Debt Free Industrial Machinery Stocks English

Debt Free Industrial Machinery Stocks

The table below shows the debt-free industrial machinery stocks based on the highest market capitalization.

NameMarket Cap (Cr)Close Price
Lakshmi Machine Works Ltd18436.416557.5
Morganite Crucible (India) Ltd964.541563.2
Axtel Industries Ltd872.44564.45
Stovec Industries Ltd850.993889.7
Ador Fontech Ltd482.48137.1
Fluidomat Ltd310.2643.45
Kundan Edifice Ltd185.36169.45
SNL Bearings Ltd134.6371.75
Global Pet Industries Ltd101.5100.0
Austin Engineering Company Ltd74.39212.4

Content: 

What are Industrial Machinery Stocks?

Industrial machinery stocks refer to shares of companies that manufacture and supply machinery used in various industries, such as construction, manufacturing, and energy. These companies produce equipment essential for industrial operations, and investing in their stocks offers exposure to the industrial sector’s growth and technological advancements.

Best Debt Free Industrial Machinery Stocks

The table below shows the Best Debt Free Industrial Machinery Stocks based on 1 Year Return. 

NameClose Price1Y Return %
ASL Industries Ltd55.9166.19
Fluidomat Ltd643.45134.54
Kundan Edifice Ltd169.45115.17
Global Pet Industries Ltd100.089.39
Stovec Industries Ltd3889.787.29
Axtel Industries Ltd564.4585.86
Lakshmi Machine Works Ltd16557.547.89
Morganite Crucible (India) Ltd1563.246.63
SNL Bearings Ltd371.7534.99
Ador Fontech Ltd137.128.76

Top Debt Free Industrial Machinery Stocks In India

The table below shows the Top Debt Free Industrial Machinery Stocks In India based on the highest day Volume.

NameClose PriceDaily Volume (Shares)
Ador Fontech Ltd137.137664.0
Kundan Edifice Ltd169.4518000.0
Lakshmi Machine Works Ltd16557.56901.0
Stovec Industries Ltd3889.75179.0
Austin Engineering Company Ltd212.45020.0
Axtel Industries Ltd564.454900.0
SNL Bearings Ltd371.752540.0
ASL Industries Ltd55.92000.0
Fluidomat Ltd643.451993.0
Morganite Crucible (India) Ltd1563.21522.0

Who Should Invest In Debt Free Industrial Machinery Stocks?

Investors seeking stability and long-term growth should consider debt-free industrial machinery stocks. Ideal for conservative investors, retirees, and those looking for consistent returns, these stocks offer financial stability, lower bankruptcy risk, and the potential for steady dividends, making them attractive for a balanced investment portfolio.

How To Invest In Debt Free Industrial Machinery Stocks?

To invest in debt-free industrial machinery stocks, start by researching and identifying companies with no debt in the industrial machinery sector. Use financial screening tools and reports to find these companies. Open a brokerage account, fund it, and purchase shares. Regularly monitor the companies’ financial health, industry trends, and market performance to ensure your investment aligns with your financial goals.

Performance Metrics Of Debt Free Industrial Machinery Stocks

Performance Metrics Of Debt Free Industrial Machinery Stocks are the Price-to-Earnings (P/E) Ratio compares a company’s stock price with its earnings, aiding in the assessment of whether the stock is undervalued or overvalued in the market.

  1. Revenue Growth: Tracks the increase in sales over time, indicating demand and business expansion.
  2. Profit Margins: Evaluate gross, operating, and net profit margins to understand how efficiently the company converts sales into profits.
  3. Return on Equity (ROE): Measures profitability relative to shareholder equity, reflecting how well the company generates investment returns.
  4. Return on Assets (ROA) assesses the efficiency of using assets to generate earnings, which is important for capital-intensive industries.
  5. Earnings Per Share (EPS): This indicator of profitability on a per-share basis shows the company’s ability to generate profit for each outstanding share.
  6. Dividend Yield: Examines the dividend payments relative to the stock price, providing insight into the income generated from dividends.

Benefits Of Investing In Debt Free Industrial Machinery Stocks

The Benefits Of Investing in Debt-Free Industrial Machinery Stocks are that competitive advantage is bolstered by robust financial strength, which elevates the company’s competitive position and facilitates market dominance within the industrial machinery sector.

