Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala Portfolio English

Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala Portfolio

The table below shows the Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala Portfolio based on the Highest Market Capitalization.

NameMarket Cap (Cr)Close Price
Tata Motors Ltd352184.77929.95
Titan Company Ltd302948.153317.65
Canara Bank Ltd106308.03115.20
Indian Hotels Company Ltd81114.29572.90
Tata Communications Ltd52398.681748.30
Escorts Kubota Ltd41350.463908.95
Federal Bank Ltd39875.89166.05
Fortis Healthcare Ltd34879.07443.25
Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd31903.8499.25
CRISIL Ltd31562.444187.30

Content:

Who is Rekha Jhunjhunwala?

Rekha Jhunjhunwala is an Indian investor and wife of renowned investor Rakesh Jhunjhunwala. She is actively involved in managing their investment portfolio, known for their significant holdings in various Indian companies across sectors, making her one of the most influential and successful investors in India.

Top Stocks Held By Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala

The table below shows the Top Stocks Held By Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala based on 1 Year Return. 

NameClose Price1Y Return %
Wockhardt Ltd520.10221.48
NCC Ltd289.75132.26
Valor Estate Ltd177.35119.09
Va Tech Wabag Ltd945.55108.59
Geojit Financial Services Ltd92.35107.53
Jubilant Pharmova Ltd690.0089.66
Canara Bank Ltd115.2084.62
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd194.0579.18
Escorts Kubota Ltd3908.9578.03
Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd65.9571.08

Best Stocks Held By Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala

The table below shows the Best Stocks Held By Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala based on the highest day Volume.

NameClose PriceDaily Volume (Shares)
Canara Bank Ltd115.20105580249.0
Federal Bank Ltd166.0539670558.0
NCC Ltd289.7517969885.0
Tata Motors Ltd929.9513752553.0
Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd65.959001019.0
Indian Hotels Company Ltd572.906438482.0
Valor Estate Ltd177.355347017.0
TV18 Broadcast Ltd40.604841533.0
Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd499.254524706.0
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd194.053173852.0

Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala Net Worth

Rekha Jhunjhunwala’s net worth is estimated to be around ₹6,76,500 crores, underscoring her immense financial power and solidifying her position as one of the most affluent individuals in the nation.

Performance Metrics Of Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala Portfolio

Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala Portfolio’s performance metrics reflect the investment strategies and outcomes of one of India’s most renowned investors.

1. Long-Term Growth: Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala’s portfolio emphasizes long-term wealth creation, aiming for sustained growth over time.

2. Sectoral Allocation: The portfolio may show significant concentration in specific sectors based on Jhunjhunwala’s investment convictions and outlook on various industries.

3. Quality of Holdings: Investments in fundamentally strong companies with solid financials and growth prospects are a hallmark of Jhunjhunwala’s portfolio.

4. Stock Selection Criteria: The portfolio likely reflects Jhunjhunwala’s rigorous stock selection process, which may include factors like management quality, market position, and growth potential.

5. Performance Relative to Benchmark: Evaluating the portfolio’s performance against relevant benchmarks provides insights into Jhunjhunwala’s ability to outperform the market over time.

6. Risk Management: Jhunjhunwala’s portfolio management approach may involve prudent risk management strategies to mitigate downside risks and preserve capital in volatile market conditions.

How to invest in Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala’s Portfolio Stocks?

Investing in Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala’s portfolio stocks involves researching and identifying the companies in which she has invested. Investors can then purchase these stocks through a brokerage account or investment platform that offers access to the relevant stock exchanges. Monitoring Jhunjhunwala’s investment moves, analyzing her investment rationale, and staying updated on market developments are essential for making informed investment decisions.

Benefits of Investing in Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala Stock Portfolio

Investing in Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala’s stock portfolio offers several benefits are portfolio reflects her expertise and success in the stock market, providing investors with access to a well-curated selection of potentially lucrative investment opportunities.

