Radhakishan Damani Portfolio English

Radhakishan Damani Portfolio

The table below shows the Radhakishan Damani Portfolio based on the Highest Market Capitalization.

NameMarket Cap (Cr)Close Price
Avenue Supermarts Ltd304835.914862.25
Trent Ltd167627.674903.80
United Breweries Ltd49565.392016.65
Sundaram Finance Ltd48813.564455.40
3M India Ltd34574.8133150.70
Blue Dart Express Ltd17522.847104.70
Metropolis Healthcare Ltd10095.921985.15
Astra Microwave Products Ltd7595.6752.15
India Cements Ltd6473.75196.30
VST Industries Ltd6138.264081.30

Content:

Who is Radhakishan Damani?

Radhakishan Damani is an Indian billionaire investor, entrepreneur, and the founder of the supermarket chain, DMart. Born in 1954, Damani is renowned for his astute investment strategies and is often referred to as the “Retail King of India”. He has built a diversified portfolio across various sectors, including retail, real estate, and investments in publicly traded companies.

Radhakishan Damani Stock List

The table below shows the Radhakishan Damani Stock List based on 1 Year Return. 

NameClose Price1Y Return %
Trent Ltd4903.80206.67
Sundaram Finance Holdings Ltd262.10190.09
BF Utilities Ltd804.05119.75
Astra Microwave Products Ltd752.15112.47
Sundaram Finance Ltd4455.4076.34
Advani Hotels and Resorts (India) Ltd66.6051.62
Metropolis Healthcare Ltd1985.1550.75
United Breweries Ltd2016.6539.2
Avenue Supermarts Ltd4862.2537.47
3M India Ltd33150.7023.68

Best Stocks Held By Radhakishan Damani

The table below shows the Best Stocks Held By Radhakishan Damani based on the highest day Volume.

NameClose PriceDaily Volume (Shares)
India Cements Ltd196.302619400.0
Avenue Supermarts Ltd4862.251495770.0
Trent Ltd4903.801231971.0
Astra Microwave Products Ltd752.15955605.0
United Breweries Ltd2016.65852233.0
BF Utilities Ltd804.05830450.0
Metropolis Healthcare Ltd1985.15403408.0
Advani Hotels and Resorts (India) Ltd66.60183513.0
Sundaram Finance Holdings Ltd262.10181165.0
Sundaram Finance Ltd4455.40174346.0

Radhakishan Damani Net Worth

Radhakishan Damani is a prominent Indian investor, businessman, and the founder of DMart, a chain of hypermarkets in India. Known for his successful investment strategies and significant influence in the stock market, Damani has built a reputation as a savvy and astute investor. His net worth is estimated to be around Rs. 2,080 crores.

Performance Metrics Of Radhakishan Damani Portfolio

The performance metrics of Radhakishan Damani’s portfolio can be attributed to its diversification across various sectors, ensuring reduced risk and consistent returns over time.

1. Diversification: The portfolio includes a mix of stocks from different sectors, reducing overall risk.

2. Consistent Returns: Historically, the portfolio has delivered stable and impressive returns.

3. Long-Term Focus: The investments are primarily long-term, focusing on sustainable growth.

4. Strong Fundamentals: Stocks in the portfolio are chosen based on strong financial health and growth potential.

5. Value Investing: The portfolio emphasizes value investing, acquiring undervalued stocks with significant upside potential.

How to Invest in Radhakishan Damani’s Portfolio Stocks?

To invest in Radhakishan Damani’s portfolio stocks, research his holdings via financial news or filings. Use a brokerage account to purchase shares of the same companies. Consider diversifying and assessing each stock’s fundamentals. Regularly review your portfolio and stay updated on market trends and performance.

Benefits of Investing in Radhakishan Damani Stock Portfolio

The main benefits of investing in Radhakishan Damani Stock Portfolio are the strong leadership and proven track record of Radhakishan Damani in the Indian stock market, which provide confidence and assurance to investors regarding the portfolio’s potential for growth and stability.

1. Diversification: The portfolio includes a mix of stocks across various sectors, reducing risk and enhancing potential returns.

2. Consistent Performance: Radhakishan Damani’s investment strategies have historically shown consistent and impressive performance.

