable income stream through consistent dividend payments, appealing to income-oriented investors seeking regular cash flow.

2. Growth Potential: Software services companies with high dividend yield may also demonstrate strong growth prospects, providing potential for capital appreciation alongside dividends.

3. Defensive Qualities: The technology sector, including software services, is often considered defensive, with demand for software solutions remaining resilient even during economic downturns.

4. Diversification: Investing in software services stocks with high dividend yield can diversify a portfolio, providing exposure to the technology sector while also offering income stability.

5. Shareholder Value: Companies that prioritize high dividend yield may also prioritize shareholder value, leading to shareholder-friendly practices and potential long-term returns.

Challenges Of Investing In Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield

Challenges of investing in software services stocks with high dividend yield include:

  1. Volatility: Software stocks can be highly volatile due to rapid technological advancements and changes in market demand, leading to fluctuations in stock prices and dividend payouts.
  1. Competition: Intense competition within the software industry can pressure profit margins and limit dividend growth potential.
  1. R&D Costs: High research and development expenses are often required to stay competitive, impacting profitability and dividend sustainability.
  1. Regulatory Risks: Software companies may face regulatory challenges related to data privacy, cybersecurity, and intellectual property rights, which can affect operations and dividend distributions.
  1. Market Saturation: Saturation in certain software markets can limit growth opportunities and hinder dividend yield potential.
  1. Tech Disruption: Emerging technologies or disruptive innovations may render existing software solutions obsolete, posing risks to revenue streams and dividend stability.

Introduction to Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield

Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield – Highest Market Capitalization

Onmobile Global Ltd

The Market Cap of Onmobile Global Ltd is Rs. 840.95 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -10.62%. Its one-year return is 5.68%. The stock is 76.98% away from its 52-week high.

OnMobile Global Limited is an Indian company specializing in mobile entertainment services, including Ringback Tones, a Digital Content Store, and Infotainment. The company operates in various regions, including India, Latin America, the United States, Europe, Africa, and other parts of the world. The Digital Content Store offers a range of digital content like videos, games, music, and images, while the Infotainment service provides music, contests, news, and sports to mobile users. 

The ONMO gaming space combines streaming, social gaming, e-sports, and artificial intelligence for mobile gaming. Additionally, the company offers white-label video streaming solutions featuring sports and kids’ content, while its Challenges Arena platform allows gamers to play, compete, and connect with friends through quizzes and themed challenges. 

CMS Info Systems Ltd

The market cap of CMS Info Systems Ltd is Rs. 6,942.63 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -1.72%. Its one-year return is 33.67%. The stock is 10.89% away from its 52-week high.

CMS Info Systems Ltd., an India-based cash management company, operates by providing automated teller machines (ATM) and cash management services, including the supply, installation, and maintenance of ATM and cash deposit machines. 

Additionally, it offers card trading and personalization services. The company is divided into three segments: Cash management services, Managed services, and Card division. The Cash management services segment encompasses ATM services, cash delivery and pick-up, network cash management services, and related offerings. The Managed Services segment provides banking automation product deployment, annual maintenance contracts (AMCs), Brown Label ATMs, software solutions, and other services. 

Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd

The Market Cap of Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd is Rs. 67,264.04 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -10.38%. Its one-year return is 117.05%. The stock is 19.03% away from its 52-week high.

Oracle Financial Services Software Limited is a company based in India that specializes in providing technology solutions and processing services to the financial industry. Its operations are divided into two segments: Product licenses and related activities, which involve banking software products and services such as enhancements, implementation, and maintenance, and information technology solutions and consulting services, which cover the entire lifecycle of applications used by financial institutions. 

The company’s product portfolio includes various banking software products such as Oracle FLEXCUBE Universal Banking, Oracle FLEXCUBE for Islamic Banking, Oracle FLEXCUBE Investor Servicing, and others.

Best Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield – 1 Year Return

Persistent Systems Ltd

The Market Cap of Persistent Systems Ltd is Rs. 51726.96 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -15.31%. Its one-year return is 44.16%. The stock is 32.15% away from its 52-week high.

Persistent Systems Limited is an Indian holding company that delivers software products and technology services. The company’s business segments include Banking, Financial Services, and Insurance (BFSI), Healthcare and life Sciences, Technology Companies, and Emerging Verticals. 

It offers a diverse range of services such as digital strategy and design, software product engineering, client experiences (CX) transformation, cloud & infrastructure services, intelligent automation, enterprise IT security, enterprise integration, application development and management, and data and analytics.  

Cyient Ltd

The Market Cap of Cyient Ltd is Rs. 19,767.59 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -14.86%. Its one-year return is 36.93%. The stock is 42.83% away from its 52-week high.

Cyient Limited is an India-based company that offers global engineering and technology solutions. The company specializes in geospatial, engineering design, information technology, and data analytics services. 

