Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks English

Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks

The table below shows the Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization.

NameMarket Cap (Cr)Close Price
National Fertilizers Ltd4991.64101.75
Sharda Cropchem Ltd3724.75412.85
India Pesticides Ltd2854.33247.85
Madhya Bharat Agro Products Ltd2020.68230.6
Insecticides (India) Ltd1720.97581.45
Southern Petrochemical Industries Corporation Ltd1560.976.65
Madras Fertilizers Ltd1414.4787.8
Krishana Phoschem Ltd1356.19219.35
Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers Ltd1344.55113.45
NACL Industries Ltd1334.8866.95

Content: 

What Are Fertilizer Stocks?

Fertilizer stocks refer to publicly traded companies’ shares involved in producing, distributing, and selling fertilizers and agricultural nutrients. These companies manufacture various types of fertilizers, such as nitrogen, phosphorus, and potassium-based products, as well as specialty fertilizers tailored to specific crops and soil conditions. Fertilizer stocks are influenced by factors such as agricultural trends, crop prices, weather conditions, and government policies.

Top Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks

The table below shows the Top Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks based on 1 Year Return. 

NameClose Price1Y Return %
Titan Biotech Ltd507.25110.52
National Fertilizers Ltd101.7541.71
Aries Agro Ltd (CN)242.2534.73
Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd228.6532.44
Insecticides (India) Ltd581.4526.93
Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd174.2525.5
Madras Fertilizers Ltd87.819.62
Excel Industries Ltd989.816.22
Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers Ltd113.4513.85
India Pesticides Ltd247.8512.76

Best Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks In India

The table below shows the Best Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks In India based on the highest day Volume.

NameClose PriceDaily Volume (Shares)
National Fertilizers Ltd101.752474732.0
India Pesticides Ltd247.851576782.0
Southern Petrochemical Industries Corporation Ltd76.65852151.0
Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers Ltd113.45403697.0
Nagarjuna Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd10.35283603.0
Nova Agritech Ltd49.05248922.0
Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd174.25230878.0
Sharda Cropchem Ltd412.85222695.0
Madras Fertilizers Ltd87.8202976.0
Khaitan Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd70.290202.0

Top Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks

The table below shows the Top Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks based on the PE Ratio. 

NameClose PricePE Ratio
Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers Ltd113.456.17
Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd228.6517.32
Southern Petrochemical Industries Corporation Ltd76.6518.15
Aries Agro Ltd (CN)242.2520.99
Insecticides (India) Ltd581.4526.36
Uniphos Enterprises Ltd150.726.39
Heranba Industries Ltd321.527.74
India Pesticides Ltd247.8532.09
Krishana Phoschem Ltd219.3532.81
Sikko Industries Ltd79.544.45

Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks List

The table below shows the Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks List based on the 6-month return. 

NameClose Price6M Return %
National Fertilizers Ltd101.7545.67
Titan Biotech Ltd507.2531.17
Sikko Industries Ltd79.521.19
Nagarjuna Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd10.3521.05
Aries Agro Ltd (CN)242.2520.28
Excel Industries Ltd989.819.35
Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd174.2512.71
Southern Petrochemical Industries Corporation Ltd76.6512.14
Madras Fertilizers Ltd87.811.35
Insecticides (India) Ltd581.4510.97

Best Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks

The table below shows the best small-cap fertilizers stocks based on 1 Month Return.

NameClose Price1M Return %
Excel Industries Ltd989.817.22
Sharda Cropchem Ltd412.8513.28
Uniphos Enterprises Ltd150.710.89
NACL Industries Ltd66.957.22
India Pesticides Ltd247.856.51
Shivalik Rasayan Ltd613.66.43
Sikko Industries Ltd79.53.26
Insecticides (India) Ltd581.451.17
National Fertilizers Ltd101.750.91
Southern Petrochemical Industries Corporation Ltd76.65-0.38

How To Invest In Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks?