3. Long-Term Growth: The focus on high-quality companies with strong fundamentals ensures long-term growth prospects.

4. Market Expertise: Damani’s extensive experience and expertise in market trends and stock selection benefit investors.

5. Value Investing: The portfolio emphasizes value investing, targeting undervalued stocks with high growth potential.

Challenges Of Investing in Radhakishan Damani’s Portfolio

Investing in Radhakishan Damani’s portfolio can be challenging due to the need for substantial capital investment to enter high-value stocks, which might not be feasible for all investors.

  1. Lack of Diversification: The portfolio may be heavily concentrated in specific sectors, increasing risk.
  2. Market Volatility: High exposure to certain industries can lead to significant volatility.
  3. Limited Information: Detailed insights into Damani’s investment strategies are not readily available.
  4. High Valuations: Stocks in the portfolio often have high valuations, making entry expensive.
  5. Long-term Horizon: Investments may require a long-term commitment to realize potential gains.

Introduction to Radhakishan Damani’s Portfolio

Avenue Supermarts Ltd

The Market Cap of Avenue Supermarts Ltd is Rs. 304835.91 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -2.23%. Its one-year return is 37.47%. The stock is 1.27% away from its 52-week high.

Avenue Supermarts Limited, an Indian company, specializes in organized retail and manages supermarkets under the brand name DMart. DMart is a chain of supermarkets offering a variety of products, primarily focusing on food, non-food FMCG, general merchandise, and apparel categories. Each DMart store carries a wide selection of home utility items such as food, toiletries, beauty products, clothing, kitchenware, bed and bath linens, home appliances, and more. 

The company provides products across multiple categories including home utilities, dairy and frozen foods, fruits and vegetables, crockery, toys, kids’ and ladies’ apparel, men’s clothing, home, and personal care products, groceries, and staples. With about 324 stores, DMart has a widespread presence in Maharashtra, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Karnataka, Telangana, and Chhattisgarh.

Trent Ltd

The Market Cap of Trent Ltd is Rs. 167,627.67 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -0.38%. Its one-year return is 206.67%. The stock is 0.58% away from its 52-week high.

Trent Limited, a company based in India, specializes in retailing and trading a variety of merchandise such as apparel, footwear, accessories, toys, and games. The company operates under various retail formats like Westside, Zudio, Utsa, StarHypermarket, Landmark, Misbu/Xcite, Booker Wholesale, and ZARA.  Westside, the flagship format, offers a wide range of apparel, footwear, and accessories for men, women, and children, as well as furnishings and home accessories. 

Landmark, the family entertainment format, provides toys, books, and sports merchandise. Zudio, the value retail format, focuses on apparel and footwear for all family members. Utsa, the modern Indian lifestyle format, offers ethnic apparel, beauty products, and accessories. The company’s hypermarket and supermarket stores, operating under the Star Market concept, feature a variety of products including staples, beverages, health items, and beauty products.

United Breweries Ltd

The Market Cap of United Breweries Ltd is Rs. 49,565.39 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -5.54%. Its one-year return is 39.20%. The stock is 4.43% away from its 52-week high.

United Breweries Limited is an Indian beer company that manufactures, buys, and sells beer and non-alcoholic beverages. The company operates manufacturing facilities in India and is divided into two segments. The beer segment focuses on the production, purchase, and sale of beer, as well as brand licensing. The non-alcoholic beverages segment is responsible for the manufacturing, purchasing, and selling of non-alcoholic drinks. 

The company offers a variety of beer brands including Heineken, Kingfisher, Amstel Brewery, and others. It also provides a range of non-alcoholic options such as packaged drinking water, power sodas, and non-alcoholic beer.

3M India Ltd

The Market Cap of 3M India Ltd is Rs. 34,574.81 crores. The stock’s monthly return is 8.81%. Its one-year return is 23.68%. The stock is 20.29% away from its 52-week high.

3M India Limited is a company focused on technology and science, with different segments including Safety and Industrial, Transportation & Electronics, Health Care, and Consumer. In the Safety and Industrial division, they offer various industrial tapes and adhesives made from vinyl, polyester, foil, and specialty materials. The Health Care section provides medical supplies, devices, wound care products, infection prevention solutions, drug delivery systems, dental products, and food safety items. 