1. Expertise: Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala is a renowned investor known for her astute investment decisions and wealth creation strategies, offering valuable insights for investors.

2. Potential for High Returns: Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala’s portfolio may include high-potential stocks that have the potential to generate significant returns over the long term.

3. Diversification: Investing in Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala’s portfolio allows investors to diversify their investments across various sectors and industries, reducing overall portfolio risk.

4. Long-Term Focus: Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala’s investment approach typically focuses on long-term value creation, aligning with investors’ objectives and seeking sustainable growth.

5. Reputation: Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala’s reputation as a successful investor adds credibility to her stock portfolio, attracting investors who trust her judgment and investment acumen.

6. Transparency: Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala’s portfolio holdings are often publicly disclosed, providing transparency and allowing investors to make informed investment decisions based on her holdings.

Challenges Of Investing in Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala’s Portfolio

Investing in Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala’s Portfolio poses unique challenges due to its concentrated holdings and high-profile nature, requiring careful consideration and risk management.

1. Concentration Risk: The portfolio is heavily concentrated in a few select stocks, amplifying the impact of adverse price movements on overall portfolio performance.

2. Market Perception: Market sentiment towards Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala’s investments may lead to increased volatility and speculation, impacting short-term returns.

3. Dependency on Key Holdings: Performance heavily relies on the success of key holdings, making the portfolio susceptible to downturns in specific sectors or companies.

4. Limited Diversification: Lack of diversification across industries and asset classes may expose the portfolio to sector-specific risks and market fluctuations.

5. Regulatory Scrutiny: High-profile investors like Rakesh Jhunjhunwala may attract regulatory scrutiny and public attention, potentially affecting investment decisions and market dynamics.

6. Influence of Jhunjhunwala’s Actions: Market reactions to Rakesh Jhunjhunwala’s buying or selling activities may lead to herd behavior among investors, influencing stock prices and portfolio performance.

Introduction to Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala’s Portfolio

Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala Portfolio – Highest Market Capitalization

Tata Motors Ltd

The Market Cap of Tata Motors Ltd is worth Rs 352,184.77 crores. The stock’s monthly return percentage is -11.25%. Its one-year return percentage is 70.24%. The stock is 14.59% away from its 52-week high.

Tata Motors Limited is a worldwide car manufacturer with a broad product lineup that includes cars, SUVs, trucks, buses, and military vehicles. The company is divided into segments focusing on automotive operations and other activities. 

Within the automotive segment, there are four sub-segments: Tata Commercial Vehicles, Tata Passenger Vehicles, Jaguar Land Rover, and Vehicle Financing. The company’s other operations involve IT services, machine tools, and factory automation solutions.

Titan Company Ltd

The Market Cap of Titan Company Ltd is Rs. 302,948.15 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -7.16%. Its one-year return is 16.18%. The stock is 17.16% away from its 52-week high.

Titan Company Limited is an India-based consumer lifestyle company that manufactures and sells a variety of products including Watches, Jewellery, Eyewear, and other accessories. The company is divided into segments such as Watches and Wearables, Jewellery, Eyewear, and Others. The Watches and Wearables segment encompasses popular brands like Titan, Fastrack, Sonata, and more. The Jewellery segment includes brands such as Tanishq, Mia, and Zoya. 

The Eyewear segment is represented by the Titan EyePlus brand. The company also operates in other sectors such as Aerospace & Defence, Automation Solutions, Fragrances, Accessories, and Indian dress wear. Additionally, it has introduced new brands like Skinn and Taneira. Some of its subsidiaries include Titan Engineering & Automation Limited, Caratlane Trading Private Limited, Favre Leuba AG, and others.

Canara Bank Ltd

The Market Cap of Canara Bank Ltd is Rs. 106,308.03 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -11.30%. Its one-year return is 84.62%. The stock is 11.89% away from its 52-week high.