Investing in small-cap fertilizer stocks typically involves opening an account with a brokerage firm that offers access to Indian stock exchanges. Research potential brokers, considering factors like fees, research tools, and customer service. Once you’ve selected a broker, fund your account, conduct research on small-cap fertilizer stocks, place buy orders through the brokerage platform, and monitor your investments regularly.

Performance Metrics Of Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks In India

Performance Metrics Of Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks should include assessing the company’s market capitalization, which provides insight into its relative size within the industry landscape and its growth potential compared to other companies in the sector.

  1. Revenue Growth: Evaluate the company’s revenue growth over time to assess its ability to increase sales and capture market share.
  1. Earnings Per Share (EPS): Analyze EPS to understand the profitability of the company on a per-share basis and its potential for generating returns for shareholders.
  1. Profit Margin: Assess the company’s profit margin to gauge its efficiency in converting revenue into profits and its competitive position within the industry.
  1. Return on Equity (ROE): Evaluate ROE to measure how effectively the company is utilizing shareholder equity to generate profits and create value.
  1. Debt-to-Equity Ratio: Examine the company’s debt-to-equity ratio to understand its financial leverage and risk exposure.
  1. Price-to-Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Analyze the P/E ratio to determine the company’s valuation relative to its earnings and compare it with industry peers.
  1. Dividend Yield: Consider the dividend yield to assess the company’s dividend payments relative to its stock price and its attractiveness for income-oriented investors.

Benefits Of Investing In Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks

The main benefits of investing in small-cap fertilizers stocks include the potential for greater returns, particularly over the long term, despite the higher risk associated with small-cap stocks, making them attractive for investors who are comfortable with taking on more risk.

  1. High Growth Potential: Small-cap companies in the fertilizer sector may have significant growth opportunities, especially if they operate in emerging markets or offer innovative products.
  1. Undervalued Opportunities: Small-cap stocks are often overlooked by investors, presenting opportunities to discover undervalued gems with strong growth prospects.
  1. Portfolio Diversification: Adding small-cap fertilizer stocks to a portfolio can diversify risk by exposing investors to different sectors and market segments.
  1. Early Entry into Emerging Trends: Investing in small-cap fertilizer stocks allows investors to gain exposure to emerging trends, such as sustainable agriculture or organic fertilizers, before they become mainstream.
  1. Potential for Acquisitions: Small-cap companies with unique technologies or market positions may become acquisition targets for larger firms, potentially leading to significant returns for shareholders.
  1. Innovation and Flexibility: Small-cap companies are often more agile and innovative, allowing them to adapt quickly to market changes and capitalize on new opportunities.

Challenges Of Investing In Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks In India

The main challenges of investing in small-cap fertilizer stocks in India include the increased likelihood of business failure for small-cap companies due to their limited financial resources and heightened vulnerability to economic downturns or industry-specific obstacles.

  1. Volatility: Small-cap stocks tend to be more volatile, experiencing rapid price fluctuations, which can result in higher investment risk.
  1. Limited Liquidity: Small-cap stocks often have lower trading volumes, leading to limited liquidity and potentially higher transaction costs.
  1. Market Sentiment Sensitivity: Small-cap stocks may be more sensitive to changes in market sentiment and investor behavior, leading to exaggerated price movements that may not reflect the company’s fundamentals.
  1. Higher Risk of Business Failure: Small-cap companies may have limited financial resources and face higher risks of business failure, particularly during economic downturns or industry-specific challenges.
  1. Limited Information Availability: Small-cap companies may have fewer resources for investor relations and financial reporting, leading to limited information availability for investors to make informed decisions.
  1. Less Analyst Coverage: Small-cap stocks typically receive less coverage from analysts and financial media, making it challenging for investors to access reliable research and analysis.

Introduction To Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks

Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks – Highest Market Capitalization

National Fertilizers Ltd

The Market Cap of National Fertilizers Ltd is Rs. 4991.64 crores. The stock’s monthly return is 0.91%. Its one-year return is 41.71%. The stock is 28.26% away from its 52-week high.