  1. Financial Stability: Debt-free status indicates strong financial health, reducing bankruptcy risk and providing stability.
  2. Resilience: Lower dependence on external financing makes these stocks less vulnerable to economic downturns.
  3. Growth Opportunities: More resources available for reinvestment, fostering innovation and expansion.
  4. Consistent Dividends: Higher cash reserves enable companies to pay reliable dividends to shareholders.
  5. Higher Valuation: Reduced risk and strong fundamentals often lead to higher stock valuations.
  6. Operational Flexibility: Ability to adapt to market changes and invest in new technologies without debt constraints.

Challenges Of Investing In Debt Free Industrial Machinery Stocks

The challenges of investing in debt-free industrial machinery stocks include the risk posed by relying on a limited number of major clients. Changes in their purchasing patterns can lead to revenue fluctuations, significantly affecting the company’s financial performance.

  1. Cyclical Nature: Vulnerability to economic cycles and downturns due to dependence on industrial demand.
  2. Technological Obsolescence: Rapid advancements may render machinery outdated, affecting profitability.
  3. Capital Intensity: High initial investments and ongoing capital expenditure requirements can strain cash flow.
  4. Global Competition: Intense competition from global players can impact market share and pricing power.
  5. Regulatory Risks: Compliance with evolving regulations and safety standards can increase operational costs.
  6. Supply Chain Disruptions: Vulnerability to disruptions in the supply chain, affecting production and revenue.

Introduction to Debt Free Industrial Machinery Stocks

Lakshmi Machine Works Ltd

The Market Cap of Lakshmi Machine Works Ltd is Rs. 18436.40 crores. The stock’s monthly return is 0.54%. Its one-year return is 47.89%. The stock is 7.47% away from its 52-week high.

Lakshmi Machine Works Limited is a textile machinery manufacturer based in India. The company specializes in producing and selling textile spinning machinery, computer numerical control machine tools, heavy castings, and aerospace industry components. It serves both local and international markets through its four divisions: Textile Machinery Division (TMD), Machine Tool Division (MTD), Foundry Division (FDY), and Advanced Technology Centre (ATC).  

The TMD division manufactures a variety of textile spinning machinery globally, while the MTD division focuses on creating customized machining solutions. The FDY division produces precision castings for global brands, and the ATC specializes in manufacturing aerospace components and assemblies for international players. The TMD division offers card sliver, combing, ring, and compact spinning systems.

Morganite Crucible (India) Ltd

The Market Cap of Morganite Crucible (India) Ltd is Rs. 964.54 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 12.50%. Its one-year return is 46.63%. The stock is 14.16% away from its 52-week high.

Morganite Crucible (India) Limited manufactures and sells silicon carbide and clay graphite crucibles and accessories. The company operates in two geographical segments: India and Outside India, which includes Asia and the Far East, Europe, Africa, the Middle East, North America, and other regions. Its product range consists of various crucibles and foundry products available in different shapes and sizes. 

Crucible products include Syncarb Z2e2, Suprex, Sigma, Excel & Himelt, Salamander, and Ladle Liners. Foundry products include Degassing Rotors, Mobile Degassing Units, Blue Lightning Thermocouple Sheaths, Skimmer Bowls, Nozzle, Stopper Rods and Heads, Launders & Liners, Morcem Cement, Tubes & Plunger Mix, and Transfer Ladle. These products are utilized in mining, automotive, industrial machinery, electrical equipment, and railways. The company’s manufacturing facility is situated in Aurangabad, Maharashtra.

Axtel Industries Ltd

The Market Cap of Axtel Industries Ltd is Rs. 872.44 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -14.26%. Its one-year return is 85.86%. The stock is 50.64% away from its 52-week high.

Axtel Industries Limited specializes in producing tailor-made food processing plants and equipment. The company supplies process engineering equipment and complete systems to the food and pharmaceutical sectors. The range of solutions the company offers includes services for chocolates, confectionery, ingredient management, size reduction, sieving, mixing, spices processing, steam sterilization, and customized processing solutions. 

Their process equipment solutions cover a variety of functions such as solids handling, storage, sieving, straining, cleaning, grading, mixing, blending, and specialized processing equipment. Axtel’s manufacturing capabilities include advanced technologies like laser cutting, water jet cutting, TIG welding machines, CNC forming machines, grit blasting, painting, and polishing facilities.

Stovec Industries Ltd

The Market Cap of Stovec Industries Ltd is Rs. 850.99 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 41.33%. Its one-year return is 87.29%. The stock is 12.40% away from its 52-week high.

