Real Estate Stocks Below 50 (1)

Real Estate Stocks Below 50

The table below shows the Real Estate Stocks Below Rs 50 based on the Highest Market Capitalization.

NameMarket Cap (Cr)Close Price
Oswal Greentech Ltd900.1232.65
PVP Ventures Ltd818.9729.65
Oswal Agro Mills Ltd622.1844.5
Parsvnath Developers Ltd604.9012.45
Prozone Realty Ltd527.2431.25
Nila Infrastructures Ltd433.2811.65
Vipul Ltd407.3538.65
Nila Spaces Ltd364.3510.7
Lancor Holdings Ltd327.0243.05
Unitech Ltd2995.6610.45

Content Id:

What are Real Estate Stocks?

Real estate stocks represent shares of companies engaged in the real estate industry. These companies may be involved in various aspects of real estate, such as development, ownership, management, or financing of properties. Real estate stocks offer investors exposure to the performance of the real estate market and can include sectors like residential, commercial, industrial, and retail real estate.

Invest in Direct Mutual Funds IPOs Bonds and Equity at ZERO COST

Best Real Estate Stocks In India Below 50

The table below shows the Best Real Estate Stocks In India Below Rs 50 based on 1 Year Return. 

NameClose Price1Y Return %
Unitech Ltd10.45646.43
Nila Spaces Ltd10.7282.14
Lancor Holdings Ltd43.05137.85
Vipul Ltd38.65130.06
Nila Infrastructures Ltd11.65128.43
PVP Ventures Ltd29.65119.63
Ravinder Heights Ltd45.7580.12
Parsvnath Developers Ltd12.4575.35
Housing Development and Infrastructure Ltd4.368.63
Oswal Greentech Ltd32.6550.11

Top Real Estate Stocks Below 50

The table below shows the Top Real Estate Stocks Below 50 based on the highest day Volume.

NameClose PriceDaily Volume (Shares)
KBC Global Ltd1.93640864.0
Unitech Ltd10.452988664.0
Lancor Holdings Ltd43.05463683.0
Parsvnath Developers Ltd12.45313233.0
Vipul Ltd38.65304388.0
Radhe Developers (India) Ltd3.24297924.0
Nila Infrastructures Ltd11.65279791.0
Prozone Realty Ltd31.25270338.0
Oswal Greentech Ltd32.65227497.0
Nila Spaces Ltd10.7208938.0

List Of Best Real Estate Stocks In India Below 50

The table below shows a List Of the best Real Estate Stocks In India Below 50 based on the PE Ratio. 

NameClose PricePE Ratio
Coral India Finance and Housing Ltd38.857.81
Prerna Infrabuild Ltd29.415.72
AMJ Land Holdings Ltd36.919.5
Prozone Realty Ltd31.2521.41
Nila Infrastructures Ltd11.6539.59
Trescon Ltd16.2143.81
Nila Spaces Ltd10.763.06
Mercantile Ventures Ltd21.3673.66
Lancor Holdings Ltd43.0577.48
Oswal Greentech Ltd32.6598.7

Top 10 Real Estate Stocks in India Below 50

The table below shows the Top 10 Real Estate Stocks in India Below 50 based on the 6-month return. 

NameClose Price6M Return %
Nila Spaces Ltd10.7229.23
Unitech Ltd10.45226.56
Vipul Ltd38.65118.36
PVP Ventures Ltd29.6598.99
Nila Infrastructures Ltd11.6571.32
Oswal Agro Mills Ltd44.536.92
Ravinder Heights Ltd45.7530.34
Oswal Greentech Ltd32.6528.04
Housing Development and Infrastructure Ltd4.326.47
Parsvnath Developers Ltd12.4523.27

Who Should Invest In Real Estate Stocks Below 50?

Investors who seek to diversify their portfolio and capitalize on opportunities within the real estate sector may consider investing in real estate stocks below 50 Rs. Additionally, individuals with a long-term investment horizon and a tolerance for market volatility may find such stocks attractive for potential growth and income generation.

How To Invest In The Real Estate Stocks Below 50?

