Real Estate Stocks Below 500 English

Real Estate Stocks Below 500

The table below shows the Real Estate Stocks Below 500 based on the Highest Market Capitalization.

NameMarket Cap (Cr)Close Price
Brookfield India Real Estate Trust9717.19253.29
Puravankara Ltd9021.17363.75
GeeCee Ventures Ltd635.30301.65
Sunteck Realty Ltd6343.59412.95
Hemisphere Properties India Ltd5950.80194.15
Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd578.63349.9
Max Estates Ltd5124.70346.5
Nirlon Ltd4143.63436.95
Ashiana Housing Ltd3746.56358.55
Rudrabhishek Enterprises Ltd366.01186.25

Content:

What are Real Estate Stocks?

Real estate stocks represent ownership in companies involved in the real estate industry. These companies may own, manage, develop, or invest in various real estate assets such as residential properties, commercial buildings, shopping malls, and industrial facilities. Investors can buy and sell shares of real estate stocks on stock exchanges, allowing them to gain exposure to the real estate sector’s performance and potential returns.

Invest in Direct Mutual Funds IPOs Bonds and Equity at ZERO COST

Best Real Estate Stocks In India Below 500

The table below shows the Best Real Estate Stocks In India Below 500 based on 1 Year Return. 

NameClose Price1Y Return %
Prime Industries Ltd201.95369.0
Puravankara Ltd363.75362.2
Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd349.9197.0
Anant Raj Ltd368.8158.17
Valor Estate Ltd207.5156.01
Ashiana Housing Ltd358.55114.83
Hemisphere Properties India Ltd194.15108.43
GeeCee Ventures Ltd301.6595.56
P.E. Analytics Ltd287.488.21
Arihant Superstructures Ltd339.2564.72

Top Real Estate Stocks Below 500

The table below shows Top Real Estate Stocks Below 500 based on the highest day Volume.

NameClose PriceDaily Volume (Shares)
Valor Estate Ltd207.55592136.0
Anant Raj Ltd368.81923800.0
Embassy Office Parks REIT352.93459258.0
Hemisphere Properties India Ltd194.15458080.0
Sunteck Realty Ltd412.95325155.0
Max Estates Ltd346.5145395.0
BEML Land Assets Ltd226.3108151.0
Ashiana Housing Ltd358.55104385.0
Puravankara Ltd363.7583561.0
Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd349.981899.0

List Of Best Real Estate Stocks In India Below 500

The table below shows List Of Best Real Estate Stocks In India Below 500 based on the PE Ratio. 

NameClose PricePE Ratio
Valor Estate Ltd207.58.12
Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd349.98.65
Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd418.518.46
Nirlon Ltd436.9519.29
Rudrabhishek Enterprises Ltd186.2524.53
Prime Industries Ltd201.9526.64
Arihant Superstructures Ltd339.2529.0
Ashiana Housing Ltd358.5546.79
Anant Raj Ltd368.847.28
GeeCee Ventures Ltd301.6575.79

Top 10 Real Estate Stocks in India Below 500

The table below shows Top 10 Real Estate Stocks in India Below 500 based on the 6 month return. 

NameClose Price6M Return %
Puravankara Ltd363.75146.11
Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd349.9144.86
Arihant Superstructures Ltd339.2556.63
Ashiana Housing Ltd358.5551.86
Anant Raj Ltd368.848.98
BEML Land Assets Ltd226.342.33
Hemisphere Properties India Ltd194.1541.46
GeeCee Ventures Ltd301.6540.93
Prime Industries Ltd201.9526.57
Max Estates Ltd346.522.85

Who Should Invest In Real Estate Stocks Below 500?

Real estate stocks below 500 may appeal to:

  1. Beginner investors seeking affordable entry points into the real estate sector.
  2. Investors with limited capital looking to diversify their portfolios.
  3. Speculative traders willing to take on higher risk for potential short-term gains.
  4. Long-term investors interested in capital appreciation and dividend income opportunities.

How To Invest In The Real Estate Stocks Below 500?

To invest in real estate stocks below 500, research companies within the real estate sector trading at lower price points. Open a brokerage account, deposit funds, and purchase shares of selected real estate stocks through the stock market. Monitor industry trends and company performance to make informed investment decisions.