Canara Bank Limited (the Bank) is a bank based in India that operates in various segments, including Treasury Operations, Retail Banking Operations, Wholesale Banking Operations, Life Insurance Operations, and Other Banking Operations. The Bank offers a wide range of products and services, such as personal banking and corporate banking. 

Personal banking services include depository services, mutual funds, ancillary services, technology products, retail loan products, micro, small, and medium enterprise loan products, and card services, among others. Corporate banking services encompass accounts and deposits, supply chain finance management, syndication services, and technology upgradation fund schemes, among others. Canara Bank also provides depository services and offers basic savings deposit accounts, PMJDY Overdraft Facilities, and credit facilities to unbanked rural individuals through products like the differential rate of interest scheme, Kisan Credit Card Scheme, and various other credit products.

Top Stocks Held By Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala – 1 Year Return

Wockhardt Ltd

The Market Cap of Wockhardt Ltd is Rs. 8600.42 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -8.87%. Its one-year return is 221.48%. The stock is 21.13% away from its 52-week high.

Wockhardt Limited is a company operating in the pharmaceutical and biotechnology industry. Its activities involve the production and promotion of a wide range of pharmaceutical and bio-pharmaceutical products, active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs), and vaccines. The company manufactures various types of dosage forms, such as sterile injectables and lyophilized products. Wockhardt offers a diverse portfolio of products in the areas of dermatology, cosmeceuticals, oncology, medical nutrition, osteoarthritis, pain management, nephrology, cough therapy, and diabetology. 

Some of the products available in India under the brand include Citawok, Citawok Forte, Citawok Plus, CONSEGNA 30/70 U-200 CART, CONSEGNA R U-200 CART, DARBOTIN PFS, DECDAN, DECDAN B, DECDAN B Injection, DECDAN LITE CREAM, Emrok, Emrok O, Erliso, FOSCHEK-S, Gabawok NT, GLARITUS CART, GLARITUS DISPO, Glimaday, INOGLA, Livatira, GLARITUS CART, and VAL 450. The company has manufacturing and research facilities located in India, the United States, and the United Kingdom, as well as a manufacturing plant in Ireland.

Valor Estate Ltd

The Market Cap of Valor Estate Ltd is approximately Rs. 11059.64 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -28.57%. Its one-year return is 119.09%. The stock is 60.64% away from its 52-week high.

D B Realty Limited, an Indian real estate development and construction company, is primarily involved in the real estate construction, development, and related activities. The company specializes in residential, commercial, retail, and other projects, such as mass housing and cluster redevelopment. Among its notable residential projects are Pandora Projects Pvt. Ltd., Ocean Towers, One Mahalaxmi, Rustomjee Crown, Ten BKC, DB SkyPark, DB Ozone, DB Woods, and Orchid Surburbia. 

The company’s property portfolio exceeds 100 million square feet, with projects like DB Ozone comprising around 25 residential buildings in Dahisar, and Rustomjee Crown situated in Prabhadevi, South Mumbai. D B Realty Limited has subsidiaries, including Conwood DB Joint Venture, DB Contractors & Builders Private Limited, DB Man Realty Limited, DB View Infracon Private Limited, ECC DB Joint Venture, and Esteem Properties Private Limited.

Va Tech Wabag Ltd

The Market Cap of Va Tech Wabag Ltd is Rs. 5846.83 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -4.19%. Its one-year return is 108.59%. The stock is 9.99% away from its 52-week high.

VA Tech Wabag Limited, an India-based company, specializes in the water treatment sector. Its main operations involve designing, supplying, installing, constructing, and managing various types of water treatment plants, including those for drinking water, wastewater treatment, industrial water treatment, and desalination. 

The company operates in two segments: India and the Rest of the World. Its core focus is on providing solutions for a wide range of water treatment needs, such as drinking water treatment, industrial water treatment, water reclamation, desalination of sea and brackish water, municipal wastewater treatment, industrial wastewater treatment, and sludge treatment. 