To invest in real estate stocks below 50 Rs, start by researching companies within the sector trading at lower price points. Open a brokerage account, deposit funds, and purchase shares of selected real estate stocks through the stock market. Monitor industry trends and company performance to make informed investment decisions.

Performance Metrics Of Real Estate Stocks Below 50

Performance metrics of real estate stocks below 50 Rs may include:

1. Total return: Calculated by combining capital appreciation and dividend yield.

2. Dividend yield: The percentage of dividends relative to the stock price.

3. Price-to-earnings ratio: Indicates the stock’s valuation relative to its earnings.

4. Price-to-book ratio: Compares the stock’s market value to its book value.

5. Property portfolio metrics: Such as occupancy rates, rental income, and property valuation changes.

6. Debt levels: Assessing the company’s leverage and ability to manage debt.

7. Growth indicators: Including revenue growth, earnings growth, and funds from operations (FFO) growth.

8. Market capitalization: Reflecting the size and liquidity of the company.

Benefits Of Investing In Real Estate Stocks Below 50

Advantages of investing in Real Estate Stocks Below 50:

– Affordability: Real estate stocks below 50 offer an affordable entry point for investors looking to diversify their portfolio with exposure to the real estate sector without requiring substantial capital.

– Potential for Growth: Investing in real estate stocks below 50 provides the potential for significant capital appreciation if the underlying properties or projects perform well.

– Dividend Income: Many real estate companies distribute dividends to shareholders, offering a source of passive income for investors.

– Portfolio Diversification: Adding real estate stocks below 50 to a portfolio can diversify risk and enhance overall portfolio performance, especially for investors with a long-term investment horizon.

– Inflation Hedge: Real estate investments historically have acted as a hedge against inflation, as property values and rental income tend to increase over time, potentially preserving the investor’s purchasing power.

Challenges Of Investing In Real Estate Stocks Below 50

Investing in Real Estate Stocks Below 50 Rs comes with certain challenges:

– Market Volatility: Real estate stocks below 50 can be more volatile compared to higher-priced stocks, which may lead to significant fluctuations in share prices and portfolio value.

– Liquidity Concerns: Lower-priced real estate stocks may have lower trading volumes, leading to liquidity issues and difficulty in buying or selling shares at desired prices.

– Limited Investment Options: The pool of real estate stocks priced below 50 may be smaller, limiting investment choices and diversification opportunities for investors.

– Risk of Speculation: Some real estate stocks priced below 50 may attract speculative investors seeking quick profits, leading to exaggerated price movements and increased investment risk.

– Uncertainty in the Real Estate Market: Economic downturns, regulatory changes, and other factors affecting the real estate market can impact the performance of real estate stocks below 50, introducing additional investment risks.

Introduction to Real Estate Stocks below 50

Real Estate Stocks Below 50 – Highest Market Capitalization

Oswal Greentech Ltd

The Market Cap of Oswal Greentech Ltd is Rs. 900.12 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -10.01%. Its one-year return is 50.11%. The stock is 51.30% away from its 52-week high.

Oswal Greentech Limited, an India-based company, is involved in the trading and development of real estate projects. The company operates in two segments: real estate and investment. The real estate segment includes activities such as developing real estate projects and trading real estate assets. 

The investment segment involves activities like providing inter-corporate deposits, investing in equity instruments, and other securities. The company’s primary focus is on selling residential flats in the Centra Greens project located in Ludhiana, Punjab.

PVP Ventures Ltd

The Market Cap of PVP Ventures Ltd is Rs. 818.97 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -21.53%. Its one-year return is 119.63%. The stock is 46.54% away from its 52-week high.

PVP Ventures Limited is a company based in India that focuses on developing urban infrastructure and investing in various ventures. The company is primarily involved in real estate/urban infrastructure, media production, and movie financing. It owns a 70-acre land parcel located in Chennai, about four kilometers from Chennai central railway station, which is being jointly developed with Unitech Limited and Arihant Housing & Foundation Limited. 