Performance Metrics Of Real Estate Stocks Below 500

Performance metrics of real estate stocks below 500 Rs may include:

1. Total return: Calculated by combining capital appreciation and dividend yield.

2. Dividend yield: The percentage of dividends relative to the stock price.

3. Price-to-earnings ratio: Indicates the stock’s valuation relative to its earnings.

4. Price-to-book ratio: Compares the stock’s market value to its book value.

5. Property portfolio metrics: Such as occupancy rates, rental income, and property valuation changes.

6. Debt levels: Assessing the company’s leverage and ability to manage debt.

7. Growth indicators: Including revenue growth, earnings growth, and funds from operations (FFO) growth.

8. Market capitalization: Reflecting the size and liquidity of the company.

Benefits Of Investing In Real Estate Stocks Below 500

Some benefits of investing in real estate stocks below 500 include:

1. Affordability: Lower-priced stocks offer an accessible entry point for investors with limited capital.

2. Potential for Capital Appreciation: These stocks may have the potential for significant growth if the underlying real estate assets perform well.

3. Dividend Income: Many real estate companies distribute dividends, providing a potential source of passive income for investors.

4. Portfolio Diversification: Adding real estate stocks below 500 can diversify a portfolio and reduce overall risk.

5. Inflation Hedge: Real estate investments historically act as a hedge against inflation, helping to preserve purchasing power over time.

Challenges Of Investing In Real Estate Stocks Below 500

Some challenges of investing in real estate stocks below 500 include:

1. Higher Volatility: Lower-priced stocks tend to be more volatile, leading to greater price fluctuations and potential for short-term losses.

2. Liquidity Concerns: Stocks priced below 500 may have lower trading volumes, making it challenging to buy or sell large quantities without impacting the market price.

3. Limited Analyst Coverage: These stocks may receive less attention from analysts and institutional investors, resulting in limited information and research available to investors.

4. Higher Risk of Speculation: Lower-priced stocks can attract speculative traders, leading to increased volatility and potential for exaggerated price movements.

5. Quality Concerns: Some real estate stocks below 500 may represent companies with weaker financials or lower-quality assets, posing additional risks to investors.

Introduction to Real Estate Stocks below 500

Real Estate Stocks Below 500 – Highest Market Capitalization

Brookfield India Real Estate Trust

The Market Cap of Brookfield India Real Estate Trust is Rs. 9,717.19 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -2.40%. Its one-year return is -7.18%. The stock is 10.03% away from its 52-week high.

Brookfield India Real Estate Trust (REIT) is a managed investment trust based in India. The company focuses on developing and managing commercial real estate properties in India, with its main goal being to own and invest in income-generating real estate and assets to provide steady and sustainable returns to its investors. 

Brookfield India REIT currently holds a portfolio of around 18.7 million square feet, consisting of five Grade-A campus-style workspaces, including Candor TechSpace K1 in Kolkata, Kensington in Downtown Powai Mumbai, and various Candor TechSpace locations in Gurugram, Kolkata, and Noida. The company’s investment manager is Brookprop Management Services Private Limited.

Puravankara Ltd

The Market Cap of Puravankara Ltd is Rs. 9021.17 crores. The stock’s monthly return is 22.24%. Its one-year return is 362.20%. The stock is 17.94% away from its 52-week high.

Puravankara Limited, a real estate development company based in India, specializes in constructing luxury, premium, affordable, and commercial properties. The company’s primary focus is real estate development, with various projects like Purva Atmosphere, Purva Promenade, Purva Meraki, among others. 

Its subsidiaries include Prudential Housing and Infrastructure Development Limited, Centurions Housing & Constructions Private Limited, and others. Puravankara Limited operates in major Indian cities such as Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Chennai, and Mumbai.

GeeCee Ventures Ltd

The Market Cap of GeeCee Ventures Ltd is Rs. 635.30 crores. The stock’s monthly return is 1.15%. Its one-year return is 95.56%. The stock is 15.70% away from its 52-week high.

GeeCee Ventures Limited, based in India, is a holding company involved in real estate development, power generation, financing, and investment activities. Its diverse range of businesses includes manufacturing, construction, financial services, trading, and a primary focus on producing and promoting specialty chemicals for domestic and international customers in industries such as agrochemicals, paints and coatings, dyes, and flavor & fragrance. 

The company operates through three key segments: Real Estate, Financial Services, and Renewable Energy, with ongoing projects in Residential Cum Commercial developments and investments in Biomass & Wind Power Based Captive power plants. Additionally, GeeCee Ventures Limited also collaborates on housing projects. The company’s subsidiaries include GeeCee FinCap Limited and GeeCee Business Private Limited.

Best Real Estate Stocks In India Below 500 – 1 Year Return

Prime Industries Ltd

The Market Cap of Prime Industries Ltd is Rs. 336.63 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -12.96%. Its one-year return is 368.99%. The stock is 40.11% away from its 52-week high.