Best Stocks Held By Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala – Highest Day Volume

Federal Bank Ltd

The Market Cap of Federal Bank Ltd is Rs. 39875.89 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -6.84%. Its one-year return is 30.44%. The stock is 2.56% away from its 52-week high.

The Bank, known as The Federal Bank Limited, is a financial institution that offers a range of banking and financial services. These services include retail banking, corporate banking, foreign exchange transactions, and treasury operations. The Bank operates through three main segments: Treasury, Corporate/Wholesale Banking, and Retail Banking.   

The Treasury segment of the bank engages in trading and investments in various financial instruments such as government securities, corporate debt, equity, mutual funds, derivatives, and foreign exchange activities on behalf of both the bank and its customers.   The Corporate/Wholesale Banking segment focuses on lending funds, accepting deposits, and providing other banking services to corporates, trusts, partnership firms, and statutory bodies.   

Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd

The Market Cap of Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd is Rs. 7334.93 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -10.28%. Its one-year return is 71.08%. The stock is 33.13% away from its 52-week high.

Edelweiss Financial Services Limited, based in India, is a diverse financial services company that provides a wide array of financial products and services to a range of clients, including corporations, institutions, and individuals. The company’s divisions consist of Agency business, Capital business, Insurance business, Asset reconstruction business, and Treasury business. The Agency business includes advisory and other fee-based services, while the Capital business encompasses lending and investment activities. 

The Asset reconstruction business focuses on the purchase and resolution of distressed assets. The Insurance business covers both life and general insurance operations, while the Treasury business is involved in trading activities. Edelweiss also offers asset management services such as mutual funds and alternative asset advisors. The company offers various investment products, including equity funds, debt funds, balanced funds, and liquid funds, to cater to the needs of different investors.

Indian Hotels Company Ltd

The Market Cap of Indian Hotels Company Ltd is Rs. 81,114.29 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -7.52%. Its one-year return is 46.97%. The stock is 8.66% away from its 52-week high.

The Indian Hotels Company Limited, based in India, is a hospitality company that specializes in owning, operating, and managing hotels, palaces, and resorts. Its diverse portfolio includes premium and luxury hotel brands as well as various F&B, wellness, salon, and lifestyle brands. Some of its well-known brands are Taj, SeleQtions, Vivanta, Ginger, ama Stays & Trails, and more. 

Taj, the company’s flagship brand, has around 100 hotels, with 81 currently operational and 19 in the development pipeline. The Ginger brand has about 85 hotels in its portfolio, spanning 50 locations, with 26 in the process of being developed. In addition, the company offers culinary services and food delivery through its Qmin app in about 24 cities, complemented by offline options like Qmin Shops, Qmin QSR, and Qmin food trucks.

Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala Net Worth – PE Ratio

Karur Vysya Bank Ltd

The Market Cap of Karur Vysya Bank Ltd is Rs. 15,819.15 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -13.62%. Its one-year return is 79.18%. The stock is 7.86% away from its 52-week high.

The Karur Vysya Bank Limited, an Indian banking company, offers a broad array of banking and financial services such as commercial banking and treasury operations. Its business is divided into segments including Treasury, Corporate and Wholesale Banking, Retail Banking, and Other Banking Operations. The Treasury segment involves investments in various instruments including government securities, debt instruments, and mutual funds. 

The Corporate and Wholesale Banking segment includes advances to trusts, firms, and companies. The Retail Banking segment provides lending and other services to small businesses. The Other Banking Operations segment encompasses activities like bancassurance, product distribution, and demat services.

Delta Corp Ltd

The Market Cap of Delta Corp Ltd is Rs. 3134.26 crores. The stock’s monthly return is -11.09%. Its one-year return is -52.73%. The stock is 130.96% away from its 52-week high.

