IT Stocks Below 500 Rs English

IT Stocks Below 500 Rs

The below table shows IT Stocks Below 500 Rs based on the Highest Market Capitalization.

NameMarket Cap (CR)Close Price (Rs)
Wipro Ltd233988.18448.35
R Systems International Ltd5443.73460.15
Magellanic Cloud Ltd5135.71438.6
BLS E-Services Ltd2801.11308.3
Quick Heal Technologies Ltd2497.6466.7
63 Moons Technologies Ltd1910.42414.6
Ramco Systems Ltd1364.54385.25
Sigma Solve Ltd405.19394.25
Cadsys (India) Ltd296.91395.75
Elnet Technologies Ltd26.74334.25

Content:

What Are IT Sector Stocks? 

IT sector stocks represent companies involved in the research, development, and distribution of technology and information-based services. These stocks encompass a wide range of industries, including software, hardware, electronics, and internet services, playing a crucial role in technological advancements and digital transformation.

Investing in IT sector stocks allows access to some of the most dynamic and innovative companies in the market. These companies are often at the forefront of technological advancements, driving trends like cloud computing, artificial intelligence, and cybersecurity, which can lead to substantial growth.

However, the IT sector is also known for its volatility. Stock prices can fluctuate significantly due to factors such as technological breakthroughs, regulatory changes, and competitive pressures. Investors need to stay informed and be able to anticipate or react quickly to market changes to manage risks effectively.

Invest in Direct Mutual Funds IPOs Bonds and Equity at ZERO COST

Top IT Stocks Below 500 Rs

The table below shows Top IT Stocks Below 500 Rs based on 1 Year Return.

NameClose Price (Rs)1Y Return (%)
Cadsys (India) Ltd395.75853.61
Quick Heal Technologies Ltd466.7215.98
63 Moons Technologies Ltd414.6148.56
Magellanic Cloud Ltd438.6135.62
Sigma Solve Ltd394.25109.76
Elnet Technologies Ltd334.2598.84
R Systems International Ltd460.1579.01
Ramco Systems Ltd385.2577.09
Wipro Ltd448.3524.08
BLS E-Services Ltd308.3-15.77

Best IT Stocks Under 500 Rs For Long Term

The below table shows the Best IT Stocks Under 500 Rs For the Long Term based on a 1-Month Return.

NameClose Price (Rs)1M Return (%)
Cadsys (India) Ltd395.7599.9
Ramco Systems Ltd385.2544.66
63 Moons Technologies Ltd414.62.37
Elnet Technologies Ltd334.250.93
Sigma Solve Ltd394.25-1.24
R Systems International Ltd460.15-1.99
Quick Heal Technologies Ltd466.7-4.04
BLS E-Services Ltd308.3-5.43
Wipro Ltd448.35-10.73
Magellanic Cloud Ltd438.6-14.17

List Of Best IT Stocks Under Rs 500

The table below shows a List Of The Best IT Stocks Under Rs 500 based on the highest day Volume.

NameClose Price (Rs)Daily Volume (Shares)
Wipro Ltd448.3510719712
Ramco Systems Ltd385.25696236
BLS E-Services Ltd308.3667474
63 Moons Technologies Ltd414.6117730
Quick Heal Technologies Ltd466.789559
R Systems International Ltd460.1570193
Cadsys (India) Ltd395.7549000
Magellanic Cloud Ltd438.625335
Sigma Solve Ltd394.259863
Elnet Technologies Ltd334.251873

Top IT Stocks Below 500 Rs In India

The table below shows the Top IT Stocks Below 500 Rs In India based on the PE Ratio.

NameClose Price (Rs)PE Ratio (%)
BLS E-Services Ltd308.3N/A
Cadsys (India) Ltd395.75N/A
Magellanic Cloud Ltd438.6453.84
Quick Heal Technologies Ltd466.7109.84
R Systems International Ltd460.1538.83
Wipro Ltd448.3521.72
Sigma Solve Ltd394.2520.31
63 Moons Technologies Ltd414.610.06
Elnet Technologies Ltd334.258.73
Ramco Systems Ltd385.25-8.79

Who Should Invest In IT Stocks Below 500 Rs?

Investors with an appetite for risk and an interest in the technology sector should consider IT stocks below 500 Rs. These stocks are suitable for those seeking growth opportunities in emerging tech companies at a lower investment threshold, providing a gateway to potentially high returns.

Such stocks attract investors who may not have substantial capital but wish to participate in the tech industry’s potential for rapid expansion and innovation. They are ideal for individuals looking for entry-level investments and willing to research and identify undervalued tech opportunities.