National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) manufactures and promotes neem-coated urea, bio-fertilizers (solid and liquid), and various other industrial products. These industrial products encompass ammonia, nitric acid, ammonium nitrate, sodium nitrite, and sodium nitrate. The company’s operations are categorized into three segments: Own Fertilizers (including Urea, Bio Fertilizers, and Bentonite Fertilizers), Fertilizers Trading (Indigenous and Imported), and Other Products & Services (comprising Industrial Products, Agro Chemicals, Traded Seeds, and Seeds in the Seeds Multiplication Programme). 

NFL also actively trades imported and domestic fertilizers, compost, seeds, agrochemicals, and other agricultural products. The company offers three bio-fertilizer types: phosphate solubilizing bacteria (PSB), rhizobium, and azotobacter. Additionally, NFL’s product range includes fertilizers such as diammonium phosphate and bentonite sulfur and various agro-inputs like certified seeds and agrochemicals such as compost, insecticides, and herbicides.

Sharda Cropchem Ltd

The Market Cap of Sharda Cropchem Ltd is Rs. 3724.75 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 13.28%. its one-year return is -16.34%. The stock is 40.49% away from its 52-week high.

Sharda Cropchem Limited, an Indian company specializing in agrochemicals, also operates in non-agricultural sectors. The company follows an asset-light business model and excels in developing product dossiers and obtaining registrations in various countries. Sharda Cropchem operates in two main segments: Agrochemicals, which offers Insecticides, Herbicides, Fungicides, and Biocides, and Non-agrochemicals, which provides Conveyor Belts, V Belts, and Timing Belts. 

The agrochemical sector’s product range includes formulations and generic active ingredients for fungicides, herbicides, and insecticides to protect different crops and cater to turf and specialty markets. The non-agrochemical sector offers a variety of products such as belts, general chemicals, dyes, and dye intermediates.

India Pesticides Ltd

The Market Cap of India Pesticides Ltd is Rs. 2854.33 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 6.51%. Its one-year return is 12.76%. The stock is 74.20% away from its 52-week high.

India Pesticides Limited, an agrochemical company based in India, is involved in the manufacturing, selling, and distributing of insecticides, fungicides, herbicides, and various other agrochemical products. The company also produces herbicide and fungicide technical and active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs) for herbicides and fungicides. Its range of technical products includes herbicides, fungicides, insecticides, and intermediates, while its formulations include a variety of products such as IPL Dollar, IPL Vardan, IPL Vecto, IPL Trim WG, IPL-Sodhit DS, and more. 

Additionally, it offers active pharmaceutical ingredients like Antifungal and Antiscabies Drugs. The company’s herbicide portfolio includes Aclonifen, Pretilachlor, and Prosulfocarb, while its fungicide range comprises Thiram, Ziram, Cymoxanil, Folpet, Captan, and others. Insecticides such as Diafenthiuron and Thiamethoxam are also part of its product offerings. India Pesticides Limited supplies its products to various regions worldwide, including the United States, Australia, Europe, Africa, South America, and Asia.

Top Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks – 1-Year Return

Titan Biotech Ltd

The Market Cap of Titan Biotech Ltd is Rs. 419.18 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -0.40%. Its one-year return is 110.52%. The stock is 21.83% away from its 52-week high.

Titan Biotech Limited, based in India, specializes in producing and exporting biological products for various industries including pharmaceuticals, nutraceuticals, food and beverages, biotechnology, and fermentation.

Aries Agro Ltd (CN)

The Market Cap of Aries Agro Ltd (CN) stands at Rs 315.03 crore. The monthly return percentage is -8.08%. The one-year return percentage is 34.73%. The stock is 41.47% away from its 52-week high.