The Transportation & Electronics unit includes personal protection products, solutions for brand and asset protection, border control products, fire protection items, track and trace products, and cleaning and hygiene products for the hospitality industry. Lastly, the Consumer and Office segment features Scotch brand products for home and office needs, including tapes, adhesives, and packaging solutions.

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd

The Market Cap of Metropolis Healthcare Ltd is Rs. 10,095.92 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 4.92%. Its one-year return is 50.75%. The stock is 3.27% away from its 52-week high.

Metropolis Healthcare Limited is an India-based company that specializes in providing diagnostic services. The company primarily focuses on pathology services, offering various clinical laboratory tests and profiles for disease prediction, early detection, screening, confirmation, and disease monitoring. Metropolis also provides analytical and support services to clinical research organizations for their research projects. 

Their services cover pathology testing, corporate wellness, hospital labs, and clinical research. Additionally, the company offers advanced tests for cancer diagnosis, neurological disorders, infectious diseases, and genetic abnormalities. With a network of diagnostic centers across India, South Asia, Africa, and the Middle East, Metropolis has a presence in 20 Indian states and over 220 cities.

Sundaram Finance Holdings Ltd

The Market Cap of Sundaram Finance Holdings Ltd is Rs. 6135.62 crores. The stock’s monthly return is 4.00%. Its one-year return is 190.09%. The stock is 14.46% away from its 52-week high.

Sundaram Finance Holdings Limited is an Indian holding company that invests, processes businesses, and provides support services. The company operates in various segments, including Investments, Manufacturing, Domestic Support Services, and Overseas Support Services. One of its subsidiaries is Sundaram Business Services Limited.

BF Utilities Ltd

The Market Cap of BF Utilities Ltd is Rs 3,583.51 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -12.20%. Its one-year return is 119.75%. The stock is 26.36% away from its 52-week high.

BF Utilities Limited, an India-based holding company, is primarily involved in the electricity generation sector through windmills and infrastructure activities. The company operates through two main segments: windmills and Infrastructure. In the wind energy aspect, the company’s project comprises more than 51 wind energy generators with capacities exceeding 230 kilowatts and about 11 generators surpassing 600 kilowatts. 

Under the Infrastructure segment, its subsidiaries, such as Nandi Highway Developers Ltd (NHDL) and Nandi Infrastructure Corridor Enterprises Ltd (NICE), play key roles. NHDL manages a 30 km bypass road connecting Hubli and Dharwad in North Karnataka, while NICE is responsible for the execution of the Bangalore Mysore Infrastructure Corridor (BMIC) Project, a 164 km tolled expressway linking Bangalore and Mysore.

Sundaram Finance Ltd

The Market Cap of Sundaram Finance Ltd is Rs. 48,813.56 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -9.32%. Its one-year return is 76.34%. The stock is 12.18% away from its 52-week high.

Sundaram Finance Limited, a non-banking finance company based in India, is involved in various financial services and products. These include financing commercial vehicles, cars, construction equipment, housing, investments, mutual funds, general insurance, retail distribution, information technology, and support services. The company operates in segments such as Asset Financing and Others and has subsidiaries like Sundaram Finance Holdings Limited, Sundaram Home Finance Limited, and Sundaram Asset Management Company among others.

Advani Hotels and Resorts (India) Ltd

The Market Cap of Advani Hotels and Resorts (India) Ltd is Rs. 699.30 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -22.94%. Its one-year return is 51.62%. The stock is 37.61% away from its 52-week high.

Advani Hotels & Resorts (India) Limited, an India-based company, operates the Caravela Beach Resort located in South Goa. This five-star deluxe resort spans over 24 acres and features 192 rooms, 4 Suites, and 6 Villas with private balconies. The company provides short-term accommodation services, restaurants, and mobile food services. 

Accommodation options include garden view rooms, pool/ocean view rooms, oceanfront view rooms, deluxe suites, family villas, and presidential villas. The resort also features a nine-hole golf course and an ayurveda center. All guest rooms, suites, and villas come with private balconies. Dining options at the resort include Castaways, Beach Hut, Carnaval, Sunset Bar, Island Bar, Atrium Bar, Lanai, and Cafe Cascada. The resort offers various activities such as golf, swimming pools, spa, yoga, gym, and live band performances.