However, these investors must be prepared for volatility and possible fluctuations in stock prices. It’s crucial to have a strategy that includes thorough research, continuous monitoring of stock performance, and readiness to adapt to fast-changing tech trends. These steps will help mitigate risks associated with lower-priced stocks.

How To Invest In The Best IT Stocks Below 500 Rs?

To invest in the best IT stocks below 500 Rs, start by researching emerging and promising IT companies that show potential for growth and innovation. Focus on those with strong fundamentals, positive earnings trends, and robust market positions within the technology sector.

Utilize online brokerage platforms that offer detailed financial analysis tools to assess these stocks. Look for low-cost trading options to minimize expenses and maximize returns. Platforms that provide real-time data and market insights will aid in making informed decisions quickly and efficiently.

Stay updated on sector trends and technological advancements to make timely investment decisions. Regularly review your investment portfolio to adjust holdings based on performance and evolving market conditions. This proactive approach will help capitalize on opportunities and mitigate risks in the volatile IT sector.

Performance Metrics Of IT Stocks Below 500 Rs

Performance metrics of IT stocks below 500 Rs include earnings growth, price-to-earnings ratios, and market capitalization. Analyzing these metrics helps investors gauge the stock’s value, profitability, and potential for growth, ensuring informed investment decisions within the dynamic technology sector.

Earnings growth is a vital indicator, revealing whether a company is expanding its profitability over time. Strong and consistent earnings growth suggests a robust business model and good management, making such stocks appealing investment choices. Investors should prioritize companies with a clear upward trajectory in earnings.

Price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is another crucial metric. It compares the company’s current share price to its per-share earnings. A lower P/E ratio may indicate that the stock is undervalued relative to its earnings potential, offering a potentially lucrative buying opportunity for savvy investors.

Benefits Of Investing In IT Stocks Below 500 Rs

The main benefits of investing in IT stocks below 500 Rs include access to innovative tech companies at a more affordable price, potential for significant growth, and opportunities for diversification within the technology sector. These stocks can offer substantial returns for risk-tolerant investors.

  • Gateway to Innovation: Investing in IT stocks below 500 Rs provides access to emerging tech companies that could be on the brink of breakthroughs. This offers investors a chance to be part of potentially transformative innovations at a relatively low entry cost.
  • Growth Galore: These stocks often represent smaller, growth-oriented companies. With the right strategic moves and market conditions, these firms can experience rapid growth, offering investors impressive returns on their investments as the companies expand and evolve.
  • Tech Diversification: Buying into a range of IT stocks priced below 500 Rs allows investors to diversify their holdings across various sub-sectors within technology, from software to hardware to cloud services. This spread can mitigate risks and stabilize returns over different market cycles.

Challenges Of Investing In IT Stocks Below 500 Rs

The main challenges of investing in IT stocks below 500 Rs include high volatility, the potential for significant losses, and lower liquidity. These stocks are often from smaller, less established companies, which can present greater financial instability and riskier investment options.

  • Vulnerability to Volatility: IT stocks below 500 Rs can be extremely volatile. Their prices may fluctuate widely based on market trends, investor sentiment, and technological developments. This unpredictability can lead to significant price swings, posing a risk to investors not prepared for sudden market movements.
  • Risk of Substantial Losses: These stocks often belong to smaller, potentially less financially stable companies. The investment risk is heightened as these companies can face challenges such as limited capital, competitive disadvantages, or regulatory hurdles, which may lead to substantial losses.
  • Liquidity Concerns: Stocks priced below 500 Rs typically have lower trading volumes, which translates to reduced liquidity. This can make it difficult to buy or sell large quantities of stock quickly without impacting the price, potentially complicating exit strategies during downturns.

Introduction To Best IT Stocks Below 500 Rs

Wipro Ltd

The Market Cap of Wipro Ltd is currently 233,988.18 Cr. This past month, the stock has returned 24.08%, although the one-year return is at -10.73%. Additionally, the stock is 21.76% below its 52-week high.

Wipro Limited is renowned as a provider of technology services and consulting. The company operates primarily through two distinct segments: Information Technology (IT) Services, and IT Products. The IT Services segment is dedicated to offering a wide array of IT and IT-enabled services. These services encompass digital strategy advisory, customer-centric design, technology consulting, IT consulting, and custom application design. Additionally, they provide re-engineering and maintenance, systems integration, and package implementation, along with cloud and infrastructure services.

On the other hand, the IT Products segment of Wipro Limited focuses on the distribution of various third-party IT products, which supports its IT system integration services. The product range includes computing platforms, storage solutions, networking solutions, and a selection of software products. This segment complements the services offered by Wipro, such as Applications, Artificial Intelligence, Business Process Services, Cloud Solutions, Consulting, Data & Analytics, Digital Experiences, Engineering, and Sustainability initiatives.