Aries Agro Limited specializes in producing micronutrients and nutritional products for plants and animals. The company operates within the Agro Inputs sector. It offers a wide range of products and services such as micronutrients, water-soluble NPK, organic and bioproducts, high-density inputs, slow-release fertilizers, plant protection, aquaculture and animal nutrition, urban products, and more. Their product line covers primary, secondary, and micro-fertilizers, with options ranging from individual elements to specialty mixed plant nutrient fertilizers. 

Additionally, the company provides secondary nutrients like sulfur, magnesium, and calcium, while its micronutrients include Zinc, Copper, Manganese, Iron, Bore, and Molybdenum. Other products offered by Aries Agro Limited include Fertisol Super, K-Phonic, Phosphate Cop, and Primasulf, and various organic and bioproducts such as Orgafert and Orgaboost.

Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd

The Market Cap of Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd is Rs. 772.78 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -0.84%. Its one-year return is 32.44%. The stock is 26.83% away from its 52-week high.

Dharmaj Crop Guard Limited is an Indian agrochemical company that manufactures and promotes various agrochemical formulations, including insecticides, fungicides, herbicides, plant growth regulators, and microfertilizers. The company distributes both licensed and generic formulations to farmers (business-to-consumer) and institutional customers (business-to-business) under its own brands. 

Additionally, the company provides general insect and pest control chemicals for public and animal health protection. Dharmaj Crop Guard Limited offers a variety of insecticides tailored to the needs of farmers to prevent and treat insect damage on different crops. Their range of fungicides helps protect crops from diseases caused by pathogenic organisms, while their herbicides aim to eliminate weeds and reduce the need for manual weeding. The company also manufactures micro fertilizers containing sulfur, zinc, boron, and ferrous compounds.

Best Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks In India – Highest Day Volume

Southern Petrochemical Industries Corporation Ltd

The Market Cap of Southern Petrochemical Industries Corporation Ltd is Rs 1560.90 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -0.38%. Its one-year return is 10.93%. The stock is 40.25% away from its 52-week high.

Southern Petrochemical Industries Corporation Limited, an India-based fertilizer manufacturer, specializes in producing and selling urea, a nitrogen-based chemical fertilizer. The company operates its manufacturing plant in Tuticorin. It offers a diverse range of products, including primary nutrients, secondary nutrients, micronutrients, water-soluble fertilizers, organic fertilizers, non-edible de-oiled cake fertilizers, bio-fertilizers, organic pesticides, plant growth regulators, plant biostimulants, and industrial products.  

Additionally, the company provides farmers with services to enhance cultivation practices, manage soil health, and implement integrated nutrient and pest management strategies to reduce residue build-up on soil, crops, and harvests. The company’s soil testing laboratory in Tuticorin conducts analyses on macro and micronutrients, organic carbon, soil texture, and other factors to provide recommendations to improve soil health.

Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers Ltd

The Market Cap of Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers Ltd is Rs. 1344.55 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -9.14%. Its one-year return is 13.85%. The stock is 37.59% away from its 52-week high.

Mangalore Chemicals and Fertilisers Limited, an India-based company, is primarily involved in the manufacturing, purchasing, and selling of fertilizers. The company operates a manufacturing facility in India where it produces both Nitrogenous and Phosphatic fertilizers. The products offered by the company include fertilizers, plant nutrition products, and various other items. Its fertilizers include Mangala Urea, Mangala DAP, Mangala 20:20:00:13, Mangala MOP, Mangala 10:26:26, Mangala 17:17:17, and Mangala SSP. 

Plant nutrition products include Soil Conditioners, Organic Products, Micronutrients, Specialty Agri Products, Water-Soluble Fertilizers, Crop-Specific Soil Products, and Wetting and Spreading Agents. Other products in its portfolio include Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sulphonated N F (ChemCF NL and ChemCF NP), and Sulphuric Acid. The company’s manufacturing unit is situated at Panambur, approximately nine kilometers north of Mangalore City, with convenient rail and road access.