Andhra Paper Ltd

The Market Cap of Andhra Paper Ltd is Rs. 2,065.85 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -10.26%. Its one-year return is 8.62%. The stock is 39.15% away from its 52-week high.

Andhra Paper Limited is an Indian company specializing in the production and sale of pulp, paper, and paper board for various business and personal uses under its famous brands such as Primavera, Primavera White, Truprint Ivory, CCS, Truprint Ultra, Starwhite, Deluxe Maplitho (RS), Sapphire Star, Skytone, and Write Choice. The company offers diverse products suitable for notebooks, textbooks, journals, calendars, and commercial printing. 

It manufactures writing, printing, copier, and industrial papers for domestic and international markets and custom-engineered specialty-grade products for specific applications. Additionally, Andhra Paper Limited provides office documentation and multipurpose papers for individual and commercial purposes. The company operates two manufacturing facilities in Rajahmundry and Kadiyam, with a combined production capacity of around 240,000 TPA ( Tons Per Annum).

VST Industries Ltd

The market capitalization of VST Industries Ltd is Rs. 6138.26 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -1.07%. Its one-year return is 19.64%. The stock is 5.96% away from its 52-week high.

VST Industries Limited, an Indian company, specializes in producing and selling cigarettes made with and unmanufactured tobacco products. The company functions within the Tobacco and related products sector and offers a range of brands such as Total, Editions, Charms, Special, Moments, Total Active Mint, and Total Royal Twist. VST Industries Limited operates manufacturing facilities in Hyderabad and Toopran, Telangana.

Aptech Ltd

The Market Cap of Aptech Ltd is Rs. 1299.33 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -14.54%. Its one-year return is -43.35%. The stock is 84.42% away from its 52-week high.

Aptech Limited, headquartered in India, is a non-formal vocational training company that operates in various sectors including information technology (IT) training, media and entertainment, retail and aviation, beauty and wellness, banking and finance, and the pre-school segment. The company provides training to students, professionals, universities, and businesses through two main divisions: Individual Training and Enterprise Business Group. 

Individual Training encompasses career and professional training through various brands like Arena Animation, Maya Academy of Advanced Creativity, Lakme Academy Powered by Aptech, Aptech Learning, Aptech Aviation Academy, and Aptech International Preschool. The Enterprise Business Group includes Aptech Training Solutions and Aptech Assessment & Testing Solutions for corporate clients and institutions. Additionally, the company offers online training in graphic design, animation, VFX, and game design through ProAlley..

Radhakishan Damani Portfolio – FAQs

1. Which Stocks Are Held By Radhakishan Damani?

Stocks Are Held By Radhakishan Damani #1: Avenue Supermarts Ltd
Stocks Are Held By Radhakishan Damani #2: Trent Ltd
Stocks Are Held By Radhakishan Damani #3: United Breweries Ltd
Stocks Are Held By Radhakishan Damani #4: Sundaram Finance Ltd 
Stocks Are Held By Radhakishan Damani #5: 3M India Ltd

Stocks held by Radhakishan Damani are based on market capitalization.

2. What are the top stocks In Radhakishan Damani’s portfolio?

The top stocks In Radhakishan Damani’s portfolio based on one-year return are Trent Ltd, Sundaram Finance Holdings Ltd, BF Utilities Ltd, Astra Microwave Products Ltd, and Sundaram Finance Ltd.

3. What is Radhakishan Damani’s net worth?

Radhakishan Damani, a renowned Indian investor and entrepreneur, is the founder of DMart, a leading chain of hypermarkets in India. Esteemed for his successful investment strategies and significant influence in the stock market, his net worth is estimated to be around 2,080 crores.

4. What Is The Total Portfolio Value Of Radhakishan Damani?

Radhakishan Damani’s portfolio is valued at approximately Rs 6,67,000 crores, with significant investments in major companies.

5. How to Invest in Radhakishan Damani’s Portfolio Stocks?

Investing in Radhakishan Damani’s portfolio stocks involves researching and identifying the companies he is invested in through public disclosures. Once identified, investors can purchase these stocks through a brokerage account that provides access to the relevant stock exchanges, ensuring to stay updated on Damani’s investment activities and strategies.

We hope you’re clear on the topic, but there’s more to explore in stocks, commodities, mutual funds, and related areas. Here are important topics to learn about.