Additionally, it owns property near the International Airport in Shamshabad, Hyderabad. The company specializes in acquisitions and financing opportunities in both Indian and global markets. Its subsidiaries include New Cyberabad City Projects Private Limited, PVP Capital Limited, and Picturehouse Media Limited, with New Cyberabad City Projects Private Limited focusing on real estate activities.

Oswal Agro Mills Ltd

The Market Cap of Oswal Agro Mills Ltd is Rs. 622.18 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 0.68%. Its one-year return is 41.95%. The stock is 32.58% away from its 52-week high.

Oswal Agro Mills Limited, a holding company based in India, primarily focuses on real estate development and trading, as well as various other business activities. 

Additionally, the company lends out its excess funds in the form of interest-bearing inter-corporate deposits. Oswal Agro Mills Limited’s operations are mainly in the real estate and non-financial sectors, with its key segments consisting of Trading, Real Estate, and Investment. 

Best Real Estate Stocks In India Below 50 – 1 Year Return

Unitech Ltd

The Market Cap of Unitech Ltd is Rs. 2,995.66 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -7.89%. Its one-year return is 646.43%. The stock is 89.47% away from its 52-week high.

Unitech Limited, an Indian-based real estate developer, specializes in various real estate development activities such as construction, consultancy, and rentals. The company operates in five main segments: Real Estate & Related Activities, Property Management, Hospitality, Transmission Tower, and Investment & Other Activities. Commercial projects by Unitech include Global Gateway, Nirvana Courtyard II, Nirvana Suites, Signature Towers III, The Concourse, and Uniworld Towers. 

Residential projects in Gurgaon comprise Escape, Nirvana Country, Fresco, Harmony, and Unihomes 2. In Noida, the company has developed residential projects such as The Residences, Unihomes 2 G and H, Unihomes 3, and Uniworld Garden. Gurgaon also boasts Unitech’s projects like Close North, Close South, Heritage City, Ivory Towers, Rakshak, and The Palms.

Lancor Holdings Ltd

The Market Cap of Lancor Holdings Ltd is Rs. 327.02 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -18.90%. Its one-year return is 137.85%. The stock is 46.34% away from its 52-week high.

Lancor Holdings Limited, an India-based holding company, is involved in real estate development, commercial property leasing, and related activities. The company has successfully completed various residential and commercial projects. Some of the residential projects are The Atrium, Abode Valley, The Courtyard, Cornerstone, and others. 

Commercial projects include Westminster, Ramco Systems, and Menon Eternity. Lancor Holdings Limited is currently working on projects such as Shree Balaji, Lancor Infinys, TCP Altura, and Lumina 2020. The company also has subsidiaries like Lancor Maintenance and Services Limited, Lancor Egatoor Developments Limited, and Lancor South Chennai Developments Limited.

Nila Infrastructures Ltd

The Market Cap of Nila Infrastructures Ltd is Rs. 433.28 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -4.66%. Its one-year return is 128.43%. The stock is 24.46% away from its 52-week high.

Nila Infrastructures Limited, an India-based infrastructure company, specializes in the construction and development of various infrastructure projects. The company mainly focuses on urban development projects, particularly in affordable housing schemes initiated by government authorities. 

Additionally, it is also involved in public infrastructure developments such as bus shelters in Ahmedabad’s Bus Rapid Transit System and Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service, a textile park in Surat, and media utilities in Rajkot. Nila Infrastructures Limited offers a range of residential real estate options from affordable flats to premium apartments. Some of its notable completed projects include Mukhya Mantri Aavas Yojna, BRTS Phase 2B, Adani Pratham, various bus shelters, RJD Textile Park, Applewood Township, and Venus IVY.  

Top Real Estate Stocks Below 50 – Highest Day Volume

KBC Global Ltd

The Market Cap of KBC Global Ltd is Rs. 230.37 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -5.13%. Its one-year return is -11.63%. The stock is 89.47% away from its 52-week high.

KBC Global Limited, an Indian company, is involved in real estate development and construction contracts. The company operates in two main segments: Real Estate Property Development and Civil Contracting Business. Its real estate projects consist of residential units and a combination of residential and office spaces. 