Nagarjuna Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd

The market capitalization of Nagarjuna Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd is Rs. 618.99 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -2.86%. Its one-year return is -6.76%. The stock is 53.14% away from its 52-week high.

Nagarjuna Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited, an India-based company, specializes in manufacturing and distributing plant nutrients. The company’s core activities involve producing and promoting fertilizers, microirrigation systems, and agricultural information services. It consists of three main business units: straight nutrition, nutrition solutions, and Nagarjuna management services. 

The company’s products and services include macro and micro fertilizers, farm management solutions, and micro-irrigation options. Additionally, the company provides services for managing chemical process facilities and offers a variety of products such as Urea (46% N) (Prilled and Anhydrous Ammonia), Diammonium Phosphate (18-46-0) – DAP, Muriate of Potash – MOP (Potassium Chloride), and Chelated Zinc as Zn-EDTA.

Top Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks – PE Ratio

Insecticides (India) Ltd

The Market Cap of Insecticides (India) Ltd is Rs. 1720.97 crores. The stock’s monthly return is 1.17%. Its one-year return is 26.93%. The stock is 25.03% away from its 52-week high.

Insecticides (India) Limited, headquartered in India, is a company that specializes in the production of agrochemicals, pesticides, and technical products for agricultural purposes. The company operates primarily within the Agro Chemicals segment. 

Their product range includes insecticides such as Lethal Gold, Mihir, and Rockstar, herbicides like Super Racer and Master Stroke, fungicides such as Avone Plus and Focus, and plant growth regulators like Milstim Max and Surya Zinc. With over 105 formulations and about 21 technical products, the company serves both domestic and international markets.

Heranba Industries Ltd

The Market Cap of Heranba Industries Ltd is Rs. 1286.43 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -1.14%. Its one-year return is -6.43%. The stock is 32.50% away from its 52-week high.

Heranba Industries Limited, an Indian-based agrochemical company, manufactures a range of agrochemical products and solutions for public health. With four manufacturing facilities located across India, the company specializes in developing, manufacturing, and selling crop protection solutions such as herbicides, insecticides, and fungicides to assist farmers in protecting their crops from weeds, pests, and diseases. 

Heranba Industries operates primarily in the agricultural chemicals segment, offering various products that include technical, intermediate, and formulations. These formulations include various brands of insecticides, herbicides, fungicides, and plant growth regulators, as well as public health solutions for insect, larvae, and vector control, termite control, fogging, indoor residual spray, and fertilizer. The company boasts state-of-the-art manufacturing facilities in the industrial hubs of Vapi and Sarigam in Gujarat and has an in-house research and development center dedicated to product innovation and process improvement.

Krishana Phoschem Ltd

The Market Cap of Krishana Phoschem Ltd is Rs. 1356.19 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -7.73%. Its one-year return is -4.09%. The stock is 24.21% away from its 52-week high.

Krishana Phoschem Limited, an India-based company, primarily produces fertilizers, intermediate dyes, and other chemical products in Madhya Pradesh. The company’s business segments include Fertilisers & Mineral Beneficiation (including trading) and Chemicals & Speciality Chemicals. It manufactures Benefited Rock Phosphate (BRP), Single Super Phosphate (SSP), Granulated Single Super Phosphate (GSSP), H-Acid, intermediate dyes, and other chemicals. 

SSP and GSSP are used to supplement soil phosphorus levels and as crop fertilizers. The company’s manufacturing facility is in the A.K.V.N. Industrial Area, Meghnagar, Jhabua district, Madhya Pradesh, spread across three units – Unit-I, Unit-II, and Unit-III. Unit-I is at 115-120 & 126-133, A.K.V.N. Industrial Area, Meghnagar, M.P, while Unit-II is at 142 & 143, A.K.V.N. Industrial Area, Meghnagar, M.P.

Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks List – 6-Month Return

Sikko Industries Ltd

The Market Cap of Sikko Industries Ltd is Rs. 133.56 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 3.26%. Its one-year return is 7.22%. The stock is 48.43% away from its 52-week high.