R Systems International Ltd

The Market Cap of R Systems International Ltd is currently 5,443.73 Cr. Over the past month, the stock has achieved a return of 79.01%, although the one-year return is slightly negative at -1.99%. Additionally, the stock is 30.17% away from its 52-week high.

R Systems International Limited is a global technology and analytics services company based in India. The company operates in two main segments: information technology services and business process outsourcing services. As a provider of software product engineering and IT-enabled services (ITeS), R Systems offers a comprehensive array of solutions across various domains.

The services provided by R Systems International include cloud enablement, digital platforms and solutions, Internet of Things (IoT), product engineering, QA testing, and advanced analytics. Additionally, the company specializes in AI/Machine Learning, business analytics, intelligent automation, data monetization and modernization, modern data management, experience re-engineering, mobile user experience, UX engineering, and visual design. The company caters to a diverse client base in sectors such as independent software vendors, telecom, healthcare, finance, insurance, and retail, spanning regions like North America, Europe, and the Asia Pacific.

Magellanic Cloud Ltd

The Market Cap of Magellanic Cloud Ltd is currently 5,135.71 Cr. The stock has seen an impressive monthly return of 135.62%, despite a one-year return of -14.17%. Additionally, it is 52.07% away from its 52-week high.

Magellanic Cloud Limited is an India-based technology firm specializing in software development and digital transformation within the DevOps arena. The company’s operations span across multiple facets of information technology, focusing on cloud migration, application rationalization, and digital asset management. They aim to enhance operational efficiency by integrating innovative tools, processes, and skilled personnel. The company undertakes a variety of IT projects on a global scale, with a significant emphasis on DevOps strategies including cloud migrations and platform migrations, specifically with MS Azure and Amazon Cloud.

In addition to its technological initiatives, Magellanic Cloud Limited also handles projects involving human capital, such as IT staffing and placement, catering to various human resource needs in the tech sector. The company’s digital transformation projects encompass a range of modern IT solutions like creating digital workplaces, managing digital assets, and implementing Internet of Things (IoT) applications. Furthermore, it has ventured into offering drone-based inspection services, highlighting its commitment to adopting innovative technologies to fulfill diverse industry requirements.

BLS E-Services Ltd

The Market Cap of BLS E-Services Ltd is currently 2,801.11 Cr. The stock has experienced a monthly return of -15.77% and a one-year return of -5.43%. Additionally, it is 37.43% away from its 52-week high.

BLS E-Services operates extensively throughout various states in India, offering a range of citizen-centric services. The company has created a robust, web-enabled platform that provides comprehensive access to services offered by the government and various service partners. This platform allows users to avail of different government services effortlessly with just a click, ensuring the verification of various certificates online.

Additionally, BLS is dedicated to enhancing the delivery of government-to-citizen (G2C) and business-to-customer (B2C) services through its network of Common Service Centres (CSCs). These centers are strategically placed near the citizens’ doorsteps to provide efficient and effective digital services. The initiative supports the vision of the National e-Governance Plan, aiming to bring “Public Services Closer to Home.” Managed by Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs) in remote areas, these centers not only help in their livelihood but also strengthen the local governance framework, ensuring timely and competitive service delivery.

Quick Heal Technologies Ltd

The Market Cap of Quick Heal Technologies Ltd is currently 2,497.60 Cr. The stock has seen a significant monthly return of 215.98%, though the one-year return stands at -4.04%. Additionally, it is 28.50% away from its 52-week high.

Quick Heal Technologies Limited, based in India, specializes in cybersecurity products and solutions. The company caters to both retail consumers and enterprises, offering a comprehensive lineup of cybersecurity products designed for personal computers, laptops, MACs, and Android devices. Their solutions extend to research-backed enterprise data and network security tailored for organizations and government institutions with varying IT security needs.

The company is structured into three primary segments: Retail, Enterprise and Government, and Mobile. Quick Heal’s product suite includes Quick Heal Total Security, Quick Heal Internet Security, Quick Heal Antivirus Pro, and several others tailored for different devices and platforms. Quick Heal operates across 22 cities in India and has a global presence in 47 countries, underscoring its extensive reach and expertise in the cybersecurity domain.

63 Moons Technologies Ltd

The Market Cap of 63 Moons Technologies Ltd is currently 1,910.42 Cr. The stock has posted a monthly return of 148.56% and a one-year return of 2.37%. Additionally, it is 66.61% away from its 52-week high.

