Massachusetts Institute Of Technology's portfolio English

Massachusetts Institute Of Technology’s Portfolio

The table below shows the Massachusetts Institute Of Technology’s Portfolio based on the Highest Market Capitalization.

NameMarket Cap (Cr)Close Price
KPIT Technologies Ltd42080.661479.95
Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd31903.8528.45
Radico Khaitan Ltd21992.831722.45
Action Construction Equipment Ltd17276.61476.90
Redington Ltd16131.92216.53
Indian Energy Exchange Ltd14027.56179.67
Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd12664.42745.15
Newgen Software Technologies Ltd12393.53917.70
Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd10850.27101.79
Glenmark Life Sciences Ltd10294.73853.35

Content:

What Is the Massachusetts Institute Of Technology?

The Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT) is a prestigious private research university located in Cambridge, Massachusetts. Renowned for its strong emphasis on scientific and technological education and research, MIT is a global leader in innovation, producing influential advancements in various fields, including engineering, computer science, and the physical sciences.

Top Massachusetts Institute Of Technology Portfolio Stocks

The table below shows the Top Massachusetts Institute Of Technology Portfolio Stocks based on 1 Year Return. 

NameClose Price1Y Return %
Action Construction Equipment Ltd1476.90203.3
ITD Cementation India Ltd469.70185.19
Newgen Software Technologies Ltd917.70182.85
Orchid Pharma Ltd1057.80149.83
Hercules Hoists Ltd536.1598.28
Kaveri Seed Company Ltd941.3585.78
Synergy Green Industries Ltd332.9081.66
Antony Waste Handling Cell Ltd456.0079.85
Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd745.1577.21
Snowman Logistics Ltd73.5871.52

Best Massachusetts Institute Of Technology Portfolio Stocks

The table below shows the Best Massachusetts Institute Of Technology Portfolio Stocks based on the highest day Volume.

NameClose PriceDaily Volume (Shares)
Indian Energy Exchange Ltd179.6720518032.0
Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd101.796834513.0
Redington Ltd216.533350433.0
Snowman Logistics Ltd73.582657111.0
SBFC Finance Ltd86.191615224.0
ITD Cementation India Ltd469.70945886.0
Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd528.45843831.0
CMS Info Systems Ltd473.35739553.0
KPIT Technologies Ltd1479.95618069.0
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd148.35613357.0

Massachusetts Institute Of Technology Net Worth

The Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT) is a prestigious research university in Cambridge, Massachusetts, known for its cutting-edge advancements in science, technology, and engineering. Renowned globally, MIT’s extensive contributions to innovation have built a substantial net worth of Rs 5,900.0 crores.

How To Invest In Massachusetts Institute Of Technology Portfolio Stocks?

To invest in Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT) portfolio stocks, identify companies spun out of MIT research or those with significant MIT involvement. Use brokerage platforms to purchase these stocks, considering mutual funds or ETFs focusing on tech and innovation sectors. Conduct thorough research on each company’s performance and potential before investing.

Performance Metrics Of Massachusetts Institute Of Technology Portfolio Stocks

The performance metrics of the Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT) portfolio stocks reflect the institution’s strategic investment approach, aiming to optimize returns while maintaining a diversified and balanced portfolio, ultimately driving consistent performance and growth.

1. Diversification: MIT’s portfolio is well-diversified across various sectors, mitigating risks and enhancing potential returns.

2. Innovation: The portfolio emphasizes investments in innovative and cutting-edge technologies, aligning with MIT’s core mission of advancing knowledge.

3. Sustainability: MIT prioritizes sustainable investments, focusing on companies with strong environmental, social, and governance (ESG) practices.

4. Long-term Growth: The investment strategy is designed for long-term growth, ensuring steady returns over extended periods.

5. Risk Management: Robust risk management practices are in place to protect the portfolio from significant market fluctuations and economic downturns.