Delta Corp Limited, an India-based holding company, is involved in the casino gaming industry in India, offering live, electronic, and online gaming options. The company operates through three main divisions: Casino Gaming, Online Skill Gaming, and Hospitality. It has a presence in various locations such as Goa, Daman, Gurgaon, Sikkim, and Nepal through its subsidiaries. Delta Corp Limited owns and manages casinos in India, specifically in Goa and Sikkim, as well as an international casino in Nepal, providing about 2,000 gaming positions. 

Additionally, the company is active in online gaming through Deltatech Gaming Limited, which runs the online poker platform Adda52.com. Delta Corp Limited’s portfolio includes offshore casinos like Deltin Royale and Deltin JAQK, as well as Deltin Caravela, a floating hotel with a casino in India. The company also operates Casino Deltin Denzong in Gangtok, Sikkim. Along with its gaming properties, Delta Corp Limited owns two hotels and a villa in Goa, as well as one hotel in Daman.

Geojit Financial Services Ltd

The Market Cap of Geojit Financial Services Ltd is Rs. 2465.58 crore. The stock’s monthly return is -21.07%. Its one-year return is 107.53%. The stock is 25.72% away from its 52-week high.

Geojit Financial Services Limited is a company providing investment services. The company has two main segments: Financial services and Software services. Under the Financial Services segment, Geojit offers brokerage, depository, distribution of financial products, portfolio management, and other related activities. 

The Software services segment includes revenue generated from software development and maintenance services. Geojit provides a range of financial services such as online trading for equities, commodities, derivatives, and currency futures, custody accounts, financial products distribution, portfolio management, margin funding, and more. The company offers various online trading platforms including Flip, Selfie, and TraderX for traders and investors. Funds Genie is Geojit’s mutual fund platform designed for mutual fund investments, goal planning, and model portfolio creation. Geojit’s subsidiaries include Geojit Credits Private Limited and Geojit Investment Services Limited, among others.

Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala Portfolio – FAQs

1. Which Stocks Are Held By Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala?

Stocks Are Held By Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala #1: Tata Motors Ltd
Stocks Are Held By Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala #2: Titan Company Ltd
Stocks Are Held By Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala #3: Canara Bank Ltd
Stocks Are Held By Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala #4: Indian Hotels Company Ltd
Stocks Are Held By Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala #5: Tata Communications Ltd

Stocks Held By Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala are based on market capitalization.

2. What are the top stocks In Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala’s portfolio?

The top stocks In Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala’s portfolio based on one-year returns are Wockhardt Ltd, NCC Ltd, Valor Estate Ltd, Va Tech Wabag Ltd, and Geojit Financial Services Ltd.

3. What is Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala’s net worth?

Rekha Jhunjhunwala’s net worth is valued at approximately ₹6,76,500 crores INR, highlighting her significant financial influence and standing among the wealthiest individuals in the country.

4. What Is The Total Portfolio Value Of Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala?

Rekha Jhunjhunwala, the spouse of the late renowned investor Rakesh Jhunjhunwala, is reported to have earned a dividend income of ₹224 crore for the quarter ended March 2024 from her portfolio, which is estimated to be valued at ₹37,831 crore.

5. How to invest in Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala’s Portfolio Stocks?

Investing in Rekha Rakesh Jhunjhunwala’s portfolio stocks typically involves researching and identifying the stocks held in her portfolio through public disclosures. Once identified, investors can purchase these stocks through a brokerage account that provides access to the relevant stock exchanges. Monitoring market news and updates regarding Jhunjhunwala’s portfolio can help inform investment decisions and strategies.

We hope you’re clear on the topic, but there’s more to explore in stocks, commodities, mutual funds, and related areas. Here are important topics to learn about.