Sikko Industries Limited, an agrochemical company based in India, is involved in the manufacturing, trading, and export of various agricultural products such as bio-agro chemicals, pesticides, fertilizers, seeds, sprayers, packaging, machinery, and fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG). The company operates in segments including fertilizers, pesticides, seeds, and others, offering various agrochemicals such as pesticides, fungicides, herbicides/weedicides, and plant growth regulators. 

Its fertilizer products range from organic to chemical fertilizers, soil conditioners, and water-soluble fertilizers. Additionally, Sikko Industries Limited exports various agricultural products like organic fertilizers, pesticides, grains such as rice, and wheat, oil seeds like sesame seeds and cotton seeds, as well as agricultural equipment and industrial chemicals.

Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd

The Market Cap of Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd is Rs. 732.86 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -14.80%. Its one-year return is 25.50%. The stock is 48.06% away from its 52-week high.

Zuari Agro Chemicals Limited is an Indian company that specializes in manufacturing fertilizers. The company’s primary activities include producing, trading, and promoting various chemical fertilizers and fertilizer products. Under the brand name Jai Kisaan, the company manufactures, distributes, imports, and sells urea, diammonium phosphate (DAP), and nitrogen, phosphorus, and potassium (NPK)-based fertilizers. The company also offers a range of products, including fertilizers, specialty fertilizers, micronutrients, and organic manure. 

Additionally, it provides water-soluble fertilizers, micronutrients like zinc and boron, secondary nutrients such as calcium and sulfur, and organic products like compost, humic acid, phosphate-rich organic manure, and molasses-derived potash. Some of its fertilizer products include Jai Kisaan Samarth, Jai Kisaan Urea, and Jai Kisaan Sampurna.  

Madras Fertilizers Ltd

The Market Cap of Madras Fertilizers Ltd is Rs. 1,414.47 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -3.61%. Its one-year return is 19.62%. The stock is 41.63% away from its 52-week high.

Madras Fertilizers Limited, an Indian company, specializes in the production of urea, fertilizers, bio-fertilizers, and eco-friendly agrochemicals. Operating under the brand name Vijay, the company’s product range includes Vijay Fertilizer, Vijay Organic Products, Vijay Neem Products, and Vijay Bio Fertilizer. Madras Fertilizers operates in two segments: Fertilizers (Urea and NPK) and Other activities (Trading activities and Biofertilizers). 

Their chemical fertilizers consist of VIJAY Urea, VIJAY Complexes, and VIJAY Neem Coated Urea. VIJAY Bio-fertilizers come in categories such as Nitrogen fixers and Phosphate Solubilizers, catering to the needs of various crops in diverse soil and climatic conditions. The company’s plant facilities are situated on about 329 acres of freehold land in Manali, approximately 20 kilometers north of Chennai city.

Best Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks – 1 Month Return

Excel Industries Ltd

The Market Cap of Excel Industries Ltd is Rs. 1244.25 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 17.22%. Its one-year return is 16.22%. The stock is 10.43% away from its 52-week high.

Excel Industries Limited is an India-based company that operates in the chemical and environmental management sectors. The company produces and sells various chemicals, environmental products, and biotechnology services. In terms of chemicals, it offers agrochemical intermediates, specialty chemicals, pesticide intermediates, polymer additives, pharmaceutical intermediates, and active pharmaceutical ingredients. 

For their environmental and biotech products, they provide services such as organic waste management, composting, municipal solid waste management, plastic waste management, and construction and demolition waste management. Excel Industries Limited serves both the domestic and international markets and also conducts manufacturing activities for third parties. Some of the products they manufacture include agrochemical intermediates like P2S5, PSCl3, DETC, DMTC, DMPAT, and NaTCP, as well as specialty chemicals such as acetyl chloride, specialty mining additives, phenolic and non-phenolic biocides, and phenylhydrazine.

