Top PSU Mutual Funds English

Top PSU Mutual Funds

The below table shows the Top PSU Mutual Funds based on AUM, NAV, and minimum SIP.

NameAUM (Cr)Minimum SIP (Rs)NAV (Rs)
Bandhan Banking & PSU Debt Fund14537.15100.022.63
Axis Banking & PSU Debt Fund14138.47100.02423.67
Aditya Birla SL Banking & PSU Debt9549.921000.0338.99
ICICI Pru Banking & PSU Debt Fund8268.7100.030.38
HDFC Banking and PSU Debt Fund6155.061500.021.32
Kotak Banking and PSU Debt Fund5981.55100.060.63
Nippon India Banking & PSU Debt Fund5298.01100.019.17
HSBC Banking and PSU Debt Fund4498.05500.022.83
SBI Banking and PSU Fund4413.241000.02947.65
DSP Banking & PSU Debt Fund2398.0100.022.19

A PSU (Public Sector Undertaking) mutual fund is a type of mutual fund that primarily invests in securities and bonds issued by government-owned public sector companies in India. These funds are considered low-risk investments because they are backed by the Indian government and are popular among investors seeking stable returns with low volatility.

Content:

PSU Fund

The table below shows the PSU Fund based on the lowest to highest expense ratio.

NameExpense Ratio %
ITI Banking & PSU Debt Fund0.15
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund0.19
TRUSTMF Banking & PSU Fund0.21
Sundaram Banking & PSU Debt Fund0.23
HSBC Banking and PSU Debt Fund0.23
UTI Banking & PSU Fund0.24
Tata Banking & PSU Debt Fund0.25
Invesco India Banking and PSU Fund0.28
LIC MF Banking & PSU Debt Fund0.28
DSP Banking & PSU Debt Fund0.32

Top PSU Mutual Funds

The table below shows the Top PSU Mutual Funds based on the Highest 5Y CAGR.

NameCAGR 5Y (Cr)
Invesco India PSU Equity Fund28.53
SBI PSU Fund26.3
Edelweiss Banking and PSU Debt Fund8.25
Nippon India Banking & PSU Debt Fund7.61
Kotak Banking and PSU Debt Fund7.6
Bandhan Banking & PSU Debt Fund7.55
ICICI Pru Banking & PSU Debt Fund7.53
HDFC Banking and PSU Debt Fund7.44
Aditya Birla SL Banking & PSU Debt7.4
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund7.19

Best PSU Equity Mutual Fund India

The table below shows Best PSU Equity Mutual Fund India based on exit load i.e the fee that the AMC charges investors when exiting or redeeming their fund units.

NameExit Load %AMC
DSP Banking & PSU Debt Fund0.0DSP Investment Managers Private Limited
Mirae Asset Banking and PSU Fund0.0Mirae Asset Investment Managers (India) Private Limited
Bajaj Finserv Banking and PSU Fund0.0Bajaj Finserv Asset Management Limited
Invesco India Banking and PSU Fund0.0Invesco Asset Management Company Pvt Ltd.
Tata Banking & PSU Debt Fund0.0Tata Asset Management Private Limited
Edelweiss Banking and PSU Debt Fund0.0Edelweiss Asset Management Limited
TRUSTMF Banking & PSU Fund0.0Trust Asset Management Private Limited
Sundaram Banking & PSU Debt Fund0.0Sundaram Asset Management Company Limited
Canara Rob Banking and PSU Debt Fund0.0Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Limited
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund0.0Franklin Templeton Asset Management (India) Private Limited

PSU Mutual Fund List

The table below shows the PSU Mutual Fund List based on Absolute 1 Year Return and AMC.

NameAMCAbsolute Returns – 1Y %
Aditya Birla SL PSU Equity FundAditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited99.01
SBI PSU FundSBI Funds Management Limited93.0
Invesco India PSU Equity FundInvesco Asset Management Company Pvt Ltd.85.51
ICICI Pru PSU Equity FundICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited83.83
ICICI Pru Banking & PSU Debt FundICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited7.96
Kotak Banking and PSU Debt FundKotak Mahindra Asset Management Company Limited7.82
DSP Banking & PSU Debt FundDSP Investment Managers Private Limited7.67
HDFC Banking and PSU Debt FundHDFC Asset Management Company Limited7.62
Nippon India Banking & PSU Debt FundNippon Life India Asset Management Limited7.6
Aditya Birla SL Banking & PSU DebtAditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited7.54

PSU Mutual Fund

The table below shows PSU Mutual Fund based on Absolute 6-month Return and AMC.

NameAMCAbsolute Returns – 6M %
Aditya Birla SL PSU Equity FundAditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited63.28
SBI PSU FundSBI Funds Management Limited57.99
ICICI Pru PSU Equity FundICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited51.54
Invesco India PSU Equity FundInvesco Asset Management Company Pvt Ltd.47.1
ITI Banking & PSU Debt FundITI Asset Management Limited3.92
Invesco India Banking and PSU FundInvesco Asset Management Company Pvt Ltd.3.81
Baroda BNP Paribas Banking and PSU Bond FundBaroda BNP Paribas Asset Management India Pvt. Ltd.3.81
Kotak Banking and PSU Debt FundKotak Mahindra Asset Management