Additionally, Cyient provides electronics manufacturing solutions for various industries, including medical, industrial, automotive, telecommunications, defense, and aerospace. The company operates through segments including Digital, Engineering and Technology, Design-Led Manufacturing (DLM), and Others. The Digital, Engineering, and Technology segment focuses on transportation, connectivity, hi-tech, automotive, semiconductors, and medical technologies, while the DLM segment offers electronic manufacturing services. Cyient’s platforms include CyFAST, CyMedge, and PlatformX.

Accelya Solutions India Ltd

The Market Cap of Accelya Solutions India Ltd is Rs. 2510.75 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -12.74%. Its one-year return is 31.09%. The stock is 27.27% away from its 52-week high.

Accelya Solutions India Limited is a software solutions provider based in India that serves the global airline and travel industry. The company specializes in the travel and transportation sector, offering software products, managed services, technology solutions, and hosting services. Their services encompass computer programming, consulting, and related services. They provide business process outsourcing, software application hosting, support, and licenses. Accelya Solutions’ offerings include passenger, cargo, and airline industry solutions, supporting airline retailing from initial offers to final settlement. The company operates across nine countries with a customer base of around 250 airlines. Accelya Solutions India Limited also has subsidiaries in the United States (Accelya Solutions Americas Inc.) and the United Kingdom (Accelya Solutions UK Limited).

Top Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield – Highest Day Volume

L&T Technology Services Ltd

The Market Cap of L&T Technology Services Ltd is Rs. 48,897.57 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -21.97%. Its one-year return is 13.66%. The stock is 34.74% away from its 52-week high.

L&T Technology Services Limited is an Indian company specializing in engineering research and development (ER&D) services. The company offers consultancy, design, development, and testing services across the entire product and process development life cycle. Its services include software and digital engineering, embedded systems, engineering analytics, and plant engineering. 

L&T Technology Services Limited serves 69 companies and operates within segments like Transportation, Telecom & Hi-Tech, Industrial Products, Plant Engineering, and Medical Devices. Its team of engineers and technologists partners with global companies to provide innovative solutions for product development, support remote asset management, and enable virtual product design and prototyping. Specializing in disruptive technology areas such as 5G, artificial intelligence, collaborative robots, digital factory, and autonomous transport, the company remains at the forefront of cutting-edge innovations.

Tata Elxsi Ltd

The Market Cap of Tata Elxsi Ltd is Rs. 44,536.68 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -10.04%. Its one-year return is 0.08%. The stock is 29.08% away from its 52-week high.

Tata Elxsi Limited is an Indian-based company specializing in global design and technology services. The company operates in two main business segments: system integration and support and software development and services. 

With a strong focus on automotive engineering, Tata Elxsi excels in advanced driver-assistance systems, autonomous driving, electrification, and connected car solutions. By leveraging design thinking and digital technologies like IoT, cloud, mobility, VR, and AI, the company helps clients innovate their products and services. Tata Elxsi offers various platforms and solutions like TETHER (a connected vehicle platform), TECockpit (an integrated cockpit solution), and Autom@TE (a test automation suite).  

Vedavaag Systems Ltd

The Market Cap of Vedavaag Systems Ltd is Rs. 117.05505 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -9.26%. Its one-year return is 17.11%. The stock is 51.87% away from its 52-week high.

Vedavaag Systems Limited, headquartered in India, specializes in IT sales and services, including governance and citizen services, banking, finance, and insurance. The company offers AI & ML, IoT, and cloud-based solutions for various sectors like fintech, Edutech, healthcare, and logistics. The company’s subsidiaries, including VSL Data Systems Pvt. Ltd., Vedavaag Common Service Centers Pvt. Ltd., Vedavaag Edutech Pvt Ltd, Vedavaag Financial Services Pvt Ltd, and Vedavaag Kiya E-commerce Pvt Ltd, focus on different areas such as agricultural credit, retail, education, financial services, and e-commerce. With operations in more than 18 states in India, Vedavaag Systems Limited serves a wide range of clients.

List Of Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield – PE Ratio

ABM Knowledgeware Ltd

The market cap of ABM Knowledgeware Ltd is Rs. 232.03 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -8.70%. Its one-year return is 29.91%. The stock is 36.45% away from its 52-week high.

ABM Knowledgeware Limited is an IT company specializing in e-governance, information security, and technology-enabled applications through cloud and other software services. The company operates in one segment, which is software and services. One of its products, ABM MaiNet 2.0, is an integrated ERP system designed to manage various aspects of a municipality’s operations efficiently. 

Additionally, the company offers smart water management solutions to address issues related to water management. ABM Consumer Facilitation Center (CFC) is the interface for departmental modules, providing citizen services through a centralized system. InstaSafe, another product of the company, offers cloud-based security solutions.

Trade Intraday, Equity and Commodity in Alice Blue and Save 33.3% Brokerage.

Software Services Stocks With High Dividend – FAQs

1.Which Are The Best Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield?