Prime Industries Limited is an Indian company that specializes in real estate and related operations. It has established a manufacturing plant for producing Vanaspati ghee in Gobindgarh Village, Abohar Tehsil, Ferozepur District, Punjab.

Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd

The Market Cap of Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd is Rs. 578.63 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -10.06%. Its one-year return is 197.00%. The stock is 29.75% away from its 52-week high.

Hazoor Multi Projects Limited, an India-based company, focuses on infrastructure and real estate ventures. The company is currently working on projects such as Samruddhi Mahamarg and the Rehabilitation and Upgradation of Wakan-Pali-Khopoli.

Valor Estate Ltd

The Market Cap of Valor Estate Ltd is Rs 12,605.78 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -10.81%. Its one-year return is 156.01%. The stock is 37.30% away from its 52-week high.

D B Realty Limited, an Indian real estate development and construction company, is primarily involved in the real estate construction, development, and related activities. The company specializes in residential, commercial, retail, and other projects, such as mass housing and cluster redevelopment. Among its notable residential projects are Pandora Projects Pvt. Ltd., Ocean Towers, One Mahalaxmi, Rustomjee Crown, Ten BKC, DB SkyPark, DB Ozone, DB Woods, and Orchid Surburbia. 

The company’s property portfolio exceeds 100 million square feet, with projects like DB Ozone comprising around 25 residential buildings in Dahisar, and Rustomjee Crown situated in Prabhadevi, South Mumbai. D B Realty Limited has subsidiaries including Conwood DB Joint Venture, DB Contractors & Builders Private Limited, DB Man Realty Limited, DB View Infracon Private Limited, ECC DB Joint Venture, and Esteem Properties Private Limited.

Top Real Estate Stocks Below 500 – Highest Day Volume

Embassy Office Parks REIT

The Market Cap of Embassy Office Parks REIT is Rs. 32216.06 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -4.38%. Its one-year return is 11.02%. The stock is 13.05% away from its 52-week high.

Embassy Office Parks REIT (Embassy REIT) is a real estate investment trust based in India. It owns and manages a diverse portfolio of office spaces totaling around 45 million square feet across nine office parks resembling infrastructure and four city center office buildings located in Bengaluru, Mumbai, Pune, and the national capital region (NCR). This portfolio, which houses more than 230 companies, consists of approximately 34.3 million square feet of completed operational space. 

Furthermore, Embassy REIT provides various amenities, such as operational business hotels, under-construction hotels, and a 100 MW solar park that supplies renewable energy to its tenants. Embassy REIT’s divisions include Commercial Offices, Hospitality, and Other segments. Some of the prominent properties in its portfolio are Embassy Manyata, Embassy TechVillage, Embassy One, Embassy Business Hub, Express Towers, Embassy 247, and others.

Hemisphere Properties India Ltd

The Market Cap of Hemisphere Properties India Ltd is Rs. 5950.80 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -10.52%. Its one-year return is 108.43%. The stock is 36.47% away from its 52-week high.

Hemisphere Properties India Limited, a company based in India, is primarily involved in real estate activities. The company specializes in developing, owning, licensing, and providing consultancy services for various types of real estate properties. It acquires land through various means such as purchase or lease, and is engaged in construction and development activities for commercial, industrial, residential, and other structures. Hemisphere Properties India Limited owns or has access to around 739.69 acres of land for its operations.

Sunteck Realty Ltd

The Market Cap of Sunteck Realty Ltd is Rs. 6343.59 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -9.13%. Its one-year return is 32.23%. The stock is 23.84% away from its 52-week high.

Sunteck Realty Limited, an Indian company, is involved in real estate development projects encompassing residential and commercial properties. The company owns or leases properties and has a development portfolio of approximately 52.5 million square feet spread across 20 projects in key urban areas. 

Sunteck Realty operates under six brands – Signature for upscale residences, Signia for ultra-luxury homes, Sunteck City for premium living spaces, Sunteck Beach Residences for luxury beachfront properties, Sunteck World for aspirational homes, and Sunteck for commercial and retail developments. Among its projects are Sunteck Promenade, Pinnacle, Icon, Crest, City 5th Avenue, BKC 51, Centre, Grandeur, Kanaka, Signature Island, Signia Pearl, Signia Isles, Signia Waterfront, Signia Oceans, and others.

List Of Best Real Estate Stocks In India Below 500 – PE Ratio

Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd

The Market Cap of Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd is Rs. 2204.97 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -7.47%. Its one-year return is 46.02%. The stock is 27.53% away from its 52-week high.