Some of KBC Global Limited’s current projects include Hari Gokuldham, Hari Vishwa, Hari Om ll, Hari Sagar, Hari Vasant – Twin Towers, Hari Bhakti, Hari Siddhi, Hari Sanskruti ll, Hari Nakshtra-l Eastext Township, Hari Nakshtra-ll Eastext Township, Hari Laxmi, Hari Niketan ll, Destination One Mall, Hari Anandvan, Hari Aakruti ll, Hari Nisarg, Hari Krishna IV, Hari Kunj Mayflower, Hari Sparsh 4, Hari Aangan, and Karda Highstreet.  

Parsvnath Developers Ltd

The Market Cap of Parsvnath Developers Ltd is Rs. 604.90 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -11.97%. Its one-year return is 75.35%. The stock is 38.55% away from its 52-week high.

Parsvnath Developers Limited, an India-based real estate company, is involved in promoting, constructing, and developing various types of properties such as integrated townships, residential and commercial complexes, multistoried buildings, flats, houses, apartments, shopping malls, IT parks, hotels, and SEZs. 

The company has a wide range of residential projects including Parsvnath Castle, Parsvnath Estate, Parsvnath Majestic Towers, Parsvnath Edens, and others. Its township projects consist of Parsvnath City, Parsvnath Greens, Parsvnath King Citi, and more. Additionally, the company has retail projects like Parsvnath Kaushambi Mall and Parsvnath Arcadia.

Radhe Developers (India) Ltd

The Market Cap of Radhe Developers (India) Ltd is Rs. 175.76 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -8.33%. Its one-year return is -6.36%. The stock is 50.31% away from its 52-week high.

Radhe Developers (India) Limited is a real estate company that operates within the construction industry. The company specializes in offering various residential, commercial, plotting, and related projects in Ahmedabad and its surrounding areas. Their residential projects such as Takshshila, Mandar Bungalow, Radiance Residency, and Tirthdham cater to a range of housing options including flats, bungalows, and farmhouses. Commercial projects like Tulsi, Ganesh Plaza, and Abhinav Arcade provide business and industrial spaces. 

The company’s current projects include Emerald Park, Radhe Serene, and Radhe Acres. Notably, Radhe Acres offers bungalows in Ahmedabad with plots ranging from 1000 to 6000 square yards, while the Emerald Park project features various unit sizes from 1000 sq. yards to 5000 sq. yards. Radhe Serene focuses on approximately 450 sq. yard residential plots, and Radiance Residency is a lifestyle project featuring shops.

List Of best Real Estate Stocks In India Below 50 – PE Ratio

Coral India Finance and Housing Ltd

The Market Cap of Coral India Finance and Housing Ltd is Rs. 169.67 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -10.61%. Its one-year return is 16.32%. The stock is 91.76% away from its 52-week high.

Coral India Finance and Housing Limited, headquartered in India, specializes in housing development. The company is actively involved in construction, finance, development, and maintenance of properties. Their operations are divided into two main segments: construction, development, and maintenance of properties along with related services; and investment. 

Coral India has successfully completed projects in both commercial and residential sectors, such as Coral Garden Square Bungalow Scheme, Coral Garden Twin Bungalow Scheme, and Coral Heights.

Prerna Infrabuild Ltd

The Market Cap of Prerna Infrabuild Ltd is Rs. 101.63 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -7.74%. Its one-year return is 28.16%. The stock is 31.97% away from its 52-week high.

Prerna Infrabuild Limited, an India-based company, specializes in developing residential buildings and is also involved in commercial and residential real estate projects. The company has successfully completed multiple projects such as Doctor House, Prerna Tirth, Prerna Darshan, Prerna Apartments, Jain Derasar & Bhavan, Prerna Kutir, Prerna Deep, Prerna Tirth II, Prerna Tirth I, Prerna Vihar, Prerna Viraj I, Prerna Viraj II, Prerna Shikhar, Prerna Arcade, Prerna Arbour, Prerna Aura, Prerna Aroma, Prerna Aagam, Prerna Raj Vijay Tirth, and more.