The Best Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield #1: Onmobile Global Ltd
The Best Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield #2: CMS Info Systems Ltd
The Best Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield #3: Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd
The Best Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield #4: Persistent Systems Ltd
The Best Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield #5: L&T Technology Services Ltd
The Best Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield  are based on market capitalization.

2.What Are The Top Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield?

Based on one year’s return, the Top Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield are, Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd, Nucleus Software Exports Ltd, Sasken Technologies Ltd, Persistent Systems Ltd, and Cyient Ltd.

3.Can I Invest In Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield?

Yes, you can invest in software services stocks with high dividend yield. These stocks represent ownership in companies providing software development and related services. Investors can buy shares of these companies listed on stock exchanges to gain exposure to the technology sector and potentially receive high dividend payouts.

4.Is It Good To Invest In Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield?

Investing in software services stocks with high dividend yield can be advantageous for income-oriented investors seeking stable cash flow. However, it’s essential to consider factors like market volatility, competition, and technological obsolescence, ensuring dividend sustainability and aligning investment decisions with financial goals and risk tolerance.

5.How To Invest In Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield?

To invest in Software Services Stocks With High Dividend Yield, research companies with a history of consistent dividend payments in the real estate sector. Open a brokerage account with access to these stocks. Monitor stock performance and dividend announcements closely, considering factors like company fundamentals and dividend sustainability for informed investment decisions.

We hope you’re clear on the topic, but there’s more to explore in stocks, commodities, mutual funds, and related areas. Here are important topics to learn about.

Shares Below 5Mining Stocks IndiaTop pharma companies in india by market capDebt Free Stocks Under 200 RsMid Cap Stocks
Shares Below 50PSU Banks StocksTop companies in india by market capitalization – bseDebt Free Stocks Below 100List Of Mid Cap Stocks In Nse
Shares Below 1Electronic stocksBest Monthly Dividend-Paying Stocks in IndiaLong Term StocksBest Mid Cap Stocks Under 100 Rs
Low PE Stocks under Rs 100Best Ethanol Stocks In IndiaTop companies in india by net salesBest Short Term StocksMidcap Stocks under 50
IT Services Stocks Below 500Non Ferrous Metal StocksTop companies in india by net profitConservative Hybrid FundMidcap Stocks under 500
Hospitals stocks below 500Miscellaneous Sector StocksHighest p/e ratio stocksBest Floating Rate FundsLarge Cap Stocks
Pipe Stock Below 500Packaging Stockmost active stocks by volume in nseBest Money Market FundsLarge Cap Stocks List In Nse
Renewable Energy Stocks Below Rs 500Nifty 50 CompaniesSafe Investments With High Returns In IndiaBalanced Advantage FundLarge cap stocks under 100
Sugar Stocks Below 100Nifty CPSE StocksHigh Volume Stocks in IndiaBest Performing Mutual Funds in Last 3 yearsLarge cap stocks under 200
Sugar Stocks Below 50Nifty Total Market IndexMost Undervalued StocksTop 10 Bluechip Mutual FundsLarge cap stocks under 500
Long term penny stocksLow PE stocks in Nifty 100Logistics Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap CompaniesLarge cap stocks in BSE
High Volume Penny StocksLow PE stocks in Nifty 50Metals Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Stocks Under 50 RsList Of Kalyani Stocks
Agriculture Penny Stocks In IndiaNifty Private BankPaper Products Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Stocks 100List of Kirloskar Stocks
Best NBFC Penny Stocks In IndiaBSE smallcapPharma Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Stocks Under 500 RsMahindra & Mahindra Group Stocks
Highest dividend Paying Penny StocksBSE TechDebt Free
Companies
Small Cap Green Energy StocksPiramal Ajay Group Stocks
Penny Pharma stocksBSE PSUBest Debt Free Stocks under Rs 1000Small cap stocks in BSEChidambaram Group Stocks
Best Medical Equipment StocksBSE Cap GoodsDebt Free Stocks Under 5Small Cap Healthcare StocksHarishankar Singhania Group Stocks
Vehicle StocksPower Transmission Stocks With High Dividend YieldDebt Free Stocks Under 20Mid cap stocks in BSETVS Group Stocks

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Shankar Sharma Portfolio
Finance

Shankar Sharma Portfolio 

The table below shows Shankar Sharma’s Portfolio based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price (rs) Vertoz Advertising Ltd 3157.47 746.05

Rupesh Jha Portfolio English
Finance

Rupesh Jha Portfolio 

The table below shows Rupesh Jha’s Portfolio based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price (rs) Superior Industrial Enterprises Ltd 65.11

Sanjay Kumar Agarwal Portfolio English
Finance

Sanjay Kumar Agarwal Portfolio

The table below shows the Sanjay Kumar Agarwal Portfolio based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price AU Small Finance Bank

STOP PAYING

₹ 20 BROKERAGE

ON TRADES !

Trade Intraday and Futures & Options