Stovec Industries Limited manufactures and sells textile machinery, consumables, graphics consumables, and galvanic screens. The company operates in three main segments: textile machinery and consumables, graphics consumables, and galvanic products.   The Textile Consumables and Textile Machinery segment includes various products such as perforated rotary screens, lacquer, auxiliary chemicals, rotary screen-printing machines, engraving equipment, and components and spares. The Graphics Product segment offers anilox rollers, rotamesh screens, and rotaplate, while the Galvanic segment focuses on galvanic consumables.  

Stovec provides installation and after-sales support for printing machines, as well as the development and production of consumables for the textile industry. Additionally, the company manufactures electroformed products for the sugar industry, packaging, and graphic printing. It also offers screens for label printing and various industrial applications and laser engraving machines.

Fluidomat Ltd

The Market Cap of Fluidomat Ltd is Rs. 310.20 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 11.51%. Its one-year return is 134.54%. The stock is 14.82% away from its 52-week high.

Fluidomat Limited specializes in manufacturing fluid couplings and related spare parts. The company offers a wide range of fixed speed and variable speed fluid couplings, including Constant Fill/Fixed Speed Coupling such as Fluidomat SM, SMD, SM-DX; Fluidomat HF, HFD, HF-DX; Fluidomat T-12; Fluidomat SMP; Fluidomat HD-P; Fluidomat SM/HF-AR; Fluidomat SF; Fluidomat CBSF, and Fluidomat WF; as well as Variable Speed-Scoop Controlled Coupling; FNCT Fill Control Coupling, and HLN for Combustion Engine Drive. 

These products are utilized in various applications like pumps, compressors, vibrating screens, mining machinery, car and wagon tipplers, bucket elevators, wire drawing stranding and cabling, shredders, construction machinery, mixers, and combat vehicles. Fluidomat Limited caters to a diverse range of industries, including plant and machinery manufacturers, power plants, coal, lignite, and ore mining, the metal industry, the paper and pulp industry, the steel industry, as well as fertilizers and chemical plants.

Kundan Edifice Ltd

The Market Cap of Kundan Edifice Ltd is Rs 185.36 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 5.97%. Its one-year return is 115.17%. The stock is 64.27% away from its 52-week high.

Kundan Edifice Limited, headquartered in India, specializes in producing and supplying a diverse range of flexible LED strip lights. The company offers various products such as LED Type 2835, LED Type 3014, LED Type 5050, and a premium product line.

ASL Industries Ltd

The Market Cap of ASL Industries Ltd is Rs. 58.23 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -5.01%. Its one-year return is 166.19%. The stock is 43.11% away from its 52-week high.

ASL Industries Limited, an India-based company, specializes in manufacturing forged and sheet metal products through its press shop. The company’s diverse product range finds applications in various industries, including railway, defense, and automobile. With its main focus on component Manufacturing, ASL Industries offers a comprehensive solution from metal forming to assembly all under one roof, complemented by logistics and just-in-time services. 

The company’s facilities include a machine shop for machining components, heat treatment facilities, in-house dye-making capabilities, CNC and VMC machines, fabrication services, assembly work, and a sheet metal press shop. Some of its products encompass panel components, rails, partitions, bumpers, axels, clamping rings, operator cabins, and various other components for different applications.

Global Pet Industries Ltd

The Market Cap of Global Pet Industries Ltd is Rs. 101.50 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 1.01%. Its one-year return is 89.39%. The stock is 23.90% away from its 52-week high.

Global Pet Industries Limited in India specializes in manufacturing and exporting two-stage polyethylene terephthalate (PET) stretch blow molding machines. The company also produces various PET machines, including fully automatic and semi-automatic PET machines, PET blow molding machines, PET bottle molds, and industrial machines. 

Additionally, they offer spares, components, parts, and accessories for these machines and other mechanical products. Their PET stretch blow molding machines can produce PET bottles ranging from 50 milliliters to 20 liters. The company’s product lineup features the Electra Series – All Electric Fully Automatic Pet Stretch Blow Molding Machine, Eco Series – 3 Cavity Automatic Pet Stretch Blow Molding Machine, Fully Automatic Pet Stretch Blow Molding Machine, and Semi-Automatic Pet Stretch Blow Molding Machine.

SNL Bearings Ltd

The Market Cap of SNL Bearings Ltd amounts to Rs 134.60 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -6.50%. Its one-year return is 34.99%. The stock is 19.68% away from its 52-week high.

SNL Bearings Limited, an India-based company, manufactures and markets antifriction-bearing products. The company produces a variety of needle roller bearings for automotive applications, catering to original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) and Aftermarkets in both domestic and international markets. SNL also specializes in manufacturing special-purpose machines, offering needle roller components, bushes, cages, textile machinery, and household appliances. 