Benefits Of Investing In Massachusetts Institute Of Technology Portfolio Stocks

Benefits Of Investing In Massachusetts Institute Of Technology Portfolio Stocks can significantly enhance your investment strategy due to the innovative and cutting-edge advancements fostered within the MIT ecosystem, offering unique growth opportunities and long-term potential.

1. Innovation: MIT is at the forefront of technological and scientific innovation, providing access to groundbreaking companies.

2. Strong Network: Companies linked to MIT benefit from a vast network of industry experts and collaborators.

3. Research Excellence: Investments are often backed by extensive research, reducing risk and increasing potential returns.

4. Sustainability Focus: Many MIT-affiliated companies emphasize sustainable practices, aligning with growing environmental and social governance (ESG) criteria.

5. Talent Pool: Access to top-tier talent ensures that MIT portfolio companies are led by some of the brightest minds in their fields.

Challenges Of Investing In Massachusetts Institute Of Technology Portfolio Stocks

Challenges of investing in Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT) portfolio stocks revolve around the unique nature and dynamic environment of academic-driven ventures, which can pose several potential difficulties for investors aiming for consistent returns and stability.

1. High Volatility: MIT portfolio stocks can exhibit significant price fluctuations due to the innovative and high-risk nature of their ventures.

2. Limited Liquidity: Investments in MIT portfolio stocks may face liquidity issues, as these stocks might not be as widely traded as those of larger, more established companies.

3. Regulatory Risks: The pioneering nature of MIT-backed companies often means navigating uncharted regulatory territories, which can pose unforeseen challenges.

4. Market Acceptance: New and disruptive technologies backed by MIT may struggle to gain immediate market acceptance, leading to longer timelines for return on investment.

5. Dependency on Research Outcomes: The success of many MIT portfolio companies is heavily reliant on ongoing research and development, which may not always yield commercially viable results.

Introduction To Massachusetts Institute Of Technology Portfolio Stocks

Massachusetts Institute Of Technology’s Portfolio – Highest Market Capitalization

KPIT Technologies Ltd

The Market Cap of KPIT Technologies Ltd is Rs. 42,080.66 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 2.29%. Its one-year return is 42.34%. The stock is 19.19% away from its 52-week high.

KPIT Technologies Limited is an Indian company specializing in embedded software for the automotive and mobility sectors. The company offers a range of solutions, such as autonomous driving, advanced driver assistance systems (ADAS), electric and traditional powertrains, connected vehicles, integrated diagnostics, aftersales transformation (iDART), AUTOSAR, vehicle engineering and design, and digital connected solutions. In the autonomous driving and ADAS space, the company provides services like cybersecurity, architecture development, requirement authoring, artificial intelligence, machine learning, computer vision, and model-based development for control functions. 

KPIT Technologies also offers ready-to-use software platforms for electric vehicle components that are AUTOSAR compliant, including inverters, battery management systems, chargers, and vehicle control units. Additionally, the company provides software development, engineering, integration, and control engineering services for electric and traditional powertrains.

Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd

The market cap of Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd is Rs. 31,903.80 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -2.60%. Its one-year return is 0.58%. The stock is 27.73% away from its 52-week high.

Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd is an India-based provider of health insurance services, offering coverage for health, personal accidents, and overseas travel. The company offers various insurance products including policies for travel protection, student coverage, accident trauma care, group health insurance, cardiac care, and more. 

Additionally, it provides specialized insurance plans such as those tailored for rural and farmer communities, hospital cash benefits, comprehensive coverage, and family accident care.

Radico Khaitan Ltd

The Market Cap of Radico Khaitan Ltd is Rs. 21,992.83 crores. The stock’s monthly return is 6.25%. Its one-year return is 45.23%. The stock is 9.44% away from its 52-week high.

Radico Khaitan Limited is a company that produces and trades alcohol and alcoholic beverages, including Indian-made foreign liquor (IMFL) and country liquor. They offer a variety of brands such as Jaisalmer Indian Craft Gin, Rampur Indian Single Malt Whisky, and Magic Moments Vodka. 