Additionally, Prerna Infrabuild Limited is actively developing new projects like Prerna Aashtamangal and Prerna Aartika. Noteworthy features of their current projects include the Prerna Aura scheme that offers plots and bungalows ranging from 500 square yards to 2,500 square yards, and the Prerna Aroma project which features residential and bungalow plots exceeding 500 square yards in size.

AMJ Land Holdings Ltd

The Market Cap of AMJ Land Holdings Ltd is Rs. 158.06 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -1.71%. Its one-year return is 50.00%. The stock is 23.04% away from its 52-week high.

AMJ Land Holdings Limited is an India-based company primarily involved in real estate leasing, wind power generation, and real estate development. The company’s operations are divided into two segments: Real Estate Business and Wind Power Generation. In its Real Estate development segment, the company is developing a project called GREENS on 12 acres of land, which includes the construction of seven towers containing about 700 residential apartments through a joint venture. Another project, GREEN VILLE, is currently underway to build a mixed residential and commercial complex with around two lakh square feet of saleable area. 

The company is also actively involved in housing development projects in Pune. Additionally, AMJ Land Holdings Limited operates three Wind Power Plants with a total generation capacity of 4.6 megawatts (MW) in Satara and Sangli, Maharashtra, for the production and sale of electricity.

Top 10 Real Estate Stocks in India Below 50 – 6 Month Return

Ravinder Heights Ltd

The Market Cap of Ravinder Heights Ltd is Rs. 264.93 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -10.20%. Its one-year return is 80.12%. The stock is 39.67% away from its 52-week high.

Ravinder Heights Ltd. is an Indian company that focuses on real estate activities. It is involved in various aspects of real estate such as acquiring land, constructing townships, developing infrastructure, building residential and commercial properties, and leasing properties. 

The company primarily operates in the real estate development sector and is structured under the Real Estate Sector segment. One of its subsidiaries is Radhika Heights Limited.

Housing Development and Infrastructure Ltd

The market cap of Housing Development and Infrastructure Ltd is Rs 229.89 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -12.24%. Its one-year return is 68.63%. The stock is 34.88% away from its 52-week high.

Housing Development and Infrastructure Limited is an Indian real estate development company that engages in a variety of real estate activities, including residential, commercial, and retail projects, as well as slum rehabilitation and land development. Its residential projects encompass a wide range of properties such as apartment complexes, towers, and townships. In the commercial sector, the company focuses on developing premium office spaces and multiplex cinemas, while in retail, it is committed to constructing shopping malls. 

HDIL also participates in slum rehabilitation initiatives through a Government scheme managed by the Slum Rehabilitation Authority (SRA), where the company receives development rights in exchange for clearing and redeveloping slum areas and providing replacement housing for the affected residents. Some of HDIL’s notable residential projects include Majestic Tower, Whispering Towers, Residency Park II, Planet HDIL, Premier Exotica, Harmony, Metropolis, Galaxy Apartments, Paradise City, Berkeleys Square, Meadows, and HDIL Hyderabad.

Trade Intraday, Equity and Commodity in Alice Blue and Save 33.3% Brokerage.

Top Real Estate Stocks below 50 – FAQs

1. Which Are The Best Real Estate Stocks Below 50?

Best Real Estate Stocks Below 50 Rs #1: Oswal Greentech Ltd
Best Real Estate Stocks Below 50 Rs #2: PVP Ventures Ltd
Best Real Estate Stocks Below 50 Rs #3: Oswal Agro Mills Ltd
Best Real Estate Stocks Below 50 Rs #4: Parsvnath Developers Ltd
Best Real Estate Stocks Below 50 Rs #5: Prozone Realty Ltd

Best Real Estate Stocks Below 50 Rs are based on market capitalization.

2. What Are The Top Real Estate Stocks Below 50?

Based on one year’s return, The Top Real Estate Stocks Below 50 Rs Unitech Ltd, Nila Spaces Ltd, Lancor Holdings Ltd, Vipul Ltd, and Nila Infrastructures Ltd.