Marathon Nextgen Realty Limited, an Indian real estate development company, specializes in constructing and selling commercial and residential real estate projects. The company engages in various business models, including independent development, joint ventures, and partnerships with third parties. Its focus is on developing townships, affordable housing, luxury skyscrapers, small offices, and large business centers in the Mumbai Metropolitan Region (MMR). 

A subsidiary of the company, Terrapolis Assets Private Limited (TAPL), is currently working on a project that includes a rehabilitation building for slum dwellers and a free-sale commercial building named Marathon Millennium, covering an area of approximately 300,000 square feet.

Nirlon Ltd

The Market Cap of Nirlon Ltd is Rs. 4143.63 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -4.35%. Its one-year return is 7.28%. The stock is 8.72% away from its 52-week high.

Nirlon Limited specializes in developing and managing Industrial Parks and Information Technology (IT) Parks. The company primarily runs industrial park operations in Goregaon (East), Mumbai. Their flagship property, Nirlon Knowledge Park (NKP), spans approximately 23 acres and provides office premises to both Indian and international corporations.

Rudrabhishek Enterprises Ltd

The market capitalization of Rudrabhishek Enterprises Ltd is Rs. 366.01 crore. The monthly return for the stock is -0.05%. Its one-year return is 1.31%. The stock is 28.30% away from its 52-week high.

Rudrabhishek Enterprises Limited is an India-based company specializing in integrated urban development and infrastructure consulting services. The company operates within a single segment that encompasses consulting services and investments. It offers a comprehensive range of services to provide end-to-end consultancy across various sectors. 

These consultancy services cover areas such as feasibility analysis, infrastructure planning, urban design, geographic information systems (GIS), BIM consultancy, architectural and structural design, MEP services design, project management consulting, RERA compliance consultancy, and strategic marketing advisory. The company is involved in the design and management of projects in a variety of sectors including real estate (residential, commercial, group housing, and integrated townships), retail (malls and office complexes), hospitality, healthcare, sports and recreational facilities, educational institutions, water sanitation and environmental projects, solid waste management systems, smart city initiatives, and roads and highways.

Top 10 Real Estate Stocks in India Below 500 – 6 Month Return

Arihant Superstructures Ltd

The Market Cap of Arihant Superstructures Ltd is Rs. 1508.93 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -10.14%. Its one-year return is 64.72%. The stock is 22.62% away from its 52-week high.

Arihant Superstructures Limited, an Indian real estate developer, engages in all aspects of real estate development, from land identification and acquisition to project design, planning, execution, and marketing. The company focuses on residential projects in Mumbai Metropolitan Region (MMR) and Jodhpur, Rajasthan.

Some of its notable projects include Arihant Aarohi, Arihant Adita, Arihant Aangan, and many others. The company’s subsidiaries include Arihant Abode Limited, Arihant Vatika Realty Private Limited, Arihant Gruhnirman Private Limited, and Arihant Aashiyana Private Limited. One of its residential projects, Arihant Aarohi, is situated on Kalyan Shil Road spanning over 2.5 acres of land.

BEML Land Assets Ltd

The Market Cap of BEML Land Assets Ltd is Rs. 1055.27 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -16.19%. Its one-year return is 28.62%. The stock is 66.79% away from its 52-week high.

BEML Land Assets Limited, an India-based company, was established to identify surplus or non-core assets. However, the company has not yet started its commercial activities.

Max Estates Ltd

The Market Cap of Max Estates Ltd is Rs. 5124.70 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -1.73%. Its one-year return is 22.42%. The stock is 9.64% away from its 52-week high.

Max Estates aims to construct environmentally friendly, top-quality developments in Delhi NCR that prioritize the well-being of its inhabitants. We have meticulously curated spaces that foster collaboration, innovation, and a sense of community. 

Our focus is not only on functionality and aesthetics but also on sustainability and enhancing the overall wellness of the users. Our ongoing and upcoming projects span different asset categories and strategic locations within Delhi NCR, covering a spectrum of completed, near completion, and in the design phase. Max Estates is committed to becoming the foremost real estate brand in the NCR region by placing a strong emphasis on promoting well-being.

Trade Intraday, Equity and Commodity in Alice Blue and Save 33.3% Brokerage.

Top Real Estate Stocks below 500 – FAQs

1. Which Are The Best Real Estate Stocks Below 500?

Best Real Estate Stocks Below 500 Rs #1: Brookfield India Real Estate Trust
Best Real Estate Stocks Below 500 Rs #2: Puravankara Ltd
Best Real Estate Stocks Below 500 Rs #3: GeeCee Ventures Ltd
Best Real Estate Stocks Below 500 Rs #4: Sunteck Realty Ltd
Best Real Estate Stocks Below 500 Rs #5: Hemisphere Properties India Ltd

Best Real Estate Stocks Below 500 Rs are based on market capitalization.