The company has two distillery campuses in India and more than 33 bottling units, five of which are owned and operated by the company. Additionally, Radico Khaitan Limited has a network of around 75,000 retail outlets and 8,000 on-premises shops.

Top Massachusetts Institute Of Technology Portfolio Stocks – 1-Year Return

Action Construction Equipment Ltd

The Market Cap of Action Construction Equipment Ltd is Rs. 17,276.60 crores. The stock’s monthly return is 7.07%. Its one-year return is 203.30%. The stock is 14.77% away from its 52-week high.

Action Construction Equipment Limited specializes in the manufacturing of various construction equipment, including hydraulic mobile cranes, tower cranes, crawler cranes, truck-mounted cranes, forklifts, backhoe loaders, compactors, motor graders, tractors, harvesters, and rotavators. The company operates through four key segments: cranes, construction equipment, material handling, and agriculture equipment. 

Headquartered in Haryana, the company’s equipment finds applications in diverse sectors such as infrastructure construction, power projects, ports, shipyards, dams, metro rail, roads, mining, steel industry, engineering industry, railways, cement, petroleum, defense, chemicals, fertilizer plants, warehousing, logistics, and building construction.

Newgen Software Technologies Ltd

The Market Cap of Newgen Software Technologies Ltd is Rs. 12,393.53 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -1.87%. Its one-year return is 182.85%. The stock is 15.30% away from its 52-week high.

Newgen Software Technologies Limited, an India-based company, provides a digital transformation platform called NewgenONE that offers automated end-to-end processes, comprehensive content and communication management, AI-based cognitive features, governance, and a strong integration ecosystem. The core components of the NewgenONE platform include Contextual Content Services (ECM), Low Code Process Automation (BPM), Omnichannel Customer Engagement (CCM), and Artificial Intelligence Cloud. Newgen also offers low-code application platforms for enterprises to develop and deploy business applications in the cloud. 

The platform caters to various industries with applications ranging from onboarding to service requests, lending to underwriting, and more. The company operates in geographic segments such as India, Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA), Asia Pacific and Australia (APAC), and the United States of America (USA).

Orchid Pharma Ltd

The Market Cap of Orchid Pharma Ltd is Rs. 5208.60 crores. The stock’s monthly return is 2.56%. Its one-year return is 149.83%. The stock is 28.56% away from its 52-week high.

Orchid Pharma Limited, an Indian pharmaceutical company, specializes in the production of various active pharmaceutical ingredients (API). The company operates within the pharmaceutical sector and offers a range of products in multiple therapeutic areas such as anti-infectives, anti-inflammatory, central nervous system (CNS), cardiovascular (CVS), nutraceuticals, and other oral and sterile products. 

The company’s product portfolio includes APIs and finished dosage forms encompassing Cephalosporins-Orals, Cephalosporins-Injectables, Veterinary Products, and Non-Antibodies. Formulations include a variety of products like Cefixime Capsules, Acarbose Tablets, Clozapime Tablets, Clopidogrel Tablets, Desloratadine Tablets, and Cefoperazone and Sulbactam for Injection. Orchid Pharma Limited has subsidiaries such as Orchid Europe Limited, Orchid Pharmaceuticals Inc., Bexel Pharmaceuticals Inc., and Diakron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Best Massachusetts Institute Of Technology Portfolio Stocks – Highest Day Volume

Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd

The Market Cap of Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd is Rs 10,850.27 crores. The stock’s monthly return is 8.34%. Its one-year return is 15.93%. The stock is 14.45% away from its 52-week high.

Equitas Small Finance Bank Limited is a banking company based in India. It operates in three segments: Treasury, Wholesale Banking, and Retail Banking. The Treasury segment consists of investment portfolios, profits and losses from investments, PSLC fees, gains and losses from foreign exchange transactions, equities, income from derivatives, and money market operations. 