The company’s diverse product range includes items like Small End Cages (KBK), Big End Cages (KZK), Full Complement Shells (BU, HN), Cage-Guided Shells (HK, BK, SCE), and Needle Rollers (NRA, NRB, NRR). SNL Bearings Limited exports its products to various countries worldwide, with geographical segments covering operations within and outside India.

Ador Fontech Ltd

The Market Cap of Ador Fontech Ltd is Rs 482.48 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -3.34%. Its one-year return is 28.76%. The stock is 23.78% away from its 52-week high.

Ador Fontech Limited is involved in the manufacturing and maintaining various consumables, equipment, and ancillary services. The company provides a wide range of products, including welding electrodes, welding and safety gear, Hypertherm plasma cutting machines, wear-resistant items, life-enhancement services, and thermal spray products and services. The welding electrodes and wires offered by the company come in around 119 different varieties, covering copper and copper alloys, steel and stainless steel alloys, and nickel and nickel alloys. 

The welding equipment comprises MMA machines, MIG machines, TIG machines, Synergic Pulse multi-process equipment, and SAW machines. Hypertherm specializes in designing and producing industrial cutting products for various industries. The company’s wear-resistant products consist of wear-resistant alloys, ceramics, and flux-cored wires. Additionally, Ador Fontech Limited supplies thermal spray equipment, consumables, and coating services for thermal spray applications.

Austin Engineering Company Ltd

The Market Cap of Austin Engineering Company Ltd is Rs. 74.39 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 0.70%. Its one-year return is 12.38%. The stock is 26.08% away from its 52-week high.

Austin Engineering Company Limited manufactures and sells a variety of bearings and components under the AEC trademark. The company is also involved in wind energy power generation. Operations are divided into two segments: Bearing and Power. Product categories include ball, roller, super-precision, and plain bearings. 

The company offers deep grooves, angular contact, self-aligning, thin section, thrust, and angular contact thrust ball bearings. Roller bearing varieties include cylindrical, needle, tapered, spherical, crossed, and flexible bearings. Super precision options include angular contact ball, cylindrical roller, and axial-radial roller bearings. The company also offers spherical plain bearings.

List Of Debt Free Industrial Machinery Stocks – FAQs

1. Which are the best debt-free industrial machinery stocks?

The best debt-free industrial machinery stocks #1: Lakshmi Machine Works Ltd
The best debt-free industrial machinery stocks #2: Morganite Crucible (India) Ltd
The best debt-free industrial machinery stocks #3: Axtel Industries Ltd
The best debt-free industrial machinery stocks #4: Stovec Industries Ltd
The best debt-free industrial machinery stocks #5: Ador Fontech Ltd

These funds are listed based on the Highest AUM.

2. What Are The Top Debt Free Industrial Machinery Stocks?

The Top Debt Free Industrial Machinery Stocks based on one-year return are ASL Industries Ltd, Fluidomat Ltd, and Kundan Edifice Ltd.

3. Can I Invest In Debt Free Industrial Machinery Stocks?

Yes, you can invest in debt-free industrial machinery stocks. Begin by researching companies in the industrial machinery sector with strong financial health and no debt. Utilize brokerage accounts to purchase shares and monitor their performance regularly to align with your investment goals and risk tolerance.

4. Is It Good To Invest In Debt Free Industrial Machinery Stocks?

Investing in debt-free industrial machinery stocks can be advantageous due to their financial stability and reduced risk of default. These companies often have strong cash flows and may offer consistent dividends. However, conducting thorough research and considering market conditions is essential before making investment decisions.

5. How To Invest In Debt Free Industrial Machinery Stocks?

To invest in debt-free industrial machinery stocks, research companies in the sector with no debt and strong financial health. Use brokerage accounts to purchase shares, considering factors like revenue growth and profitability. Monitor the company’s financial performance and industry trends regularly to optimize your investment strategy.

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Small Cap Metals Stocks English
Finance

Small Cap Metals Stocks

The below table shows Small Cap Metals Stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price Ashapura Minechem Ltd 3158.56 345.25

Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks English
Finance

Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks

The table below shows the Bank Of Baroda Group Stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price UTI Asset Management

Anil Kumar Goel Portfolio English
Finance

Anil Kumar Goel Portfolio

The table below shows Anil Kumar Goel’s Portfolio based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price (rs) Triveni Engineering and Industries

STOP PAYING

₹ 20 BROKERAGE

ON TRADES !

Trade Intraday and Futures & Options