63 Moons Technologies Limited specializes in computer programming, consultancy, and related services, operating across multiple business segments. Primarily, its STP Technologies/solutions segment delivers straight-through processing solutions, which encompass a comprehensive blend of products, projects, and associated services. This segment integrates technology effectively to facilitate various financial processes.

The company also operates under an “Others” segment that includes a diverse array of services. These services range from trading, procurement, and process management to risk consultancy, shared business support services, and IT infrastructure sharing. Additionally, 63 Moons provide non-banking financial services, Internet telecommunication services, and professional training. The company’s software development focuses on financial market applications, streamlining trading and settlement processes for multi-asset and multi-currency products, catering to brokers and exchanges in both local and international markets.

Ramco Systems Ltd

The Market Cap of Ramco Systems Ltd is currently 1,364.54 Cr. The stock has achieved a monthly return of 77.09% and an impressive one-year return of 44.66%. Additionally, it is 8.50% away from its 52-week high.

Ramco Systems Limited (Ramco) is an Indian enterprise software company with a global presence. It specializes in developing Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) software solutions across various industries, including aviation maintenance repair and overhaul, logistics, supply chain management, and asset management. Ramco’s ERP solutions cover a wide range of functionalities such as financials, inventory management, procurement, service management, project management, and process control.

Ramco distinguishes itself through innovative features like Talk It, allowing users to execute transactions through voice commands, and Bot It, facilitating transactions through natural conversations. Additionally, features like Mail It enables users to interact with the application via email, while HUB It offers a comprehensive single-screen interface for all user activities. Thumb It enhances mobility by presenting users with options instead of requiring manual input, while Prompt It leverages cognitive capabilities to assist users in completing transactions and seeking approvals.

Sigma Solve Ltd

The Market Cap of Sigma Solve Ltd is currently 405.19 Cr. The stock has experienced a substantial monthly return of 109.76%, despite a slight one-year decline of -1.24%. Additionally, it is 44.58% away from its 52-week high.

Sigma Solve Limited, based in India, specializes in information and information-enabled services. Alongside its subsidiary, Sigma Solve Inc., the company focuses on enterprise software development. Its consultancy services cover various areas such as web and e-commerce development, real-time application development, business intelligence analytics, CRM development, digital marketing, UI/UX design, and automation testing.

The company’s solutions encompass logistic solutions, product engineering, B2B solutions, business intelligence, enterprise resource planning, mobile solutions, and more. Sigma Solve caters to diverse client needs, providing comprehensive software solutions tailored to enhance business efficiency and productivity.

Cadsys (India) Ltd

The Market Cap of Cadsys (India) Ltd is currently 296.91 Cr. The stock has seen an extraordinary monthly return of 853.61% and a one-year return of 99.90%. Additionally, it is 6.63% away from its 52-week high.

Cadsys (India) Limited, an Indian knowledge process outsourcing firm, specializes in delivering timely and customized knowledge solutions. Its offerings encompass a wide array of services, including geographic information system (GIS) and mapping services, telecom and CATV services, and engineering and project management services. The company’s CAD and drafting teams provide geospatial engineering services, including data conversion, mapping services, and AM/FM mapping, catering to industries such as telecom, utilities, and government. Concord-Pro, its flagship product, offers configurable solutions tailored to meet diverse user needs, supporting tasks like graphic realignment, data cleanup, migration, and performance management.

Cadsys (India) Limited prides itself on delivering tailored knowledge solutions promptly. Their services span various sectors, including GIS and mapping, telecom, and engineering. Their Concord-Pro software offers flexibility and finds applications across different domains, from graphic realignment to data cleanup and migration, meeting the diverse needs of their clientele.

Elnet Technologies Ltd

The Market Cap of Elnet Technologies Ltd is currently 26.74 Cr. The stock has recorded a monthly return of 98.84% and a modest one-year return of 0.93%. Additionally, it is 19.37% away from its 52-week high.

Elnet Technologies Limited, headquartered in India, focuses on developing and managing an integrated software technology park and supporting business process outsourcing industries. The company plays a pivotal role in providing infrastructure to various information technology and service industry companies. Notably, Elnet Technologies has been a trailblazer in introducing the concept of a software technology park in India.

The company’s initiatives encompass not only software development but also the facilitation of a conducive environment for business process outsourcing. By pioneering the software technology park model, Elnet Technologies has contributed significantly to the growth and development of India’s IT sector.

Trade Intraday, Equity and Commodity in Alice Blue and Save 33.3% Brokerage.