Uniphos Enterprises Ltd

The Market Cap of Uniphos Enterprises Ltd is Rs. 1048.06 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 10.89%. Its one-year return is 5.13%. The stock is 20.77% away from its 52-week high.

Uniphos Enterprises Limited, an Indian company, specializes in the trading of chemicals and various products with a primary focus on ethylenediamine. Additionally, the company operates as a core investment company (CIC), with its main financial assets comprising investments in listed securities.

NACL Industries Ltd

The Market Cap of NACL Industries Ltd is Rs. 1334.88 crore. The stock’s monthly return is 7.22%. Its one-year return is -20.96%. The stock is 56.83% away from its 52-week high.

NACL Industries Limited is an agrochemical company based in India that specializes in crop protection. The company manufactures both active ingredients and formulations in categories such as pesticides, insecticides, acaricides, herbicides, fungicides, and plant growth chemicals. Their product range includes technical substances like myclobutanil, propiconazole, profenofos, pretilachlor, and tricyclazole. NACL Industries primarily operates in the Indian market, distributing its branded formulations through a retail dealer network and also engaging in exporting technical products and formulations to more than 30 countries across four continents. 

Additionally, the company has wholly owned subsidiaries including LR Research Laboratories Private Limited, Nagarjuna Agrichem (Australia) Pty Limited, NACL Spec-Chem Limited, and NACL Multi-Chem Private Limited.

Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks – FAQs

1. Which Are The Best Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks In India?

Best Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks In India  #1: National Fertilizers Ltd
Best Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks In India  #2: Sharda Cropchem Ltd
Best Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks In India  #3: India Pesticides Ltd
Best Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks In India  #4: Madhya Bharat Agro Products Ltd
Best Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks In India  #5: Insecticides (India) Ltd

These funds are listed based on the Highest AUM.

2. What Are The Top Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks?

The Top Small-Cap Fertilizer Stocks based on one-year returns are Titan Biotech Ltd, National Fertilizers Ltd, Aries Agro Ltd (CN), Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd, and Insecticides (India) Ltd.

3. Can I Invest In Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks?

Yes, you can invest in small-cap fertilizer stocks through various avenues such as online brokerage platforms, traditional stockbrokers, or investment apps. Conduct research on small-cap fertilizer companies, assess their financial health and growth prospects, and invest based on your investment goals and risk tolerance.

4. Is It Good To Invest In Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks In India?

Investing in small-cap fertilizer stocks in India can offer growth potential, driven by increasing demand for agricultural products and government initiatives to boost the agriculture sector. However, it comes with risks such as volatility in commodity prices, weather-related uncertainties, and regulatory changes. Thorough research on individual companies and consideration of market conditions is essential before investing in small-cap fertilizer stocks.

5. How To Invest In Small Cap Fertilizers Stocks?

To invest in small-cap fertilizer stocks, open an account with a brokerage firm offering access to Indian stock exchanges. Research small-cap fertilizer companies, analyzing their financial performance, market position, and growth prospects. Place buy orders for desired stocks through your broker’s trading platform, considering your investment goals and risk tolerance. Monitor industry trends, government policies, and agricultural conditions for informed investment decisions.

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Shankar Sharma Portfolio
Finance

Shankar Sharma Portfolio 

The table below shows Shankar Sharma’s Portfolio based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price (rs) Vertoz Advertising Ltd 3157.47 746.05

Rupesh Jha Portfolio English
Finance

Rupesh Jha Portfolio 

The table below shows Rupesh Jha’s Portfolio based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price (rs) Superior Industrial Enterprises Ltd 65.11

Sanjay Kumar Agarwal Portfolio English
Finance

Sanjay Kumar Agarwal Portfolio

The table below shows the Sanjay Kumar Agarwal Portfolio based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price AU Small Finance Bank

STOP PAYING

₹ 20 BROKERAGE

ON TRADES !

Trade Intraday and Futures & Options