2. What Are The Top Real Estate Stocks Below 500?

Based on one year’s return, The Top Real Estate Stocks Below 500 Rs, Prime Industries Ltd, Puravankara Ltd, Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd, Anant Raj Ltd, and Valor Estate Ltd.

3. Can I Invest In Real Estate Stocks Below 500?

Yes, you can invest in real estate stocks below 500 Rs. These stocks offer an accessible entry point for investors seeking exposure to the real estate sector without requiring significant capital. However, it’s essential to conduct thorough research and consider the associated risks before making investment decisions.

4. Is It Good To Invest In Real Estate Stocks Below 500?

Investing in real estate stocks below 500 Rs can be beneficial for investors seeking affordability and potential growth opportunities. These stocks offer the chance to diversify portfolios and access the real estate sector without substantial capital. However, investors should carefully assess the risks, market conditions, and individual stock performance before making investment decisions.

5. How To Invest In Real Estate Stocks Below 500?

To invest in real estate stocks below 500 Rs, start by researching companies trading at lower price points within the real estate sector. Open a brokerage account, deposit funds, and purchase shares of selected real estate stocks through the stock market. Monitor industry trends and company performance to make informed investment decisions.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares below 100Best Micro cap StocksNifty Private BankDebt Free Stocks Under 20Mid Cap Stocks
Shares below 10Debt Free Penny StocksBSE smallcapDebt Free Stocks Under 200 RsList Of Mid Cap Stocks In Nse
Shares Below 5long term penny stocksBSE TechDebt Free Stocks Below 100Best Mid Cap Stocks Under 100 Rs
Shares Below 50High Volume Penny StocksBSE PSULong Term StocksMidcap Stocks under 50
Shares Below 1Plastic stocks in indiaBSE Cap GoodsBest Short Term StocksMidcap Stocks under 500
Most Expensive Shares in IndiaPower sector stocksTop companies in india by net profitBest Floating Rate FundsMid cap stocks in BSE
Low PE Stocks Under Rs 500Tyre stocks in indiaHighest p/e ratio stocksBest Money Market FundsLarge Cap Stocks
Low PE Stocks under Rs 200Cable stocksmost active stocks by volume in nseBalanced Advantage FundLarge Cap Stocks List In Nse
PSU Stocks Below 100 RsPetrochemical StocksSafe Investments With High Returns In IndiaBest Gilt FundsLarge cap stocks under 100
Construction Stocks Below 100Gaming StocksBest Intraday Stocks10 SBI Mutual FundLarge cap stocks under 200
Iron & Steel Stocks Below 100Best Cosmetics StocksSoftware Services Stocks With High Dividend YieldMonthly Income Mutual Funds IndiaLarge cap stocks under 500
Iron & Steel Stocks Below 200Gas Distribution StocksSpecialized Finance Stocks With High Dividend YieldBest SIP Plans for 1000 Per MonthLarge cap stocks in BSE
Real Estate Stocks Below 200Nifty Consumer DurablesBattery Stocks With Dividend YieldSmall Cap CompaniesList Of Kalyani Stocks
IT Services Stocks Below 50Nifty Oil and GasHospitals Stocks With Dividend YieldSmall Cap Stocks Under 50 RsList of Kirloskar Stocks
Conglomerates Stocks Below 500Nifty 50 CompaniesDebt Free
Companies
Small Cap Stocks 100Mahindra & Mahindra Group Stocks
Electrical Equipment Stocks Below 500Nifty Total Market IndexBest Debt Free Stocks under Rs 1000Small Cap Stocks Under 500 RsPiramal Ajay Group Stocks
Small cap stocks in BSENifty InfraDebt Free Stocks Under 5Small Cap Green Energy StocksElgi Group Stocks

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

All Topics
Related Posts
Types Of Gold Investment
Finance

Types Of Gold Investment

Types Of Gold Investment are as follows: Content ID: What is Gold Investment? Gold investment involves allocating funds into gold assets with the expectation of

VWAP vs TWAP
Finance

VWAP vs TWAP

The main difference between VWAP (Volume Weighted Average Price) and TWAP (Time Weighted Average Price) is that VWAP considers volume in its calculation, while TWAP

How to Track Upcoming IPOs
Finance

How to Track Upcoming IPOs?

To track upcoming IPOs, a practical approach is to regularly visit financial news websites. These platforms constantly update their schedules to include listings of companies