Shares Below 5Plastic stocks in indiaRail Stocks With High Dividend YieldSmall Cap Green Energy StocksReliance Group share List
Shares Below 50Power sector stocksDebt Free Auto Parts StocksSmall cap stocks in BSESakthi Group Stocks
Low PE Stocks under Rs 50Tyre stocks in indiaDebt Free Conglomerates StocksMid Cap StocksExcel Group Stocks
IT Services Stocks Below 100Nifty 50 CompaniesDebt Free Electrical Equipments StocksList Of Mid Cap Stocks In NseWadia Group Stocks
IT Services Stocks Below 500Nifty CPSE StocksDebt Free Industrial Machinery StocksBest Mid Cap Stocks Under 100 RsRane Group Stocks
Sugar Stocks Below 50Nifty Total Market IndexDebt Free Investment Banking StocksMidcap Stocks under 50Somany Group Stocks
Sugar Stocks Below 500Low PE stocks in Nifty 100Debt Free Plastic StocksMidcap Stocks under 500President Of India’s Portfolio
Industrial Machinery Stocks Below 500Low PE stocks in Nifty 50Debt Free Software Services StocksMid cap stocks in BSESunil Singhania Portfolio
Industrial Machinery Stocks Above 1000Nifty Private BankDebt Free Agro Products StocksMid Cap Pharma StocksAnil Kumar Goel Portfolio
Long term penny stocksBSE Bharat 22 IndexDebt Free IT Services StocksMid Cap Textiles StocksAshish Dhawan Portfolio
High Volume Penny StocksBse Sensex Next 50Long Term StocksMid Cap Construction StocksAshish Kacholia Portfolio
Agriculture Penny Stocks In IndiaBSE 100Best Short Term StocksMid Cap Auto Parts StocksDilipkumar Lakhi Portfolio
Best NBFC Penny Stocks In IndiaSensex CompaniesConservative Hybrid FundLarge Cap StocksDolly Rajeev Khanna Portfolio
Highest dividend Paying Penny StocksOil & Gas Stocks With High Dividend YieldBest Floating Rate FundsLarge Cap Stocks List In NseSatpal Khattar Portfolio
Penny Pharma stocksPublic Banks Stocks With High Dividend YieldBest Money Market FundsLarge cap stocks under 100Vijay Kedia Portfolio
Cable stocksLow price high volume sharesBalanced Advantage FundLarge cap stocks under 200Aarti Singal Portfolio
Air Conditioner Stocks In IndiaLow pe ratio blue chip stocksBest Performing Mutual Funds in Last 3 yearsLarge cap stocks under 500Aniket Singal Portfolio
Diamond Company Stocks In IndiaHigh-beta StocksTop 10 Bluechip Mutual FundsLarge cap stocks in BSEAkash Bhanshali Portfolio
Diversified StocksMonopoly StocksBest FoFs OverseasLarge Cap Pharma StocksAjay Upadhyaya Portfolio
5G Stocks IndiaLower Circuit StocksSmall Cap Healthcare StocksLarge Cap IT Services StocksAnuj Sheth Portfolio
stationery stocksUpper Circuit StocksSmall Cap Investment Banking StocksVallabh Bhanshali PortfolioAshok Kumar Jain Portfolio
Top Stocks to Benefit From BJP win.Best Intraday StocksSmall Cap Electrical Equipments StocksPorinju V Veliyath PortfolioDeepinder Singh Poonian Portfolio

Disclaimer: The above article is written for educational purposes, and the companies’ data mentioned in the article may change with respect to time The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory.

All Topics
Related Posts
Finance

Long Term Packaging Stocks

The table below shows the long term packaging stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price 5Y CAGR % EPL

Finance

Long Term Fertilizer Stocks

The table below shows Long Term Fertilizer Stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price (rs) Fertilizers And Chemicals Travancore

Long Term Paper Stocks English
Finance

Long Term Paper Stocks

The table below shows the long term paper stocks based on the Highest Market Capitalization. Name Market Cap (Cr) Close Price 5Y CAGR % Century

STOP PAYING

₹ 20 BROKERAGE

ON TRADES !

Trade Intraday and Futures & Options