The Corporate / Wholesale Banking segment comprises advances to trusts, partnership firms, companies, and statutory bodies not included in Retail Banking. The Retail Banking segment involves lending to and taking deposits from retail customers, along with identifying segment earnings and expenses. The bank offers retail banking services that emphasize micro-finance, commercial vehicle finance, home finance, loan against property, corporate finance, and financing solutions for individuals, micro-enterprises, and small enterprises.

Redington Ltd

The Market Cap of Redington Ltd is Rs. 16,131.92 crores. The stock’s monthly return is 5.99%. Its one-year return is 13.99%. The stock is 9.71% away from its 52-week high.

Redington Limited is an India-based company that specializes in providing technology solutions. The company’s primary focus is on distributing a wide range of technology products, including information technology, mobility, and various other technology products, as well as offering supply chain solutions. Redington Limited offers information technology solutions in areas such as cloud computing, technology services, digital printing, and solar technology. 

Additionally, the company provides logistics services, business process solutions, and financial services. The core operation of Redington Limited involves the wholesale distribution of machinery, equipment, and supplies, including computers, computer peripherals, software, electronic devices, and telecommunications equipment. Its solution offerings encompass hyper-converged infrastructure, enterprise storage, storage visualization, fault-tolerant solutions, and software-defined storage. 

Snowman Logistics Ltd

The Market Cap of Snowman Logistics Ltd is Rs. 1107.79 crores. The stock’s monthly return is 8.08%. Its one-year return is 71.52%. The stock is 15.38% away from its 52-week high.

Snowman Logistics Limited is an India-based company that offers integrated temperature-controlled logistics services. The company specializes in providing warehousing, distribution, and additional services nationwide. It focuses on delivering comprehensive cold chain solutions to clients in India. Its temperature-controlled warehousing facilities are situated in Mumbai, Chennai, and Bengaluru.

Snowman Logistics operates in four segments: Warehousing services, transportation services, consignment agency services, and others, as well as trading and distribution. The Warehousing services segment provides temperature-controlled warehousing services across various locations in India. The transportation services segment facilitates the inter-city transport of goods, offering door-to-door service and last-mile distribution. The Consignment agency services and others segment handles retail distribution through a consignment agency model for clients.

Massachusetts Institute Of Technology Portfolio Stocks – FAQs

1. Which Stocks Are Held By Massachusetts Institute Of Technology?


Stocks Held By Massachusetts Institute Of Technology  #1: KPIT Technologies Ltd
Stocks Held By Massachusetts Institute Of Technology  #2: Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd
Stocks Held By Massachusetts Institute Of Technology  #3: Radico Khaitan Ltd
Stocks Held By Massachusetts Institute Of Technology  #4: Action Construction Equipment Ltd
Stocks Held By Massachusetts Institute Of Technology #5: Redington Ltd
 
The Top 5 Stocks Held By Massachusetts Institute Of Technology Portfolio, which is diverse based on market capitalization.

2. What are the top stocks In the Massachusetts Institute Of Technology portfolio?

The top stocks In the Massachusetts Institute Of Technology portfolio based on one-year returns are Action Construction Equipment Ltd, ITD Cementation India Ltd, Newgen Software Technologies Ltd, Orchid Pharma Ltd, and Hercules Hoists Ltd.

3. What is the Massachusetts Institute Of Technology’s net worth?

The Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT) is a renowned research university in Cambridge, Massachusetts. It excels in science, technology, and engineering and boasts a net worth of Rs 5,900.0 crore.

4. What Is The Total Portfolio Value Of Massachusetts Institute Of Technology?

The total portfolio value of the Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT), publicly known through Plutus, stands at more than Rs 6,165.6 crore, reflecting their significant investments and strategic holdings in various high-value stocks.

5. How to invest in Massachusetts Institute Of Technology Portfolio Stocks?

Invest in MIT portfolio stocks by targeting companies linked to MIT research. Use brokerage platforms or relevant ETFs, and research each company’s performance and growth potential before investing.

We hope you’re clear on the topic, but there’s more to explore in stocks, commodities, mutual funds, and related areas. Here are important topics to learn about.