3. Can I Invest In Real Estate Stocks Below 50?

Yes, you can invest in real estate stocks below 50. Many real estate companies offer shares priced below 50, providing opportunities for investors to gain exposure to the real estate sector at varying price points. However, it’s important to conduct thorough research and consider market conditions before investing.

4. Is It Good To Invest In Real Estate Stocks Below 50?

Investing in real estate stocks below 50 can be advantageous as it allows investors to enter the market at lower price points, potentially offering higher returns. However, it’s essential to consider factors like market conditions, company performance, and economic trends before making investment decisions in this sector.

5. How To Invest In Real Estate Stocks Below 50?

To invest in real estate stocks below 50, start by researching companies trading at lower price points within the real estate sector. Open a brokerage account, deposit funds, and purchase shares of selected real estate stocks through the stock market. Monitor industry trends and company performance to make informed investment decisions.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Best Shares Below 500 RupeesPenny stocks MeaningNifty Midcap 150 Stocks ListBest Debt Free Stocks under Rs 1000Small Cap Stocks 100
Stocks Under 200Penny Stocks ListNifty CPSE StocksDebt Free Stocks Under 5Small Cap Stocks Under 500 Rs
Best Shares Below 1000Best Penny Stocks to BuyBse FMCGDebt Free Stocks Under 20Small Cap Green Energy Stocks
best share under 30 rsBest Low Prices Shares To BuyBSE HealthcareDebt Free Stocks Under 200 RsSmall cap stocks in BSE
Top Stocks Under Rs 2000Drone stocks indiaBSE Metal Stocks listDebt Free Stocks Below 100Mid Cap Stocks
Top Stocks Under Rs 5000Telecommunication StocksBSE Midcap Stocks ListLong Term StocksList Of Mid Cap Stocks In Nse
Low PE Stocks under Rs 100Oil and gas stocks in indiaHigh Volume Stocks in IndiaBest Short Term StocksBest Mid Cap Stocks Under 100 Rs
Low PE Stocks under Rs 10tourism stocks indiaMost Undervalued StocksBest Mutual Funds For SipMidcap Stocks under 50
Construction Stocks Below 200Best Metaverse StocksLow price high volume sharesEquity Savings FundMidcap Stocks under 500
Construction Stocks Below 50Best Industrial stocksLow pe ratio blue chip stocksBest Multi Asset Allocation FundMid cap stocks in BSE
Pharma Stocks Below 1000Two-Wheeler StocksBest Intraday StocksInternational Mutual FundsLarge Cap Stocks
Real Estate Stocks Below 100Cybersecurity StocksSpecialty Chemicals Stocks With High Dividend Yield10 SBI Mutual FundLarge Cap Stocks List In Nse
IT Services Stocks Below 100Nifty CommoditiesSugar Stocks With High Dividend YieldMonthly Income Mutual Funds IndiaLarge cap stocks under 100
IT Services Stocks Below 500Nifty HousingFMCG Stocks With High Dividend YieldBest Mutual Funds for Lumpsum InvestmentLarge cap stocks under 200
Iron & Steel Stocks Below 500Nifty MidSmall IT & TelecomInsurance Stocks With Dividend YieldSmall Cap CompaniesLarge cap stocks under 500
Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500Nifty India DigitalDebt Free
Companies
Small Cap Stocks Under 50 RsLarge cap stocks in BSE

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Industrial Machinery Stocks Above 1000 English
Finance

Industrial Machinery Stocks Above 1000

The table below shows Industrial Machinery Stocks Above 1000 based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price (rs) Kirloskar Pneumatic Company

Hospital Stocks Above 1000 English
Finance

Hospital Stocks Above 1000

The table below shows Hospital Stocks Above 1000 based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price (rs) Global Health Ltd 38,160.27

Asset Management Stocks Above 1000 English
Finance

Asset Management Stocks Above 1000

The table below shows Asset Management Stocks Above 1000 based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price (rs) HDFC Asset Management

STOP PAYING

₹ 20 BROKERAGE

ON TRADES !

Trade Intraday and Futures & Options