Shares below 100Paint Stocks In India – Best Paint Stocks In IndiaTwo Wheelers Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Green Energy StocksRPG Group Stocks
Shares below 10Leather stocks indiaDebt Free Auto Parts StocksSmall cap stocks in BSEJindal Group Stocks
Shares below 20Healthcare Stocks In IndiaDebt Free Conglomerates StocksMid Cap StocksGodrej Group Stocks
Top Stocks Under Rs 5000Nifty Healthcare Stocks ListDebt Free Electrical Equipments StocksList Of Mid Cap Stocks In NseList Of Kalyani Stocks
Real Estate Stocks Below 200Nifty Midcap 100Debt Free Industrial Machinery StocksBest Mid Cap Stocks Under 100 RsList of Kirloskar Stocks
IT Services Stocks Below 50Nifty 100Debt Free Investment Banking StocksMidcap Stocks under 50Mahindra & Mahindra Group Stocks
Logistics Stocks Below 50Nifty Smallcap 100Debt Free Plastic StocksMidcap Stocks under 500Ricky Ishwardas Kirpalani Portfolio
Logistics Stocks Below 500Nifty Midcap 150 Stocks ListBest Debt Free Asset Management StocksMid cap stocks in BSEGirish Gulati Portfolio
Hospitals Stocks Above 1000Low PE stocks in Nifty 100Debt Free Agro Products StocksMid Cap Real Estate StocksAtim Kabra Portfolio
Best Micro cap StocksBse FMCGDebt Free IT Services StocksMid Cap IT Services StocksHiten Anantrai Sheth Portfolio
Debt Free Penny StocksBSE HealthcareLong Term StocksMid Cap Iron & Steel StocksNikhil Vora Portfolio
Agriculture Penny Stocks In IndiaBSE Metal Stocks listBest Short Term StocksMid Cap Private Banks StocksJayesh Patel Portfolio
Best NBFC Penny Stocks In IndiaBSE Midcap Stocks ListBest Liquid Funds In IndiaLarge Cap StocksPranav Parekh Portfolio
Highest dividend Paying Penny StocksRail Stocks With High Dividend YieldBest Ultra Short Term FundsLarge Cap Stocks List In NseRakesh Jhunjhunwala and Associates’s Portfolio ·
Penny Pharma stocksSugar Stocks With High Dividend YieldBest Overnight FundLarge cap stocks under 100Vanguard Fund Portfolio
Tea StocksTop pharma companies in india by market capTop Credit Risk FundLarge cap stocks under 200Nalanda India Fund Limited’s Portfolio
Gas Distribution StocksTop companies in india by market capitalization – bseBest Performing Mutual Funds in Last 10 yearsLarge cap stocks under 500Smallcap World Fund Inc’s Portfolio
QSR StocksBest Monthly Dividend-Paying Stocks in IndiaOldest Mutual Funds In IndiaLarge cap stocks in BSEGeneral Insurance Corporation Of India’s Portfolio
Bearings StocksTop companies in india by net salesBest Multi Cap Mutual FundsLarge Cap Pharma StocksEnam Securities Pvt Ltd’s Portfolio
Best Cosmetics StocksTop companies in india by net profitSmall Cap Healthcare StocksLarge Cap IT Services StocksAmansa Holdings Private Limited’s Portfolio
Biotechnology StocksHighest p/e ratio stocksSmall Cap Pharma StocksMadhusudan Kela PortfolioMassachusetts Institute Of Technology’s portfolio
Modi StocksSafe Investments With High Returns In IndiaSmall Cap Textiles StocksPorinju V Veliyath PortfolioPi Opportunities Fund I’s portfolio

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Best Fertilizers Penny Stocks English
Finance

Best Fertilizers Penny Stocks

The table below shows the best fertilizers penny stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price Nagarjuna Fertilizers and Chemicals

Best Commodity Chemicals Penny Stocks English
Finance

Best Commodity Chemicals Penny Stocks

The table below shows the best commodity chemicals penny stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price SVC Industries Ltd

IT Services Penny stocks English
Finance

Best IT Services Penny Stocks

The table below shows the Best IT Services Penny Stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price HCL Infosystems Ltd

STOP PAYING

₹ 20 BROKERAGE

ON TRADES !

Trade Intraday and Futures & Options