Shares Below 5Best IT Sector StocksGas Distribution Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Fertilizers StocksSomany Group Stocks
Shares Below 50Agriculture stocksDebt Free Textiles StocksSmall Cap Logistics StocksLalbhai Group Stocks
Top Stocks Under Rs 2000Best Auto Sector Stocks in IndiaDebt Free Advertising StocksMid Cap StocksTorrent Group Stocks
Pharma Stocks Below 1000Nifty Oil and GasDebt Free Auto Parts StocksList Of Mid Cap Stocks In NseElgi Group Stocks
Logistics Stocks Below 50Nifty CommoditiesDebt Free Conglomerates StocksBest Mid Cap Stocks Under 100 RsHarishankar Singhania Group Stocks
Logistics Stocks Below 500Nifty HousingDebt Free Electrical Equipments StocksMidcap Stocks under 50Hinduja stocks
Packaging Stocks Below 500Nifty MidSmall IT & TelecomDebt Free Industrial Machinery StocksMidcap Stocks under 500Ramesh Damani Portfolio
Paper Stocks Below 500Nifty India DigitalDebt Free Investment Banking StocksMid cap stocks in BSESanjay Gupta Portfolio
Pharma Penny stocks under Rs 100Low PE stocks in Nifty 50Debt Free Plastic StocksMid Cap Pharma StocksSanjay Singal Portfolio
Long term penny stocksBSE smallcapDebt Free Software Services StocksMid Cap Textiles StocksSanjeev Vinodchandra Parekh Portfolio
High Volume Penny StocksBSE TechLong Term StocksMid Cap Construction StocksSanjiv Dhireshbhai Shah Portfolio
Agriculture Penny Stocks In IndiaBSE PSUBest Short Term StocksMid Cap Auto Parts StocksSeetha Kumari Portfolio
Best NBFC Penny Stocks In IndiaBSE Cap GoodsBest small Cap Mutual FundLarge Cap StocksSharad Kanayalal Shah Portfolio
Highest dividend Paying Penny StocksLow price high volume sharesBest large Cap Mutual FundLarge Cap Stocks List In NseShaunak Jagdish Shah Portfolio
Penny Pharma stocksLow pe ratio blue chip stocksBest Large And Mid Cap Mutual FundsLarge cap stocks under 100Shivani Tejas Trivedi Portfolio
Best Renewable Energry Stocks in IndiaHigh-beta StocksBest Fixed Maturity Plans IndiaLarge cap stocks under 200Santosh Sitaram Goenka Portfolio
Edible Oil StocksMonopoly StocksBest Mutual Fund For Senior CitizenLarge cap stocks under 500Sunil Kumar Portfolio
Electronic Components StockLower Circuit StocksTop 10 Bluechip Mutual FundsLarge cap stocks in BSESuresh Kumar Agarwal Portfolio
Glass StocksUpper Circuit StocksBest Medium Duration FundsLarge Cap Pharma StocksVanaja Sundar Iyer Portfolio
E Commerce Stocks In IndiaBest Intraday StocksSmall Cap Paper StocksLarge Cap IT Services StocksVikas Khemani Portfolio
stationery stocksReal Estate Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap IT Services StocksMukul Agrawal PortfolioVinodchandra Mansukhlal Parekh Portfolio
Top Stocks to Benefit From BJP win.Software Services Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Metals StocksRekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala PortfolioKeswani Haresh Portfolio

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Best Fertilizers Penny Stocks English
Finance

Best Fertilizers Penny Stocks

The table below shows the best fertilizers penny stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price Nagarjuna Fertilizers and Chemicals

Best Commodity Chemicals Penny Stocks English
Finance

Best Commodity Chemicals Penny Stocks

The table below shows the best commodity chemicals penny stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price SVC Industries Ltd

IT Services Penny stocks English
Finance

Best IT Services Penny Stocks

The table below shows the Best IT Services Penny Stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price HCL Infosystems Ltd

STOP PAYING

₹ 20 BROKERAGE

ON TRADES !

Trade Intraday and Futures & Options