Top IT Stocks Below 500 Rs In India – FAQs

1. Which are the Best IT Stocks Below 500 Rs?

Best IT Stocks Below 500 Rs #1: Wipro Ltd
Best IT Stocks Below 500 Rs #2: R Systems International Ltd
Best IT Stocks Below 500 Rs #3: Magellanic Cloud Ltd
Best IT Stocks Below 500 Rs #4: BLS E-Services Ltd
Best IT Stocks Below 500 Rs #5:: Quick Heal Technologies Ltd

The Best IT Stocks Below 500 Rs based on market capitalization.

2. What are the Top IT Stocks Below 500 Rs?

Top IT stocks below 500 Rs include Wipro Ltd, R Systems International Ltd, Magellanic Cloud Ltd, BLS E-Services Ltd, and Quick Heal Technologies Ltd. These stocks are well-regarded in the IT sector for their robust performance and potential for growth, making them attractive options for investors.

3. Can I invest in IT Stocks Below 500 Rs?

Yes, you can invest in IT stocks below 500 Rs if you are comfortable with higher risk and volatility. It’s advisable to conduct thorough research on the companies, understand market trends, and consider how such investments fit within your broader financial strategy and risk tolerance.

4. Is it good to invest in IT Stocks Below 500 Rs?

Investing in IT stocks below 500 Rs can be good for those seeking growth and willing to accept higher risks. These stocks offer potential high returns from emerging tech companies but require careful selection and ongoing monitoring due to their volatility and the financial instability of smaller companies.

5. How To Invest In IT Stocks Below 500 Rs?

To invest in IT stocks below 500 Rs, start by researching companies with solid fundamentals and growth potential. Use a reliable brokerage platform for trading and diversify your investments to mitigate risks. Keep abreast of technological trends and market conditions to make informed decisions and manage your portfolio effectively.

Here are some of the Best Stock Research Articles listed based on Top Sectors (Industries), Market Cap, and Fundamental Analysis Factors:

Shares below 100Penny stocks MeaningNSE Nifty Future StocksDebt Free
Companies
Mid Cap Stocks
Shares below 10Penny Stocks ListNifty BankBest Debt Free Stocks under Rs 1000List Of Mid Cap Stocks In Nse
Shares below 20Agriculture Penny Stocks In IndiaNifty Next 50Debt Free Stocks Under 5Best Mid Cap Stocks Under 100 Rs
Most Expensive Shares in IndiaBest NBFC Penny Stocks In IndiaBSE smallcapLong Term StocksMidcap Stocks under 50
Best Shares Below 500 RupeesHighest dividend Paying Penny StocksBSE TechBest Short Term StocksMidcap Stocks under 500
Stocks Under 200Small Finance Bank StockBSE PSUBest SIP Plans for 1000 Per MonthMid cap stocks in BSE
Iron & Steel Stocks Below 50Movie StocksBSE Cap GoodsBest Mutual Funds for Lumpsum InvestmentLarge Cap Stocks
Iron & Steel Stocks Below 100Edible Oil StocksBest Intraday StocksMonthly Income Mutual Funds IndiaLarge Cap Stocks List In Nse
Iron & Steel Stocks Below 200Green Hydrogen Stocks in IndiaPublishing Stocks With High Dividend YieldBest Contra Mutual FundsLarge cap stocks under 100
Alcohol Stocks Below 500Retail StocksReal Estate Stocks With High Dividend YieldLong Term Gilt Fund IndiaLarge cap stocks under 200
Batteries Stocks Below 500Rubber StocksSoftware Services Stocks With High Dividend YieldOldest Mutual Funds In IndiaLarge cap stocks under 500
Blue Chip Stocks Under 500Shipping Stocks In IndiaDiversified Financials Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap CompaniesLarge cap stocks in BSE
Cement stocks under 500Agro Chemical Stocks In IndiaFertilizers & Agro Chemicals Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Stocks Under 50 RsMurugappa Group Stocks
Ceramics Stocks Below 500Biotechnology StocksPower Transmission Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Stocks Under 500 RsTVS Group Stocks
Defense Stocks Below 500Nifty midcap 50Debt Free Stocks Under 20Small Cap Green Energy StocksTCI Group Stocks
Electrical Equipments Stocks Below 1000Nifty Smallcap 50Debt Free Stocks Under 200 RsSmall cap stocks in BSESriram Group Stocks
Penny Pharma stocksLow PE stocks in Nifty 100Debt Free Stocks Below 100Small Cap Healthcare StocksRPG Group Stocks

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

All Topics
Related Posts
Hospital Stocks With High Dividend Yield
Finance

Hospital Stocks With High Dividend Yield

The table below shows the Hospital Stocks With High Dividend Yield based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price Dividend Yield